Race Results for
Esparto Time Trial
Esparto, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA0:45:12.0 259315  839 Taleo Racing
2 Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA0:46:35.1 345938  841 Grass Roots Racing
3 robert zirkle   Oakland, CA0:46:39.9 358748  838 
4 Tyler Hartrich   0:47:12.8  844 
5 Barry Elting   Oakdale, CA0:47:52.7 304311  845 Fun Sport Bikes Cycl
6 Jake Martini   0:48:19.0  842 
7 michael loose   Napa, CA0:49:08.1 266656  843 
8 Troy Prather   Davis, CA0:52:03.0 304886  840 Team Mason Thomas
9 Don Ashton   0:53:25.4  847 
10 Mel Alvarez   Benicia, CA0:53:42.6 341756  848 
11 Tim DeMattio   Redding, CA0:56:46.4 236806  846 Team Dayton

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA0:43:01.8 304360  921 R4R-Make A Wish
2 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA0:43:12.6 286992  930 Bicycle Planet
3 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA0:44:22.4 304284  928 Taleo Racing
4 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA0:44:38.6 307115  923 Victory Velo
5 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA0:44:45.2 195560  931 Wells Fargo Racing T
6 James Hopper   Livermore, CA0:45:05.7 333162  926 Tri Valley Velo
7 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA0:45:54.3 304119  922 Tri Valley Velo
8 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA0:46:25.8 273343  925 Bicycle Planet
9 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA0:46:52.0 270067  924 SJBC
10 Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA0:48:16.0 310846  933 Coretechs Cycling Te
11 Jeff Davis   Napa , CA0:52:05.0 258258  932 
12 Matthew Timoszyk   Yuba City, CA0:52:11.4 321174  920 Davis Bike Club Raci
DNS Scott Holbein     927 
DNS Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622  934 KOVARUS/ABTA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA0:41:07.6 271049  827 Team Roaring Mouse
2 Travis Duro   San Anselmo, CA0:42:34.4 196191  830 Divine Electric Norc
3 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA0:44:42.6 195431  833 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA0:44:46.7 254007  832 Taleo Racing
5 rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA0:44:53.2 269119  825 Taleo Racing
6 Lanier Benkard   Woodside, CA0:44:55.4 233122  834 
7 Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA0:47:33.2 271280  826 Folsom Bike
8 Winston Asprec   San Ramon, CA0:49:01.1 290791  835 Taleo Racing
9 Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA0:50:02.0 301427  836 Folsom Bike
10 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA0:57:19.1 237772  831 Unattached
DNS Brian Haines     828 Taleo Racing
DNS Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  829 Colavita NorCal

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA0:40:28.1 259534  817 Team Becher+
2 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA0:41:56.6 286893  815 Taleo Racing
3 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA0:41:59.0 273912  820 Peninsula Velo / Pom
4 Jason Berens   Vacaville, CA0:42:24.5 296265  823 Team Bicycles Plus/S
5 Chris Parod   Mather, CA0:42:50.1 270992  814 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA0:43:54.2 248096  813 Bicycle Planet
7 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA0:44:24.4 274029  822 Colavita Racing
8 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA0:45:23.8 248052  821 Davis Bike Club Race
9 Jay Ferguson   Sausalito, CA0:52:11.1 74292  816 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNS Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA 252994  818 Bicycle Planet
DNS Lei Deng   Daly City, CA 239454  819 Third Pillar

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA0:40:09.2 217858  918 Red Peloton
2 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA0:42:33.8 109435  916 Coretechs Cycling Te
3 John Licatesi   Davis, CA0:45:51.5 183265  917 Davis Bike Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA0:38:35.8 256955  808 Cal Giant/Specialize
2 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV0:38:53.1 298550  804 Marc Pro - Strava
3 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA0:39:52.4 263055  805 Team Specialized Rac
4 Robert Meyer (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA0:40:30.8 255751  806 Metromint Cycling
5 Rand Miller (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0:40:37.4 182990  812 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA0:40:49.7 246669  802 Davis Bike Club
7 Yury Yurchanka   0:40:58.3  801 McGuire Cycling Team
8 Russell White   Lafayette, CA0:41:15.4 236024  803 Davis Bike Club
9 Michael Jasinski (2 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA0:42:27.1 269476  807 Fremont Bank Cycling
10 Alexander Blease (2 - Cat2)   Chico, CA0:44:29.4 195515  810 Chico Corsa
DNS coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL 286536  809 Chemstar p/b United
DNS John Bennett (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 237917  811 California Giant Ber

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA0:42:17.8 244782  946 Davis Bike Club Race
2 jeff upton   Grass Valley, CA0:43:00.8 315494  939 Folsom Bike
3 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA0:44:54.0 195574  942 Davis Bike Club Race
4 Brodie Cobb   Sanfrancisco, CA0:45:35.3 290773  944 
5 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA0:46:51.6 322286  937 Red Peleton
6 Royce Fraley (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA0:47:12.3 267030  943 Red Peloton
7 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA0:49:05.9 102258  947 Dolce Vita
8 Steve Loebach (1 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA0:50:38.3 254066  941 Tuesday Velo
9 Jonathan Walden (1 - Cat5)   Albany, CA0:50:56.7 244030  938 NA
10 Andrey Yakovlev   0:51:11.1  936 
11 Daniel Sullivan (2 - Cat5)   Vacaville, CA0:55:26.9 342354  940 Team Grass Roots Rac
DNS Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA 242549  945 Third Pillar

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roland Freund   Davis, CA0:42:49.6 226676  955 Davis Bike Club
2 David Kelley   Merced, CA0:44:42.5 65663  953 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Allen Neel   Nampa, ID0:45:00.2 204935  950 Team ICO
4 Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA0:45:07.5 300596  949 Team Mason Thomas
5 Edward Condit   Redding, CA0:45:29.4 187802  958 
6 Michael Lynch (1 - Cat4)   Ripon, CA0:45:31.8 180322  951 Fun Sport Bikes Cycl
7 Michael Barnes   Albany, CA0:45:33.0 57955  959 
8 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA0:49:01.4 229180  957 Taleo Racing
9 Larry Knaus (1 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA0:50:22.3 48681  952 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 James Frahm   Livermore, CA0:58:29.2 300666  956 Maciel Velo
DNS Heinie Hartwig (Cat5)   Soulsbyville, CA 353920  954 Golden Chain Cyclists

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA0:48:19.2 259078  913 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Deborah Gallagher   Vacaville, CA0:49:18.3 271597  908 Precision-Stone Raci
3 Kelly Thomas   Winters, CA0:50:18.4 307981  901 Team Mason Thomas
4 Rebecca Reichardt   0:50:39.6  905 
5 Stephanie Denison   El Dorado Hills, CA0:51:25.8 307550  909 Team Mad Cat
6 Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA0:51:29.9 332142  904 Red Peloton
7 leigh balkom   Kensington, CA0:51:47.5 349140  911 
8 Karen Baker   Davis, CA0:53:19.2 305410  912 Team Mason Thomas
9 Kimberly Thomas   Elmacero, CA0:53:47.2 308031  900 Team Mason Thomas
10 Laurie Peterson   Windsor, CA0:56:02.5 297162  906 Red Peloton
11 Sirpa Aggarwal   Menlo Park, CA0:56:18.2 303782  914 
12 Elizabeth Struve   0:57:24.3  902 
13 Elizabeth Stock   0:58:36.8  903 
14 Amanda Dames   1:01:09.2  910 
DNS Lisa Holm     907 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA0:42:48.9 201051  850 Metromint Cycling
2 Nina Strika   Windsor, CA0:44:59.7 81903  851 Red Peloton
3 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA0:44:59.8 219555  854 Webcor/AltoVelo
4 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA0:47:23.8 266244  857 Los Gatos
5 Heather Ross   Felton, CA0:49:33.2 239612  852 Spokesman
6 Kristen Hill (1 - Cat3)   Woodland, CA0:50:13.9 306378  856 Davis Bike Club Race
DNS Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  853 Metromint Cycling
DNS Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201  858 Yahoo! Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee