Race Results for
Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race
Auburn Hills, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lesko   Brighton, MI34:41.8 298508  378 
2 John Leach   Traverse City, MI34:41.9 337826  360 Einstein Racing
3 Barrett Randolph   Holland, MI34:42.0 358481  366 
4 Dan McGraw   Grand Rapids, MI34:42.1 356708  361 Freewheeler Bike Shop
5 Alan SMITH   34:42.2  372 
6 David Grant   Commerce Township, MI34:42.6 353278  353 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 Peter Vajda   Ferndale, MI34:42.9 364638  375 Cadieux-Team O2
8 Alex MITEVSKI   Clarkston, MI34:43.5 372751  362 
9 Brian Lucas   Bloomfield Hills, MI34:43.5 377378  381 
10 Christopher PANKOW   Williamston Mi34:43.8 379328  365 
11 Paul Skorupskas   Ferndale, MI34:44.3 353196  370 Cadieux-Team O2
12 Kevin DAUM   34:44.3  379 
13 Adam Tacey   Wixom, MI34:44.6 345568  374 RACING GREYHOUNDS
14 David COLLETTI   Troy, MI34:45.0 372266  351 
15 Alex Huyghe   Berkley, MI34:47.3 334636  358 Cadieux-Team O2
16 Erik Huyghe   Rochester Hills, MI34:49.1 117157  357 Cadieux-Team O2
17 Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI34:50.7 304729  364 HOT ROUTE
18 Benjamin Groenhout   Seattle, WA34:53.5 356691  355 Leadout Racing
19 Mike Woods   Auburn Hills, MI35:12.0 295050  377 RACING GREYHOUNDS
20 Paul Gregory   Greensboro, NC35:33.8 311269  354 Michigan State University
21 Timothy SIMMS   Brighton, MI36:31.3 359146  369 
22 Cameron Buccellato   Lake Orion, MI38:29.5 388333  380 
23 Christopher Kiesling   Eastpointe, MI38:46.9 356860  359 
24 Nicholas RESZKA   Lap-24th  367 
25 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MILap-25th 296792  363 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
DNS Michael Emerson   Rochester, MI 339244  352 Cadieux-Team O2
DNS Jonathan SMITH     371 
DNS Mark Baudendistel   Rochester, MI 299062  350 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Austin Stephenson   East Lansing, MI 342504  373 
DNF Tim HOOKER   White Lake, MI 359237  356 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John GIELOW   Rochester Hills, MI33:53.6 298144  405 
2 Michael Emerson   Rochester, MI33:53.8 339244  425 Team O2
3 Robert MILLER   33:54.0  412 
4 kevin rose   Milford, MI33:54.8 342266  419 
5 Peter VADJA   33:54.9  427 Cadieux-Team O2
6 Mark Hughes   Sarasota, FL33:55.0 296403  407 FRCC
7 Robert Scripture   Highland, MI33:55.3 339732  368 HOT ROUTE
8 Mike Weiss   Oxford, MI33:55.7 344344  426 Cadieux-Team O2
9 Chris WINKLER   Royal Oak, MI33:55.7 359020  423 
10 Tim Martin   Clarkston, MI33:56.1 378892  411 
11 Martin Burk   Saginaw, MI33:56.1 340860  402 Tri-City Cyclists
12 David Wassmann   Birmingham, MI33:56.3 375631  376 Cadieux-Team O2
13 christopher ABSTON   Livonia, MI33:56.5 365708  400 
14 James COMBS   33:56.6  403 
15 Robert Kroezen   Commerce Township, MI33:56.6 357455  409 
16 Mark Olin   Rochester, MI33:57.3 270538  414 
17 Mark Baudendistel   Rochester, MI33:58.2 299062  428 Cadieux Bicycle Club
18 Ron SOLLISH   Huntington Woods, MI33:59.6 367443  421 
19 Matt SHEPPARD   Brea, CA33:59.8 76981  424 
20 Jeffrey Curley   Commerce Township, MI34:00.2 299686  404 Unattached
21 Arles KIMREY   34:00.3  408 
22 JT GUERIN   34:00.3  406 
23 Scott Patterson   Huntington Woods, MI34:01.0 226651  415 
24 Eric Mitchell   Grosse Pointe Park, MI34:01.2 283441  413 NA
25 albert lake   Washington, MI34:01.7 288072  410 o2 cad
26 Ron RICH   37:14.1  417 
27 Mark RIONDA   37:14.2  418 
DNS Jim Boskee   Lapeer, MI 305991  401 
DNF Briggs Pille   Rochester Hills, MI 352778  416 KLM/Cold Stone
DNF David TRIMMER   Farmington Hills, MI 375503  429 
DNF Steven MIESOWICZ   Birmingham, MI 385266  422 
DNF KO SATO   West Bloomfield, MI 323772  420 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Dittmer   Novi, MI39:47.3 279592  310 RACING GREYHOUNDS
2 Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MI39:47.7 315388  322 
3 Aaron VandeWege   Rockford, MI39:47.9 334316  330 Speed Merchants
4 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI39:48.3 290810  337 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI39:48.3 293700  314 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 William Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI39:48.3 312882  307 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC39:48.3 298251  313 Cadieux-Team O2
8 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN39:48.4 283239  311 
9 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI39:48.6 300557  323 MCG/Trails Edge
10 Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI39:48.7 337658  309 MPI-Main Street-Kuhnhenn's
11 Gennaro Capasso   Orion, MI39:48.8 243717  306 FRCC
12 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI39:48.8 227728  333 Tri city cyclists
13 Jakub Malarz   Midland, MI39:48.9 22239  336 Tri City Cyclists
14 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI39:48.9 280598  329 Team Jade Whisper
15 Ernie Riley   Midland, MI39:48.9 305656  326 Tri-City Cyclists
16 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI39:49.0 291871  303 Tri City Cyclists
17 Mike VandenBerg   Grand Rapids, MI39:49.2 356422  331 leadout
18 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI39:49.4 323106  315 Cyclefit Sports Club
19 Nick Lekovish   San Diego, CA39:49.6 342874  318 MCG Trails-Edge
20 DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI39:49.9 313898  319 Team Assenmacher
21 Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI39:50.3 345740  338 RACING GREYHOUNDS
22 Michael Belanger   St. Clair Shores, MI39:50.3 279343  302 
23 Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI39:50.4 249166  332 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
24 Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MI39:51.1 3086  301 Flying Rhino CC
25 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI39:51.6 252670  305 MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn
26 Chad Aiello   Canton, MI39:51.8 305095  300 RACING GREYHOUNDS
27 Jeff Plotzke   Novi, MI39:51.8 323298  325 RACING GREYHOUNDS
28 James LeBlanc   Royal Oak, MI39:52.1 227126  317 
29 Jon Ruud   Birmingham, MI39:53.7 345104  327 RACING GREYHOUNDS
30 Rich Phillips   Commerce Township, MI39:57.9 342788  324 RACING GREYHOUNDS
31 Joseph Miessner   Ann Arbor, MILap-27th 309818  320 Ann Arbor Velo Club
32 Thomas Wilk   Grosse Pointe Park, MILap-28th 348670  334 Ann Arbor Velo Club
33 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MILap-29th 179571  335 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
34 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MILap-30th 333396  321 Cadieux-Team O2
DNS Michael Schultz   Farmington, MI 60984  328 Team SignOutfitters.com
DNS Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  312 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNS Jared Bonecutter   Shelby, OH 230499  304 Y-NOT CYCLING
DNS Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI 311570  308 Michigan State University
DNF Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI 308256  316 RACING GREYHOUNDS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH50:31.3 319220  204 Ride On Wooster
2 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI50:32.4 76192  228 MBRC/Flanders
3 Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI50:32.7 310681  219 Miller Energy p/b Grand Rapids
4 Dirk DeJonge   Hudsonville, MI50:33.9 189389  207 Team Whisper JADE
5 Bryan Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI50:34.3 310893  215 
6 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI50:34.4 166429  216 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge
7 Jared Durieux   Kent, OH50:34.4 225670  208 Carbon Racing
8 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI50:34.5 317058  230 
9 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI50:34.5 310993  223 Wolverine
10 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI50:34.6 48371  235 Wolverine
11 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI50:34.6 258444  205 Michigan State University
12 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi50:34.7 190321  214 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive Cy
13 Justin Sprung   Portage50:34.7 274267  224 CMS Race Team
14 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI50:34.7 273675  203 CMU
15 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI50:34.8 276259  217 Cadieux-Team O2
16 Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI50:34.9 285575  225 RACING GREYHOUNDS
17 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI50:35.2 191897  226 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
18 John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI50:35.4 148149  227 CMS Racing
19 Douglas McKibbon   Farmington Hills, MI50:35.5 276085  218 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C & F
20 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI50:35.6 268471  201 Black Line Track Team/IVBP
21 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI50:35.8 284145  200 Ventus Cycling Team
22 David Hicken   Rochester Hills, MI50:36.3 251192  212 Cadieux-Team O2
23 James DeGracia   Holland, MI50:36.4 118316  206 Team Whisper JADE
24 Brad Hilton   Holland, MI50:36.9 309817  213 Club Whisper/Jade
25 Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI50:37.6 295935  233 Faith Hospice
26 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI50:38.1 120317  202 Spout Cycling Team
27 Nicholas Raiti   Encino, CA50:38.3 282264  222 Black Line Track Team
28 Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI50:39.0 269005  209 Cadieux-Team O2
29 anthony prentice   Allendale 50:39.6 292144  220 ReCycling Team p/b Ascension
30 Drew Martin   Ada, MI50:39.9 292972  229 Miller Energy p/b Grand Rapids
31 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI50:40.7 305239  221 Ventus Cycling Team
32 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH50:43.6 51518  211 Summit Freewheelers
33 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi50:46.3 204068  232 East Hills Velo
34 Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI50:46.8 263250  210 Cadieux-Team O2
35 Conrad MROWIAC   50:48.2  231 Forest City
DNF Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi 232619  234 Blankline Track Team

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI38:34.4 102695  26 BISSELL/ABG Cycling
2 Adam York   Okemos Mi38:34.7 210584  17 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edg
3 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH38:35.0 1283  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
4 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH38:37.2 207549  Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
5 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI38:58.9 41402  20 Bissell Masters
6 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH40:12.4 49665  Cleveland Clinic/RGF p/b Felt
7 Kevin HAZZARD   40:13.4  19 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
8 Ryan AITCHESON   Milwaukee, WI40:13.7 354334  30 Panther PB Competitive Cycle
9 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA40:13.8 235743  Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling
10 Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI40:13.8 102694  22 Team Giant - MI
11 randall rodd (1 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI40:13.9 290060  12 Wolverine Sports Club
12 Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH40:14.2 49126  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
13 Jason Young   Augusta, MI40:14.2 159810  27 East Hills Velo
14 Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI40:14.7 54490  16 Ann Arbor Velo Club
15 Peter MORSE   Ames, IA40:14.9 25185  18 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
16 Martin Vecchio (2 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI40:15.0 289623  15 Track Teams by WAHU
17 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI40:15.0 291766  14 Priority Health Cycling Team
18 Paulo Eugeni   40:15.1  120 
19 Geoff POWER   40:15.3  11 TEAM LONDON
20 Tim Finkel (3 - Cat2)   Shelby Twp., MI40:16.8 216738  32 Wolverine/ACF
21 James Bruce   Novi, MI40:17.4 46453  33 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
22 Ronald Catlin   Ray Township, MI40:17.5 296981  24 RBS Cycling
23 Clint Verran (4 - Cat2)   Lake Orion, MI40:17.6 296234  29 Paint Creek Bikes
24 Ciro VIVIANO   Lasalle, MI40:17.9 354650  25 Maple Leaf CC
25 Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI40:18.6 42621  Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
26 Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI40:23.1 266805  Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive Cy
27 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH40:27.1 212538  28 Panther PB Competitive Cycle
28 Daniel Klein (5 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI40:35.2 19336  23 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
29 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga40:35.2 186412  34 Panther Competitive Cycle
30 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI40:42.8 220678  21 BISSELL/ABG Cycling
DNS Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  112 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNS Rich Russell (Cat2)   Oxford, MI 228348  109 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNS Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI 197477  110 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNS Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI 131480  106 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNS Terry Palmer (Cat2)   Macomb, MI 67533  104 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNS Jeff Gray   Troy, MI 187265  101 Essex Brass Cycling
DNF Rick Snow   Macomb, MI 56503  116 Team Giant
DNF Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  256 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  111 MPI-Main Street-Kuhnhenn
DNF Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  273 West Mich Coast Riders
DNF Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148  31 Tyson Racing
DNF Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  252 Cadieux-Team O2
DNF Cory Stange   Millington, MI 260216  13 Cycle Fit
DNF Bruce Rivera (Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  107 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF David Mullins   Berkley, MI 66064  102 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591  10 BISSELL/ABG Cycling
DNF Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  Team Giant - MI
DNF Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  255 Cadieux-Team O2

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paolo EUGENI   49:38.3  120 Z Team
2 Jason Stephenson   Clay, MI49:38.6 160931  118 Fit for Life P.T.
3 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI49:38.8 288930  117 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive Cy
4 Aaron VandeWege   Rockford, MI49:39.1 334316  330 Speed Merchants
5 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI49:44.0 201821  112 Essex Brass Cycling Team
6 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI49:48.5 214876  121 Sho Air/Rock n Road
7 Bruce Rivera (1 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI49:48.9 64577  107 Essex Brass Cycling Team
8 Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI49:50.9 97564  108 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
9 Jason Hers   49:51.0  114 
10 Marc POLSINELLI   Woodbridge49:51.1 357843  274 Z Team
11 Chris VLEMMIX   49:51.2 356872  115 TIC Village Cycle
12 Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI49:51.5 220011  100 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive Cy
13 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI49:51.9 225584  281 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
14 Mike RENNEBOOG   49:52.0  382 TIC London Honda
15 Rich Russell (2 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI49:52.1 228348  109 Essex Brass Cycling Team
16 Julio M. OPASBOA   49:52.2  271 Team London
17 Adam Naish (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, MI49:52.2 272572  119 RBS Trek MTB Team
18 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI49:52.3 45148  252 Cadieux-Team O2
19 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI49:52.5 276259  217 Cadieux-Team O2
20 David Mullins   Berkley, MI49:52.7 66064  102 Essex Brass Cycling Team
21 Anthony Bruley (1 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI49:53.2 80460  123 Cadieux
22 Gregory T. CUSHING   49:53.3  253 Z:Team
23 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI49:54.4 290810  337 RACING GREYHOUNDS
24 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI49:54.7 300557  323 MCG/Trails Edge
25 Garnett ABBEY   49:54.7  250 D'Ornellas
26 Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC49:54.8 298251  313 Cadieux-Team O2
27 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI49:54.9 10313  256 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
28 Gary Oliveira   Lake Orion, MI49:55.3 52709  261 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
29 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI49:55.4 66373  275 Team Giant
30 Antonio GONCALVES   49:57.0  270 Team London
31 Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI49:58.0 227191  103 NA
32 Todd Frerichs   Rochester Hills, MI49:58.1 197437  122 KLM Cold Stone
33 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi49:58.9 47936  455 PRIORITY HEALTH
34 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI49:59.4 56503  116 Team Giant
35 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI50:00.1 48371  235 Wolverine
36 Conrad MROWIAC   50:03.0  231 Forest City
37 James Ignash   Clawson, MI50:03.3 276023  257 Cadieux-Team O2
38 Jeff Gray   Troy, MI50:03.4 187265  101 Essex Brass Cycling Team
39 Mark Warner   Lansing, MI50:04.4 299805  268 WMCR
40 David Rieland   Troy, MI50:04.4 29849  105 Cadieux / Team O2
41 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI50:11.7 135609  263 Team GIANT - Michigan
42 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI50:30.7 191897  226 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
43 Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI50:44.4 131480  106 Essex Brass Cycling Team
44 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI50:47.6 102586  111 MPI-Main Street-Kuhnhenn
45 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI53:11.8 39106  113 Team Giant - MI
DNF Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI 269005  209 Cadieux-Team O2
DNF Michael Williams   Middleton, WI 56931  269 CABO Racing
DNF Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI 197477  110 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Terry Palmer (Cat2)   Macomb, MI 67533  104 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Brad Hilton (Cat3)   Holland, MI 309817  213 Club Whisper/Jade
DNF Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  312 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF Keith Grand (Cat3)   Harper Woods, MI 263250  210 Cadieux-Team O2
DNF Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  305 MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc POLSINELLI   Woodbridge47:00.0 357843  274 Z Team
2 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI47:00.0 66373  275 Team Giant
3 Don Cameron (1 - Cat3)   White Lake, MI47:00.4 94327  279 Specialized
4 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI47:00.5 106137  278 Swami's
5 Jamie SMITH   47:00.6  264 Flying Rhino Cycling
6 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI47:01.1 225584  281 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
7 Antonio GONCALVES   47:01.4  270 Team London
8 Julio M. OPASBOA   47:01.5  271 Team London
9 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI47:01.6 1625  273 West Mich Coast Riders
10 Thomas Clark   Sterling Heights, MI47:01.8 262346  280 Bike Sportshop
11 Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI47:01.8 63608  251 Ann Arbor Velo Club
12 Garnett ABBEY   47:01.9  250 D'Ornellas
13 David Hicken   Rochester Hills, MI47:01.9 251192  212 Cadieux-Team O2
14 James Nugent   Taylor, MI47:02.1 296472  260 Ciclosort
15 Michael McCullough   Chesterfield47:02.1 276269  258 Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
16 john meachum (2 - Cat3)   Ada, MI47:02.3 299075  259 Priority Health Cycling Team
17 Mark Freed (3 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, MI47:02.3 221861  277 Racerheads Sports
18 Armando Vega (4 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI47:02.5 217039  266 MPI-Main Street Bicycles - Kuhn
19 Mark Warner   Lansing, MI47:02.6 299805  268 WMCR
20 Hazen Sills (1 - Cat4)   Holland, MI47:02.7 280598  329 Team Jade Whisper
21 Mustapha Dakroub   Okemos, MI47:02.9 286685  254 Capital Area Bicycle Organization
22 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI47:03.0 135609  263 Team GIANT - Michigan
23 Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI47:03.3 249166  267 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
24 Kris Peterson (2 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI47:03.7 230869  262 Cyclefit Sports Club
25 James Ignash   Clawson, MI47:04.1 276023  257 Cadieux-Team O2
26 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI47:05.1 264316  255 Cadieux-Team O2
27 Gary Oliveira   Lake Orion, MI47:05.8 52709  261 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH47:06.1 51518  211 Summit Freewheelers
29 Robert T. AKERS   47:07.4  272 WSC
30 Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MI47:08.0 3086  301 Flying Rhino CC
31 Gregory T. CUSHING   47:08.4  253 Z:Team
32 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI47:08.5 227728  333 Tri city cyclists
33 Michael HOMM   47:10.6  276 
34 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI47:16.7 10313  256 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
35 David Stanley   Flint, MI47:52.5 33821  265 Unattached
DNS Michael Williams   Middleton, WI 56931  269 CABO Racing
DNF Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI 333396  321 Cadieux-Team O2

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike RENNEBOOG   50:16.2  382 TIC London Honda
2 John Shedlock   Wixom, MI50:16.6 61308  454 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Bruced CAMACHO   50:16.6  458 Dornellas
4 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI50:16.7 41215  383 FRCC
5 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi50:17.0 47936  455 PRIORITY HEALTH
6 Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI50:17.0 40759  450 AAVC/Wheels in Motion
7 EJ Levy   Bloomfield Hills Mi50:17.8 21031  453 Cadieux-Team O2
8 Mark Olin   Rochester, MI50:19.9 270538  414 
9 Bill Guisinger   Birmingham, MILap -1 224995  452 Cadieux-Team O2
10 Ed BELLAIRE   Lap -2  456 Cioclare Raceclub
DNS William Gilboe (Cat3)   Oakland, MI 13242  451 Prestige Cycle Club
DNF James H. KLEIN SR     457 Cadieux

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Denison   Macomb, MI27:36.3 319730  81 Track Teams by WAHU
2 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI27:36.3 314012  489 Leadout Racing
3 Justin Kreger   PontiacLap-3rd 358105  490 
4 Joel FICKEL   Lap-4th  488 
5 Benjamin Fickel   Chesterton, INLap-5th 309556  487 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI24:53.7 309507  153 Wolverine ACF.COM
2 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI24:53.9 296792  363 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
3 Cameron Buccellato   Lake Orion, MI24:56.1 388333  151 
4 Kyle Bohnsack   Brighton, MI24:56.8 335180  150 
5 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN24:56.8 283239  155 
6 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI24:56.9 306240  152 West Michigan Coast Riders
7 Owen Whalen   Ada, MI27:36.8 348150  154 Rapid Wheelmen Jr.

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Denison   Macomb, MI38:05.8 319726  82 Track Teams by WAHU
2 Nicholas FERINGA   Grosse Pointe, MI38:05.9 378228  86 
3 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI38:06.2 315864  83 CMS Race Team
4 Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI38:07.5 305754  85 GR Wheelmen
5 Camaron MCDONNELL   Lap  87 
DNS Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI 311997  84 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Cody Denison   Macomb, MI 319730  81 Track Teams by WAHU

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Waite   42:38.3  174 
2 Monika NAJSELOVA   42:40.1  172 
3 Lori Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi42:42.2 333304  167 Real Women Tri
4 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI42:49.8 296790  96 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
5 Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI42:50.0 342636  166 RWT
6 Dori Leib   Farmington Hills, MI42:50.0 350220  171 Wolverine/ACF
7 Jan JACOBS   45:24.0  168 
8 Laura Korienek   Grandville, MILap-17th 300609  170 Real Women Tri
9 Margaret Robinson   Madison, WILap-18th 327782  173 Michigan State University
10 Caroline ADCOCK   Lap-19th  165 
11 tahki JAYASVASTI   Lap-20th  169 
12 Samantha HUYGHE   Lap-21st  175 Cadieux-Team O2

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI42:42.4 307335  461 Real Women Tri/Chicago Dr. Cycl
2 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI42:42.5 300926  464 Fusion IT
3 Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI42:42.7 317498  465 Miller Energy
4 Lisa CARR   Milford, NJ42:47.1 67167  466 Zteam
5 Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI42:47.2 314216  462 Fusion Cycling Team
6 Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI42:50.8 246829  463 Fusion
7 Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MI43:08.7 104578  460 Fusion IT

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI42:42.6 278555  496 Tri-City Cyclists
2 Leslie Gaines (1 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI42:47.1 182278  497 Priority Health

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellie Korienek   Grandville, MI29:27.6 334622  482 Real Women Tri
2 Caitlin Denison   Macomb, MI29:28.2 352692  481 Track Teams by WAHU
3 Ellie Korienek   Grandville, MI29:27.6 334622  482 Real Women Tri
4 Caitlin Denison   Macomb, MI29:28.2 352692  481 Track Teams by WAHU

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI24:56.5 296790  96 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
2 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI27:42.6 294976  95 Rapid Wheelmen
3 Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MILap-3rd 324218  94 Track Teams by WAHU
4 Sarah Fickel   Chesterton, INLap-4th 298970  93 Team Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee