Race Results for
Shenandoah Time Trial
Shenandoah, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Eddy Merchx Class (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA1:01:22 9439  159 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2 Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC1:02:32 286471  156 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA1:07:02 273235  148 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM
4 Richard Seward   Oakton, VA1:08:23 310598  153 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
5 Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA1:09:23 282760  155 GS GAMJAMS
6 DAVID YATES   1:11:20  152 
7 T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA1:12:54 189333  154 SQUADRA COPPI
8 Paul Cugini   Charlestown, WV1:14:02 308687  151 PANHANDLE PEDALERS
9 BOB ZYWIAK   1:14:08  160 40 YEARS APART #1
10 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA1:14:14 332952  162 EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER
11 SIMONA CICERO   1:15:19  157 
12 JEFF GUSTIN   1:15:36  150 CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
13 MATTHEW BUTTERMAN   1:16:46  158 SPORTVISTA
14 ELIZABETH WIGHTMAN   1:21:52  147 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
15 Tyra Rivkin   Oakton, VA1:23:10 257529  146 EVOLUTION CYCLING
16 MARCIA POSTALLIAN   1:29:43  161 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Two Man Team (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA1:06:49 17837  267 BIKEWORKS RACING
1 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA1:06:50 138242  266 BIKEWORKS RACING
2 Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD1:06:51 54174  268 ROCK CREEK VELO
2 Tucker Sawin   Washington, DC1:06:52 222052  269 ROCK CREEK VELO
3 Brad Robinson   Chesterfield, VA1:07:39 293703  265 RICHMOND TRI CLUB
3 DAN SUMBS   1:07:40  264 RICHMOND TRI CLUB
4 Peter Ruppert   Charles Town, WV1:11:13 293929  262 PANHANDLE PEDALERS RACING TEAM
4 Shane Rauch   Charles Town, WV1:11:13 283055  263 PANHANDLE PEDALERS RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Two Mixed Team (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA1:10:12 223678  276 TEAM SIMMONS - RCWR/RVS
1 Trent Simmons   Midlothian, VA1:10:12 223490  277 TEAM SIMMONS RCWR/RVS

Men - Cat 1/2 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA0:54:44 259375  209 TREK-LIVESTRONG
2 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC0:58:17 216293  206 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA0:58:29 162204  205 NORTH TEK-ARIA
4 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC0:59:49 51562  304 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV1:01:14 99328  208 ABRT

Men - Cat 3 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA0:59:10 228581  165 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
2 Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD0:59:42 40427  169 BIKE DOCTOR
3 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA1:00:36 250286  163 GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES
4 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA1:01:38 304036  168 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
5 Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA1:02:17 178804  166 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
6 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky1:03:02 240025  170 WWVC RACING
7 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA1:03:33 296101  167 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
8 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA1:03:45 247903  172 SQUADRA COPPI
9 Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA1:06:14 298847  164 CBC
10 Robb Hampton   Darnestown1:08:58 178989  171 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
11 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA1:14:24 271870  173 GAMJAMS/ NOVEMBER BICYCLES

Men - Cat 4 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA1:00:22 205467  204 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
2 Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA1:00:53 263357  197 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
3 Matt Keane   Virginia Beach, VA1:01:34 255862  199 FAT FROGS RACING
4 Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA1:02:23 280690  191 ABRT
5 Tom Skinner   Bethesda, MD1:02:24 309558  203 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
6 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD1:03:09 257904  200 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7 Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA1:03:09 301712  190 SQUADRA-COPPI
8 Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA1:04:17 307162  195 FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
9 Tom Bailey   Alexandria, VA1:05:01 287555  194 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
10 Christopher Marrow   Falls Church, VA1:06:19 186137  202 SQUADRA COPPI
11 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA1:07:05 237759  198 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
12 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA1:07:30 345888  196 POWER - PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
13 richard kennedy   Annapolis, MD1:10:01 310264  193 ABRT
14 Jerry Altares   Norfolk, VA1:17:52 312232  201 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS

Men - Cat 5 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Studebaker   Reston, VA1:03:37 322952  184 
2 Doug Steele   Boulder, CO1:04:16 333648  179 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM
3 Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV1:04:19 352980  188 PANHANDLE PEDALERS
4 Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC1:04:38 344832  186 CYCLE GALLERY NC
5 DARRELL MARION   1:04:55  187 RICHMOND VELO SPORTS
6 Robert McCleary   Wyoming, DE1:05:47 309283  182 
7 James Kohler   Fairfax, VA1:07:09 315336  178 HPC/LIST
8 James Lewis   Marana, AZ1:07:13 341876  175 1865
9 BROOKS BOWMAN   1:07:29  185 
10 David Vielbig   Ashburn, VA1:11:09 316822  183 EVOLUTION CYCLING
11 Craig Terry   Harpers Ferry, WV1:11:25 293481  181 CARDIO SPORTS LAB / NVRC
12 ALBERT DEWEY   1:16:24  180 UNATTACHED

Men - MASTER - 30-99 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD0:57:33 53474  253 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
2 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA0:58:58 30220  254 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
3 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA0:59:27 287217  256 BIKE DOCTOR
4 Daniel Craft (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN1:00:30 249070  250 FAT FROGS RACING
5 Paul Cicero   Lakewood , CO1:01:06 133064  249 HPC/LIST
6 James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH1:04:01 64860  257 BIKE DOCTOR
7 Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA1:06:38 208822  252 FAT FROGS RACING
8 David Harrell   Springfield, VA1:07:45 196487  251 WWVC RACING

Men - MASTER - 40-99 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Garwood   Harrisonburg, VA0:56:41 91980  132 FINAL KICK RACING P/B FORTRESS
2 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA1:01:14 187717  131 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
3 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA1:01:16 147116  133 BIKEWORKS RACING
4 Marc Warner   Crozier, VA1:01:23 263150  135 CRC/TRIDIM
5 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD1:01:25 59226  142 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA1:02:21 138242  134 BIKEWORKS RACING
7 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD1:02:24 45693  143 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
8 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA1:02:28 185280  144 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
9 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA1:03:01 222263  302 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
10 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA1:03:50 17837  138 BIKEWORKS RACING
11 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV1:04:00 166361  136 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
12 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA1:04:03 186006  127 WWVC RACING
13 John Baldwin   Rockville, MD1:05:35 145782  128 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
14 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA1:07:38 204587  137 CRC/WIRED BIKE/TRIDIM
15 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA1:08:16 201836  140 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
16 Kenneth Woodrow (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati Oh1:08:18 53598  130 SQUADRA COPPI
17 Paul Schaaf   Fairfax, VA1:10:23 267773  300 
18 Andrew Baird   Chevy Chase, MD1:12:56 267165  139 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
19 DIETER JOBE   1:16:28  129 JOBE HOME
20 BILL O'NEILL   1:19:04  141 
21 JAY SILVEY   2:41:10  301 

Men - MASTER - 50-99 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Parker   Bethesda, MD1:05:47 256690  243 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
2 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD1:06:21 33144  247 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
3 William Bond   Virginia Beach, VA1:06:35 272224  236 FAT FROGS RACING
4 Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA1:07:22 112999  241 SQUADRA COPPI
5 Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD1:09:28 51830  240 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
6 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA1:10:27 283468  238 HPC/LIST
7 John Olinski   New Market, MD1:12:13 235755  242 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
8 Gerald Wojcik   Hampton, VA1:13:13 179268  248 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
9 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA1:15:10 142114  246 PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
10 BRAD CANN   1:15:56  237 
11 Jeffrey Ritter (1 - Cat4)   Reston, VA1:26:14 259785  245 EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER

Men - MASTER - 60-99 (24 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cox   Parkville, MD0:41:42 45210  119 CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN
2 James Youngblood   Silver Spring, MD0:42:08 39327  126 NVRC
3 Fred Soltow (1 - Cat5)   Shepherdstown, WV0:42:52 250900  124 ANTIETAM VELO CLUB INC
4 Jerry Yetter   Columbia, MD0:44:08 297314  123 
5 Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD0:45:22 50363  120 CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/JOE'S BIKES
6 Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA0:46:07 28452  122 CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
7 Dave Scheessele (1 - Cat4)   Yorktown, VA0:47:44 244670  125 HILTON CYCLING CLUB

Men - Junior - 10-14 (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA23:40.8 251833  106 SQUADRA COPPI
2 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD28:22.8 301843  102 ROCK CREEK VELO
3 FOSTER WOODRUFF   28:27.4  104 
4 Jared Yates   Falling Waters, WV33:25.9 335204  105 EASTERN PANHANDLE BIKERACERS TEAM INTEGRITY
5 Dane Craddock   Virginiabeach, VA35:01.5 310387  107 FAT FROGS RACING
6 Corbin Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV36:07.4 335238  110 TEAM INTEGRITY
7 CASEY FULTON   Chesapeake, VA36:39.2 338102  103 FAT FROGS RACING
8 Julia SkinnerGrant   Bethesda, MD41:17.5 339412  108 ROCK CREEK VELO

Men - Junior - 15-18 (24 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA38:21.8 279086  115 HPC/LIST
2 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD39:57.0 276025  118 ROCK CREEK VELO
3 Peter Bond   Chevy Chase, MD39:59.3 311674  112 ROCK CREEK VELO
4 Taylor Arney   Falls Church, VA40:29.6 324658  111 SQUADRA COPPI
5 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD42:49.8 336640  114 ABRT
6 Kiran Kumar   Washington, DC50:53.1 288093  113 ROCK CREEK VELO

Women - Cat 1/2 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly1:05:04 300593  211 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
2 Marni Harker (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC1:12:34 15086  210 TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER

Women - Cat 3 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA1:11:09 316344  212 FAT FROGS RACING

Women - Cat 4 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Scherer   Warrenton, VA1:09:59 298855  219 
2 ABBY STOLL   1:11:06  216 
3 Claudette Archambault   Vienna, VA1:11:43 296150  214 EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER
4 Jodi Grant   Bethesda, MD1:12:04 309285  215 ROCK CREEK VELO
5 Beth Miller   Fairfax, VA1:19:29 342190  218 SYNFIT
6 Erinn Shirley   Arlington, VA1:19:36 221395  213 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 CHERYL MORRISON   1:22:35  217 PANHANDLE PEDALERS

Women - MASTER - 40-99 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA1:10:58 220922  232 ABRT
2 Margaret Crilley   Wilmington, DE1:15:32 193373  227 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
3 Marnie Warner (1 - Cat4)   Crozier, VA1:18:00 273578  226 RIVER CITY WOMENS
4 Linda Lotto   Fairfax, VA1:18:29 353986  225 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
5 RENEE HILMI   1:18:36  228 EVOLUTION CYCLING
6 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA1:19:02 276221  222 HPC/LIST
7 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD1:19:38 129625  234 ARTEMIS
8 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA1:21:20 225442  230 FAT FROGS RACING
9 Margaret Kilby (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC1:24:37 166194  233 ROCK CREEK VELO
10 Ann Steiger (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC1:26:40 218278  224 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
11 Evelyn Cook   Severna Park, MD1:38:24 208263  223 ABRT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee