Race Results for
ARIZONA TRACK SERIES #2
Encino, CA, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
on 07/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - 1000 Meters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Minnick   Scottsdale, AZ1:27.0 353304  359 Strada Racing Club

Men - Cat 5 - 200 Meters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Morgan   Phoenix, AZ14.1 137486   Strada Racing Club
2 Sean Lozano   Gilbert, AZ14.4 234688  327 Strada Racing Club
3 Josh Minnick   Scottsdale, AZ15.2 353304  359 Strada Racing Club
4 Jeffrey Stanton   Chandler, AZ15.7 316848  328 Strada Racing Club
5 Tom Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ16.8 322320  351 Strada Racing Club

Men - Cat 5 - Points Race Senior M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Sean Lozano   Gilbert, AZ 234688  327 Strada Racing Club
7 Tracy Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264894  352 Strada

Men - Cat 5 - Scratch Race Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Sean Lozano   Gilbert, AZ 234688  327 Strada Racing Club

Men - Cat 5 - Team Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ0:59.2 235441  348 Strada Racing Club
2 Jeffrey Stanton   Chandler, AZ1:02.3 316848  328 Strada Racing Club
DNF Sean Lozano   Gilbert, AZDNS 234688  327 Strada Racing Club

Men - Cat 3 - 1000 Meters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 richard giordano   Chandler, AZ1:14.0 274800  336 Strada Racing Club
2 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ1:14.7 257201  331 Racelab Cycling Team
3 Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ1:27.1 230830  361 Tachycardia Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 200 Meters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 richard giordano   Chandler, AZ12.5 274800  336 Strada Racing Club
2 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ12.9 257201  331 Racelab Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Points Race Senior M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  331 Racelab Cycling Team
2 richard giordano   Chandler, AZ 274800  336 Strada Racing Club
4 Kenneth Avchen   Reseda, CA 2122  172 Team Hollywood

Men - Cat 3 - Scratch Race Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  331 Racelab Cycling Team
3 Kenneth Avchen   Reseda, CA 2122  172 Team Hollywood

Men - Cat 3 - Team Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 richard giordano   Chandler, AZ0:59.2 274800  336 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - 1000 Meters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ1:17.7 205797  330 Saguaro Velo
2 Sean Lozano   Gilbert, AZ1:20.0 234688  327 Strada Racing Club
3 Jeffrey Stanton (1 - Cat5)   Chandler, AZ1:21.1 316848  328 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - 200 Meters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ13.7 205797  330 Saguaro Velo
2 Sean Lozano   Gilbert, AZ14.1 234688  327 Strada Racing Club
3 Jeffrey Stanton (1 - Cat5)   Chandler, AZ15.8 316848  328 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - 3000 Meters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ4:09.0 205797  330 Saguaro Velo
2 Sean Lozano   Gilbert, AZ4:26.9 234688  327 Strada Racing Club
3 Jeffrey Stanton (1 - Cat5)   Chandler, AZ4:54.6 316848  328 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - Team Sprint - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Lozano   Gilbert, AZ1:02.3 234688  327 Strada Racing Club
DNF Jeffrey Stanton (Cat5)   Chandler, AZDNS 316848  328 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - 200 Meters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 richard giordano   Chandler, AZ12.7 274800  336 Strada Racing Club
2 Tracy Phillips   Chandler, AZ14.3 264894  352 Strada

Men - Master - Team Sprint - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Phillips   Chandler, AZ1:05.0 264894  352 Strada

Men - Master - 200 Meters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Morgan (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ14.3 137486  332 Strada Racing Club
1 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ13.2 257201  331 Racelab Cycling Team
2 Greg Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ13.6 235441  348 Strada Racing Club
3 Gregory Albert   Scottsdale, AZ13.8 319056  340 Strada Racing Club
3 Dan Ranshaw   Cave Creek, AZ13.8 336204  356 Strada Racing Club
5 Mark Morgan (2 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ14.4 137486  332 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - 2000 Meters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Albert   Scottsdale, AZ2:49.6 319056  340 Strada Racing Club
2 Dan Ranshaw   Cave Creek, AZ2:57.9 336204  356 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - 500 Meters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ39.0 257201  331 Racelab Cycling Team
2 Greg Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ40.1 235441  348 Strada Racing Club
3 Dan Ranshaw   Cave Creek, AZ41.7 336204  356 Strada Racing Club
4 Gregory Albert   Scottsdale, AZ42.3 319056  340 Strada Racing Club
5 Mark Morgan (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ45.4 137486  332 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - Team Sprint - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Morgan (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ0:59.2 137486  332 Strada Racing Club
2 Gregory Albert   Scottsdale, AZ1:02.3 319056  340 Strada Racing Club
DNF Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZDNS 257201  331 Racelab Cycling Team

Men - Master - 200 Meters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ14.2 230830  361 Tachycardia Racing

Men - Master - 2000 Meters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ2:58.8 230830  361 Tachycardia Racing

Men - Master - 500 Meters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ42.2 230830  361 Tachycardia Racing

Men - Master - 200 Meters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Shibata   Encino, CA13.1 51604  357 Encino Velo Cycling Club
2 Tom Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ17.3 322320  351 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - 2000 Meters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ3:14.8 322320  351 Strada Racing Club
2 John Cave   5:18.0  358 Unattached

Men - Master - 500 Meters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ51.0 322320  351 Strada Racing Club
2 John Cave   67.8  358 Unattached

Men - Master - Team Sprint - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ1:05.0 322320  351 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - 200 Meters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Klusman   Phoenix, AZ15.0 58524  326 Saguaro Velo
2 Donald Melhado   Tucson, AZ21.4 23968   Saguaro Velo

Men - Master - 2000 Meters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Klusman   Phoenix, AZ2:58.7 58524  326 Saguaro Velo
2 Donald Melhado   Tucson, AZ4:24.0 23968   Saguaro Velo

Men - Master - 500 Meters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Klusman   Phoenix, AZ45.0 58524  326 Saguaro Velo
2 Donald Melhado   Tucson, AZ69.3 23968   Saguaro Velo

Men - Master - Team Sprint - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Paul Klusman   Phoenix, AZDNS 58524  326 Saguaro Velo

Men - Master - 200 Meters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barnes   Tucson, AZ16.8 170417   Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - 200 Meters - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ16.3 286193  349 Strada Racing Club
2 James Horvet   West Hills, CA17.3 306126  346 Encino Velo Cycling Club
3 Colin Phillips   Chandler, AZ17.8 357288  338 Strada
4 Jacob Horvet   West Hills, CA19.4 336766  344 Encino Velo Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 2000 Meters - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ3:35.8 286193  349 Strada Racing Club
2 Colin Phillips   Chandler, AZ3:55.3 357288  338 Strada

Men - Junior - 500 Meters - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ50.9 286193  349 Strada Racing Club
2 James Horvet   West Hills, CA51.3 306126  346 Encino Velo Cycling Club
3 Colin Phillips   Chandler, AZ53.0 357288  338 Strada
4 Jacob Horvet   West Hills, CA58.0 336766  344 Encino Velo Cycling Club

Men - Junior - Scratch Race Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Horvet   West Hills, CA 306126  346 Encino Velo Cycling Club
4 Jacob Horvet   West Hills, CA 336766  344 Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNF Colin Phillips   Chandler, AZ357288  338 Strada
DNF Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ286193  349 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - Team Sprint - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Horvet   West Hills, CA1:09.1 306126  346 Encino Velo Cycling Club
1 Jacob Horvet   West Hills, CA1:09.1 336766  344 Encino Velo Cycling Club
2 Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ1:14.2 286193  349 Strada Racing Club
2 Colin Phillips   Chandler, AZ1:14.2 357288  338 Strada

Men - Junior - 200 Meters - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA13.0 337242  341 Strada Racing Club
2 Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ15.0 350110  343 Strada Racing Club
3 Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ15.5 305166  334 Strada Racing Club
4 Chip Kaloczi   Phoenix, AZ15.9 323302  347 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - 2000 Meters - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA2:45.4 337242  341 Strada Racing Club
2 Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ3:17.1 305166  334 Strada Racing Club
3 Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ3:17.3 350110  343 Strada Racing Club
4 Chip Kaloczi   Phoenix, AZ3:32.6 323302  347 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - 500 Meters - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA39.0 337242  341 Strada Racing Club
2 Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ45.0 350110  343 Strada Racing Club
3 Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ47.5 305166  334 Strada Racing Club
4 Chip Kaloczi   Phoenix, AZ47.8 323302  347 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - Points Race Senior M - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA 337242  341 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - Scratch Race Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA 337242  341 Strada Racing Club
4 Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ 305166  334 Strada Racing Club
5 Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110  343 Strada Racing Club
6 Chip Kaloczi   Phoenix, AZ 323302  347 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - Team Sprint - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA0:59.3 337242  341 Strada Racing Club
2 Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ1:05.6 305166  334 Strada Racing Club
2 Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ1:05.6 350110  343 Strada Racing Club
3 Chip Kaloczi   Phoenix, AZ1:14.2 323302  347 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - Team Tt - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA5:34.0 337242  341 Strada Racing Club
1 Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ5:34.0 350110  343 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - 200 Meters - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ13.1 300281  355 Strada Racing Club
2 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA13.2 290181  345 LA County Bicycle Coalition
3 Jackson Starmer   Scottsdale, AZ14.6 313546  335 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - 2000 Meters - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ2:45.7 300281  355 Strada Racing Club
2 Jackson Starmer   Scottsdale, AZ3:03.2 313546  335 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - 500 Meters - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA39.3 290181  345 LA County Bicycle Coalition
2 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ40.2 300281  355 Strada Racing Club
3 Jackson Starmer   Scottsdale, AZ44.7 313546  335 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - Points Race Senior M - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181  345 LA County Bicycle Coalition

Men - Junior - Scratch Race Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181  345 LA County Bicycle Coalition
3 Jackson Starmer   Scottsdale, AZ 313546  335 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - Team Sprint - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ0:59.3 300281  355 Strada Racing Club
2 Jackson Starmer   Scottsdale, AZ1:05.6 313546  335 Strada Racing Club
3 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA1:09.1 290181  345 LA County Bicycle Coalition

Men - Junior - Team Tt - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ5:34.0 300281  355 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - 1000 Meters - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Biever   Phoenix, AZ1:17.7 281996  354 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - 200 Meters - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Biever   Phoenix, AZ13.4 281996  354 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - Team Sprint - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Biever   Phoenix, AZ0:59.3 281996  354 Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - Team Tt - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Biever   Phoenix, AZ5:34.0 281996  354 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 3 - 200 Meters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gea Johnson   Scottsdale, AZ13.0 322596  333 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 3 - 500 Meters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gea Johnson   Scottsdale, AZ38.4 322596  333 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 2 - 200 Meters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ14.1 264011  337 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 2 - 500 Meters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ42.7 264011  337 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 2 - Scratch Race Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011  337 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 2 - Team Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ1:05.0 264011  337 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - 200 Meters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gea Johnson   Scottsdale, AZ12.8 322596  333 Strada Racing Club
2 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ14.0 264011  337 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - 2000 Meters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ2:51.5 264011  337 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - Team Sprint - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gea Johnson   Scottsdale, AZ0:41.7 322596  333 Strada Racing Club
1 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ0:41.7 264011  337 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - 200 Meters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corinna Suozzi (1 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ15.9 349474  342 Strada Racing Club
2 MaryJulia Albert   Scottsdale, AZ16.2 319132  339 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - 2000 Meters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MaryJulia Albert   Scottsdale, AZ3:12.0 319132  339 Strada Racing Club
2 Corinna Suozzi (1 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ3:25.8 349474  342 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - 500 Meters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corinna Suozzi (1 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ47.9 349474  342 Strada Racing Club
2 MaryJulia Albert   Scottsdale, AZ48.2 319132  339 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - Team Sprint - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MaryJulia Albert   Scottsdale, AZ0:47.9 319132  339 Strada Racing Club
2 Corinna Suozzi (1 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ0:49.6 349474  342 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - 200 Meters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ17.0 73527   Saguaro Velo

Women - Master - 500 Meters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ52.3 73527   Saguaro Velo

Women - Master - 200 Meters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ14.6 322314  329 Strada Racing Club
2 LeeAnn Land   Scottsdale, AZ15.7 354858  353 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - 2000 Meters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ3:06.7 322314  329 Strada Racing Club
2 LeeAnn Land   Scottsdale, AZ3:27.9 354858  353 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - 500 Meters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ44.6 322314  329 Strada Racing Club
2 LeeAnn Land   Scottsdale, AZ50.1 354858  353 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - Team Sprint - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ0:47.9 322314  329 Strada Racing Club
2 LeeAnn Land   Scottsdale, AZ0:49.6 354858  353 Strada Racing Club

Women - Junior - 1000 Meters - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Nicole Hemmerlin   2:02.3  350 Unattached
2 Kayla Hankins   Scottsdale, AZ1:52.2 354122  360 Unattached

Women - Junior - 200 Meters - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Hankins   Scottsdale, AZ18.2 354122  360 Unattached
2 Nicole Hemmerlin   20.9  350 Unattached

Women - Junior - 500 Meters - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Hankins   Scottsdale, AZ55.4 354122  360 Unattached
2 Nicole Hemmerlin   60.8  350 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee