Race Results for
12 Hours in the Papago
Tempe, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Ultra Endurance on 01/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Duo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BIG RING FLYERS Team   11:41:48   
2 BICYCLE HAUS #1 Team   11:50:34   
3 1 BOURBON 1 SCOTCH 1 Team   11:37:35   
4 BAD REPUTATION Team   11:30:48   
5 TWJ Team   11:35:50   
6 SUN DEVIL RIDERS Team   11:59:20   
7 ATC- LAWYERS REALTY Team   12:19:15   
8 ROAD KILLER Team   11:30:55   
9 RATHER BE RIDING SOL Team   11:37:50   
10 RAGING STEELHEAD Team   10:49:39   
11 ACE & GARY Team   11:25:31   
12 THE OLD CHUBS Team   11:52:31   
13 ENDOS ANONYMOUS Team   11:52:31   
14 UNITED FEDERATION OF Team   11:14:48   
15 NOT SPONSORED OR END Team   10:42:22   
16 KOCH BROS Team   10:44:39   
17 DESIGNATED RIDER Team   10:39:16   
18 A Team   4:31:09   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE MELLEY   11:39:34   
2 BRIAN BENNETT   11:36:29   
3 ROBERT LAROCHE   11:52:08   
4 JON PETTIT   11:30:55   
5 TOM STACK   11:42:33   
6 SHELDON OETTER   11:50:31   
7 NEIL BECWAR   11:31:37   
8 Jeffery Frost   Tucson, AZ9:39:01 12483   
9 EDDIE URCADEZ   11:31:29   
10 MIKE HUGHES   11:47:00   
11 RICH MAINES   12:00:38   
12 ANDY COPE   11:15:31   
13 TIMOTHY BOLEN   11:41:26   
14 BRADLEY WINGATE   12:08:19   
15 BRIAN MURPHY   9:25:56   
16 JOHN ZWEBER   11:36:15   
17 BILL STEEN   9:46:29   
18 REED DOWN   10:42:25   
19 TRAVIS MCMASTER   11:35:18   
20 RYAN COATES   11:36:45   
21 SCOTT STEELE   12:15:34   
22 EDGAR LEWIS   7:02:31   
23 TRAVIS DRAY   10:02:40   
24 TRAVIS SIROS   10:25:04   
25 PAUL DIGNAN   7:37:56   
26 PATRICK WARNHOLTZ   8:57:39   
27 JEFF LUDWIKOSKI   10:57:26   
28 DAVID MIDEL   12:02:49   
29 AARON WALKER   5:50:08   
30 ROGER SAMPLE   9:31:07   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BICYCLEWORLD.TV Team   11:22:28   
2 BICYCLEWORLD.TV - FA Team   11:45:27   
3 JASS RACING Team   12:07:51   
4 KINGMAN BICYCLE OUTF Team   11:16:58   
5 STRANGERS WITH CANDY Team   12:00:27   
6 FOUR OLD MEN Team   11:30:16   
7 RUCKING RIDERS Team   11:40:52   
8 A PROFESSIONAL MENTA Team   11:43:44   
9 TEAM VITESSE #1 ~ KI Team   12:01:38   
10 BEARS EAT BEETS Team   12:04:22   
11 NAU CYCLING TEAM OME Team   11:56:22   
12 SUNDAY CYCLES CROUCH Team   11:10:41   
13 FREEDOM RIDERS Team   11:17:45   
14 STRESS FACTURES Team   11:27:53   
15 WILD MOUNTAIN CHICKE Team   11:30:14   
16 SUNDAY CYCLES CHOCOL Team   11:41:29   
17 BLAZINí SADDLES Team   11:42:48   
18 THE FOUR LOKOS Team   12:27:00   
19 CRACK MONKEYS Team   9:37:55   
20 LAST MINUTE Team   11:04:34   
21 WOLF PACK Team   12:12:45   
22 WHAT ABOUT BOB? Team   6:21:40   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Duo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TEAM EXHALE Team   7:38:25   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Liebling   Tucson, AZ11:26:37 331458   
2 Nicole Gunton   Maple Valley, WA10:58:37 303454   
3 LINDA HURLEY   11:13:40   
4 LAURA NAGY   10:15:01   
5 ELAINE SEASLY   11:54:26   
6 CHERYL MILLER   7:31:57   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TEMPER-MENTAL Team   12:08:34   
2 CHICKS ON A ROLL Team   11:17:53   
3 NAU CYCLING: TEAM AL Team   11:32:23   
4 GIRL POWER Team   12:12:51   
5 SPARKLE MOTION Team   10:15:50   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Duo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEATTLE BASED THIELE Team   11:23:00   
2 IRON GIRL AND MR. AV Team   11:33:31   
3 TEAM-QUCKIE/BICYCLE Team   10:59:38   
4 TEAM TEJTM Team   11:42:38   
5 YOLO-CHANCES FOR CHI Team   9:59:55   
6 CAN YOU CHANGE MY FL Team   10:25:03   
7 SHAKE 'N BAKE Team   10:44:38   
8 GREASED LIGHTING Team   10:10:34   
9 HARRISMAPPING.COM Team   7:30:48   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRIBE AND WORLD MOTO Team   12:07:51   
2 BIG TEAM VITESSE Team   11:41:13   
3 TEAM VITESSE Team   11:32:45   
4 N SQUARED B VERY SQU Team   11:36:45   
5 SUNDAY CYCLES PSYCHO Team   12:09:01   
6 LUCKY BASTARD Team   11:59:46   
7 RIDES WITH SCISSORS Team   10:19:09   
8 3 DUD'S AND A STUD Team   10:46:57   
9 SPARKLE SLAYERS Team   10:27:00   
10 THREE FOOLS Team   10:35:13   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee