Race Results for
Brad Lewis Memorial Criterium
Seattle, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA 135167  1434 Hedonspeed
2 Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA 353044  1432 Unattached
3 Michael Trowbridge   Bellingham, WA 172099  2358 Jack's Bicycle Center
4 Brandon Hardaway   Tacoma, WA 233414  1416 brandon hardaway
5 Mark Eamer   Seattle, WA 301856  1154 Second Ascent
6 Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  1115 Starbucks Cycling
7 Nick Leggett   Seattle, WA 353188  1019 Wedgie
8 Manuel Medina   Seattle, WA 376180  2357 Unattached
9 Jonathan Sirois   Seattle, WA 345502  1396 Alki/ Rubicon Racing
10 Kevin Stewart   Aberdeen, WA 344010  1376 Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
11 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA 330594  1171 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
12 Justin Valente   Kirkland, WA 110337  1388 Unattached
13 Marcus Williams   Seattle, WA 341866  1377 Gregg's Specialized
14 Bob Bautista   Seattle, WA 326914  2359 TBA Racing
15 Michael Tankus   Seattle, WA 341912  1374 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF jon collier   Seattle, WA 299241  2356 Unattached
DNF Dave Watson   Seattle, WA 296932  1124 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Evan Geary   Seattle, WA 251552  1279 JL Velo Racing Team
DNF Justin Chan   Edmonds, WA 340776  1309 Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
DNF Travis Dutton   Tacoma, WA 301933  2354 Old Town Bicycle
DNF Richard Kiene   Bellingham, WA 354492  2363 Logos Bible Software
DNF Alex Zabrasky     2364 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Paris Gore   Spokane, WA 307517  2366 Team America
DNF Mathew Anderson   Seattle, WA 217370  2362 Unattached
DNF Mark Salamonsen   Seattle, WA 354216  2361 Unattached
DNF Patrick O'Sullivan     2355 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA 305767  667 Bikesale.com
2 Will Teal   Seattle, WA 318226  1257 Unattached
3 Bill Booth   Seattle, WA 333350  1378 TBA
4 Theodore Schwartz   Seattle 330330  2372 Team B+ Radsport
5 Liam Bradshaw   Seattle, WA 270028  950 Recycled Cycles Racing
6 Adam Stern   Kirkland, WA 285437  972 Arrivee Endurance Sports
7 Andrew Austin   University Place, WA 316276  931 Old Town Bicycle
8 Shannon Kupfer   Kirkland, WA 171061  1175 Arrivee Endurance Sports
9 Jeff Rasor   Seattle, WA 210470  849 TBA
10 Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA 235138  1247 ByrneInvent
11 Andrew Eisen   Seattle, WA 305019  634 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
12 Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA 307354  798 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
13 Justin Calvo   Seattle, WA 310467  1117 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
DNF Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA 279811  941 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Bryon Cline   Seattle, WA 297665  649 Bikesale.com
DNF Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA 292499  635 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571  767 Cycle U
DNF jake langdon   Rio Linda, CA 332046  2373 Team B+ Radsport
DNF Kurt Litsinger   Seattle 235532  879 Apex Racing Team
DNF Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh 40640  900 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Nick Duckstein   Seattle 276304  653 Bikesale.com
DNF Jason Spears   Lake Forest Park, WA 301866  873 Apex Racing Team
DNF Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA 307266  1123 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
DNF Nathan Solomon   Seattle, WA 227735  936 Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNF Jason Land     1099 ByrneInvent
DNF Paul Noyes   Redmond, WA 308323  944 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Ian Colville   Seattle, WA 317784  1153 Second Ascent
DNF Ye Tian   Seattle, WA 332834  1012 UW Husky Cycling Team
DNF Landon Erickson   Seattle, WA 10910  720 Team Stanley
DNF PJ Bauser   Seattle, WA 332266  1256 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Mark Thompson   Seattle, WA 288485  681 Cycle U
DNF Erik Selberg   Seattle, WA 256111  672 Bikesale.com
DNF Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA 288845  643 Cycle U
DNF Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA 190831  774 Second Ascent
DNF Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA 335908  1298 Unattached
DNF Kyle Brown Wollin   Seattle, WA 295477  2365 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Marty Sparks   Normandy Park, WA 217899  777 Second Ascent
DNF Colin McKenna   Snohomish, WA 290796  1254 Native Planet
DNF Wayne Brown   Renton, WA 316268  1162 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA 12621  345 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2 Michael Black   Seattle, WA 244477  287 michael black
3 David Chipchase   Dupont, WA 220071  342 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4 Aaron Lavin   Mercer Island, WA 221289  317 Garage Racing
5 Timothy Lewis   Seattle, WA 294080  858 Audi
6 Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA 235138  1247 ByrneInvent
7 Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA 102809  1194 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8 John Stambaugh   Seattle, WA 33786  462 Alki/Rubicon Racing
9 Mark Portin   Renton, WA 271175  749 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 Patrick Dean   Seattle, WA 252801  759 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA 242755  461 Old Town Bicycle
12 Brett Gaspers   Edmonds, WA 222902  869 Apex Racing Team
13 John McHale   Seattle, WA 236928  437 2020/Fuel
14 Nick Duckstein   Seattle 276304  653 Bikesale.com
15 Barry Johnson   Woodinville, WA 48815  139 JL Velo Racing Team
16 Chad Olson   Redmond, WA 287159  754 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 Tim Pierce   Kenmore, WA 309353  696 ByrneInvent
18 Daniel Liberator   Seattle, WA 125693  970 Bikesport Racing
DNF Samuel Park   Seattle, WA 285679  682 Cycle U
DNF Carl Anton   Seattle, WA 272872  475 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  378 JL Velo Racing Team
DNF David Mezera   Issaquah, WA 70532  436 Island Boys Racing
DNF Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA 196376  365 JL Velo Racing Team
DNF Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA 1204  358 JL Velo Racing Team
DNF Jeff Hsu   Mercer Island, WA 221958  315 Garage Racing
DNF Brett Clothier-Sharman   Seattle, WA 223984  305 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Eric Holman   Seattle, WA 222790  253 Bikesale.com
DNF Gregory Luniewski   Seattle, WA 207153  256 Bikesale.com
DNF J. Irons   Seattle, WA 271659  254 Bikesale.com
DNF Rollin Rogers   Seattle, WA 222969  238 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF Alexander Perry   Kent, WA 272351  409 Apex Racing Team
DNF Erik Selberg   Seattle, WA 256111  672 Bikesale.com
DNF Ryan Dean   Seattle, WA 260400  231 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF paul dinger   Newcastle, WA 271936  750 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF John Rasanen   Seattle, WA 312638  1141 ByrneInvent
DNF Todd Miesel   Lake Stevens, WA 52669  2045 Salt City Racing
DNF jason cameron   Seattle, WA 288763  949 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Michael Thornton   Issaquah, WA 295555  1272 JL Velo Racing Team
DNF David Stonich   Seattle, WA 179551  2371 
DNF Lane Wilkinson   Seattle, WA 170051  268 Bikesale.com
DNF Erik Olson   Seattle, WA 26714  292 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sheehan   Kirkland, WA 121586  2377 Sofa King
2 Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA 193987  427 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 Steven Kusy   Alexandria, VA 306704  787 Recycled Cycles Racing
4 Michael Spring   Seattle 242900  266 Bikesale.com
5 Ryan Gist   Seattle, WA 214975  233 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6 Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA 198969  1328 Old Town Bicycle
7 Evan Siroky   Portland, OR 309756  930 Tacoma Bike
8 Jack Stringham   Seattle, WA 208734  375 JL Velo Racing Team
9 David Chipchase   Dupont, WA 220071  342 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
10 Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA 179918  117 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
11 Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA 306633  673 Bikesale.com
12 Mark Roughgarden   Kirkland, WA 53908  507 Arrivee Endurance Sports
13 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  337 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
14 Alex Wilson   Seattle, WA 191547  478 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA 58774  372 JL Velo Racing Team
DNF Zach Bowden   Vancouver Wa 245716  2376 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
DNF Bryen Graver   Monroe 181937  366 JL Velo Racing Team
DNF mark mirante   Bellevue, WA 293125  418 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
DNF Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108  441 Revel / Rad Racing NW
DNF Jordan Louie   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  473 UW - Husky Cycling
DNF Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA 113072  476 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Jed Barden   Spokane, WA 292436  631 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  782 Second Ascent
DNF Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA 210067  965 Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF Nate Pitts     973 Husky Cycling/University of Was
DNF Jesse Giordano   Seattle, WA 225388  2375 NA
DNF Michael Black   Seattle, WA 244477  287 michael black
DNF Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA 12621  345 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Scot Weeks   Seattle, WA 290608  267 Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296923  1292 JL Velo Racing Team
2 Henry Geary (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 277512  1280 JL Velo Racing Team
3 Alexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA 326272  1359 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
4 Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA 330074  1407 Revel/ Rad Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Geary (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 251552  1279 JL Velo Racing Team
2 Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA 235592  1339 Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296922  1293 JL Velo Racing Team
4 Alexander West   Covington, WA 278369  1379 Unattached
5 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA 285209  1275 JL Velo Racing Team
6 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA 351580  1431 Revel-Rad Racing
7 Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA 281375  1418 JL Velo Racing Team
DNF Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA 292775  1278 JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA 353044  1432 Unattached
2 Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  841 JL Velo Racing Team
3 Luke Grant   Federalway, WA 292862  1282 JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Stewart     1376 Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Michael Tankus (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 341912  1374 Recycled Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR 170203  90 Gregg's Trek
3 Christopher Hill   Racine, WI 186263  56 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA 156693  Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5 Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA 119001  85 Garage Racing
6 Ian Baldwin   Bellingham, WA 282722  964 Fanatic Bike Co.
7 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA 217099  2381 WWU Cycling
8 Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA 230828  Garage Racing
9 Aaron Levin   Mercer Island, WA 46828  168 Peterson Bicycle/Rapha
10 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL 252598  2378 Gearlink Inc.
11 Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA 236056  14 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
12 John Flack   Olympia, WA 11775  128 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13 Pete Groblewski   Seattle, WA 82975  204 RITTE Racing
DNF Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  2380 Kenday Pro Cycling
DNF Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA 196878  88 Garage Racing
DNF Branden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  211 Team Type 1- Development
DNF Ronald Schmeer   Seattle, WA 31619  109 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF Mike Schwindeller   Seattle, WA 259190  40 Bikesale.com
DNF Ryan Perlman   Sammamish, WA 130051  193 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF Michael Hainsworth   Seattle, WA 46887  110 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF Mike Robson   Bothell, WA 118582  261 Bikesale.com
DNF Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA 217642  460 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Tea
DNF Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA 221231  149 Audi
DNF Warren Atkey   Bothell, WA 50756  25 Bikesale.com
DNF Steve Sonheim   Seattle, WA 54980  131 JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Perlman   Sammamish, WA 130051  193 Keller Rohrback Cycling
2 James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052  11 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
3 Michael Pruitt   Seattle, WA 28784  116 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNS Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373  71 Garage Racing
DNF James Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  120 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF Mike Hainsworth     110 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Eggers   Seattle, WA 307722  324 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
2 Rachel Headley   Racine, WI 186264  119 Team Group Health
3 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  2379 NRO
4 Lee Smith   Seattle, WA 236239  115 Team Group Health
5 Jesse Opp   Camano Island, WA 283252  122 Gregg's/Trek
6 Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA 328328  305 Team Group Health
7 Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA 236442  112 Team Group Health
8 Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA 270361  326 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
9 Heidi Wood   Seattle, WA 309733  361 Alki/Rubicon Racing
10 Mirna Nieto   Seattle, WA 303593  99 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
DNF Ann Mitchell   Olympia, WA 285673  131 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA 302047  116 Team Group Health

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McHale   Seattle, WA 302545  2370 2020/Fuel

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Casebolt (1 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA 256332  128 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA 278305  45 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 Erica Lengacher   Seattle, WA 240486  83 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
3 Beth Lyndon-Griffith   Seattle, WA 21930  34 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804  17 Team Group Health
5 Brook Nunn (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 195171  39 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA 273510  29 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
7 Michelle Kautzmann   Olympia, WA 18634  130 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8 Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA 285965  113 Team Group Health

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lara Sirois   Seattle, WA 301039  381 Alki/ Rubicon Racing
2 erin miller   Los Angeles, CA 333810  231 Bikesale.com
3 Jessica Culnane   Seattle, WA 360053  391 Cliff Bar
4 Anne Marie Kessler   Seattle, WA 188239  141 Alki/Rubicon Racing
5 Melissa Desimone   Seattle, WA 340766  226 Bikesale.com
6 Carolyn Carlstrom   Troy, NY 309498  2368 RPI Cycling
7 Eva Kness   Seattle, WA 306108  216 Bikesale.com
8 Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  387 Gregg's Trek
9 AnneMarije Rook   Seattle, WA 332470  282 Team Group Health
10 Sandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA 258469  313 Team Group Health
11 Jeny Potter   Seattle, WA 220950  204 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
12 Jennifer Deem   Seattle, WA 332508  292 Team Group Health
13 Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA 275104  246 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
14 Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA 362211  2360 Unattached
15 Abby Calvo   Seattle, WA 338888  245 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
16 Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA 252816  230 Bikesale.com
17 Alice Case   Los Angeles, CA 370838  2369 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee