Race Results for
Reforestation Ramble (WORS 2011 #9)
Suamico, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Levi Otto   54:48.10  4741 Wheel and Sprocket
2496.81Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI55:26.80 303828  4042 Team EXPO
3497.43Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI57:10.30 289759  4004 Twin Six / Team Extreme
4498.05Jacob Bons   Menomonee Falls, WI57:32.80 317236  4028 
5498.67Kyle Kargel   Baraboo, WI1:03:22.40 348140  4076 Wildside Velo
6499.29Roman Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI1:05:13.90 320314  4080 Alterra
7499.91Jimmy Splittgerber   Appleton, WI1:05:27.20 297081  4017 
8500.53Daniel Gretzinger   Greenville, WI1:05:52.40 296042  4031 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
9Andrew Guerra   1:05:56.20  4052 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
10Nick Petersen     6225 
11Jacob Ahles     6033 FCYCT ScarletKnights
12Joe Gross     6037 Flyers
13503.63Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  6027 South Chicago Wheelman
14504.25Zack Kargel   Baraboo, WI 348136  6038 Wildside Velo
15Aaron Smith     6006 scarlet knightsnights
16Cole McDicken     6028 Fox Valley Scarlett Knights
17506.11William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL 318222  6007 Wildside Velo Club
18Ben Smith     6008 scarlet knightsnights
19Alex Halfman     6030 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
20Owen Reich     6005 
21Joey Sclassi     6232 Muddy Cup Racing
22Alex Durocher     6230 
23509.83Dylan Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI 311373  6024 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
24Colton Campbell     6215 
25Joshua Prewitt     6015 Attitude Sports
26Reed May     6003 
27Collin Neuser     6022 Rib Mountain Cycles
28Jaxon Verhoff     6220 
29Dwight Eben     6218 
30Grant Slocum     6021 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
31Matt Rodenkirch     6242 Design Concepts / Dekorra
32515.41Porter Thorpe   Wausau, WI 347916  6025 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
33Nick Niemi     6213 
34Camden Jackson     6216 
35Blake Deswarte     6224 extreme
36Sam Komoroske     6231 
37Carson Swanstrom     6219 Cranked Bike Studio
38Max Schram     6244 Heavy Pedal Velo
39Nick Otto     6240 Wheel and Sprocket
40Jonah Whitedog     6023 Bikes LTD / Senic Concepts
41520.99Anders Davidson   De Pere, WI 343542  6012 Titletown Flyers
42Griffin May     6004 
43Joshua Eben     6227 
44522.85Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI 345804  6016 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
45Grant Swanstrom     6214 Cranked Bike Studio
46Adam Vogel     6245 
47Keifer Russell     6248 
48Alec Ukkola     6222 
49Henry Schwiesow     6236 Tower Clock Eye Center
50Brandon McKeon     6211 
51Stephen Liepert     6241 Pedal Moraine
52Lucas Fletcher     6010 
53Ashton Catteruccia     6217 
54Benjamin Eben     6221 
55Justin Munzur     6252 Cafe De Arts Roasters
56Brian Moczynski     6247 
57Connor Versch     6246 
58Andrew Schwiesow     6238 Tower Clock Eye Center
59Nathan Hagstrom     6226 
60Ethan Vogel     6243 
DNFAidan Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293276  6019 TEAM WORS
DNFTruman Russell     6249 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitch Otto   52:01.00  4736 Wheel and Sprocket
2532.08Cory Marty   Plover, WI52:17.40 303981  4014 Team WORS
3Preston Bernsteen   52:21.20  4726 
4Jordan Boyea   54:10.50  4060 Team WORS
5548.28Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI55:58.10 344958  4024 
6553.68Brayden Schott   Beaver Dam, WI56:38.50 318684  4047 
7Payson Partridge   56:41.80  4755 Design ConceptDekorra Product
8Nico Akemann   57:09.90  4740 WORS
9Garret Cunningham   58:12.70  4743 
10Luke Speer   59:00.50  4700 
11580.68Jay Pettengill   Ripon, WI1:17:43.10 358731  4711 Ripon College Red Hawks
12Nicholas Koenig   1:19:14.80  4727 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Roethel   54:05.60  4019 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
2Bill Schultz   55:50.00  4756 Heavy Pedal Velo
3Seth Boyea   57:38.60  4061 Team WORS
4547.50Gary Gless   Milwaukee, WI58:14.70 351894  4810 Two Dimensional Shape Shifters
5Ryan McAbee   59:11.70  4114 
6Matthew Morse   59:28.60  4770 
7Joe Paczkowski   60:33.30  4747 
8Matthew Kletti   60:44.40  4710 
9Richard Steele   60:58.20  4714 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
10Gerald Sorce   1:01:16.70  4876 
11Tim Wilda   1:01:19.40  4719 Pedalphiles
12Joe Guse   1:02:13.10  4041 Team WORS
13Andrew Conley   1:02:32.30  4769 
14Matt Fisher   1:03:15.60  4751 Recyclist
15Andrew Richter   1:05:31.80  4077 
16Joseph Baeten   1:06:52.30  4880 
17Daniel Gray   1:11:20.70  4713 
18Noah Kellermann   1:11:21.00  4716 Titletown Flyers
19Robert Shebesta   1:13:07.00  4746 
20Rob Vesperman   1:15:00.00  4881 
21Joseph Weber   1:18:41.30  4717 
DNFJason Helmlinger     4144 
DNFBenjamin Eisley     4748 
DNFBen Wilda     4877 Pedalphiles

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Roddick   Fort Atkinson, WI53:02.30 339424  4012 2 Rivers Racing
2Ryan Nanney   53:49.40  4757 
3Corey Kunzer   53:57.70  4703 
4Rob Gross   54:06.60  4046 titletownflyers
5Josh Zalewski   54:28.50  4037 Rib Mountain Cycle
6545.35Mark Schultz   Manitowoc, WI54:29.20 346330  4764 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7546.42Dirk Bjornstad   Neenah, WI54:29.40 63655  4762 Fond Du Lac Cycling
8Joe Vanderpuy   55:02.20  4008 Team Cthulu
9Nicholas Armstrong   56:11.90  4063 
10549.63Christopher McArdle   Greendale, WI57:12.80 356852  4086 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
11Jon Krouse   57:19.00  4804 
12Elginn Cordes   57:33.70  4084 667 Industries
13Jon Veldboom   57:34.10  4884 
14Allan Macintyre   58:28.00  4119 
15Adam Handt   58:49.70  4056 SpokesNSpines
16Christopher Howell   59:40.40  4079 
17Robert Hoefert   59:45.90  4767 Heavy Pedals /Broken Spoke
18Eric Johnson   60:33.60  4021 Titletown Flyers
19Darren Haag   60:37.00  4064 Bikes Limited
20Justin Rutchik   1:01:49.50  4752 
21Benjamin Gasper   1:02:15.50  4729 
22Darrell Scheppman   1:02:21.90  4034 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23Ryan Usiak   1:02:32.10  4744 Titletown Flyers
24David Welsch   1:03:07.90  4709 
25Craig Radmann   1:03:32.20  4732 
26Joe Pierce   1:03:35.90  4712 Element Mobile
27567.82CASEY BRAUER   Manitowoc, WI1:03:52.00 350016  4057 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28Rob Schuette   1:04:05.60  4811 Broken Spoke
29Jon Spencer   1:04:45.40  4733 Spencer Racing
30Eric Klister   1:05:23.10  4734 
31Shawn Richards   1:05:27.90  4731 
32Patrick Leichtnam   1:06:20.80  4730 
33Paul McDowell   1:06:50.80  4805 
34Nick Van Grinsven   1:06:55.00  4718 Element MobileTeam
35David Verhoff   1:07:56.30  4728 
36Craig Giese   1:09:53.30  4768 
37Chris Mattmiller   1:11:11.20  4078 
38579.59Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI1:11:14.70 292715  4065 Cranked Bike Studio
39Luigi Mazzei   1:19:02.30  4735 
40Jason Sommer   1:19:52.20  4044 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFDan Kowalke     4706 Element MobileTeam
DNFSteve Gicius     4724 
DNFJoel Curry   Mchenry, IL 345054  4812 Treadheads

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL53:57.70 331674  4085 Muddy Cup
2Michael Cudahy   54:30.60  4009 Velocause
3Chris Oleson   54:45.60  4765 
4540.60Ron Smith   Fond Du Lac, WI55:01.40 342844  4032 
5Roy Bailey   55:28.50  4754 Design Concepts Dekorra Prod.
6541.00John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI56:57.80 350930  4071 Waupun Road Warriors
7Andrew Trewyn   57:29.60  4059 Waupun Road Warriors
8Bill Selbig   57:39.50  4760 Chainsmokers
9Jon Mathews   57:41.60  4761 Cranked Bike Studio
10Ernie Huerta   57:43.10  4759 
11Jack Pabst   57:44.60  4049 
12Ted Drevalas   57:48.10  4013 Nord-Lock
13542.40David Hanrahan   West Bend, WI58:44.20 360655  4758 Team Pedal Moraine
14542.60Paul Baltus   Janesville, WI59:08.40 345020  4022 
15542.80Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL59:28.90 331596  4023 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
16Mark Eben   60:00.90  4005 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17Carl Petersen   60:36.30  4721 
18Joe Durocher   1:01:27.60  4708 
19543.60Loren Beyer   Kimberly, WI1:01:31.20 349754  4723 
20Douglas Kortbein   1:02:04.90  4809 
21544.00Lew Mangin   Madison, WI1:03:57.60 306473  4750 
22544.20Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL1:04:11.70 261776  4053 South Chicago Wheelman
23Steven Brown   1:04:18.30  4720 
24Larry Whitt   1:05:59.60  4704 
25Mike Laviolette   1:06:11.60  4766 
26Brian Kobylinski   1:06:14.40  4882 
27Scott Barclay   1:06:14.70  4813 
28Patton Neuser   1:06:30.10  4753 
29Doug Rodenkirch   1:06:32.30  4886 Design Concepts/Dekorra
30Gregory Fries   1:06:33.70  4883 
31Mike Bons   1:07:26.50  4879 
32Steven Wimmer   1:07:39.50  4885 
33Henry Kosarzycki   1:08:46.20  4814 Alterra
34Mark Svatek   1:10:25.80  4878 
35Ricky Almaguer   1:12:43.60  4070 
36Dan Prahl   1:13:52.80  4737 
37547.20Ryan Roesler   Onalaska, WI1:14:34.90 317102  4802 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
38Rod Janssen   1:17:30.50  4707 
39Tim Kinney   1:30:40.60  4763 
DNFJim Pekowsky   Waukesha, WI 83745  4020 Honey Stinger/Racing 4 Ryder
DNFJohn Neal   Chicago, IL 326892  4045 xXx Racing - Athletico
DNFGreg Augustine     4722 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNFTimothy Liepert   Oshkosh, WI 344790  4801 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFBrian Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 314104  4808 TEAM WORS

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI60:06.80 344022  4018 Hampshire Cycle Club
2Steve Messenger   60:27.60  4054 
3Mark Corrigan   60:35.30  4010 
4Dan Dittrich   60:50.70  4887 Sheboygan BikeCompany
5Dan Marchewka   1:02:15.50  4715 
6Tim Speer   1:05:47.40  4725 
7Dennis Klinkert   1:07:10.50  4043 
8Christopher Voss   1:09:12.20  4738 
9Gope Hotchandani   1:10:28.40  4705 
10580.95Stewart Seaholm   Elk Grove Village, IL1:10:34.80 345848  4016 
11Doug Riske   1:14:59.00  4745 Bucky's Pride
12Richard Wenborne   1:30:02.90  4007 Titletown Flyers
DNFBruce Parker     4039 Freewheel Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Johnson   2:31:09.20  1910 Heavy Pedal
2499.82Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI 368031  2071 
3514.35Kevin Atkins   Green Bay, WI 333972  2149 Titletown Flyers
4528.88Connor McColl   Oconomowoc, WI 350036  2129 Wheel and Sprocket
5Brandon Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
6Erik Beckman     2648 Stadium Bike
7572.47Kyle Berchem   Manitowoc, WI 296457  2044 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
8Curt Hemphill     2659 
DNFJan Warren   Campton Hills, IL 333318  2009 EXPO Racing
DNFCollin Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293072  2086 TEAM WORS
DNFChristopher Osborne     2686 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Sarasin   2:28:51.10  1472 
2386.38Eric Smith   Ripon, WI2:34:56.90 264148  1478 Ripon College Red Hawks
3396.88Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI2:36:05.70 260879  1080 Team Pegasus
4407.38Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI2:39:54.40 258744  1494 Team Wisconsin
5Eric Weidman   2:40:12.60  1023 Muddy Cup
6428.38Dakota Dale   Cable, WI2:40:27.80 310795  1076 Eriksen Cycles
7438.88LeRoy Walters   Cable, WI2:45:04.70 299611  1467 Big Ring Flyers
8449.38Andy Fehrenbach   Ripon, WI2:53:19.60 300540  1479 Ripon College Red Hawks
9459.88Andrew Wiesner   Germantown, WI2:58:52.40 289953  1030 Titletown Flyers
10Eric Sundell   3:10:21.20  1480 
11Paul Schommer     2679 Kimberly Endurance Project
12David Carey     2632 
13501.88Joshua Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241021  2685 EYE RIDE BIKES/ ICO
14512.38Benjamin jones   Ripon, WI 320300  2635 Ripon College Red Hawks
15Matt Paterson     2012 Team AttakTiks
16Daniel Holtermann     2222 Gen EX/World bicycle relief
17543.88Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  2912 Attitude Sports
18554.38Jeremy Brouwer   Ripon, WI 324980  2639 Ripon College Red Hawks
19564.88Travis Schirpke   Sussex, WI 299361  2057 TEAM EXTREME
20Aaron Ahonen     2637 
21Derek Palmer     2962 
DNFPaul Meuer   Elburn, IL 300541  1468 Ripon College Red Hawks
DNFScott Krueger     2085 TEAM WORS
DNFAlex Tande   Ripon, WI 324584  2630 Ripon College Red Hawks
DNFAdam Olson     2651 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.45Michael Humpal   Mundelein, IL2:30:59.80 189221  1073 
2Seth Eckert   2:32:26.00  1484 GDUL
3456.19Ryan Kleimenhagen   Barneveld, WI2:34:36.30 327326  1082 Chainsmokers
4458.56patrick scheibel   Jefferson, WI2:34:36.50 309462  1012 
5460.93Scott Neperud   Madison, WI2:36:32.70 275059  1909 Magnus
6463.30Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI2:36:40.40 240400  1473 Black Line Racing
7Brian Kruegar   2:39:12.00  1471 Great Dane
8468.04William Street   Sheboygan, WI2:39:25.40 219245  1064 Kuhl Midwest Regional Team
9470.41Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI2:44:04.20 273574  1021 Team Wheel & Sprocket
10Jason Schisler   2:46:20.70  1491 VisionQuest
11Mike Billmeier   2:46:27.40  1482 
12477.52Pete Ignasiak   Milwaukee, WI2:56:57.70 306585  1469 Alterra Coffee
13Andrew Tegge     2682 Team Wheel andSprocket
14Brandon Teske     2163 Titletown Flyers
15Carl Morse     2137 Wheel and Sprocket
16Phil Fluegel     2073 
17489.37Chad Rury   Madison, WI 342806  2200 Eriks Bike andBoard
18Ian Willmann     2007 Titletown Flyers
19Tristan Klein     2691 
20Mark Schindel     2818 Titletown Flyers
21Ben Schimmelpfennin     2669 
22501.22Brian Paterson   Lakemoor 397513  2006 Team AttakTiks
23503.59Cory Samz   Madison Wi 384848  2160 Heavy Pedal Velo
24Michael Joachim     2667 Stadium Bike
25Russell Bernard     2963 
26510.70Nicolas Sandoval   Milwaukee Wi 340716  2683 Wheel and Sprocket
27Rick Hill     2881 
28Joshua Meyer     2626 Unattached
29Derek Slates     2917 RAYs MTb
30Chad Hoppe     2810 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
31522.55Andrew Meyer   Mosinee, WI 307995  2910 Extreme
32Erik Backhaus     2028 
DNFPeter Coenen     1474 
DNFCody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  2628 Team MARS

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.81David Bender   Kenosha, WI2:28:53.40 260585  1095 JVC/Michaels Cycle
2422.71Vincent Steger   Fitchburg, WI2:29:24.90 356588  1003 Eriks Bikes & Boards
3425.61Mitch Moen   Lombard, IL2:32:55.70 24686  1978 R-bikes.com
4Dan Wierzba   2:37:50.30  1016 rib mountain cycles
5431.41Jeremy Vogels   Green Bay, WI2:38:50.40 200919  1061 Performa Cycling
6Erin Sikora   2:40:40.20  1077 The Bike Hub/Specialized
7437.21Eric Johnson   Eau Claire, WI2:40:57.60 309999  1805 Anybody's Bikeshop
8440.11Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN2:41:44.70 291373  1018 Twin Six / NewMoon
9443.01Michael Ziegler   Milwaukee, WI2:41:46.30 296227  1020 Cyclenauts
10Tyler Welnak   2:43:51.10  1059 Wheel and Sprocket
11448.81Jim Toombs   Madison, WI2:44:10.50 309850  1034 Eriks Bikes & Boards
12451.71Nate Jasperson   Green Bay, WI2:50:19.40 295894  1060 Performa Cycling
13Aaron Busche   2:52:52.60  1481 Velo Trocadero
14Rennis Delgado     2140 Schwag
15460.41Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  2918 Chainsmokers
16Jason Gibson     2090 Gear N Up
17466.21Martin Tank II   Oconomowoc, WI 313440  2150 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
18469.11Rodney Moon   Blair, WI 243112  2920 Muddy Cupes
19Jason Mav     2670 
20474.91Eric Grissom   Greenville, WI 348852  2082 
21Ben Leach     2105 Bikes Ltd / Scenic Concepts
22Aaron Lenss     2657 
23Michael Williams     2096 Spokes N Spinesclery / S&S
24Jeff Swanstrom     2042 
25Jeremy Drake     2138 nord lock
26Paul Kekstas     2914 Performa Cycling
27495.21Benjamin Lasecki   Stevens Point, WI 338872  2011 Team Pedal Moraine
28498.11Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  2034 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
29Joshua North     2681 WIN RACING
30Jamie Prange     2126 Cyclopath
31Janusz Rajski     2652 
32509.71salvatore virgilio   Woodridge, IL 311698  2141 Schwag
33Tim White     2663 
34515.51Todd Nutter   Grafton, WI 342136  2822 Eriksen Cycles
35Andrew Wegner     2623 
36Jim Hinze     2644 
DNFMichael Verhagen   Allouez, WI 221776  1052 KS Energy / Team Wisconsin
DNFJake Swenson   Stevens Point, WI 297914  1083 UWSP Cycling
DNFNathan Tock     1087 
DNFRyan Shiroma     1903 BelGioioso/BKB
DNFTimothy Martin     2099 
DNFChad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  2676 My Wife Inc.
DNFMark Anderson     2805 Eau Claire Bike & Sport

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.17Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL2:29:50.70 317100  1046 Treadhead Cycling
2442.96Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI2:29:54.40 308086  1055 Attitude Sports
3Kurt Schwiesow   2:30:03.00  1071 Tower Clock EyeCenter
4446.54Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI2:30:26.30 293537  1035 Wildside Velo Club
5Eric Stanke   2:34:13.10  1112 Schwag
6450.12CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL2:34:28.90 280824  1069 Trek Store of Madison/WORS
7Jason Kozicki   2:34:30.10  1493 Colavita Racing
8Brett May   2:36:24.00  1017 
9455.49Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL2:37:50.10 149853  1078 Polska - MIODU! - POLISH Mead
10457.28John Hughes   Random Lake, WI2:38:48.40 296482  1044 Team Pedal Moraine
11459.07Troy Schaden   Oconto, WI2:39:43.30 346728  1119 Schwag
12460.86Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI2:42:11.10 227409  1045 Wildside Velolub
13462.65Jeff Steckbauer   Princeton, WI2:43:14.80 210181  1801 Rib Mountain Cycles
14Jason Balden   2:46:11.10  1485 
15466.23Brian Benson   La Crosse, WI2:49:11.00 240054  1802 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
16Jacek Ubaka   2:52:38.70  1477 gjA
17Scott Hietpas   2:52:40.10  1476 
18Steven Schaefer   2:55:52.50  1906 
19Richard Lytle     2664 Team Raspi
20475.18Jason Ruesch   Medford, WI 319028  2054 Rib Mountain Cycles
21Christopher Richmond     2020 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22478.76Mike Rouleau   Hartland, WI 353762  2660 
23480.55Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  2088 Team EXPO
24Fred Bexell     2671 
25Mark Clinton     2107 Attitude Sports
26Mike Purdy     2689 
27487.71marek kulesza   Vernon Hills, IL 342278  2010 
28Darin Olski     2019 Cranked Bike Studio
29491.29Anthony Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI 343722  2904 Team Pedal Moraine
30Jesse Jaehning     2966 Sheboygan Bicycle Co
31Noel Versch     2653 
32Sean Strosahl     2672 
33Matthew Berg     2642 Titletown Flyers
34Mark Tollerud     2132 Element Mobile
35Tim Gilbertson     2688 Titletown Flyers
36503.82Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  2002 Team Extreme
37505.61Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  2627 Big Ring Flyers
38Jonathan Nehring     2678 Peddle Moraine
39Matthew Lanser     2812 Titletown Flyers
40510.98Michael Olm   Appleton, WI 318144  2016 GenXcycling
41Bradley Byrge     2638 Cyclopath
42514.56Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  2070 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
43Mike Mennenoh     2161 Treadhead Cycling
44Rob Willmas     2674 Bova
45Jason Mork     2089 Point Pursuit
46Todd Loessel     2967 
47Steve Havlichek     2135 
48525.30Steven Strobel   Mosinee, WI 290577  2221 Rib Mountain Cycles
49Jacob Glatt     2802 Titletown Flyers
DNFCole Jacobsen   Oneida, WI 309298  1006 Titletown Flyers
DNFKeith Nikolaus     1019 
DNFSean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  1027 xXx Racing Athletico
DNFJoe Greatens     1487 
DNFChristopher Yaggie     1492 Attitude Sports
DNFJoel Coon     1904 BelGioioso/BKB
DNFJay Ramer     1977 Cranked Bike Studio
DNFTodd Mertz     2629 
DNFBrian McWilliams     2645 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.67William Burkholder   Rockford, IL2:31:04.20 296156  1002 Kegels Bikes
2Fred Hubley   2:31:05.30  1490 Wheel & Sprocket
3429.91Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL2:31:07.60 309583  1001 Rbikes.com
4433.03Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI2:32:30.90 81966  1070 Tower Clock EyeCenter
5436.15Mark Olski   Neenah, WI2:34:11.10 342712  1040 02 Cycling
6Steve Kobs   2:36:27.20  1015 Team Pedal Moraine
7442.39Matthew Dale   Cable, WI2:37:12.90 310643  1079 Eriksen Cycles
8445.51Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL2:40:37.80 296158  1081 Michael's Cycles
9448.63Steve Pribek   Hales Corners, WI2:40:43.00 297069  1032 
10451.75KEN NAEF   Green Bay, WI2:41:47.80 304889  1004 Titletown Flyers
11Curt Demott   2:42:22.00  1470 Titletown Flyers
12457.99Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI2:43:01.10 114529  1486 Wheel & Sprocket
13Steve Jeske   2:43:17.70  1901 Pedal Moraine
14464.23Steven Forss   Rockford, IL2:43:19.80 80530  1907 kegels
15467.35Bob Callaway   Westby, WI2:45:00.70 330964  1902 Bluedog Cycles
16Brent Palmer   2:46:34.40  1084 Titletown Flyers
17Ross Lemery   3:05:09.70  1488 Free Flight
18476.71Jesse sharp   Green Bay, WI3:28:03.70 313110  1013 Tower Clock Eye Center
19Brian Christensen     2063 GEARGRINDER
20Scott Veldhuizen     2654 Schwag
21Shane Veldhuizen     2655 Pugsly
22Bob Bemmels     2078 
23492.31Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI 287672  2902 Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
24Gary Ehrike     2031 Rib Mountain Cycles
25498.55Dave Blanke   Lakezurich, IL 310413  2040 Bike Connection
26501.67Mark Cheyne   Madison, WI 351538  2913 Muddy Cup
27504.79Stephen Davidson   De Pere, WI 294363  2901 Titletown Flyers
28507.91Brian Coppock   Green Bay, WI 348282  2072 Titletown Flyers
29511.03Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI 342514  2808 Title Town Flyers
30Edwin Peliciano     2668 Treadheads
31517.27Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  2116 Titletown Flyers
32520.39Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI 297072  2053 Team Extreme
33Jeff Bublitz     2087 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
34Barry Campbell     2162 Cranked Bike Studio
35529.75Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  2021 Alterra Coffee
36532.87Ruben Valez   New Lenox, IL 344670  2106 Nord-Lock SafeWheels
37Kent Kallsen     2130 
38Andrew Douglass     2675 
39542.23Michael Laufenberg   West Bend, WI 311890  2081 Team Pedal Moraine
40Mark Szudrowitz     2823 Extreme
41548.47Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI 208096  2113 Team Extreme
42Loren Darling     2907 Wildside Velo Club
43Stuart Boerst     2687 Titletown Flyers
44Scott Bender     2882 
45560.95Troy Olm   Madison, WI 297065  2120 Chainsmokers
46Paul Compton     2121 Compton Bros. Racing
47Todd Olund     2168 
48Robert Livingston     2813 Titletown Flyers
49Kenny Dretzka     2806 Team Cyclopath
50Scott Graff     2058 
DNFSean Miller     1028 Michael's Cycles
DNFJeff Hammond     1475 Endurance Trust
DNFRandy Snyder   Dixon, IL 126893  2065 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.77Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL2:31:05.60 101514  1049 Big Ring Flyers /Kegel\'s
2424.47Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI2:34:35.30 258547  1042 Chiropractic Partners
3Dan Szczepanski   2:35:44.90  1029 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
4Ross Lemke   2:36:42.50  1010 Pedal Moraine / Hammer
5429.57Bob Phelps   Milwaukee, WI2:38:23.20 314420  1072 Alterra Coffee
6Jesse Kusserow   2:43:03.10  1483 
7Chris Tamborino   2:43:28.40  1038 Expo Racing
8Roger Lundsten   2:44:28.10  1489 Muddy Cup
9Mike Owens   2:45:29.90  1057 Alterra
10438.07Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI2:48:20.70 81238  1058 Club Tread
11439.77Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL2:49:06.40 80789  1054 South Chicago Wheelman
12Russell Jobs   2:52:27.20  1101 Hayes Brakes
13443.17Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi2:53:25.40 187394  1495 Titletown Flyers
14444.87Peter Epperson   Mequon, WI 215851  2148 Velocause
15PJ Braun     2677 Heavy Pedal Velo
16448.27Clive Warren   Saint Charles, IL 333314  2004 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
17449.97Kelly Skinkis   Sobieski, WI 314676  2145 WORS
18451.67Scott Nyland   Madison, WI 351518  2814 Magnus
19453.37thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI 262569  2036 TEAM EXTREME
20Larry Hipps     2025 Pedal Moraine
21456.77Trevor Russell   Milwaukee, WI 295403  2665 Velocause
22Edward Piontek     2084 Title Town Flyers
23Jim Marietti     2634 Culvers Racing
24Robert Zimmerman     2815 Team Pedal Moraine
25463.57Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486  2964 Loon State Cyclists
26Tom Schlueper     2690 
27Troy Sable     2046 
28Scott Palmersheim     2911 Pedal Morain
29Matt Luger     2015 Team Pedal Moraine
30Scott Nickoli     2649 
31473.77Kevin Lisowe   Plymouth, WI 341686  2112 NordLock/Safe Wheels
32475.47David DeWitt   Fond Du Lac, WI 296191  2014 Fond du Lac Cyclery
33Curt Clarke     2631 Blewalung
34478.87Dave Reich   Pine River, WI 292243  2075 Team Extreme
35480.57Rob Hofmann   Brookfield, WI 296144  2916 Team Extreme
36Chris Grapentine     2884 
37Jody Arlen     2159 
38Demetrius Banks     2164 Bike Lmtd
39Dave Dahlman     2056 Team Extreme
40Keith Wolf     2883 Extremem
41Brian Gill     2680 Tekbolt.com
42Paul Ihde     2641 Titletown Flyers
43Brian Visintin     2646 Team Blewalung
44Pete Thielen     2643 Team Blewalung
45Bob Moczynski     2656 Heavy Pedals
46Allan Hilbert     2647 Team Blewalung
47Kevin Knutson     2636 Peace Coffee
48Greg Morrow     2035 Team Pedal Moraine
49Gary Esko     2816 Titletown Flyers
DNFalan kinnaman   Madison, WI 309614  2131 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.59David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL2:31:01.10 28536  1043 Vision Quest LLC
2Neil Statz   2:37:13.10  1066 Team Overdrive
3456.25Terry Prewitt   Black Creek, WI2:41:07.00 296195  1050 Attitude Sports
4457.58Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI2:43:02.40 185458  1111 IS Corp
5458.91Bob Boone   Eau Claire, WI2:43:06.60 4227  1103 
6460.24Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI2:55:23.60 280203  1033 Wildside Velo
7461.57Dustin VandeZande   Waupaca, WI 323006  2026 Point Pursuit
8462.90Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI 118725  2023 team extreme
9Todd Fletcher     2039 
10Dan Millin     2018 Mountain Outfitters
11James Jones     2965 
12Scott Foate     2109 
13469.55John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  2166 Team Extreme
14David Carignan     2666 
15472.21Steven Drecoll   Mundelein, IL 105534  2119 
16Jim Feuerstein     2052 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17474.87Keith Westendorf   Milwaukee, WI 259757  2128 Alterra MTB
18Jeff Greatens     2673 
19Larry Reimer     2125 JVC / Michael'sCycles
20478.86Brad Swenson   Stevens Point, WI 227555  2219 Spokes N Spines
21Steve Bulik     2650 
22Bob Ferrara     2095 
23Steve Hoppman     2122 Fond du Lac Cyclery
24484.18Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2111 TreadHead Cycling
25485.51William Styer   Sheboygan, WI 340862  2069 
26Sterling Schmidt     2041 Heavy Pedal Velo club
27488.17GEORGE DOTY   Berlin, WI 320626  2146 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
28Mike Brauer     2110 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
29Keith Oleson     2880 Wannabee racing
30Dale Tease     2624 Mojo
31Jim Splittgerber     2633 
32Ron Kapaun     2043 Team Extreme
33496.15Franklin Lobello   Gurnee, IL 296152  2047 Muddy Cup Racing
34Steve Baumann     2661 Titletown Flyers
35Jeff Cummisford     2662 
36Don Howell     2640 
37James Mistark     2134 Titletown Flyers
38John Hemphill     2658 
39Steve Manthe     2037 Chainsmokers
40505.46James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241024  2024 BRATS n BEER /B76
41John Dabbeekeh     2684 
42Mark Koenig     2824 Titletown Flyers
43509.45Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  2050 Team Extreme
DNFRandy Pallex     1905 Titletown Flyers
DNFMike Borchardt     2033 team extream
DNFGregory Clausen   Lake Geneva, WI 348544  2080 TreadHeadsCycling
DNFRoger Anderson     2625 Schwag

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.01Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI2:24:55.70 296192  107 POLSKA
2319.92Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI2:27:55.70 294148  103 Ripon College Red Hawks
3331.83Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN2:31:47.80 349404  154 Angry Catfish
4343.74Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI2:36:15.80 280257  152 ISCorp Cycling Team
5355.65Parker McColl   Oconomowoc, WI2:36:36.40 350022  111 Wheel & Sprocket
6367.56Andrew Senderhauf   Neenah, WI2:38:12.20 293057  104 Wheel and Sprocket
7379.47Cameron Schave   Fond Du Lac, WI2:40:05.20 297078  105 Eriksen Cycles
8391.38Kyle Greene   Ripon, WI2:48:11.80 358730  153 Ripon College Red Hawks
9403.29Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL2:53:34.60 200766  113 South Chicago Wheelman
DNFMyles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  101 Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFBrett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL 259591  110 EXPO
DNFIan Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  115 Team EXPO
DNFMitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  117 EXPO Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.34Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI2:18:20.90 293999  77 Culvers Racing
2288.51Matt Gehling   Madison, WI2:22:04.70 214485  43 Trek Store of Madison
3301.68Justin Piontek   Madison, WI2:22:15.90 297073  45 Bike Hub/Specialized
4314.85Joseph maloney   Milwaukee2:22:40.70 313232  67 KS Energy Services/Team Wisc
5328.02Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI2:24:21.80 197058  51 Trek Stores ofMadison
6341.19Kenneth Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:24:52.30 262146  56 Element Mobile
7354.36Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI2:24:56.00 241103  22 MAFIA RACING
8367.53Tim Racette   Antioch, IL2:24:56.10 285206  88 KS Energy Services/Team WI
9380.70Matthew Millin   Kenosha, WI2:25:25.30 303243  64 Mountain Outfitters
10393.87Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI2:25:28.10 227622  66 Alterra/Sunringle Factory
11407.04Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI2:27:16.40 262458  44 VELO TROCADERO
12420.21Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI2:28:33.50 311654  30 City Bike Works
13433.38Ryan Voss   Damascus, OR2:28:35.50 286022  39 Team WORS
14446.55Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI2:29:50.30 263354  36 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
15459.72Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO2:30:00.60 296311  54 JVC / MichaelsCycles
16472.89Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI2:31:25.60 258370  29 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
17486.06Seth Smekal   Mount Horeb, WI2:34:44.80 191835  338 Newston Running
DNFIsaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  57 Williamson Bicycle Works
DNFMatt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  336 Kuhl

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.27Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI2:16:40.30 247082  10 Fond du Lac Cyclery
2341.95Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA2:18:21.70 258735  26 Mercy-Specialized
3353.63Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:18:25.80 227406  Adventure 212/Specialized
4365.31Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN2:22:47.40 264356  52 Muddy Cup
5376.99Jacob Groethe   Delafield, WI2:27:10.70 74398  72 
6388.67Glenn Kirst   Menomonee Falls, WI2:27:27.00 285418  34 Wheel & Sprocket
7400.35Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI2:28:32.70 196060  60 Alterra Mtb
8412.03Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI2:29:12.80 291522  21 The Bike Hub /Specialized
9423.71Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL2:31:06.70 308128  11 Rbikes.com
10435.39Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI2:31:42.60 274937  55 Wheel & Sprocket
11447.07Jason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI2:43:05.10 257462  46 Team WORS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.59JW Miller   Madison, WI2:23:25.60 233978  99 Trek Stores ofadison
2392.69Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI2:24:26.10 166066  24 Team Pedal Moraine
3402.79John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI2:24:35.80 259146  12 Hayeses
4412.89John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:29:37.80 259398  35 EXPO Racing
5422.99Greg Jones   West Allis, WI2:29:57.70 295007  32 Hayes Brakes
6433.09Tim Jennings   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:30:03.00 17768  49 Element Mobile
7443.19Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI2:30:25.40 50845  37 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8453.29Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI2:31:03.60 99459  13 BVC-Nomad Cycling
9463.39Ric Damm   Ripon, WI2:31:46.90 205672  33 FondduLac Cyclery/RiponCollege
10473.49Dan Tavela   Franklin, WI2:38:31.70 335156  61 Treadhead Cycling
11483.59Barry Winters   Nekoosa, WI2:40:09.80 96156  58 Element Mobile/Bring's
12493.69William "Tyson" Hausdoerffer   Shorewood, WI2:40:59.00 15440  63 Team Wisconsin/ KSEnergy
13503.79Mark Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:45:51.50 104782  59 Adventure 212/Specialized

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN2:31:39.70 98534  73 Pedal Moraine
2Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI2:46:38.80 154720  42 Michael's Cycles

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.39Cole House   Oneida Wi2:13:11.70 183112  337 RealCyclist.com
2223.17Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:13:12.60 85929  Gear Grinder
3237.95Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI2:16:39.00 214936  Wheel&Sprocket/Vision
4252.73Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI2:16:48.60 145071  Pabst/Felt/Mafia Racing
5267.51corey stelljes   Madison, WI2:18:25.40 307965  15 chainsmokers
6282.29Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA2:18:58.70 121702  70 Mercy-Specialized
7297.07Matt Shriver   Durango, CO2:19:12.80 110703  339 Trek
8311.85Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI2:20:42.60 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
9326.63Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:20:42.90 139566  Adventure 212/Specialized
10341.41Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:21:05.70 207074  79 Kuhl
11356.19Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI2:22:00.60 212641  Team Polska
12370.97Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:22:22.20 7340  47 Adventure 212/Specialized
13385.75Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI2:37:29.00 294041  16 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
DNFBen Koenig   Schofield, WI 267964  RMC / Red Eye Brewery

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.44Anna Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:01:48.20 303727  5016 
2470.85Kaitlin Splittgerber   Appleton1:09:39.10 317238  5010 
3Alyssa Lebanowski   1:18:39.20  5149 
4Kennedy Bowes   1:25:06.30  5142 
5484.08Megan Senderhauf   Neenah, WI 350540  6011 Wheel and Sprocket
6Miranda Lanser     6017 Titletown Flyers
7Emilie Peterson     6239 
8497.31Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL 338174  6002 Unat
9Leah Fletcher     6009 
10506.13Lorissa Thorpe   Wausau, WI 346768  6026 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
11Lydia McDowell     6014 
12Hanna Mork     6020 Point Pursuit
13Greta Schwiesow     6237 Tower Clock Eye Center
14Katy McDicken     6029 Fox Valley Scarlett Knights
15Asa Guerra     6251 Wheel &SprocketVision
16Miette Gosse     6223 
17Ingrid Schwiesow     6234 Tower Clock Eye Center
18Aryana Knudson     6040 Titletown Flyers
19Hannah Speer     6253 
20Kaylee Drake     6229 
21Heidi Lulloff     6250 
22Claudia Schwiesow     6233 Tower Clock Eye Center
DNFPetersen Emilie     6212 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Foate   1:05:43.80  5017 EXPO
2Amanda Boelter   1:12:24.10  5009 Nord-Lock
3573.34Samantha Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI1:16:57.80 320316  5028 Alterra
4Heather Liepert   1:22:31.80  5148 Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robyn Lauritsen   1:02:39.20  5139 
2Jessica Helmlinger   1:06:55.50  5144 
3Heather Marty   1:07:19.90  5006 
4Candace Stoms-Krause   1:08:28.00  5156 Magnus
5Kate Smith   1:08:41.80  5025 
6Sarah Suddendorf   1:11:55.30  5027 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Drake   1:04:35.30  5020 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
2Kara Benson   1:08:06.20  5029 Bikes LTD/Scenic Concepts
3552.50jennifer clark   Milwaukee, WI1:09:43.10 310337  5012 Two Dimensional Shape Shifters
4Kelly Raber   1:11:57.20  5155 Tainted Love
5Tina Olm   1:12:30.10  5007 GenXcycling
6Michelle Kleimenhagen   1:13:58.80  5145 
7Angela Zeuske   1:21:09.70  5152 
8Katie Kircher   1:22:32.60  5147 Bella Donnas
9Katrina Weber   1:24:06.30  5141 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becky Unterriker   1:01:42.60  5143 
2Nina Fortune   1:05:39.80  5003 Team Nord-Lock/Safe Wheels
3Melissa Kennedy   1:06:17.50  5004 Nord-lock
4Lynn LeRoy   1:11:35.60  5150 Chiropractic Partners
5Laura Linna   1:18:50.40  5154 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pam Piotrowski   1:06:14.40  5014 Element MobileTeam
2Lorie Hemphill   1:06:34.80  5153 
3560.00Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:12:21.80 10328  5050 Half Acre Cycling
4Denise Bianco   1:15:29.50  5140 
5Tammy Vande Zande   1:17:38.80  5008 Point Pursuit/ Safewheels
6Patty Riske   1:40:17.00  5146 
DNFLisa Zimmerman     5015 Bikes LTD

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.10Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  3173 
2442.33Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  3033 EXPO Racing
3Moriah Griesbach     3034 Point Pursuit
4Grace Prewitt     3040 Attitude Sports
5Sarah Gill     3171 TekBolt.com
DNFRachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  3029 GEARGRINDER

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.04Maria Osowski   Wisconsin Rapida, WI 350598  3025 Element Mobile
2505.98Renee DeBruin   Appleton, WI 324252  3009 Ripon College Red Hawks
3518.92Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  3013 UW-Madison
4531.86Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  3162 IS Corp
5544.80Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  3166 Ripon College Red Hawks
6557.74Justina Smet   Tomah, WI 344064  3024 Titletown Flyers
7Arin Lemke     3030 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.20Leia Schneeberger   Madison, WI 350192  3017 Magnus
2Pascalle Fischer     3015 Title Town Flyers
3Ann Holsen     3014 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4Amanda Mann     3167 
5558.44Andrea Lyman   Rhinelander, WI 340530  3001 Rib Mountain Cycles
6Lisa Haase     3037 Muddy Cup Racing
7571.06Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI 316500  3021 
8Sonia Dubielzig     3170 Alterra Team
9Becky Rands     3003 Team Pedal Moraine
10Shannon Mortimer     3036 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cyndi Ehrike     3011 Rib Mountain Cycles
2Angela Theriault     3164 Lapt/Wilde Subaru
3Lynne Senkerik     3007 Team Extreme
4550.78Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3016 Team Pedal Moraine
5Wanda Jenson     3168 
6563.84Diane Callaway   Westby, WI 342736  3008 Bluedog CyclesVernon Trails
7570.37Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  3165 Wheel and Sprocket
8Christine Griesbach     3039 Point Pursuit
9583.43Caroline Warren   Campton Hills, IL 333316  3005 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
10Sue Lundsten     3169 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  3026 Wildside Velo
2556.67Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  3018 Attitude Sports
3Lori Violetta     3163 
4Cheryl Post     3032 Point Pursuit
DNFSue Borchardt     3012 team extream

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFElizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL 264453  112 EXPO Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.79Anna Ganju   New Berlin, WI2:41:36.60 202435  508 Polska
2481.49Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI2:52:38.90 314874  515 
3565.19Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA2:53:16.50 285899  564 Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.95Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI2:38:06.30 190888  516 Adventure 212/Specialized
2404.71Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI2:48:29.30 227741  506 Adventure 212/Specialized
3429.47Renee Bach   Madison, WI2:51:41.90 242850  507 Chain Smokers
4454.23April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI2:52:15.80 223874  511 Team Pedal Moraine
5478.99Denise Coppock   Green Bay, WI2:59:46.50 316486  513 Titletown Flyers
6503.75Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI3:28:50.60 288201  525 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
DNFClaire Cannon   Madison, WI 269897  505 Trek Store of Madison

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Sable   Thiensville2:38:08.10 226461  504 
2Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI3:11:48.00 212636  514 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI2:59:17.20 18621  565 My Wife Inc

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.05Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA2:36:38.90 217761  518 Mercy-Specialized
2443.38Abby Strigel   Madison, WI2:40:36.00 202434  501 Trek Stores ofMadison
3534.71Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:40:46.80 227405  502 Adventure 212/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee