Race Results for
Synergy Time Trial
Withrow, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN00:00:00.00 158605   Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 rick christenson   Roseville, MN32:17.70 78474   spbrc
2 Kevin Sidwell   Minneapolis, MN33:44.50 350184   Peace Coffee Racing
3 Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN34:24.70 178814   Silver Cycling
4 Mark Weinberger   White Bear Lake, MN35:57.40 77742   Gopher Wheelmen
5 David Dow   West Lakeland, MN36:19.40 45275   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Peter Vitko   Bloomington, MN36:25.70 348680   
7 fred storti   Stillwater, MN36:35.40 59577   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Peter Ellis   Saint Paul, MN36:45.30 356404   
9 Daniel Lussenhop   St Paul, MN36:51.40 143973   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 FRANK THUERINGER   39:12.50   Unattached
11 William Kosfeld   Saint Paul, MN39:18.50 246891   Birchwood/GIS
12 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN39:19.90 200781   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13 Bob Trench   Excelsior, MN41:26.30 236591   Synergy
14 todd heeringa   Saint Paul, MN41:45.70 73921   

Men - men4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN01:03:31.00 254966   Alchemy Racing Team
2 Brad Snaza   Brooklyn Park, MN01:05:04.60 283307   Loon State Cyclists
3 David Lundquist   Blaine, MN01:06:15.30 312938   Ramsey Cycling Club
4 Andrew Turner   Saint Paul, MN01:06:51.50 325378   The Bikery Du Nord
5 shannon szeesy   01:08:18.30   
6 kyle olson   Roseville, MN01:08:57.60 298937   Synergy
7 Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN01:11:42.40 301985   
8 david lunde   Andover, MN01:12:24.80 56581   Ramsey Cycling Club
9 Michael Potts   White Bear Lake, MN01:12:42.10 271198   0
10 matt appleman   01:16:34.20   #N/A
11 Daniel Nordin   Stillwater, MN01:19:44.40 347658   0

Men - men3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN01:03:10.20 279956   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
2 Joel Boelke   Eden Prairie, MN01:05:28.90 297050   International Christian Cycling Club
3 Ryan Krug   Eagan, MN01:09:23.80 292827   Synergy
DNF Joshua Haarer   Hugo, MN00:00:00.00 166468   Birchwood/GIS

Men - men12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN00:56:50.90 175718   GrandStay Hotels
2 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN00:57:36.70 49630   Synergy
3 jon toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN00:57:59.40 233166   Synergy
4 Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN00:59:50.00 108535   Synergy
5 Brandon Meinke   Portland, OR01:01:05.80 303334   Synergy
6 Tyler Olson   Minneapolis, MN01:02:41.70 294937   Synergy
7 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN01:04:11.30 15779   Silver Cycling
8 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN01:06:19.50 20517   Synergy
DNF gregg brandt   Winona00:00:00.00 227165   #N/A

Men - masters50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Shishilla (1 - Cat2)   Medina, MN00:59:46.90 48806   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 David Jones (2 - Cat2)   Lakeville, MN01:01:10.10 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3 David Herbert   Rochester, MN01:02:02.00 173959   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN01:02:45.80 212903   Loon State Cyclists
5 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN01:03:05.00 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 N/A   No City, MN01:04:47.60 292998   Silver Cycling
7 Mike Stensrud   Apple Valley Mn01:07:22.90 223834   Birchwood/GIS
8 Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN01:07:38.90 182695   Silver Cycling
9 Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN01:09:00.80 188748   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Richard Spielberg (3 - Cat2)   No City, MN01:10:02.90 48903   Minnesota Cycling Team
11 Ted Higman (1 - Cat5)   Marine On Saint Croix, MN01:12:56.60 288187   Synergy
12 Michael Lyner   Stillwater, MN01:13:47.50 105204   Chilkoot Velo
13 Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN01:14:09.80 15080   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Todd Fawcett   Saint Paul, MN01:14:56.00 296468   Synergy
15 Cleve Pettersen   Minneapolis, MN01:16:20.30 45792   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
16 David Cleveland   Genoa, IL01:18:59.10 41821   Unattached

Men - masters35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Parker   Saint Paul, MN00:59:53.60 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND01:00:02.40 289827   Synergy
3 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN01:02:42.70 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Peter Maxwell (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:04:13.00 23007   G.S. Circo Azzurro
5 James Lockwood (2 - Cat2)   St Paul, MN01:04:45.10 128526   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6 Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN01:05:52.80 218867   Gopher Wheelmen
7 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN01:06:00.20 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
DNF Nelson Zamora   Woodbury, MN00:00:00.00 198019   Synergy
DNF Mark Halstrom   Sartell, MN00:00:00.00 282297   Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNF Chris Arlandson (Cat5)   Saintpaulsaint Paul, MN00:00:00.00 313912   Synergy

Men - juniorM15+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN35:35.50 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN38:40.80 276375   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN39:50.20 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 ETHAN FUROIS   Falcon Heights, MN42:14.40 322612   Gopher Wheelmen

Men - juniorM14-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN38:21.00 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN44:29.50 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 laura kruger   35:57.20   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Susan Olson   White Bear Lake, MN38:48.50 300964   Synergy
3 Tammy Snaza   Brooklyn Park, MN38:55.50 338300   Loon State Cyclists
4 Rachel Lathrop   Saint Paul, MN40:14.30 348038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN40:31.00 76148   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
6 Heather Porter   Saint Paul, MN40:38.60 335062   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 mia loquai   Valparaiso , FL41:03.80 354752   
8 Meg Cadogan   Plymouth, MN41:51.90 236735   Birchwood/GIS
9 emily spanjers   Saint Paul, MN47:01.10 357309   
10 carmen Lachappelle   48:46.20   

Women - women3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN01:08:33.00 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Madonna Lindgren   Plymouth, MN01:12:43.80 279127   Silver Cycling
3 Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN01:13:04.20 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN01:13:38.20 264109   Silver Cycling
5 Jacklyn Carlson   Waconia, MN01:21:20.80 259941   Silver Cycling

Women - women12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN01:08:31.90 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN01:15:31.10 57292   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Women - Women 4-40K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Hjeltman   01:08:49.60   Unattached
2 Cheryl Barker   Hudson, WI01:12:04.00 264108   Silver Cycling

Women - juniorF14-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn47:20.30 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee