Race Results for
Sylvania Cycling Classic
Sylvania, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.99Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH29:34.4 313282  837 Olympus Home
2453.11woody heimann (1 - Cat5)   Findlayfindlay, OH29:34.9 323530  832 
3462.24Richard Effler (2 - Cat5)   Toledo, OH29:34.9 309382  829 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
4471.37Richard Slawinski   Columbus, OH29:35.0 194223  843 Bikesource/WBNS Cycling Team
5480.49Mark Smith (3 - Cat5)   Waterville, OH29:36.6 311612  852 MVW
6489.62David Johnson   Toledo, OH29:37.0 224884  856 Drakes Coffee
7498.74Aaron Stevenson   Lorain, OH29:37.4 294662  854 MVW
8507.87Abram Glas   Perrysburg, OH29:38.5 350010  831 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
9516.99brendan mulder (4 - Cat5)   Grand Rapids, MI29:39.4 346418  839 West Coast Riders
10526.12Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH29:43.5 287612  855 Team 614
11535.25Nick Lekovish   San Diego, CA29:43.7 342874  835 MCG-Trails-Edge.com
12544.37Ron Moody   Lewis Center, OH29:46.4 272389  838 Next Level Athletes
13553.50David Lesko (5 - Cat5)   Brighton, MI29:46.8 298508  836 
14Robert Bartholomew   29:48.1  853 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
15571.75David Hoffman   Ann Arbor, MI30:27.0 227602  833 Dogfish Racing
16580.87Jeffery Smith   Temperance, MI30:27.1 273936  845 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
17Timothy L Whetro   30:42.9  850 
DNFThomas Ashbaugh     827 
DNFHeath Buckley (Cat5)   Sylvania, OH 292119  828 
DNFCody Frush     830 
DNFJim Jordan   Swanton, OH 317324  834 
DNFMike Peiffer   Maumee, OH 293009  840 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNFMichael Pelechaty     841 
DNFMarvin Ryals     842 
DNFDouglas Smith   Waterville, OH 247198  844 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNFMark Sobb     846 
DNFDrew White     847 
DNFThomas Wilk   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 348670  848 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNFDominic Wisler     849 Mama Mimi's/ Kenda
DNFTom Cappellini     451 LLVA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.14Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA43:29.0 265515  932 Team Ghisallo
2267.97Jared Durieux   Kent, OH43:29.5 225670  925 Carbon Racing
3279.80Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH43:30.3 221249  930 Mama Mimi's P/B Kenda
4291.63Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI43:30.3 268471  937 Black Line/IVBP
5303.46Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH43:30.5 54101  943 Team Lake Effect
6315.29Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI43:31.3 310993  941 Wolverine /ACF
7327.12Michael Schena   Kettering, OH43:31.3 221109  933 BSM Cycling
8338.95Brandon Gaunt   London, OH43:31.7 295589  927 Mama Mimi's P/B Kenda
9350.78Dean Cohen   Grand Rapids, MI43:32.5 47204  923 West Michigan Coast Riders
10362.61Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH43:33.1 336412  929 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
11374.45Kyle Stange   Millington, MI43:34.7 222632  935 Cyclefit
12386.28Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI44:09.1 166429  931 MCG/Trails-Edge.com
13398.11Pio Apostoli   Toledo, OH44:50.0 149464  940 MVW
14409.94Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH44:53.5 171628  928 Team Lake Effect
15421.77Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH-1 LAP 104417  938 Team Ommegans
16433.60Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH-2 LAP 292086  934 Team Ghisallo
17445.43M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH-3 LAP 267052  924 Team Ghisallo
DNSFrank Edrozo   Ann Arbor, MI 72288  926 
DNSRyan Stubenrauch   Lewis Center, OH 210980  936 Ohio Orthopedic
DNFJeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  922 COBC/National Engineering
DNFKevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192  939 ME
DNFPatrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI 48371  942 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.61brendan mulder (1 - Cat5)   Grand Rapids, MI29:44.1 346418  325 West Coast Riders
2539.28John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH29:49.2 344680  327 Club S
3Brandon J Benore   -1 LAP  326 Wersells

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.93John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH15:05.0 344680  300 Club Spin
2Brad Rhegness   15:09.8  301 
3Carson Gulgin   16:22.7  302 MVW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.08Jason Young   Portage, MI35:43.0 159810  644 East Hills Velo
2209.55Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI35:43.2 48753  647 Kinetic Systems
3234.01Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI35:43.2 149439  655 GRBC
4258.47Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH35:43.9 212538  637 Panther/RGF pb Felt
5282.94David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI35:44.6 91272  654 AAVC
6307.40James Regan (1 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH35:44.6 69603  645 MVW
7331.87Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH35:45.1 54101  652 Team Lake Effect
8356.33Larry Kilbane   Strongsville, OH35:46.7 45541  642 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
9380.79Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH35:57.3 51518  641 Summit Freewheelers
10405.26Jeffery Smith   Temperance, MI36:58.6 273936  643 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
11429.72Adam Slough (2 - Cat2)   Waterville, OH37:24.9 104037  650 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12454.19Kevin Collins (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI37:30.3 76192  649 ME
13478.65Scott Goocher   Flat Rock, MI37:31.3 252116  646 Jack's Bicycle
14503.11Doug Carraway (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH37:33.6 287612  656 Team 614
DNSBrian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417  648 Team Ommegans
DNFDean Cohen (Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 47204  638 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNFJim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  640 Team Lake Effect
DNFJeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  651 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNFRodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI 244327  653 Two Wheel Tango

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.88Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH30:30.6 46655  440 Carbon Racing
2340.52James Regan (1 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH30:31.1 69603  439 MVW
3364.17john meachum (1 - Cat3)   Ada, MI30:31.9 299075  435 Priority Health Cycling
4387.82Pio Apostoli   Toledo, OH30:32.1 149464  432 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
5411.47Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH30:32.2 51518  434 Summit Freewheelers
6435.11Jeff Aufdencamp (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH30:39.9 54950  433 COBC/National Engineering
7Michael Mouilleseaux   30:51.5  436 
8482.41Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI32:29.5 249166  438 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNSHouston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  437 Kinetic Systems

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.97Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH09:32.0 207549  132 Panther
2117.89Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI09:32.9 190250  113 MCG/Trails Edge Cyclery
3122.80Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH10:21.0 6078  134 Team Card
4127.72Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH10:25.3 1283  124 Panther Cycling
5132.63Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, ID 293891  109 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
6137.55Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  106 Bissell/ABG
7142.47Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  120 MCG/Trails Edge Cyclery
8147.38Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912  129 
9152.30Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  102 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
10157.21Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  100 Cycle-Smart Coaching Solutions
11162.13Mark Brown   Dublin, OH 149899  101 COBC/National Engineering
12167.05Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  104 Panther/RGFpb Felt
13171.96Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  114 MCG/Trails Edge Cyclery
14176.88Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  125 COBC/National Engineering
15181.79Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  122 Bissell/ABG
16186.71Johnathan Freter (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 266654  105 RGF Cycling pb Felt
17191.63David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  128 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/
18196.54Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  110 MVP Health Care Elite Cycling
19201.46Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879  103 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tor
20206.37Cory Stange   Millington, MI 260216  115 Bissell/ABG
DNFLarry Kilbane   Strongsville, OH 45541  107 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/
DNFRobert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  108 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/
DNFHouston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  111 Kinetic Systems
DNFRudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  112 Kinetic Systems
DNFKatsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952  116 COBC/National Engineering
DNFMartin Vecchio (Cat2)   Detroit, MI 289623  117 Track Teams by WAHU
DNFIsaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343  118 Echelon
DNFDaniel Yankus   Milford, MI 102694  119 Team Giant-MI
DNFJason Young   Portage, MI 159810  121 East Hills Velo
DNFDerek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  123 Bissell Masters
DNFWilliam McLaughlin   Ferndale, MI 76592  126 MVW
DNFAndrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  127 Priority Health
DNFJames Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  131 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/
DNFEric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  133 GRBC
DNFMichael Masters (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 83290  130 National Eagle/CBOC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sabrina Reynolds   15:52.9  351 
2Elena Reynolds   16:27.2  350 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Breslin   Centerville, OH32:43.8 294010  267 Team Ghisallo
2Sallie Usher   Perrysburg, OH32:43.9 293567  268 Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kimberly Regan (1 - Cat4)   Toledo, OH19:49.8 357426  711 MVW
2550.00Sallie Usher   Perrysburg, OH19:50.1 293567  709 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3560.00Christina Fuduric (2 - Cat4)   Powell, OH19:50.4 305319  707 COBC/National Engineering
4570.00Lavinia Raffoul   Temperance, MI19:51.0 194625  710 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
5Denise M. Giles   20:13.2  712 MVW
6Lisa Prado   20:45.5  708 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.52Sally Price (1 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH45:22.2 172593  541 Texas Roadhouse
2323.69Stephanie Breslin   Centerville, OH47:10.6 294010  536 Team Ghisallo
3Jane Geisse   -1 LAP  537 Spin
4394.05Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH-2 LAP 220409  538 NE/COBC
5429.23Rachel Steele   Toledo, OH-3 LAP 200328  542 MVW
6464.40Luanne Murray   London, OH-4 LAP 48868  539 Kreitler

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee