Race Results for
Barbour DeTour
Philippi, WV
(Event Information)
View By:
on 07/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Oliver (1 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA1:31:24.00 45753   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA1:31:28.00 224526   Dirty Harrys
3 Leonard Gilkerson   Lavalette, WV1:47:33.00 133633   0
4 Dennis Howard   1:52:07.00   0
5 Ron Abramson   New York, NY2:12:57.00 302970   0

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA1:24:24.00 30633   Sette Nove
2 Gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV1:24:24.00 32526   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
3 JOHN YANEN (1 - Cat5)   Glendale, WV1:24:37.00 309716   0
4 Brian MacLean (1 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA1:24:44.00 283924   ABRT
5 Marc Glass (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV1:25:25.00 112047   Breakaway Velo
6 Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV1:29:53.00 111639   ChamRahk Cycling
7 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD1:29:53.00 275735   Breakaway Velo
8 thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA1:31:28.00 277476   Morningside Velo
9 Topher Delamarter   1:31:36.00   Ligonier Valley Velo/CMTA
10 John Doncevic (1 - Cat4)   Ambridge, PA1:40:31.00 292429   Team Hammer Nutrition
11 Allen Moore   1:48:41.00   0
12 Keith Queen   1:54:17.00   0
DNF James Bowman      0

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA1:24:28.00 169825   Sette Nove
2 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA1:24:44.00 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
3 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD1:24:44.00 253692   ABRT
4 Kyle McCammon   Bridgeport, WV1:24:48.00 355592   0
5 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD1:25:59.00 266514   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
6 Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA1:29:40.00 116276   Trek of Pittsburgh
7 John Maher   Charleston, WV1:30:00.00 264794   Cornell Cycling
8 James Sota   Rockwood, PA1:31:28.00 276756   0
9 Jeffrey Nunes   1:31:28.00   Morningside BikeTek
10 Dave Short   1:52:07.00   0

Men - Cat5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jordan snyder   Rochester, PA1:23:27.00 293469   Beaver Valley Velo
2 Scott Mearns   Arlington, VA1:23:30.00 349114   0
3 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA1:25:56.00 331910   0
4 Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV1:31:04.00 341838   0
5 David Wray   Shinnston, WV1:31:55.00 350692   Dirty Sanchez Racing
6 David Layman   1:31:57.00   0
7 Christopher Malloy   1:33:28.00   Western Maryland Wheelmen
8 Donald Grubb   1:33:28.00   Fairmont Flyers
9 Mark Runco   Pittsburgh, PA1:35:08.00 297746   0
10 Jason Samonds   Pittsburgh, PA1:36:04.00 342828   Fat Head's
11 Scott House   Fairmont, WV1:39:24.00 332832   Dirty Sanchez Racing
12 Dean Brandt   Pittsburgh, PA1:42:31.00 330334   Team Ant
13 Marco Piccirilli   1:44:26.00   WVUcycling

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Ordons   Pittsburgh, PA1:23:17.00 338510   East End Cycling
2 Sean Zurek (1 - Cat5)   Denver, NC1:23:25.00 333662   PathfinderWV.com
3 Michael Stahl   Morgantown, WV1:23:25.00 257823   0
4 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA1:23:27.00 308951   WVU Cycling
5 Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA1:23:27.00 306510   WVU Cycling
6 David Cornett   Wheeling, WV1:23:27.00 219444   Wheelcraft
7 Christopher Hill   Wheeling, WV1:23:27.00 232130   unattached
8 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA1:23:27.00 335024   Beaver Valley Velo
9 Timm Bauer   Pgh, PA1:23:30.00 287094   CF-Penn
10 Scott Benson   Morgantown, WV1:23:30.00 305422   Pathfinder / Cannondale
11 Chris Jones   Shinnston Wv1:23:30.00 311765   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team
12 Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV1:23:30.00 236933   WVU Cycling
13 Victor Alvira   Pittsburgh, PA1:23:34.00 201396   Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion
14 Adam Snyder   1:23:36.00   0
15 JR Petsko   Maidsville, WV1:23:36.00 286867   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
16 Dave Schnell   Lexington, KY1:25:52.00 338186   WVU Cycling
17 David Short   Cheswick, PA1:26:00.00 352068   0
18 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV1:31:55.00 286566   Wheelcraft
19 Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH1:32:18.00 31638   Stark Velo
20 Robert Abramson   Pittsburgh, PA1:33:24.00 342098   0
21 Kyle Shatzer   Pittsburgh, PA1:33:28.00 333234   CMU Cycling
22 Brian Beckett   Fayetteville, WV1:33:36.00 268892   0
23 Peter Grewar   Cranberry Twp, PA1:41:28.00 339650   Stage 5 Cycling Fusion
24 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA1:42:19.00 91839   Steel City Endurance

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Rabadi   Rockville, MD1:23:10.00 339512   Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
2 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV1:23:17.00 214706   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team
3 William Slutz   East Canton, OH1:23:19.00 288887   Stark Velo
4 Chris Soda   Washington, DC1:23:23.00 265388   Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
5 Todd Latocha   Fairmont, WV1:23:27.00 307210   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team
6 Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA1:23:30.00 275999   Trek of Pittsburgh
7 James Schulte   Wheeling, WV1:23:30.00 258538   TMC
DNF Robert Loehr (Cat4)   Durham, NC 208894   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA2:27:25.00 201399   CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
2 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA2:28:08.00 43355   Indiana Regional Medical Center
3 Joseph Ruggery (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA2:28:08.00 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA2:28:13.00 277695   Iron City Bikes
5 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA2:29:11.00 259653   Indiana Regional Medical Center
6 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV2:29:11.00 236600   MVP Health Care Cycling
7 Edward Grystar (2 - Cat2)   Oakmont, PA2:29:11.00 244283   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA2:29:15.00 201402   Indiana Regional Medical Center
9 Nathan Annon (1 - Cat3)   Grafton, WV2:29:15.00 240437   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
10 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA2:29:22.00 278321   Citius
11 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA2:29:28.00 89628   CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
12 Joseph Lydic (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA2:29:28.00 315738   Steel City Endurance
13 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA2:29:28.00 277281   Iron City Bikes
14 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA2:29:28.00 274129   Iron City Bikes
15 Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA2:29:38.00 307696   Penn Cycling
16 Cory Hartman   Frederick, MD2:32:08.00 322762   DPS Penn/Cannondale
17 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA2:32:08.00 290653   CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
18 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC2:32:17.00 71511   Raw Talent Ranch/Cycle Life
19 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA2:42:14.00 194054   DPS Penn/Cannondale
20 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA2:42:14.00 212417   Pgh Elite Velo / CAT Racing
21 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA2:45:22.00 73171   Steel City Endurance
22 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA2:47:58.00 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
23 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA2:50:01.00 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   Steel City Endurance

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Queen   New Freeport, PA1:31:28.00 351108   0
2 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA1:31:28.00 301290   Citius
3 William Reese   1:40:31.00   Fairmont Flyers
4 Isaiah Bowman   1:57:36.00   0
5 Luke Queen   2:01:12.00   0
DNF Jonathan Suite      0
DNF Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   UPMC/ProBikes

Women - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Dorinzi   Morgantown, WV1:31:28.00 346012   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Beth Byron   Morgantown, WV1:40:31.00 343780   0
3 Anne Foreman   1:47:37.00   0
4 Angie Zambito   1:50:36.00   unattached
5 Cate Best   1:54:17.00   Backyard Bike Club

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA1:24:42.00 194055   Iron City Bikes
2 Elizabeth Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV1:24:48.00 172363   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
3 Janel Nye (2 - Cat2)   Westover, WV1:31:28.00 179209   MVP Health Care Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee