Race Results for
PICX #3
Alton, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651   TeamRevolution
2 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408   Michelob Ultra Big Shark
3 Suzanne Johnson      Michelob Ultra Big Shark
4 Gina Richard   St. Louis, MO 264804   Michelob Ultra Big Shark
5 Sally Struckman   Ballwin, MO 273580   Pfoodman
6 Cat Ebelina      momentum

Men - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 313326   Momentum Racing
2 Bethany Himel   Ofallon, IL 279981   
3 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401   Momentum Racing
4 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 268409   Cannonball Hub
5 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364   Hub
6 Allison Stoll      
7 Angela Barbini   Saint Louis, MO 364963   

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   Dogfish
2 K Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   Team Seagal
3 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601   dogfish
4 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   Death row velo
5 Jason Ferguson   Farmville, VA 210602   WheelFast

Men - Men open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238   cannonball HUB
2 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   Dogfish
3 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL 307897   Dogfish
4 Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574   Wheel fast
5 Rock Wamlsey      cannonball HUB
6 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364   RITTE
7 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941   Wheel fast
8 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052   Wheel fast
9 Leith Carey   Webster Groves, MO 327812   Unattached
10 Chris Storkburger      UA
11 Hannon Haggard   Alton, IL 272365   RITTE
12 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308   michelob ultra big shark
13 Matthew Struckman   Fenton, MO 222433   Pfoodman Racing
14 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601   Dogfish
15 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010   Pokkit Wheels

Men - Men 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233   Metro East Cycling
2 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Off the Front
3 Matthew Grummer   St Louis, MO 134919   
4 Ryan Ellen   Chesterfield, MO 295948   Michelob Ultra big Shark
5 Caleb Hopkins   St. Louis, MO 304150   cannonball Hub
6 Joshua Rodgers   St Peters, MO 323316   momentum
7 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Big Shark
8 William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 167246   cannonball Hub
9 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Big Shark
10 Tim Titsworth   Breese, IL 313692   Metro East Cycling
11 Rob Phillps      
12 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum
13 Terry Eldridge   Godfrey, IL 324258   
14 Kevin Autenrieth   Alton, IL 360781   WildTrak Cycling
15 Adam Peipert      WildTrak Cycling
16 Mike Weller      
17 Jody Dwiggins      Wild Trak
18 William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 359119   Hub
19 Paul Schmidt   Elsah, IL 326928   WildTrak Cycling

Men - Men 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010   Rokkit Wheels
2 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308   Michelob Ultra Big Shark
3 Mark Hoffmeister   Seattle, WA 186905   Michelob Ultra Big Shark
4 Travis Frey   Madison, WI 290244   Michelob Ultra Big Shark
5 Matthew Davidson   Ballwin, MO 206493   big shark
6 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730   big shark
7 Aaron Gardman      dogfish
8 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361   Michelob Ultra Big Shark
9 Sven Sprogee      Blind Squirell
10 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Veda Cycling
11 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Wheelfast
12 Andrew Schuette   Columbia, MO 203223   CBC Race team
13 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627   Michelob Ultra Big Shark
14 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   Blind Squirell
15 Matt Struckman      pfoodman racing

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Brokaw (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, IL 255405   Wheel fast
2 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish
3 Rich Kisselhoff      Dogfish
4 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203   ICCC
5 Barry Blumenkemper   St Louis, MO 147995   
6 James Moore (1 - Cat4)   Grover, MO 245346   ICCC
7 Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO 114506   ICCC
8 Mark Haggard (2 - Cat3)   Godfrey, IL 14605   Wild Trak
9 Tim Titsworth   Breese, IL 313692   MetroEastCycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee