Race Results for
Kirkland Cyclocross Race
Clinton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY 262484  287 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
2 Cody Madigan   Ballstonspa, NY 284480  288 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
3 Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280590  286 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY 254798  295 Elevate Cycles
5 Douglas Mayer   Syracuse, NY 324950  292 Mello Velo/Middle Ages Racing
6 Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861  290 mello velo/BTB
7 Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632  291 
8 Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY 263157  294 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
9 David Spore   Delmar, NY 146110  289 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Pro/1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 cory burns   Watertown, NY 133640  Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team
2 Ben Salibra (1 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NY 233370   Bike Loft East
3 Brad Stratton   Brooklyn, NY 70309  NYCROSS.com
4 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY 80453  Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271  12 Jam Fund / HCC
6 Nicholas Quesnel (2 - Cat2)   Granby, MA 284922  10 Northampton Cycling Club
7 John Hunter (3 - Cat2)   Endicott, NY 224432  13 Mt Borah/ Minerva Design
8 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  NYCROSS.com
9 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315  Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
DNF Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528  Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF seamus powell   Round Top, NY 242397  Overlook Mt. Bike/Giant Mid Alantic

Men - Masters Men 35+/45+/55+ (

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher delisle   Loudonville, NY 40787  163 NYCROSS.com
2 Tim O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580  172 Syracuse Bicycles
3 Brad Young (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY 262484  126 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4 Cliff Summers   Queensbury, NY 34634  127 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5 Jeff Walker   Tully, NY 144931  170 Crankskins.com
6 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701  136 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
7 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712  132 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8 M. Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  131 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
9 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777  161 Maxpowercycling.com
10 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478  147 Central New York Cyclist
11 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  128 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
12 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224  153 Pawling Cycle and Sport
13 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701  135 MaxpowerCycling.com
14 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900  140 BIKE LOFT
15 Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY 31213  164 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
16 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315  156 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
17 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY 13688  133 NYCROSS.com
18 Karl Faruzel (2 - Cat2)   Binghamton, NY 11308  129 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
19 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY 254798  168 Elevate Cycles
20 Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY 243398  141 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
21 Scott Graham   Littleton, NH 13869  157 CNYC
22 Tim Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471  137 NYCROSS.com
23 Michael Fy     142 Gears and Grinds Kingston
24 Dave Beals (3 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY 195095  138 NYCROSS.com
25 mark shenstone   Trumansburg, NY 172850  148 chris cookies/swan cycles
26 Matthew DeLisa   Ithaca, NY 82019  160 Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies
27 Rich Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242  174 Sonnes Racing
28 Michael D. Tucker   Pittsfield, MA 49212  158 Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk
29 Raymond Falso   Fayetteville, NY 186739  165 Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle
30 Don Rice   Rensselaer, NY 215593  146 CCB Racing/Battenkill United
31 Jonathan Tenney (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 210037  171 Bouledogie Tout Noir
32 Joe Magliocca   Oneida, NY 301564  139 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
33 Andrwe Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY 164891  173 Elevate Cycles
34 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA 145763  152 Housatonic Wheelclub
35 Jason van Staveren (1 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 263157  169 Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies
36 Dave Wall     144 
37 Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA 45572  154 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
38 Rich Jarvi (2 - Cat3)   Manlius, NY 237833  159 Maxpowercycling.com
39 Gary Toth (3 - Cat3)   Stephentown, NY 35799  166 CBRC
40 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411  151 CyclocrossRacing.com
41 John Poland (4 - Cat3)   Macedon, NY 186089  167 Full Moon Vista
42 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY 35465  134 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
43 Donald Snoop (5 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY 104325  149 Hang on Snoopy Racing Team

Men - Junior Boys 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Geehrer     96 Bike Loft East

Men - Cub Junior Boys 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stewy Falso     277 
2 Daniel Vaughn   Horseheads, NY 359709  276 
3 Liam Dugan     278 

Men - Cat 4/Citizen Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Harle   Jamesville, NY 303474  212 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130  230 Paceline Sports
3 Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY 108276  210 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
4 Philip Gartland   Ridgefield, CT 196690  209 
5 jesse bulman   Palmyra, NY 298056  217 Trailblazers bike shop
6 Eric Giehl   Webster, NY 286375  203 Quality Care Pharmacies
7 Keisuke Inoue   East Syracuse, NY 224978  205 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  229 FSVS
9 Jim Nicholson   Fulton, NY 331260  228 Maxpowercycling.com
10 Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY 307456  225 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 Douglas Mayer   Syracuse, NY 324950  221 Mello Velo/Middle Ages Racing
12 Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY 208575  235 CNYC
13 Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY 303461  208 Wear on Earth
14 Christian Sandel   Gloversville, NY 141402  213 
15 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH 135286  201 Raleigh / Gus' Cycling
16 Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861  219 mello velo/BTB
17 Richard Leyland   Rochester, NY 287539  202 Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Chris Caza   Fulton, NY 304404  214 Maxpowercycling.com
19 Jamie Campbell     232 
20 Peter Mintun   Solon, OH 343794  224 Cornell University
21 Brian Hupe   Albany, NY 311718  227 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
22 Stephen Rapp   Elmira Heights 309770  223 Rogue Race Team
23 James Tizfuvets     233 
24 Jerry Visconti     216 OCC
25 Patrick Meszler   Buffalo, NY 225527  215 Campus WheelWorks
26 John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224624  206 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo
27 Scott Sommers   New Hartford, NY 132146  226 Dick Sonnes Racing/MVBC
28 Eric Crandall     231 
29 David Mohler   Ithaca, NY 360090  218 FLCC
30 PHILLIP WARREN   Poland, NY 37288  220 Bicycle Slaughterhouse
31 peter inserra   Oriskany, NY 284672  211 Bicycle Slaughterhouse/HRRT
32 Dan Vaughn   Horseheads, NY 255391  222 
33 Jonathan Benn   Albany, NY 125841  207 

Men - Cat 3/4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Gallagher   Kingston , NY 164600  51 Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
2 Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY 263571  34 RUUD/TVC
3 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT 260577  63 NYCROSS.com
4 Cody Madigan   Ballstonspa, NY 284480  41 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
5 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY 263837  65 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
6 James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803  64 NYCROSS.com
7 Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CT 306437  49 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
8 Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY 108276  43 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
9 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390  54 RUUD Racing/TVC
10 Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY 308807  33 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
11 Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280590  27 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
12 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY 223622  44 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA 237768  29 Bethel Cycle
14 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130  71 Paceline Sports
15 Neil Hueber   Syracuse, NY 352400  56 Team Bike Loft
16 Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY 306296  39 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17 Fred Harle   Jamesville, NY 303474  45 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
18 Billy Denter   Chichester, NY 174663  52 Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles
19 Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA 271670  38 RPI Cycling
20 Jesse Bulman   Palmyra, NY 298056  78 Trailblazers bike shop
21 Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738  53 Human Zoom
22 Christian Sandel   Gloversville, NY 141402  46 
23 Keisuke Inoue   East Syracuse, NY 224978  37 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
24 Phil Batten   Manlius, NY 279652  32 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
25 Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198  35 Dick Sonne's Racing
26 Jim Nicholson   Fulton, NY 331260  47 MaxPowerCycling.com
27 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY 276747  74 Cornell University
28 Philip Gartland   Ridgefield, CT 196690  42 
29 Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY 257859  30 Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle
30 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH 135286  26 Raleigh / Gus' Cycling
31 Scott Graham   Littleton, NH 13869  62 CNYC
32 Gavin Klami   Albany, NY 283211  60 NYCROSS.com
33 Shane O'Brien   Saratoga Springs, NY 344170  69 Team Elevate Cycles
34 Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY 303461  40 Wear on Earth
35 Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY 144886  59 Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com
36 Peter Mintun   Solon, OH 343794  66 Cornell University
37 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052  57 Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
38 Loren Swears   Malta , NY 307058  58 Team Elevate Cycles
39 Chris Caza   Fulton, NY 304404  50 Maxpowercycling.com
40 Christopher Yates   Saratoga Springs, NY 238425  36 Elevate Cycles
41 James Young   Syracuse, NY 284589  68 Planet Bike/mello velo
42 Jeremy Kassel   Green Island, NY 284786  55 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
43 Marcello Prattico   Dewitt, NY 238075  61 MaxPowerCycling.com
44 Gerald Visconti   Fultonny 360731  76 
45 Timothy Wong   Saratoga Springs, NY 294968  75 Audi Cycling
46 Richard Leyland   Rochester, NY 287539  28 Rochester Institute of Technology
47 Erick Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384  73 NYCROSS.com
48 Patrick Meszler   Buffalo, NY 225527  77 Campus Wheelworks
DNF Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY 243398  31 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle

Women - Junior Girls Under 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417  281 Farm Team
2 Katy Toth   Stephentown, NY 283226  283 CBRC
3 Maria Vaughn     282 

Women - Cat 4/Citizen Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trish Dugan   Manlius, NY 316714  259 
2 Rebekah Morris   Manlius, NY 273541  256 Onondaga Cycling Club
3 Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224625  252 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club
4 Angela Ott   Elmira, NY 330904  253 Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo
5 Barbara Padula     255 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
6 Cynthia Schnedeker   Ithaca, NY 289772  251 Velo Bella
7 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY 304631  257 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 Rebecca Auyer     254 
9 Valerie Cognetto     258 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557  109 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739  101 Farm Team Elite Cycling
3 Ruth Sherman (1 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY 278482  110 Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles
4 Jessica Hayes Conroy (1 - Cat3)   Geneva, NY 254213  108 North American Velo
5 Rosanne Van Dorn (2 - Cat2)   Lake Placid, NY 194423  115 Team Placid Planet
6 Katina Walker (2 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408  111 Crankskins.com
7 Elizabeth Lukowski (3 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 285193  107 NYcross.com
8 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY 295363  104 Mission in Motion/TVC
9 Margaret Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Clinton, NY 35453  103 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
10 LiLynn Graves   Ithaca, NY 13946  105 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
11 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY 248584  106 Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club
DNF Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417  114 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Lenore Pipes     112 Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee