Race Results for
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium
Naugatuck, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.54Curtis Singmaster   Ojai, CA1:00:15 259416  656 Providence Velo Club
2417.09Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT1:00:24 170208  674 EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
3Danny Chee   1:00:24  634 team alanis
4426.19Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY1:00:24 299780  652 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
5430.74Paul Saucier   Providence, RI1:00:24 247423  654 Providence Velo Club
6435.29kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT1:00:24 303247  651 pawling cycle & sport
7439.84Wazim Gafur   Jamaica, NY1:00:24 312784  672 Flying Ace
8444.39Daniel Blizzard   New Haven, CT1:00:24 308212  627 BikeBoy Racing p/b PayPal
9448.94Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA1:00:24 296390  668 Tasamac Iron Bridge
10453.49Patrick Murray   Beacon Falls, CT1:00:24 244422  647 
11458.04Mark Bridgeman   Willington, CT1:00:24 180967  629 expo\superiorenergy
12462.59Steve Burrows   Watertown, CT1:00:24 113721  631 Zanes Cycle Club
13467.14Jason Yoakum   New Milford, CT1:00:24 329000  660 Bethel cycle
14471.69Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT1:00:24 337680  639 
15476.24Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY1:00:24 152307  640 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16480.79Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT1:00:24 278135  638 Connecticut Coast Cycling
17485.34Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT1:00:24 311484  637 Mystic Velo Club
18James Triano   1:00:24  658 unattached
19494.44Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT1:00:24 322222  633 CVC Subaru of New England
20498.99Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA1:00:24 283346  643 BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle
21503.55Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT1:00:24 301532  626 Navone Studio's
22508.10Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT1:00:24 254653  632 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
23Michael Martiu   1:00:24  675 EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
24517.20Dwayne Nosworthy   Danbury, CT1:00:24 334252  670 5
25521.75Mark Shea   Tolland, CT1:00:24 320806  655 Expo/Superior Energy
26526.30Jonathan Bryan (1 - Cat5)   New York, NY1:00:24 334876  630 CRCA
27530.85Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT1:00:24 10276  635 Zephyr Cycle
28535.40Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT1:00:24 260859  676 GHCC
29539.95Kevin Hays   Newton, MA1:00:24 204148  669 oa cyclemania
30544.50Robert Walker   Middlebury, CT1:00:24 190810  665 Bethel Cycle
31Michael Reilly   1:00:24  667 cutters
32553.60JaiPaul Mohabir   Richmond Hill, NY1:00:24 341902  671 team alanis
33558.15Frank Navone   Newtown, CT1:01:16 278759  663 Navone Studio's
34562.70Marc Tatar   Providence, RIlap 245317  657 Bikeworks/Hallamore
35567.25Daniel Salchow (2 - Cat5)   Hamden, CTlap 332300  653 Yale Rolling Eyeballs
36571.80Matt Narel   Sandy Hook, CTlap 325950  648 Bethel Cycle Sport
37576.35Joseph Meier   Moosup, CTlap 324826  664 Quinibaug Valley
38580.90Treye Boulton   Oklahoma City, OKlap 281952  628 Shoreline Sharks
39Dennis Adams   lap  624 Unattached
40Curtis Burwell   lap  661 laurel bike club

Men - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.11Daniel Lim   New York, NY1:14:17 60821  467 crca diehard
2304.50Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH1:14:17 242915  451 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3312.90Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY1:14:17 137827  429 
4321.29Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:14:17 198228  459 ws united
5329.69David Maynard   Middletown, CT1:14:17 214503  468 colavita
6338.08John Morales   Norwalk, CT1:14:17 158221  427 cafeteros cycling club
7346.48Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY1:14:17 74051  446 crca foundation
8354.87Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Middlebury , VT1:14:17 276879  401 Team CF
9363.27Brandon Milet   Cambridge, NY1:14:17 276068  426 Farm Team Elite Cycling
10371.66Ted Horwitz   Fair Lawn, NJ1:14:17 192750  456 team cosmic
11380.06Wazim Gafur   Jamaica, NY1:14:17 312784  448 flying ace
12388.45Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT1:14:17 308272  409 CLR- CLRracing.com
13396.85Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY1:14:17 271400  438 Bethel Cycle
14405.24Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT1:14:17 170208  449 Expo / Superior Energy
15413.64Greg Bortz   Bloomington, IN1:14:17 291869  462 indiana U
16422.03Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT1:14:17 245585  465 Cheshire Cycle Racing
17430.43Mark Bridgeman (1 - Cat4)   Willington, CT1:14:17 180967  442 Expo / Superior Energy
18438.82guy poirier   Wilton, CT1:14:17 319160  431 bethel cycle
19447.22Michael Farrar   Bangor1:14:17 298816  413 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
20455.61Keith Cardoza   Norton, MA1:14:17 244301  406 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
21464.01Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA1:14:17 241707  418 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
22472.40Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT1:14:17 285423  421 CVC/Subaru of New England
23480.80Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY1:14:17 74124  453 ccc
24489.19Blake Keogh   Fairfield , CT1:14:17 258295  419 Bethel Cycle
25497.58Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA1:14:17 296390  443 tasmaclrou Bridge
26505.98Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA1:14:17 349800  457 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27514.37Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT1:14:17 120949  402 cafeteros cycling club
28522.77Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA1:14:17 188494  416 BikeReg.com
29Daniel Oulette   1:14:17  452 Optimum Performance
30539.56Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA1:14:17 256477  422 Colavita Racing Inc.
31547.95Christopher Moeckel (2 - Cat4)   Lancaster, MA1:14:17 315664  450 Optimum Performance
32556.35Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT1:14:17 108686  466 berlin bike
33564.74Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:14:17 135669  463 TEAM EDGE
34573.14Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CT1:14:17 250880  464 laurel bike club
35581.53Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT1:14:17 291312  440 TEAM EDGE
36589.93Brian Suto   Oxford, CT1:14:17 242650  436 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.26Colin Jaskiewicz (1 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ1:49:06 218049  820 Boston Bicycle School
2156.97luciano bezerra (2 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT1:49:06 275915  849 Navone Studios
3163.67Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:49:06 193797  830 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
4170.37David Wenger (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:49:06 89282  859 Super Squadra
5177.07Jeff Buckles (4 - Cat1)   Henrico, VA1:49:06 179529  850 Capital Velo Club
6183.78Skip Foley   Concord, MA1:49:06 55755  855 Ata Cycle Racing Team
7190.48Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:49:06 179451  816 Chipotle Development Team
8Aliksander Bialiauski   1:49:06  857 CCB Racing Team
9203.89Ronald LaRose (5 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT1:49:06 247736  824 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
10210.59David Hoyle (6 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT1:49:06 223454  818 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
11217.29Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT1:49:06 148404  819 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
12224.00Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA1:49:06 201447  835 Embrocation Cycling Journal
13230.70Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CTlap 293409  832 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
14Enno Quast   lap  829 www.keoughcyclocross.com
15244.11Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CTlap 146429  854 International Christian Cycling Club
16250.81Evan Thomas (1 - Cat2)   New Milford, CTlap 268391  839 Targetraining
17257.51Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MAlap 229606  823 www.keoughcyclocross.com
18Paul Chooweenan   lap  846 alanis
19270.92Evan Burkhart (7 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MAlap 241358  852 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
20277.62A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTlap 51489  836 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
21284.32Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CTlap 54411  856 Capital Velo Club
22291.03Patrick Sullivan (8 - Cat1)   Leyden, MAlap 63501  834 Joe's Garage
23297.73Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTlap 99523  863 Cheshire Cycle Racing
24304.43Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAlap 171134  858 Central Ct Cycling Club
25311.14Arthur Moran (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MAlap 251580  827 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
26Christian Velasquez   lap  838 Greenwich Bicycles
27324.54Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAlap 119871  817 Ride Studio Cafe
28331.25Matt Inconiglios (9 - Cat1)   Stamford, CTlap 17360  848 Stage 1 Cycling
29337.95Trevor MacLean   Westport, CTlap 274283  825 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
30344.65Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FLlap 188623  847 Flying Ace Cycling Club
31Jelle Stoop   lap  840 zanes
32Dzmitry Buben   lap  812 CCB Racing
33364.76Aidan Charles   Middletown, CTlap 164128  864 Ccns
34371.46Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CTlap 303858  861 Century Road Club Association
35378.17Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RIlap 5230  842 Ccb
36Yahor Buben   lap  813 CCB Racing Team
37391.57Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIlap 199084  833 Embrocation Cycling Journal
38398.28Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CTlap 54549  828 CVC Subaru of New England
39404.98David Chiu   Brookline, MAlap 205552  815 Ride Studio Cafe

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.77Matthew Baldwin   Westport, CT0:54:50 83283  509 Targetraining
2272.33Edward Angeli   Southington, CT0:54:50 91227  542 Targetraining
3284.88Eric Merrill (1 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT0:56:19 248621  540 zanes
4297.44Gary Aspnes (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:56:19 208131  545 CCB/ RACING
5309.99Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ0:56:19 46178  517 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
6322.55Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT0:56:19 246755  535 Expo/Superior Energy
7335.11Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT0:56:19 19935  518 Cheshire Cycle Racing
8347.66Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA0:56:19 218622  520 CCB/ RACING
9360.22Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT0:56:19 173890  538 stage 1 fusion think
10372.77Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:56:19 60566  526 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
11385.33David Hildebrand (3 - Cat2)   Ellington, CTlap 160538  516 Expo/Superior Energy
12397.89Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CTlap 77290  525 CVC/Subaru of New England
13410.44Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MAlap 58588  514 BCA/TOSK Chiropractic
14Julio Lujambio   lap  537 stage 1 fusion think
15Mark Czarnecki   lap  532 laurel bike club
16448.11Michael Ward   Pittsfield, MAlap 59437  529 BCA / Tosk Chiropractic
17Esteban Sequera   lap  523 CVC Subaru of New England
18473.22Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CTlap 163893  547 Cheshire Cycle Racing
19485.78Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CTlap 2049  541 bikers edge
20498.33Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NYlap 247425  522 Pawling Cycle & Sport
21510.89Don Catlin   Fairfield, CTlap 60916  510 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
22523.45Richard Olivier (1 - Cat3)   Leominster, MAlap 298763  521 Fitchburg Cycling Club
23536.00Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTlap 47710  530 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
24548.56Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CTlap 50345  524 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
25561.11Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CTlap 59721  534 zanes
26573.67Dave Geissert   Columbia, CTlap 45369  515 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
27586.22Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CTlap 47889  533 cox

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee