Race Results for
TOWN HALL CROSS by lamprey systems and St. Lukes H
Bethlehem, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA 248779  115 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
2 Jeremy Garges   Perkasie, PA 321618  116 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
3 Bernhard Resch   Allentown, PA 358193  122 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
4 Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 270579  125 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
5 Anthony Cross   Los, CA 306742  124 CICLI DEVOTION
6 Richard Henning   Philadelphia, PA 317886  135 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
7 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770  170 CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS
8 Michael Hoffman   Loganville, PA 300362  189 
9 Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY 292659  182 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
10 kenneth fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA 284022  177 
11 Jeremy Short   Glen Gardner, NJ 292095  167 MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
12 Daniel Fuehrer   Easton, PA 220903  150 CROSSFIT ENDURANCE
13 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  187 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
14 Joseph Johnston   Middletown, NY 18087  164 Hudson Valley Velo Club
15 Jeff Allen   Harleysville, PA 359519  163 BIKESPORT GRASSROOTS
16 Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288  159 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
17 JOE LUBY   Allentown, PA 371399  157 FITNESS CENTRAL
18 Harry Brown   Bridgewater, NJ 301706  176 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
19 James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 137714  171 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
20 Robert Swart   Middletown, NY 139784  169 DARK HORSE CYCLES
21 Mark Harding   Shillington, PA 331432  139 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
22 Roland Ettle   Bethlehem, PA 259954  119 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
23 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  184 TEAM SPECIALIZED-RISING STARS P/B BICYCLING MAGAZINE
24 Gary Rothera   Springfield, PA 358586  134 ROTHERA CYCLING
25 Carl Jacob   North Brunswick, NJ 334476  137 
26 Derek Chiles   New York, NY 272766  188 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
27 William Weismantel   Mount Joy, PA 265165  183 MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
28 Shawn Carey   West Chester, PA 360667  179 
29 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY 280997  161 CRCA/FOUNDATION
30 MATEUS KAPLAN   Philadelphia 374408  158 
31 Gary Thornton   Doylestown, PA 75081  141 C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
32 Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct 286863  162 JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM
33 Rob Raichle   Phoenixville, PA 29036  178 KESWICK CYCLE
34 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053  185 UPSTATE VELO
35 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY 304856  152 TEAM DANBURY AUDI / PEDAL & PUMP
36 Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY 292639  181 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
37 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028  142 EVOLUTION / BEAVER VALLEY VELO/ FLAHUTES
38 Steven Wittig   Mont Clare, PA 292231  180 CAMPANOHVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
39 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056  145 TEAM MARTY'S
40 J Scott Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 292683  147 GS SIMMERIA
41 George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764  186 GS SIMMERIA
42 Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642  128 TRI STATE VELO
43 Toby Jones   Highland Park, NJ 44042  166 HIGHLAND PARK HERMES P/B KIM'S BIKE SHOP
44 Robert deQuevedo   Coopersburg, PA 280466  175 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
45 Jan Musil   Coopersburg, PA 325668  129 ENDURANCE MULTISPORT
46 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130  140 BIKESPORT
47 Aaron Berger   Tamaqua, PA 309841  191 GREEN MT CYCLERY
48 Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA 278596  120 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
49 John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA 181956  165 CUTTERS BIKE SHOP
50 Andrew di Michele   Media, PA 330042  149 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
51 Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ 320604  160 CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
52 William Marquis   Willow Grove, PA 68499  156 
53 Derek Papastrat   Conshohocken, PA 358554  133 
54 george dietrich   Macungie, PA 284005  146 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
55 Joseph Bailey   Reading, PA 357653  174 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
56 Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NY 352676  172 
57 Jared Vaughn   Telford, PA 337056  148 HILLBILLY BIKE.COM
58 joseph campolattano   Bound Brook, NJ 322170  151 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
59 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  136 TEAM VORTEX
60 Robert Lomblad   Brooklyn, NY 358458  143 
61 Todd Bagnull   Doylestown, PA 360103  154 
62 Barry Murray   Coatesville, PA 303246  131 
63 kenneth fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA 284022  118 PHILADELPHIA BICYCLE MESSENGER ASSOCIATION
64 David Borden   Blandon, PA 284542  121 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
65 Steven Hecht   Harleysville, PA 345256  123 STOUDT'S BREWING CO./JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
DNF James Ambrosini   Morris Plains, NJ 300365  138 
DNF Thomas Roth   Coldspring, NJ 301224  153 FUJI

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Elliot   Penningtonton, NJ 326030  369 PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
2 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  373 TEAM SPECIALIZED - RISING STARS P/B BICYCLING MAGAZINE
3 Brian Swehla   Hydes, MD 270279  361 WHEEL WRIGHT BIKES
4 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304  352 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
5 Michael Miller   Philadelphia, PA 358139  383 LOAM RANGERS
6 John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631  355 BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
7 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY 257024  387 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
8 Christopher Clary   Mount Airy, NC 241086  362 CRCA SCOTTO'S
9 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY 220944  379 KISSENA
10 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778  376 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
11 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426  370 ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS
12 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457  351 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
13 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801  386 KUTZTOWN CUTTERS
14 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  368 WBI FUNDS CYCLING TEAM
15 Jonathan Goulet   San Jose, CA 279215  372 BICYCLE THERAPY
16 Martin McKeon   Lancaster, PA 179762  358 GUY'S RACING CLUB
17 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447  384 BIKE LINE / CHESTER COUNTY VELO
18 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA 305124  363 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
19 Larry Everett   Philadelphia, PA 322268  364 FIREHOUSE BICYCLES
20 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153  374 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
21 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  385 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING
22 Jamie Bothwell   Bethlehem, PA 45106  380 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
23 Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  357 PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS
24 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483  377 COLAVITA-BACI U19
25 Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682  381 FUJI BIKES
26 Ariel Mendez-Penate   Brooklyn, NY 301743  388 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
27 Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625  378 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
28 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255  375 CEDAR BIKE
29 Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY 330644  389 
30 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  360 CRCA/SCOTTO'S WOOD FIRED PIZZA
31 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY 304856  359 TEAM DANBURY AUDI / PEDAL & PUMP
32 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252  390 CRCA/SCOTTO'S WOOD FIRED PIZZA
DNF Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328  353 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
DNF Joseph Johnston   Middletown, NY 18087  367 Hudson Valley Velo Club
DNF Mark Cywin (Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ 297268  371 KNAPPS CYCLERY RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  345 PURE ENERGY
2 Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA 278103  334 BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
3 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871  346 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4 Matt Harris (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 208849  331 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
5 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323  342 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
6 Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA 280212  335 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
7 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885  341 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
8 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA 294033  337 BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
9 Willem Heydendael (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 197450  336 BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
10 Marten Beels (3 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 290304  332 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
11 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  340 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
12 Kyle Peppo (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY 231787  344 Century Road Club Association
13 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778  338 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
14 Jeff Lorish (1 - Cat3)   Collegeville, PA 302070  333 BIKESPORT
15 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  343 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168  217 CAPE ATLANTIC/BEACONCYCLING.COM
2 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149  243 GS GOTHAM/TOGA
3 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980  216 EVOLUTION RACING
4 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  235 THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED CYCLIST
5 N Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023  219 EVOLUTION RACING
6 Christopher Garges (1 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 286472  218 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
7 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697  215 WISSAHICKON
8 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680  245 MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
9 Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827  225 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
10 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  228 MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS
11 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814  233 EASY RIDERS CYCLING
12 Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ 297173  230 MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
13 Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430  240 WISSAHICKON
14 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015  220 EASY RIDERS CYCLING
15 Gary Grim   Coopersburg, PA 136537  241 EASYRIDERS
16 Jeremy Garges   Perkasie, PA 321618  221 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
17 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934  239 3D RACING TEAM/ ATLANTIC CYCLERY
18 Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA 288618  229 CAMPANOHVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  244 PA MASTERS
20 Stephen Olenchock (1 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 270579  224 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
21 brent longenecker (2 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA 326932  231 
22 Greg Eater   Furlong, PA 298859  234 EVOLUTION RACING
23 Chris Evans   Philadelphia, PA 170086  232 WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES
24 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053  238 UPSTATE VELO
25 Jan Musil (3 - Cat4)   Coopersburg, PA 325668  226 ENDURANCE MULTISPORT
26 Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517  227 KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
DNF Roland Ettle   Bethlehem, PA 259954  223 LAMPREY SYSTEMS

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  372 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
2 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  382 PA MASTERS RC
3 David Lowe (1 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  365 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
4 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  380 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
5 Raymond Zeimet (2 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ 39437  363 GUY'S RACING CLUB
6 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730  374 GUYS RACING CLUB
7 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634  360 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
8 Joseph Piscitello (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  367 PA MASTERS RC.
9 Markus Bowman (3 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 4455  384 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
10 Scott Sladovnik   Topton, PA 315592  364 KUTZTOWN CUTTERS
11 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092  371 TEAM SOMERSET
12 Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  376 ACTION WHEELS / VIKING YACHTS / CC EVESHAM
13 Jon Schafer   Wynnewood, PA 60634  386 
14 Patrick Leonard   Newtown, PA 152637  373 EVOLUTION RACING
15 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  385 PA MASTERS
16 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892  381 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
17 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775  370 PURE ENERGY CYCLING - PROAIR HFA
18 Thomas Kanyak   Swoyersville, PA 48737  378 UPSTATE VELO
19 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737  379 KISSENA CYCLING TEAM
20 Mark Wanco (4 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA 238331  366 HUP UNITED
21 BRADLEY BECHTEL     369 
DNF William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195  377 SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/MAGIC HAT RACING

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Breckenmaker (1 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117  105 ERA CYCLING
2 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA 124693  107 GUY'S RACING CLUB
3 David Stokes   New York, NY 46613  108 KISSENA
4 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751  101 BEANS BIKES
5 Gary Kralik   Furlong, PA 311300  102 EVOLUTION RACING
6 Robert Scharle   Jamison, PA 311699  103 EVOLUTION RACING
7 James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914  109 TEAM CF
8 Leone Pizzini (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 59912  110 
9 Michael Chizkov (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 233805  104 BICYCLE THERAPY/MOLINA COFFEE
10 JIM MUELLER     106 
11 Joseph Hoffman   Crossroads, PA 361212  111 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  273 TEAM SOMERSET
2 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289  272 TEAM VORTEX
3 Jake Possinger   White Haven, PA 357692  271 CEDAR BIKE TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA 138063  302 FITCHICK INK
2 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396  322 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
3 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  318 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
4 Jennifer Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA 306486  314 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
5 Cati Scheifele   West Chester, PA 303768  317 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
6 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  303 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
7 Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa. 366323  325 BIKE SPORT
8 Kimberly Dubeck   West Chester, PA 260688  321 
9 Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556  316 FAVATA'S TRT/TP RACING
10 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  301 EVOLUTION RACING
11 LISA STAUB   York, PA 360317  308 MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
12 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580  315 WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES
13 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA 143040  300 C-3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
14 Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA 293412  304 BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
15 Alyssa Mease   York, PA 351464  307 MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
16 Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 176986  306 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
17 Kimberly Ann Zubris   Alburtis Pa 291369  313 HUP UNITED
18 Jennifer Franko Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA 284389  309 TEAM TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
19 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  310 HUMAN ZOOM CYCLING
20 Clair Sauer   Philadelphia, PA 325706  305 FIREHOUSE BICYCLES
21 STACIE FREYMANN   Flourtown, PA 326936  323 
DNF Melissa Cameron   Pennington, NJ 333510  312 CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
DNF Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099  324 BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  266 YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee