Race Results for
Utah State Road Race Championship
Trenton, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.89Michael Kracht   Park City, UT02:17:18 271396  464 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
2450.49Adam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT02:17:53 307082  459 OZone/SBR
3466.09Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT02:18:01 270517  455 CONTENDER CLUB
4481.69Bill Gowski   Salt Lake City, UT02:21:40 326152  458 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
5497.29Larry Luke   Park City, UT02:21:44 248353  460 unattached
6512.89Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT02:22:01 303618  457 CONTENDER BICYCLES
7528.49Brad Shelburne   Salt Lake City, UT02:24:23 296396  463 contender
8544.09Patrick Putt   Park City, UT02:24:28 225096  461 cole sport
9559.69Michael Rollins   Salt Lake City, UT02:36:05 348764  462 
DNSJohn Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT 202151  456 Ski Utah

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.03Cris Williams   Park City, UT02:54:44 38323  228 Giant Cycling World - Jumex -
2293.69Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT02:54:46 91557  229 Giant Cycling World - Skullcan
3310.35Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT02:54:50 281191  230 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4327.01Eric Martin   St. George, UT02:55:03 266132  223 skullcandy/jsa architects
5343.67Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT02:55:09 260377  222 Ski Utah
6360.33John McKone   Park City, UT02:55:27 23665  231 cole sport
7376.99Gary Porter   Roy, UT02:55:29 60559  225 Giant Cycling World
8393.65Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT02:56:09 103430  220 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
9410.31Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT03:05:40 207596  226 Ski Utah Cycling Team
10426.97Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT03:11:30 220300  227 unattached
DNFMike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT 45203  221 canyon bicycles - draper
DNFScott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT 240704  224 Contender Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.21Skyler Howell   Lehi, UT02:11:47 299188  566 Hakenya
2496.45Dallen Broadbent   Logan, UT02:11:48 347704  560 Logan Race Club
3502.69Thomas Anderson   Logan, UT02:11:56 345330  557 
4508.93Tanner Robison   Logan, UT02:11:58 294567  573 Unattached
5515.17samuel dearden   West Valley City, UT02:12:06 311977  574 
6521.41William McColloch   Salt Lake City, UT02:12:17 356684  568 Bountiful Bicycle
7527.65Gavin Fitzsimmons   Sandy, UT02:12:21 312208  564 Revolution Cafe Rio
8Shawn BROADBENT   02:12:22  562 
9540.13Tracen Winward   Preston, ID02:12:31 310165  572 
10546.37John Dauma   Salt Lake City, UT02:12:33 346914  563 
11552.61Brandon Blackwell   Centerville, UT02:13:17 353576  559 Simply Mac Racing/ Bingham Cyc
12558.85Danny Spencer   Smithfield, UT02:13:56 294434  578 Logan Race Club
13Jim JI   02:14:26  567 
14Jason MOFFAT   02:18:42  569 Mi Duole
15577.57Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT02:20:28 295947  570 Mi Doule - Barbacoa
16583.81Cody Hilyard   Bountiful, UT02:29:46 341450  565 YEA Utah
17590.05Frank Linthorst   Salt Lake City, UT02:31:28 83247  577 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFmichael Broadbent   Logan, UT 279187  561 Logan Race Club
DNFKerry ROOD     571 
DNFTast ASAY     558 
DNFKevin Turney   Salt Lake City, UT 348704  579 Contender Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.42Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT02:52:01 296029  341 Team Big Ring/ Real Cyclist
2430.64David Carter   Logan, UT02:52:02 293210  332 Logan Race Club
3436.86Blake Fessler   South Ogden, UT02:52:02 264500  336 The Bike Shoppe/Chic-fil-a
4443.08Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT02:52:04 295868  346 Church of the Big Ring
5449.30Ricky Bangerter   Kaysville, UT02:52:05 321984  331 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
6455.52Simon Parsons   Sandy, UT02:52:09 342340  344 
7461.74Kodey Myers   Logan, UT02:52:16 340240  342 Skull Candy/ JSA Architects
8467.96Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT02:52:19 309587  345 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
9474.18Connor Johnson   Sandy, UT02:52:19 312924  353 CONTENDER BICYCLES
10480.40Kyle Wright   River Heights, UT02:52:20 164222  355 Logan Race Club
11486.62Scott Stack   Salt Lake City, UT02:52:21 250724  348 Team Big Ring-Real Cyclist
12492.84David Clift   Farmington, UT02:52:21 262368  333 NA
13499.06Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV02:52:26 320404  338 Penta
14505.28Benjamin Siler   Murray, UT02:52:34 292920  347 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
15511.50Travis Moulding   Farr West, UT02:52:42 299202  354 Simply Mac Racing
16517.72Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA02:52:43 316210  351 CONTENDER BICYCLES
17523.94Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT02:52:48 291424  343 SLC Bicycle Co.
18530.16David Swensen   Riverton, UT02:52:51 311872  350 Revolution Cafe Rio
19536.38Alan Stettler   Kaysville, UT02:53:26 267903  349 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
20542.60gary hurst   Saltlakecity, UT02:57:39 299675  337 Animal Liberation Racing
21548.82Michael Trussell   West Jordan, UT03:03:20 298346  352 Mi Doule - Barbacoa
22555.04Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT03:40:59 279908  340 RMCC/Cyclesmith
23561.26Kenyon Kennard   Provo, UT03:48:24 279909  339 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNFBrad Duncan   Salt Lake City, UT 131043  335 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.40Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT03:43:13 262949  158 BIKEFIX
2367.32Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT03:43:13 273772  159 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
3379.24Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT03:43:15 282625  175 Canyon Bicycles
4391.16Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT03:43:16 230640  166 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5403.08Michael Pratt   Draper, UT03:43:16 28629  173 Canyon Bicycles
6415.00Ryan Ottley   Providence, UT03:43:17 224853  171 Logan Race Club
7426.92Brian Randall   Layton, UT03:43:20 228881  176 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
8438.84Tyler Matson   Sunset, UT03:43:31 292523  169 Simply Mac-Bingham's Cyclery
9450.76James Crawford   West Haven, UT03:43:39 259282  161 Simply Mac
10462.68Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT03:43:44 282287  164 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
11474.60Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT03:43:49 212596  162 RMCC Cyclesmith
12486.52Kirk Minor   Riverton, UT03:43:51 242779  170 Ski Utah Cycling Team
13498.44matt bradley   Sandy, UT03:43:53 258372  179 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
14510.36Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT03:44:45 256779  178 Revolution Cafe Rio
15522.28Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT03:54:09 247000  168 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
16534.20Christopher Probert   Park City, UT03:54:59 75918  174 Hammer Nutrition
17546.12Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA03:55:11 95081  167 RMCC/Cyclesmith
18558.04Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT03:55:37 245675  160 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
DNFRichard Dressen   Ogden, UT 187510  163 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a
DNFCristiano Pereira   West Valley City, UT 114691  172 Animal Liberation Racing
DNFJeremy Ward   Orem, UT 295705  177 Rockwall Cycling
DNFThomas Fowler   Salt Lake City, UT 334296  165 Canyon Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.51Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT02:12:14 7974  846 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
2371.04Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT02:16:27 179491  848 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
3390.57Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT02:17:03 142960  847 Bountiful Mazda
4410.10Gary Simmons   Layton, UT02:19:22 199407  850 Bountiful Mazda
5429.63Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID02:30:08 48931  851 Bountiful Mazda
DNSLorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  849 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
DNFBrent SELLS   00:00:00  852 Church of Big Ring

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.26Thomas Rabou (1 - Pro)   Watkinsville, GA03:13:47 306234  81 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
2161.65Evan Hyde (2 - Pro)   Park City, UT03:14:30 221976  73 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
3170.04Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA03:14:30 334418  78 Realcyclist.com
4178.43Nathan King (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT03:14:36 317564  74 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
5186.82Jason Castor   Salt Lake City, UT03:14:49 161560  63 Contender Bicycles
6195.21Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT03:14:50 279040  57 Revolution Cafe Rio
7203.60Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ03:14:51 284734  65 Bicycle Has Racing
8211.99Jacob Stocking (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT03:14:52 222652  84 Revolution Cafe Rio
9220.38Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT03:14:56 19955  76 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
10228.77Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT03:14:57 181440  80 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
11237.16Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT03:14:58 78544  87 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
12245.55Sam Krieg (2 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID03:14:58 201431  75 Ski Utah-MarketStar
13253.94joe waters   Ogden, UT03:15:02 267821  86 Canyon Bicycles Draper
14262.33Cesar Grajales (3 - Pro)   Longmont, CO03:15:02 175295  69 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
15270.72Roger Arnell   Mountain View, CA03:15:17 311845  58 Rooster/Bikers Edge
16279.11Eric Ellis (2 - Cat2)   Springville Ut03:15:27 296526  67 Ski Utah-MarketStar
17287.50Tyson Apostol (3 - Cat1)   Heber, UT03:15:43 77709  89 EUCLID
18295.89Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT03:15:51 182569  68 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
19304.28Chris MacKay   Park City, UT03:15:52 228770  93 cole sport
20312.67Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT03:15:57 156874  82 CONTENDER BICYCLES
21321.06Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT03:16:16 2708  60 Ski Utah-MarketStar
22329.45David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT03:18:27 15338  71 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
23337.84Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID03:18:28 48499  85 Team Jackson Hole
24346.23Brent Cannon   Francis, UT03:21:54 114698  92 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
25354.62Will Hanson   Draper, UT03:34:36 276490  70 Revolution Cafe Rio
26363.01Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT03:34:36 119450  61 Simply Mac racing
27371.40Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT03:47:33 184083  91 Contender Bicycles
28379.79Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City03:50:11 219095  83 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
29388.18Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT03:50:11 43613  66 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNSOscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  64 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
DNSTommy Nankervis (Pro)   Melbourne Australia 341438  79 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
DNFJason Asay   Orem, UT 249740  59 
DNFClint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  62 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNFBRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT 274878  88 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNFJason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059  90 Part Timers
DNFJonathan Hines (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 288895  72 FFKR/SBO by Tour of Utah
DNFJeremy Long   Murray, UT 93667  77 Bicycle Center

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Putt   Park City, UT00:53:24 317194  982 Contender
2Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT00:53:54 280557  983 Hakenya

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac SLIGTING   00:38:14  981 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT02:33:06 22860  375 CONTENDER BICYCLES

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.20Angie Kell   Phoenix, AZ02:32:24 357806  613 Unattached
2506.70Maria Lamb   Park City, UT02:32:30 283137  610 
3518.20Megan Burger   Draper, UT02:35:23 308468  607 Revolution Cafe Rio
4529.70Catherine Kim   Slc, UT02:35:28 306142  609 Revolution Cafe Rio
5541.20Amber Woodbury   West Bountiful, UT02:35:31 338506  612 Dottie Becks Cycling
6552.70Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT02:36:18 326298  608 Dottie Becks Cycling
7Teresa PARKER-MAUGHAN   02:38:03  611 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.90Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT03:00:39 201539  968 Primal/MapMyRide
2301.63Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT03:07:07 247526  969 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3321.36Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT03:16:32 249124  972 Primal Utah
4341.09BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT03:16:36 263791  971 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5360.82Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT03:16:47 147582  970 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6380.55Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA03:17:24 211759  967 Primal Utah
7400.28Joan Meiners   Logan, UT03:35:37 260054  974 RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee