Race Results for
2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium
Rohnert Park, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 40+ 3,4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.39Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA 31181  814 Red Peloton
2236.94Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872  817 Fightin' Bobas
3248.49Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339  811 SHO-AIR/SERT
4260.04Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  829 Red Peloton
5271.59Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA 215434  821 Momentum
6283.14Royce Fraley (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 267030  807 Red Peloton
7294.69Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  824 Taleo Racing
8306.24Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  830 Colavita Racing-Norcal
9317.79Rich Rozzi (2 - Cat3)   Hollywood Ca 230031  812 Colavita Racing-Norcal
10329.34Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  819 Davis Bike Club
11340.89James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714  822 Major Motion
12352.44J Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661  804 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13363.99Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  826 Major Motion Cycling
14375.54Keith Griffin (1 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 14170  809 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
15387.09Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  802 Colavita Racing-Norcal
16398.64Atac Tuli   Davis, CA 277938  818 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17410.19Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA 130111  820 Fightin' Bobas
18421.74Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA 48613  805 Ogden One
19433.29Nathan Smith   Oakland, CA 51197  815 Major Motion
20444.84Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  801 sjbc
21456.39Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394  828 Major Motion Cycling
22467.94peter brisbo   Walnut Creek, CA 347700  825 Major Motion Cycling
23479.49Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  806 Team Oakland Cycling
24491.04Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  827 Major Motion Cycling
25502.59Timothy Burgess (2 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 275383  803 Red Peloton
26514.14Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL 46135  823 Taleo Racing
27525.69Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  816 Major Motion Cycling

Men - Masters 35+ 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.14Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  220 SJBC
2380.33frank sisneros   Vacaville, CA 354246  215 Rays' Cycle/Monticello
3386.52Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  207 Windsor Bicycle Center
4392.71Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935  219 
5398.90Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  225 Dolce Vita Cycling
6405.09Thomas Brown   Los Angeles, CA 272993  201 PAA/Remax
7411.28Maurice Reurich (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 336290  226 Colavita NorCal
8417.47Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  202 Webcor/Alto Velo
9423.66Andrew Mcwhorter (1 - Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA 356959  227 Team Lore
10429.85Tony Lopes (2 - Cat4)   Sanfrancisco, CA 305951  209 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
11436.04John Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA 157258  213 Windsor Bike Center
12442.23kevin jeffers (3 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 307307  208 Jeffers
13448.42Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  210 Windsor Bicycle Center
14454.61Kevin Cook   Healdsburg, CA 201020  205 Red Peloton
15460.80Keith Griffin (4 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 14170  206 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
16466.99John Stevens   San Francisco, CA 292795  217 Berkeley Bicycle Club
17473.18Charles McCabe   Novato, CA 357059  228 
18479.37Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  221 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19485.56Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  214 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
20491.75Michael Perry   Santa Rosa, CA 240949  211 Fightin' Bobas
DNFJohn Chappell (Cat4)   Auburn, CA 297614  204 
DNFJonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV 287637  212 Audi/Kryki Sports
DNFRoger Sohn   San Francisco, CA 318582  216 Mission Cycling
DNFBrian Rashap (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 336280  222 Red Peloton
DNFThomas Bozeman (Cat5)   Santa Rosa, CA 279931  223 Team Quitter
DNFJerohn Brunson (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 220488  224 2 Wheel Cycling

Men - Masters 35+ 123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.68Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388  614 Yahoo
2159.69Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  619 Yahoo
3172.70Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  612 Central Coast Cycling Club
4185.71Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475  618 
5Anders Dellien     603 CK Ringen
6211.73Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747  617 Fuzion Sport
7224.74Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  613 Red Peloton
8237.75Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  616 Colavita Racing-Norcal
9250.76Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  607 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10263.77Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  601 Colavita Racing-Norcal
11276.78Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  615 HDR
12289.79Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  604 Team Oakland Cycling
13302.80Jason Smith   Kensington, CA 53119  606 Dolce Vita Cycling
14315.81Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA 31181  605 Red Peloton
15328.82Bernhard Stonas (1 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  609 BBC
16341.83Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  602 Red Peloton
17354.84Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288  610 Fightin Bobas
18367.85Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093  611 Red Peloton
19380.86Star Stevenson (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  608 Red Peloton

Men - Jrs 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  52 Tieni Duro
2Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  53 Tieni Duro

Men - Jrs 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.40Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  50 All Sport-Team Swift
2393.63Reid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  54 Tieni Duro
3525.86Jacob Kiikvee   Suisun 334216  51 Davis Bike Club/ Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNFPhillip Kinney   Windsor, CA 288036  56 All Sport-Team Swift

Men - Jrs 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968  Davis Bike Club Juniors
2Julian Rangel-Bonilla     Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Jrs 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  Davis Bike Club Race Team
2Decker Krogh   Nevada City, CA 335748  SHO-AIR/SERT

Men - Elite Pro 1 & 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.35Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998  901 Metromint Cycling
2132.47Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  908 Yahoo
3140.59Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542  904 Whole Athlete-Specialized
4148.71John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  914 Webcor/Alto Velo
5156.83Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120  910 Metromint Cycling
6164.95John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  916 All Sport Team Swift
7173.07Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  905 California Giant/Specialized
8181.19James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219  902 Swamis Cycling Club
9189.31Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348  903 RS2 Energy
10197.43Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388  907 Yahoo
11205.55Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  906 Red Peloton
12213.67Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  909 Fremont Bank
DNFWilliam Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833  911 Mrberkeley.com/Schwalbe
DNFErin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288  912 Fightin Bobas
DNFLuther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705  913 Dolce Vita
DNFMark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  917 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNFCharlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306  918 Trek-Livestrong
DNFMary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  919 Webcor
DNFPeter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  920 Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNFDaniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  915 KBS - Optimum Health

Men - Elite 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.97Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  508 Spokesman Bicycles
2328.09Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  510 Red Peloton
3337.21Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA 305974  520 SJBC
4346.33James Coudright   Vacaville Ca 310351  524 Let Us Pray
5355.45Oscar Aguilera   Concord, CA 271253  501 Dolce Vita Cycling
6364.57Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  516 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
7373.69Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719  525 Village Peddler
8382.81Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  502 Sterling Sports Group
9391.93Michael Spady   San Mateo, CA 287381  522 Team City
10401.05John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA 284814  503 Team Mike's Bikes
11410.17Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353  512 Village Peddler
12419.29Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  507 Windsor Bicycle Center
13428.41Kevin Cook   Healdsburg, CA 201020  505 Red Peloton
14437.53thomas hammond   Santa Rosa, CA 290911  526 
15446.65Andrew Ralston   Grand Junction Co 339032  513 Oberlin College
16455.77Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA 242773  515 EchelonCycles.com
17464.89Craig Martin   Auburn, CA 304421  509 Rio Strada Racing
18474.01Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  504 Webcor/Alto Velo
19483.13Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA 130111  523 Fightin' Bobas
20492.25Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  517 Dolce Vita Cycling
21501.37Nicholas Geiser   San Francisco, CA 307862  506 Yale Bulldog Cycling
22510.49Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  518 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23519.61Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  521 Colavita
24528.73Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  519 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFFrank Ravizza   Brentwood, CA 309418  514 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery

Men - Elite 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.64Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  314 Whole Athlete/Specialized
2235.00Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913  310 Team NorCal Bike Sport
3239.36Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio 329942  316 SJBC
4243.72Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  312 Celerity Cycling
5248.08Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA 195352  325 Marin
6252.44Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  320 Webcor/alto Velo
7256.80Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA 93483  318 2 Wheel Cycling
8261.16Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  301 Red Peloton
9265.52Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA 281204  313 Bike Station Aptos
10269.88Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  326 BBC
11274.24Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341  315 Team Becher +
12278.60Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  323 Metromint Cycling
13282.96Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974  319 Third Pillar
14287.32Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  302 Colavita Racing-Norcal
15291.68Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  322 Sanadra Quest Cycling
16296.04Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  321 R4&R - Make A Wish
17Anders Dellien     305 CK Ringen
18304.76Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  309 Metromint Cycling
19309.12Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534  306 Team Becher +
20313.48paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  324 2 Wheel Cycling
21317.84Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  307 Red Peloton
22322.20Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  304 Red Peloton
23326.56Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  311 Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNFSantiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  303 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNFKenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  308 All Sport-Team Swift
DNFStar Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  317 Red Peloton

Men - Cat 4 & 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.28Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA 242773  129 EchelonCycles.com
2330.47Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  139 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3336.66Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  121 Tieni Duro
4342.85Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  102 Sterling Sports Group
5349.04gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  123 
6355.23Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  120 All Sport Team Swift
7361.42Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  130 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
8367.61Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  115 Spokesman Bicycles
9373.80Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  113 Windsor Bicycle Center
10379.99Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA 288200  124 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11386.18Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  110 Colavita Racing NorCal
12392.37Oscar Aguilera   Concord, CA 271253  101 Dolce Vita Cycling
13398.56Charles McCabe   Novato, CA 357059  122 
14404.75kevin jeffers   Santa Rosa, CA 307307  114 red peloton
15410.94John Stevens   San Francisco, CA 292795  135 Berkeley Bicycle Club
16417.13Brian Rashap   Santa Rosa, CA 336280  149 red peloton
17423.32Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  140 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18429.51frank sisneros   Vacaville, CA 354246  132 Rays' Cycle/Monticello
19435.70Michael Perry   Santa Rosa, CA 240949  126 Fightin' Bobas
21441.89Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935  137 
22448.08Joseph Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 65336  152 Tieni Duro
23454.27ERIC BROCKWAY   Santa Rosa, CA 286737  104 Windsor Bicycle Center
24460.46Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  138 SJBC
25466.65Nicholas Leland   Windsor, CA 334480  118 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
26472.84Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  125 Windsor Bicycle Center
27479.03Benjamin Christopher   San Francisco, CA 335102  107 Team City Sacramento
28485.22Thomas Bozeman   Santa Rosa, CA 279931  154 Team Quitter
29491.41Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  116 Mission Cycling
30497.60Jesse Gibbs   San Francisco, CA 355130  112 
31503.79Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854  150 
32509.98Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353  127 Village Peddler
33516.17Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  134 Dolce Vita Cycling
34522.36Reid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  151 Tieni Duro
35528.55Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA 305951  119 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
36534.74John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA 284814  103 Team Mike's Bikes
DNFJohn Chappell   Auburn, CA 297614  106 
DNFMatthew Johnson   San Francisco, CA 321598  153 
DNFJohn Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA 157258  128 Windsor Bike Center
DNFRoger Sohn   San Francisco, CA 318582  133 Mission Cycling

Women - Women Pro 123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.33Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  711 Webcor
2147.80Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  701 Touchstone Climbing
3159.27Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201  707 Yahoo Cycling team
4170.74Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809  713 los gatos
5182.21Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  755 Spokesman
6193.68Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728  703 Health Is Wealth
7205.15Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368  709 RED Racing
8216.62Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  708 RED Racing
9228.09Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  710 RED Racing
10239.56Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429  712 Freemont Bank
11251.03Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473  706 Dolce Vita Cycling
12262.50Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 219674  704 
13273.97Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA 272856  702 Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
14285.44Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346  705 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Women Masters 35+ 123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.69Claire House (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 40434  758 fightin bobas
2325.52Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  750 los gatos
3351.35Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  753 Team One Racing
4377.18Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251  752 SYCOMP RACING
5403.01Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  751 RED Racing
6428.84Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA 293090  757 RED Racing
7454.67Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA 195672  756 Velo Bella
DNFMonica Holt   Saratoga, CA 268263  754 Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity

Women - Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.25Sandra Miller   San Francisco, CA 349396  478 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
2373.92Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  461 Red Peloton
3382.59Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 351304  456 Team Fast Freddie
4391.26Sabine Hoffmann   Berkeley, CA 357744  473 
5399.93Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117  471 Dolce Vita Cycling
6408.60Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA 309920  472 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
7417.27Carole Sykes   Tiburon 270735  477 Penninsula Velo
8425.94Kelly Mason   San Francisco, CA 329776  462 Dolce Vita Cycling
9434.61Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA 310370  475 Velo Girls
10443.28Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472  464 Fightin' Bobas
11451.95Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA 303311  474 Velo Girls
12460.62Pat Bailey   Sausalito, CA 326106  453 Dolce Vita Cycling
13Kate Furtner     459 Early bird Womens developmental team
14477.96Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  455 Red Peloton
15486.63Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  476 All Sport-Team Swift
16495.30Kris Opbroek   Sausalito, CA 331400  468 Dolce Vita Cycling
17503.97Maya Bacon   Santa Rosa, CA 333520  451 Early Bird Women's Development Team
18512.64Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA 264433  454 Dolce Vita Cycling
19521.31Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA 238310  458 Team Type 1
20529.98Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  465 Red Peloton
21538.65Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  469 Red Peloton
22547.32Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  452 Red Peloton
23555.99Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  460 
24564.66Jacquelyn Schuler   San Francisco, CA 334256  470 EARLYBIRDS
25573.33Maya Nielsen   Merced, CA 355228  466 Village Peddler
DNFAnette Niewald   Santa Rosa, CA 344340  467 Red Peloton
DNFLaura McDonald     463 

Women - Women Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.09Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473  406 Dolce Vita Cycling
2236.82Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  412 Spokesman
3254.55Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA 325510  411 Early Bird Women
4272.28BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd 296075  405 Team Tibco II
5290.01Katharine Hall   Oakland, CA 328844  403 
6307.74Sunshine Townsend   Davis, CA 327398  414 Team City
7325.47Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694  410 Third Pillar
8343.20Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA 307274  408 Early Bird
9360.93Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA 268263  413 Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
10378.66Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA 272856  401 Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
11396.39Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA 293090  402 Red Peloton
12414.12Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  407 RED Racing
13431.85Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA 143018  409 Team Tibco II

Women - Jrs 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA 307274  55 Early Bird
4Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  57 All Sport-Team Swift

Women - Jrs 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Stella Sisneros     Rays Cycle/Monticellocycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee