Race Results for
Leadville Qualifying Series-Wilmington/Whiteface
Wilmington, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT3:33:45.59 101189   
3 Peter T Glassford   3:37:35.73   
4 William Letendre   Etna, NH3:46:04.73 20980   
5 Robert Douglas   Honeoye Falls, NY3:51:33.87 9902   
6 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY3:53:42.39 181944   
7 Todd Latocha   Fairmont, WV3:55:33.90 307210   
8 Allan Rego   New York, NY3:57:00.99 274367   
9 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY3:59:10.36 56580   
10 Michael Mooradian   Saratoga Springs, NY4:02:25.39 79201   
11 Nathan Lowrie   Phoenix, AZ4:02:43.49 168679   
12 Tim Marshall   4:02:48.97   
13 Robert Parniak   4:03:26.84   
14 David Stachon   4:04:00.67   
15 Stacy Wall   4:04:45.08   
16 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT4:06:22.47 193706   
17 Greg Jackson   Stow, MA4:06:32.34 17511   
18 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA4:07:06.73 281677   QuadCycles
19 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ4:09:24.73 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
20 Adam Dayem   4:12:40.95   
21 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA4:13:04.07 159690   
22 paul fronhofer   Argyle, NY4:16:30.79 262328   Farm Team Cycling
23 Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME4:18:24.35 147253   
24 Brian Hughes   Middleboro, MA4:18:55.90 139091   
25 Frank Alvarez   4:21:43.65   
26 Thomas Zurawski   Wheaton, IL4:21:44.70 246754   
27 Roger Bown   4:21:54.98   
28 Fred Harle   4:21:57.88   
29 Patrick Dowd   4:23:14.55   
30 E Matt Germon   Lincoln, VT4:23:46.57 158486   
31 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY4:24:08.72 181712   
32 Matt Burke   Fall River, MA4:25:16.09 336794   Swansea Velo Club
33 David Marks   Phoenix, AZ4:25:21.48 155540   
34 Vicente Caceres   4:27:07.91   
35 ken vanburen   Newhaven, VT4:27:35.47 281929   
36 David Nerrow   Acton, MA4:28:55.33 188880   
37 Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY4:29:05.69 230867   
38 James Braswell   4:29:10.10   
39 Jonathan Williams   4:29:19.85   
40 Tim Schopen   Chelsea, NY4:29:53.76 31765   Team Bikeway.com
41 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT4:30:29.98 233018   Team Edge
42 John Hughson   Schenectady, NY4:30:34.33 243361   
43 Sean Wright   4:31:41.76   
44 Bob Olden   4:31:59.90   
45 Michael Good   4:32:01.05   
46 Bob Fay   4:33:17.52   
47 Dana Van Dorn   4:33:25.73   
48 Chris Harris   4:34:03.93   
49 Brian Wester   Strafford, PA4:35:09.32 285234   Philadelphia Ciclismo
50 Stephen Kincaid   4:35:11.05   
51 Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA4:36:25.89 246618   
52 James Davis   Amherst, NH4:36:38.32 219682   
53 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA4:36:50.21 217099   
54 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY4:37:10.59 2255   Brooklyn Velo Force
55 Wade Davis   New York, NY4:38:20.87 252825   Century Road Club Association
56 Peet Cochrun   4:39:25.75   
57 Robert Gover   Queensbury, NY4:39:33.23 175153   
58 Robert Tysen   4:40:00.93   
59 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY4:40:29.55 223622   
60 Kevin Maldonado   Windham, NY4:40:57.57 281855   
61 Shane Kramer   Lake Placid, NY4:41:49.21 122757   Team Placid Planet
62 William Henke   Gansevoort, NY4:42:38.41 93461   
63 Sheldon Laidman   4:43:31.20   
64 Paul Tassinari   4:43:59.58   
65 JR Petsko   Maidsville, WV4:44:43.64 286867   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
66 Michael O'Neill   Brooklyn, NY4:45:48.84 133690   
67 Andrew LaPlante   Peru, NY4:47:15.62 114465   Team Placid Planet
68 Eric Model   Short Hills, NJ4:48:36.96 308868   Watchung Wheelmen
69 Craig Ross   Redding, CT4:49:31.02 72365   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
71 David Staples   4:51:52.60   
72 Jesus Galindez   4:54:45.47   
73 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY4:56:36.67 194030   Corning/Notubes Race Team
74 Anthony Bereznai   4:57:13.09   
75 Steve Pasche   4:58:40.29   
76 Dennis Wall   4:59:06.87   
78 Dallas Eakins   5:00:33.37   
79 Ryan Post   Pittsburgh5:01:31.34 241045   
80 Frank Fontana   Cortlandt Manor, NY5:03:35.32 342650   
81 Dennis Knowlton   5:04:41.00   
82 Rafael Campbell   5:06:07.30   
83 Alexander Goff   5:06:08.99   
84 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY5:06:33.00 226407   Team Placid Planet
85 Mohammad Dbeisi   Burlingtonton, CT5:07:32.01 342410   Team Edge
86 Kurt Johnson   5:07:36.93   
87 Ronald Vandersluis   5:08:18.57   
88 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY5:10:27.12 252701   
89 Jeffrey Gibson   5:12:04.92   
90 brian bieger   Bridgewater, NJ5:13:28.23 307127   Watchung Wheelmen
92 John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY5:14:34.93 89638   
93 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT5:14:51.70 17360   
94 Gregory Cimmino   5:16:23.11   
96 Adolfo Rodriguez   Piscataway, NJ5:17:10.35 264420   
97 Nicolas Errazuriz   5:17:26.69   
98 Mark Roskey   5:17:56.98   
99 Tommy Nohilly   5:20:33.82   
102 Matt Sordill   Short Hills, NJ5:21:31.36 280207   Speedwell Racing
103 Jason Amoriell   Peru, NY5:21:55.15 207444   
104 Ashton Momot   Aurora, CO5:23:04.90 304475   
105 Andrew Fleming   5:23:05.80   
106 Scott Klint   5:23:31.71   
107 Jeff Mannion   5:24:22.95   
108 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX5:24:43.96 255458   Bike Barn (Texas)
109 Donald A Fella   5:25:00.29   
111 Dave Boyle   Austin, TX5:26:07.97 301341   
113 Steve Thomas   5:28:01.13   
114 Brian Delany   5:28:49.17   
115 Rob Walters   5:29:13.13   
116 Mike Casey   5:29:13.62   
117 David Holme   5:29:13.71   
118 Jorge Hayler   5:29:26.14   
120 Bill Campbell   5:32:28.58   
121 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY5:33:47.20 140052   
122 Michael Daubenspeck   Fryeburg, ME5:34:07.33 301403   
123 David Prodorutti   5:37:09.96   
124 Richard Schuler   5:38:19.99   
125 John Jansen   Pittsfield, MA5:40:27.33 98328   
126 Matthew Lord   5:45:18.31   
127 Donnie Girard   5:45:51.82   
129 Joel Nashett   5:48:15.35   
130 Robert Riesenberger   5:48:52.89   
131 Ken Medellin   5:49:45.35   
132 Chris Mazdzer   5:52:20.23   
134 Gili Torovezky   5:54:20.96   
136 Andrew Corey   6:02:06.41   
137 Charlie Redmond   Tenafly, NJ6:03:41.67 253858   
138 Jason Sheeley   Hurley, NY6:05:26.06 247194   
140 Jim Birch   6:12:59.23   
141 Jaime Jackson   6:14:46.38   
142 George Werner   6:15:44.59   
143 Steven Paoletti   6:16:42.75   
144 George Roberts   San Diego, CA6:16:52.83 350354   
145 Jason Amezquita   6:18:53.30   
146 Filip Filipovic   6:22:40.82   
148 Mike Kazmierczak   6:29:40.67   
150 Kevin Chartrand   6:30:19.83   
151 Bob Ketchell   6:31:06.38   
152 Sean Chadwick   6:33:20.69   
153 John Anderson   6:34:53.38   
155 Matt Wood   6:38:26.85   
156 Kevin Crowl   6:45:08.93   
158 Cory David   6:52:31.18   
160 Harold Schmidt   6:56:41.84   
164 Alex Derderian   7:35:02.39   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA3:33:34.07 3771  Optional USAC TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
101 Todd Ford   5:21:15.86   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
70 Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA4:51:14.94 225308   
77 Nicole LaPlante   Peru, NY4:59:49.52 153353   Team Placid Planet
91 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA5:13:55.45 265719   
95 Windy Marks   Phoenix, AZ5:16:48.81 274569   
100 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY5:20:57.77 35453   Team Hammer Nutrition
110 Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA5:25:27.15 254417   Essex County Velo (ECV)
112 Mara Fronhofer   Argyle, NY5:27:33.33 276174   
119 Florence Tartavel   5:31:17.34   
128 Stephanie Landy   5:47:26.88   
133 Sherri Curcuru   Gloucester, MA5:54:02.58 253280   Essex County Velo (ECV)
135 Julie Balay   5:58:03.88   
139 N Midori Nakamura   Brooklyn, NY6:05:44.48 188167   
147 Christine Lennan   6:26:20.03   
149 Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA6:29:43.19 176884   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
154 Tanya Deeks   6:35:12.91   
157 Francie Chodosh   New York, NY6:52:06.85 295519   
159 Tricia Pandolfo   6:55:31.47   
161 Leigh Boyle   Atkinson, NH7:15:11.87 301340   
162 Jennifer Minery   Salem, MA7:15:42.81 258529   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
163 Kitima Boonvisudhi   Canandaigua, NY7:27:16.25 348148   
165 Serene Forte   7:40:27.94   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee