Race Results for
Pro Bikes Criterium Championship
Aliquippa, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - Masters 40+ - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633  461 Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951  464 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV 32526  462 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
4 Jeffrey Guy (2 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 14482  459 ChamRakh Cycling
5 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092   
6 Steve Svoboda (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 257476  463  Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
7 Jeffery Huff (1 - Cat3)   New Wilmington, PA 186695   Sette Nove
8 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  126 ChamRakh Cycling
9 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA 213577  128 Beaver Valley Velo
10 Wayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860  455 
11 Tim Daigle      
12 Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276   Trek of Pittsburgh

Men - Masters - Masters 50 + - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  517 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
2 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   ChamRakh Cycling
3 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Sette Nove
4 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UMPC/Pro Bikes
5 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507  136 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782   UMPC/Pro Bikes
7 Kirk Morrison (1 - Cat4)   Butler, PA 308594  514 Ag3r

Men - Male Cat 1/2/3 - Men Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Team GPOA
2 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Team GPOA
3 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  59 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
4 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132  60 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
6 Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV 229983  21 Unattached
7 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653  64 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
8 Christian Schott (1 - Cat3)   Imperial, PA 255619  69 National Velo
9 Nathan Annon (2 - Cat3)   Grafton, WV 240437   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
10 James Doan   Reynoldsville, PA 9631   Hollyloft - Alfies
DNF Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  62 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
DNF Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   GPOA
DNF Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   ChamRahk Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA 293442  724  Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
2 John Wyant      
3 William Russell   Canfield, OH 264330   
4 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910   Clarks on McKnight/ EU Cycle Imports
5 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  127  Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
6 Carlton Kelly   Pittsburgh, PA 273958  721 
7 Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 303771  717 Beaver Valley Velo
8 Patrick Kirkim      
9 Eric Bendekovic   Beaver Falls, PA 326854  725 
10 Keith Burbegal      
11 Gary Synder      
12 Todd Walpost      
13 Darin Santo      
14 Matthew Morehead   Pittsburgh, PA 342782   
15 Joshua Cogar   Waynesburg, PA 357509   Clarks on McKnight/ EU Cycle Imports
16 Matthew London   Carmichaels, PA 344478   Sette Nove

Men - Cat 3/4 - Men Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823  138 Steel City Endurance
2 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419  129 DPS Penn
3 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  145 Iron City Bikes
4 James Doan   Reynoldsville, PA 9631  120 Hollyloft - Alfies
5 Brandon Ference (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 245223   About Time
6 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA 335024  135 Beaver Valley Velo
7 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance
8 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  68 ChamRakh Cycling
9 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   DPS Penn/Cannondale
10 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   Sugar Cycles
11 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   WVU Cycling
12 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910   Clarks on McKnight/ EU Cycle Imports
13 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507  136 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
14 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   Team Sexy Guy
15 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  126 ChamRakh Cycling
16 Seth Staffen   Ambridge, PA 203125  144  Clarks on McKnight/ EU Cycle Imports
17 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA 213577  128 Beaver Valley Velo

Men - Junior - Junior Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290  812 
2 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614  813 Team Edwards
3 Ryan Munko   Clinton, PA 352196   Unattached

Women - Female Cat 1/2/3 - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  262 Iron City Bikes
2 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365  372 Steel City Endurance
2 Greta Daniels   Pittsburgh, PA 343098  373 
3 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254  375 Steel City Endurance
4 Laurel Huff   New Wilmington, PA 350044  374 Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Sequoya Moore      WVU Cycling
6 Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531  371 Steel City Endurance

Women - Junior - Junior Female - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Team Edwards

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee