Race Results for
Ariz. State Championship TEAM Time Trial & Tandem
Arizona City, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Team Time Trial on 08/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - 110+ (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Smith   Lake Havasu City, AZ1:01:16 33205  663 G.S. Jibofo
1 Deborah Robison   Lake Havasu City, AZ1:01:16 300781  663 G.S. Jibofo
2 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ1:02:08 204907  660 Landis/Trek
2 Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ1:02:08 334730  660 Summit Velo/Landis Trek
3 Lee Marvin   Tucson, AZ1:02:44 264010  661 Summit Velo
3 Dean Marvin   Tucson, AZ1:02:44 57244  661 Summit Velo

Men - Tandem - Junior - 15-18 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC0:29:25 277670  666 El Grupo Youth Cycling
1 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ0:29:25 296677  666 El Grupo Youth Cycling

Men - Tandem - 90+ (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nippy (Edward) Feldhake   Tucson, AZ0:59:07 62833  665 Presteza
1 Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ0:59:07 204102  665 Team Rhino
1 Jill Harrison   (928) 607-03791:02:15 359104  662 Team Pay 'N Take
1 David Johns   Flagstaff, AZ1:02:15 268145  662 Team Pay 'N Take

Men - Tandem - Elite (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:50:19 195946  664 Landis/Trek
1 Clark Rachfal   Annapolis, MD0:50:19 266675  664 US Paralympics

Men - Open (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az0:58:37 280804  173 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ0:58:37 269054  173 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Jo Roberts   Tucson, AZ0:58:37 108769  173 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Dean Drawbaugh   Tucson, AZ0:58:37 217373  173 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ0:49:29 87933  150 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
1 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ0:49:29 200845  150 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
1 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:49:29 288591  150 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
1 David Glick   Tucson, AZ0:49:29 175967  150 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
2 Travis McCabe   Tucson, AZ0:50:49 268330  148 Landis/Trek
2 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az0:50:49 243091  148 Landis/Trek
2 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ0:50:49 93359  148 Landis/Trek
2 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA0:50:49 256718  148 Landis/Trek
3 Matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ0:51:34 288775  149 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ0:51:34 257895  149 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Chris Chesher   Tucson, AZ0:51:34 284411  149 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ0:51:34 260527  149 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ0:55:58 205668  146 One Multisport
4 Mark Feser   Scottsdale, AZ0:55:58 349216  146 One Multisport
4 Joel Gerber   Scottsdale, AZ0:55:58 245942  146 One Multisport
4 George Catalano   Scottsdale, AZ0:55:58 120067  146 One Multisport
5 Tobin Peyton-Levine   Tempe, AZ0:59:16 306129  147 ASU Cycling and Triathlon
5 Dennis Graves   0:59:16  147 ASU Cycling and Triathlon
5 David Molyneux   Glendale, AZ0:59:16 359017  147 ASU Cycling and Triathlon
5 Andrew Tierney   Tempe, AZ0:59:16 281760  147 ASU Cycling and Triathlon
6 Ronny Stanage   0:59:20  145 El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT0:59:20 276239  145 El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 Ignacio Rivera de Rosales   Tucson, AZ0:59:20 283356  145 El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ0:59:20 277660  145 El Grupo Youth Cycling
7 Steve Acuna   Round Lake, IL1:00:34 1102  200 TriSports.com Cycling
7 Seton Claggett   Tucson, AZ1:00:34 296843  200 TriSports.com Cycling
7 Craig Pansing   Pasadena, CA1:00:34 296650  200 TriSports.com Cycling
7 Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ1:00:34 290617  200 TriSports.com Cycling
8 Tim Gendler   Tucson, AZ1:04:38 308573  153 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 Christopher Cox   Tucson, AZ1:04:38 324994  153 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 Brian Lambert   Tucson, AZ1:04:38 335066  153 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ1:04:38 297079  153 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Patrick Polsunas   1:05:05  144 ASU Cycling and Triathlon
9 Lucas Chien   1:05:05  144 ASU Cycling and Triathlon
9 John Song   Chandler, AZ1:05:05 358973  144 ASU Cycling and Triathlon
9 Evan Saperstein   Boca Raton1:05:05 337154  144 ASU Cycling and Triathlon

Men - 140+ (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ0:53:09 140879  158 GST Racing
1 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ0:53:09 190256  158 GST Racing
1 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ0:53:09 183486  158 GST Racing
1 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ0:53:09 1806  158 GST Racing
2 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ0:54:48 253798  154 Landis/Trek
2 Dave Reid   Mesa, AZ0:54:48 60513  154 Landis/Trek
2 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ0:54:48 59550  154 Landis/Trek
2 Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ0:54:48 304990  154 Landis/Trek
3 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO0:55:23 237159  155 Watts Up Sports
3 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ0:55:23 247715  155 Watts Up Sports
3 Kirk Klepfer   Chandler, AZ0:55:23 327112  155 Watts Up Sports
3 Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ0:55:23 176618  155 Watts Up Sports
4 Mike Brown   Goodyear, AZ0:55:32 210504  157 DNA Cycles Racing
4 Matt Graustein   Litchfield Park, AZ0:55:32 324424  157 DNA Cycles Racing
4 Matt Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ0:55:32 194520  157 DNA Cycles Racing
4 Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ0:55:32 221141  157 DNA Cycles Racing
5 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ0:55:58 273891  152 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
5 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ0:55:58 200910  152 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
5 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ0:55:58 247766  152 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
5 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ0:55:58 166357  152 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
6 Travis Warner   0:58:13  156 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ0:58:13 107784  156 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Ira Gold   Tucson, AZ0:58:13 275231  156 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ0:58:13 40381  156 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Matthew Frye   Tucson, AZ0:59:52 216400  151 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 John Hinsberg   Tucson, AZ0:59:52 299051  151 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Jeremiah Parvin   Carrollton, VA0:59:52 358857  151 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Craig Honeker   Tucson, AZ0:59:52 335234  151 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Master - 180+ (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:53:40 82541  164 GST Racing
1 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:53:40 191857  164 GST Racing
1 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ0:53:40 126818  164 GST Racing
1 Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ0:53:40 47706  164 GST Racing
2 Steven Geerligs   Vail, AZ0:54:50 189184  163 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Marty Giles   Tucson, AZ0:54:50 282141  163 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Jesus Adrian   Tucson, AZ0:54:50 303836  163 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Jeff Ulbrich   Tucson, AZ0:54:50 206909  163 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ0:54:59 176999  162 DNA Cycles Racing
3 Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ0:54:59 236425  162 DNA Cycles Racing
3 Darin Fila (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:54:59 254582  162 DNA Cycles Racing
3 Dan Redivo   Mesa, AZ0:54:59 107652  162 DNA Cycles Racing
4 Steve Morton   Anaheim, CA0:57:13 60231  161 GST Racing
4 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ0:57:13 154067  161 GST Racing
4 John Simonson (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:57:13 197428  161 GST Racing
4 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ0:57:13 206577  161 GST Racing
5 Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ0:59:24 289181  159 Carlos Obriens pb TRIBE
5 Nik Hammarberg   Fountain Hills, AZ0:59:24 332538  159 Carlos Obriens pb TRIBE
5 Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ0:59:24 52255  159 Carlos Obriens pb TRIBE
5 Brian Rees   Phoenix, AZ0:59:24 270197  159 Carlos Obriens pb TRIBE
6 Tyrone Holmes   Scottsdale, AZ0:59:44 241465  160 Landis/Trek
6 Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ0:59:44 218894  160 Landis/Trek
6 Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ0:59:44 167315  160 Landis/Trek
6 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ0:59:44 188528  160 Landis/Trek

Men - Master - 210+ (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reg Dowdall   Tucson, AZ0:58:25 54272  166 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Greg Howard   Tucson, AZ0:58:25 219047  166 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ0:58:25 152403  166 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ0:58:25 56097  166 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Tom Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ1:01:47 322320  165 Strada Racing
2 Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ1:01:47 251657  165 Strada Racing
2 Greg Albert   Scottsdale, AZ1:01:47 319056  165 Strada Racing
2 Dan Ranshaw   Cave Creek, AZ1:01:47 336204  165 Strada Racing

Men - Master - 250+ (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ1:05:36 192527  167 Summit Velo
1 Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ1:05:36 237559  167 Summit Velo
1 John Walrath   Tucson, AZ1:05:36 333954  167 Summit Velo
1 Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ1:05:36 127028  167 Summit Velo

Men - Junior - 15-18 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ0:38:59 221263  143 El Grupo Youth Cycling
1 Jade Barnes   Tucson, AZ0:38:59 341508  143 El Grupo Youth Cycling
1 Emily Franklin   Tucson, AZ0:38:59 341504  143 El Grupo Youth Cycling
1 Elizabeth Caputo   Tucson, AZ0:38:59 305597  143 El Grupo Youth Cycling
1 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ0:28:02 306603  139 El Grupo Youth Cycling
1 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC0:28:02 277670  139 El Grupo Youth Cycling
1 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ0:28:02 291078  139 El Grupo Youth Cycling
1 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ0:28:02 296677  139 El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ0:29:29 223146  140 DNA Cycles Racing
2 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ0:29:29 220662  140 DNA Cycles Racing
2 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ0:29:29 305505  140 DNA Cycles Racing
2 Goran Grozic   Mesa, AZ0:29:29 309237  140 DNA Cycles Racing
3 Sean Biever   Phoenix, AZ0:29:36 281996  142 Strada Racing
3 Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:36 287472  142 Strada Racing
3 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ0:29:36 300281  142 Strada Racing
3 Connor Bowe   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:36 330208  142 Strada Racing
4 lucas Murray   Tucson, AZ0:35:08 346686  141 El Grupo Youth Cycling
4 Keenan Duncan   Tucson, AZ0:35:08 342600  141 El Grupo Youth Cycling
4 Daniel Yakushevich   Tucson, AZ0:35:08 341116  141 El Grupo Youth Cycling
4 Ben Duncan   Tucson Az0:35:08 342602  141 El Grupo Youth Cycling

Women - Open (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ1:00:11 405300  170 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
1 Christine Jeffrey   Tucson, AZ1:00:11 177715  170 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
1 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ1:00:11 239348  170 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
1 Chrissy Parks   Tucson, AZ1:00:11 292722  170 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Linnea Herbertson   Tucson, AZ1:06:28 311466  168 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Kim Beisner   Tucson, AZ1:06:28 207815  168 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Catherine Ross   Tucson, AZ1:06:28 317020  168 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Kat Salthouse   Tucson, AZ1:06:28 341410  168 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Lindsey Ryder   1:07:52  169 ASU Cycling and Triathlon Women
3 Emily Mclinden   Tempe, AZ1:07:52 337550  169 ASU Cycling and Triathlon Women
3 Cameron Byerley   Scottsdale, AZ1:07:52 242086  169 ASU Cycling and Triathlon Women
3 April Marshke   1:07:52  169 ASU Cycling and Triathlon Women

Women - 140+ (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Off   Mesa, AZ1:04:48 131772  171 DNA Cycles Women
1 Kendra Befort   Mesa, AZ1:04:48 305425  171 DNA Cycles Women
1 Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ1:04:48 239414  171 DNA Cycles Women
1 Amber Eldridge   Mesa, AZ1:04:48 354352  171 DNA Cycles Women

Women - 180+ (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Allison   Tucson, AZ1:12:16 358987  172 SynCardia
1 Maria Nunes   Tucson, AZ1:12:16 359075  172 SynCardia
1 Judy Parker   Tucson, AZ1:12:16 306533  172 SynCardia
1 Jan Schneider   Tucson, AZ1:12:16 359131  172 SynCardia

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee