Race Results for
Blueberry Circuit Time Trial
Hammonton, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Master Men 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Griffith (1 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ 53005   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
2 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
3 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
4 Joseph Zuppa (2 - Cat3)   Rumson, NJ 201655   Colavita Racing
5 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing
6 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing
7 Joseph Schiavo   Sewell, NJ 236499   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
9 Mark Reilly (1 - Cat5)   Egg Harbor City, NJ 345474   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11 Steve Barnes   Phoenixville, PA 173333   Guys Racing Club

Men - Master Men 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
2 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   Cycles 54
3 Vladimir Borovkov (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
4 Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ 239315   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
5 Christopher Hope   West Deptford, NJ 62978   PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
6 Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   YSG Racing
7 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   Cycles 54
8 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
9 Eric Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 64356   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 James Mauroff   Devonshire, NJ 290184   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY 143373   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
13 anthony camarata (1 - Cat4)   Fair Haven, NJ 278643   Undici/Guardian Coaching
14 wayne kosko   Middletown, DE 305949   
15 Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476   Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/ CC Evesham

Men - Master Men 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   YSG Racing
4 Jerry Ascolese (1 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 276152   Cycles 54
5 Arthur Roulac   New York, NY 157110   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
6 Daniel Frank (1 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ 193785   Guys Racing Club
7 Stephen Smith   Barrington, NJ 195910   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8 Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ 330312   Somerset Wheelmen
9 W Michael Matejovic (2 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 80698   Cycles 54

Men - Junior Men 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
2 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling

Men - Junior Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Liberty Cycle
3 Timothy Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 294336   Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Junior Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199   Colavita Racing
2 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing
3 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing
4 Christopher Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 294337   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348   Colavita Racing
2 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Team Bulldog
3 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Kerem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 313618   

Men - Eddy Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Guys Racing Club

Men - Eddy Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   DeathRow Velo
2 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
3 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ 138770   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
7 John Bernardi   Swedesboro, NJ 172509   Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/ CC Evesham
8 Todd Giese   Williamstown, NJ 333376   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 Ron Short   Beverly, NJ 110951   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180   Colavita Racing
11 Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ 308257   
12 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13 Jeffrey Holt   Woodbury, NJ 46382   

Men - Eddy Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Edward Spotts   Berlin, NJ 342658   Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Cat4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Dawson   Dorchester, NJ 347592   Tuckahoe Bike Shop Race Team
2 Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ 229926   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
3 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
4 Adel Sarhan   Brooklyn, NY 308531   Century Road Club Association
5 Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ 229818   DeathRow Velo
6 Timothy Hall   Fair Haven, NJ 246716   Guardian Coaching
7 William Reagan   Egg Harbor City, NJ 29307   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945   Team Marty's
11 Andrew Davala   Blenheim, NJ 307571   Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/ CC Evesham
12 Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia 298136   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15 Benedict Rocco   Erial, NJ 207091   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club

Men - Cat4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Sonny Mottola   Somers Point, NJ 260269   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
16 Dennis Gunn   Vineland, NJ 259368   Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Cat1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Pettit   Hammonton, NJ 232879   Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
2 Thomas Weatherall (1 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ 205505   Team Metra / Cycles 54
3 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Sean Cunningham   Pitman, NJ 300534   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
5 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ 336654   Knapp's Cyclery Racing

Women - Junior Women 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902   Colavita Racing
2 Jennifer Wardencki   Linwood, NJ 325524   TBS Team
3 Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ 259391   
4 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing

Women - Junior Women 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabrielle Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 314826   Colavita Racing

Women - Eddy Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 265986   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
3 Erin Rodgers   Lawrenceville, NJ 307121   Colavita Racing
4 Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45886   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Tracy Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 317700   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Ellen Forstrom   North Haledon, NJ 335778   Montclair Cyclists

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 maggie freeman   Manalapan, NJ 291857   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Carol Lanza (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton Square, NJ 91357   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2 Julie Jones   New York, NY 307841   Montclair Cyclists
3 Tara Crowley   Wall, NJ 72713   Cycles 54
4 Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ 275341   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
5 Ann Marie Polito   Brick, NJ 292856   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
6 Michal Seidenman   Demarest, NJ 297620   Montclair Cyclists
7 Rose CintronAllen   Sewell, NJ 318364   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
8 Valerie Gould   Philadelphia, PA 324532   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
9 Christine Ramirez   Fort Lee, NJ 343800   Team WE Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee