Race Results for
2011 Kingwood - Delaware TT
Kingwood, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo

Men - Master Men 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
2 Brian Griffith (1 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ 53005   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
4 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing
7 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   Skylands Cycling
8 Steve Barnes   Phoenixville, PA 173333   Guys Racing Club

Men - Master Men 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Anthony Trezza (1 - Cat4)   Cranford, NJ 189023   Cranford Bike Team/CTS

Men - Master Men 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Kimball (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
2 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   Cycles 54
3 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
4 Victor Rallo (2 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 66981   Guardian Coaching
5 Vladimir Borovkov (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6 Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ 239315   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
8 Dave Weller   Shallotte, NC 279529   
9 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   Cycles 54
10 Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   YSG Racing
11 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
12 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787   Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
14 Eric Perkins   Fort Lee, NJ 85782   Westwood Velo
15 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
16 Edward Murphy   Sewell, NJ 209233   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
17 Charles Williamson (1 - Cat4)   Westfield, NJ 282455   
18 anthony camarata (2 - Cat4)   Fair Haven, NJ 278643   Undici/Guardian Coaching

Men - Master Men 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   YSG Racing
4 Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ 330312   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Daniel Frank (1 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ 193785   Guys Racing Club
7 W Michael Matejovic (1 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 80698   Cycles 54
8 Donald Dolan   Pennington, NJ 299877   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA

Men - Junior Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Liberty Cycle
3 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234   
4 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Austin Bodzas   Hillsborough, NJ 311644   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199   Colavita Racing
2 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing
3 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Krishna Varre   Whitehouse Station, NJ 295861   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348   Colavita Racing
2 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - Eddy Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   DeathRow Velo
2 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036   Pete's Bike & Fitness
3 Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ 228570   Undici/Guardian Coaching
4 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ 138770   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7 Mike Powers   Riverton, NJ 318328   Zen Masters Racing
8 Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ 221079   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9 Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ 308257   
10 Colin Seitz   Brick, NJ 284486   Cycles 54
11 Joseph Capitani   Clark, NJ 187429   Team Echelon
12 Jeffrey Holt   Woodbury, NJ 46382   

Men - Cat4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Walter   Philadelphia, PA 132630   Guys Racing Club
3 Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ 229926   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
4 David Gardner   Frenchtown, NJ 300110   Globalbike Club Team
5 Adel Sarhan   Brooklyn, NY 308531   Century Road Club Association
6 Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887   Foundation
7 Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ 299561   Team 53X11 Coffee
8 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ 336654   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
10 Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ 229818   DeathRow Velo
11 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
12 Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   Human Zoom
13 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343   Liberty Cycle
14 Timothy Hall   Fair Haven, NJ 246716   Guardian Coaching
15 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945   Team Marty's
16 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
17 Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE 276040   Team TBB/Deep Blue
19 Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ 297268   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
21 Richard Fay   Easton, PA 208221   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
22 Michael Talbot   Doylestown, PA 248596   
23 John Panzica   Princeton, NJ 288331   Team 53X11 Coffee
24 Alan Brody   Belle Meade, NJ 307770   Team 53X11 Coffee
25 Bill Schuler   Lawrenceville, NJ 348232   Team 53X11 Coffee

Men - Cat4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Douglas DiBella   Philadelphia, PA 349408   
18 Albert Anderson   Easton, PA 254115   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
20 Glen Haggan   Skillman, NJ 336092   Team 53X11 Coffee

Men - Cat1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
2 Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA 309287   QCW Cycling
3 Thomas Weatherall (1 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ 205505   Team Metra / Cycles 54
4 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084   Watchung Wheelmen
5 James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785   Watchung Wheelmen
6 Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   DNK Racing
7 Paul Inglis   North East, MD 61494   Team TBB/Deep Blue
8 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9 George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA 46984   Guys Racing Club
10 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   BiKyle/Mazur Coaching

Women - Junior Women 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ 259391   
2 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352   

Women - Junior Women 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Gabrielle Longchamp      
3 Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Gabrielle Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 314826   Colavita Racing

Women - Eddy Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa DiSessa   Jackson, NJ 210046   Riptide Cycling
2 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Sarah Partridge   South Orange, NJ 341248   Colavita Racing
4 Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45886   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Erin Rodgers   Lawrenceville, NJ 307121   Colavita Racing
6 Tracy Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 317700   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056   Watchung Wheelmen
3 Stephanie Busloff   New York, NY 257246   Century Road Club Association
4 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
6 Carol Lanza (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton Square, NJ 91357   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY 314836   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
2 Julie Jones   New York, NY 307841   Montclair Cyclists
3 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4 Tara Crowley   Wall, NJ 72713   Cycles 54
5 Jennifer DeFalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427   Team Cosmic
6 Amy Umgelter   Flemington, NJ 344732   
7 Ann Marie Polito   Brick, NJ 292856   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee