Race Results for
Criterium @ Har-Ber Meadows
Springdale, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micha BENNETT      
2 Andrew Harris      
3 Rob Potts      
4 Andrew FOGG      

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031   Boston Mountain Cyclist
2 Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306   Team Soundpony
3 Grant Najera   Tulsa, OK 331558   Tom's Bicycles
4 Jacob Cauble   Joplin, MO 344816   Tailwind Cyclists
5 Bradford Gildon   Tulsa, OK 325404   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Kevin Frankenburger   Tulsa, OK 280084   Tulsa Tough Racing
7 Joseph Bouma   St. Charles, IL 308067   Tyson Racing
8 Milus Clarke   Tulsa, OK 130152   Tulsa Tough Racing
9 Christopher DeGarmo   Bryant, AR 214061   Team Carve
10 Jacob Drevs   Tulsa, OK 353498   Scuderia Superleggera
11 Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   
12 Keith Stewart   Lowell, AR 55638   Tyson Racing
13 Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014   360 Sports
14 milus clarke jr   Tulsa, OK 358744   
15 Dan Joy   Broken Arrow, OK 342908   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Andrew Baldes   Fort Smith, AR 91759   Mercy Cycling Team
17 Bill Hyman   Tulsa, OK 239870   Team Soundpony
18 John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070   Team Carve
19 Matt Carnal   Colorado Springs, CO 285888   
20 jason bramlett   Fayetteville, AR 351620   
21 Christopher Wilcox   Eucha, OK 310854   Tulsa Tough Racing
22 Joel Raymond   Bentonville, AR 181446   
23 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786   Fayetteville Wheelmen
24 Amanda Kohler   Fayetteville, AR 308198   Tyson Racing
25 Kc WALKER      
26 Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK 212180   Tulsa Wheelmen
27 Robert Pearce   Fayetteville, AR 172468   Tyson Racing
28 Seth Creed   Fayetteville, AR 294870   
29 Perry Wilson   Fayetteville, AR 379216   
30 Brock CARPENTER      
31 Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK 358661   360 Sports
31 Colby Webb   Bentonville, AR 351926   
32 Scott CHAPMAN      
33 Blair Lyons   Jenks, OK 354896   
34 Michael Kirk   Fayetteville, AR 306600   Tyson Racing
35 John Kock   Tulsa, OK 258272   Tom's Bicycles
DNS Derek BARNES      
DNF Gary Mapes   Topeka, KS 112496   Tailwind Cyclists
DNF Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766   
DNF Tyler Bosworth   Tulsa, OK 350144   
DNF DeWayne Taylor   Garfield, AR 223628   Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK 58829   Tom's Bicycles

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mattox   Littlerock, AR 281104   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
3 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   Team Soundpony
4 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542   Off the Front Racing
5 Jonathan Sebring   Fayetteville, AR 290293   Snapple Cycling Team
6 Brandon Cavnar   Moore, OK 164083   
7 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   The Ride
8 Roger Mangham   Little Rock, AR 259017   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781   Tulsa Tough Racing
10 Bryan Yockers   Tulsa, OK 293315   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306   Team Soundpony
12 Luis Galaviz   Springdale, AR 321416   Tyson Racing
13 Jake Schneidewind   Lowell, AR 340382   Tyson Racing
14 Gary Mapes (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 112496   Tailwind Cyclists
15 Jacob Cauble   Joplin, MO 344816   Tailwind Cyclists
16 Joseph Bouma (2 - Cat4)   St. Charles, IL 308067   Tyson Racing
17 Christopher DeGarmo   Bryant, AR 214061   Team Carve
18 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256   Team Carve
19 Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766   
20 Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Nicholas Rogers (1 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 259064   Boston Mountain Cyclists
3 Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR 290785   Tyson Racing
4 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Wesley Wolfenbarger (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 200342   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
7 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   Boston Mountain Cyclists
8 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   918XC Racing
9 Curtis Luckett (1 - Cat3)   Bethel Heights, AR 250136   Snapple Cycling Team
10 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307   Bicycles of Tulsa
11 Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270   Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK 305983   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
13 Jeremy Miller (3 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 212851   
14 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
15 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873   Fayetteville Wheelmen
16 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
17 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
18 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781   Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
DNF Jonathan Sebring (Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 290293   Snapple Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070   Team Carve
2 Mike Byrum   Conway, AR 352188   The Ride
3 Gregory Bennett   Versailles, MO 335998   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
4 Perry Wilson   Fayetteville, AR 379216   
5 Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK 358661   360 Sports
6 James Wise   Farmington, AR 309913   Tyson Racing
7 Derek BARNES      
8 Brock CARPENTER      
9 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
10 Blair Lyons   Jenks, OK 354896   
11 Jim Allen   Little Rock, AR 127392   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 Robert Pearce   Fayetteville, AR 172468   Tyson Racing
13 Scott PICARD      
14 Tyler Bosworth   Tulsa, OK 350144   
15 Hiestand Gregory   Fayetteville, AR 311250   
16 Thomas Achord   Eureka Springs, AR 303812   Tyson Racing
DNF Kevin Helf   Collinsville, OK 306868   360 Sports
DNF Philip RYAN      
DNF David Taylor   Owasso, OK 203041   360 Sports

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Sundquist   Fort Smith, AR 46459   Snapple Cycling Team
2 Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780   Tulsa Tough Racing
7 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR 289855   Snapple Cycling Team
8 Tim Taylor   Spirit Lake, IA 168688   Team 53X11 Coffee
9 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO 210464   Ozark Cycling Club
11 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR 169235   Snapple Cycling Team
12 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR 66923   Tyson Racing
13 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436   Boston Mountain Cyclist
14 Timothy Ray (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 77786   Fayetteville Wheelmen
15 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625   Tyson Racing
16 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560   Fossil 1 Racing
17 David BRINGMAN      
DNS Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932   Foss1l Racing
DNF Paul Komarek   Eureka Springs, AR 246495   Fayetteville Wheelmen

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Jeremy Miller (1 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 212851   
3 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
4 Carl Sundquist   Fort Smith, AR 46459   Snapple Cycling Team
5 Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Stephen Songer (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 150789   360 Racing
8 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601   Snapple Cycling Team
10 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
11 Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270   Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256   Team Carve
13 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Alex PALENCIA      
15 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR 289855   Snapple Cycling Team
16 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327   Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR 169235   Snapple Cycling Team
18 J McCay   Little Rock, AR 48884   Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231   Snapple Cycling Team
20 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 John Allen (2 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 197622   Bicycles of Tulsa
22 Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK 227127   Bicycles of Tulsa
23 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK 293757   918XC Racing
24 Gary Mapes (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 112496   Tailwind Cyclists
25 Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK 58829   Tom's Bicycles
26 David BRIGMAN      
DNF Barry Haley (Cat3)   Praire Grove, AR 14669   Fayetteville Wheelmen

Women - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Potts      

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR 66923  800 Tyson Racing
2 Esther Lee   Tulsa, OK 334778  789 360 Sports
3 Amanda Kohler   Fayetteville, AR 308198  790 Tyson Racing
4 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625  788 Tyson Racing
5 Rose Heller   Fort Smith, AR 298133  791 Mercy Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Esther Lee   Tulsa, OK 334778   360 Sports
2 Lindsay Custer   Bentonville, AR 353994   
3 Nicole Dorholt   Bixby, OK 305725   Tom's Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee