Race Results for
The Block O Criterium and Ohio Junior Criterium Ch
Columbus, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR 19-22 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Chifala   Dayton, OH 311146   Colavita Racing

Men - JR 17-18 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.83Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
2425.21Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804   Prochain Cycling
3477.59Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
4529.97Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701   Fuji Cycling

Men - JR 15-16 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.20Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929   Prochain Cycling
2346.03Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338   Prochain Cycling
3374.86Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320   Spin
4403.69Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202   
5432.52John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 250670   Prochain Cycling
6461.35Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621   Eddys Bike Shop
7490.18Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799   Fuji Cycling

Men - JR 13-14 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Cyclist Connection
2Michael Musilli   Powell, OH 266563   

Men - JR 10-12 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eli Woodard   Apex, NC 329312   Lionhearts
2LIAM HUGHES      

Men - CAT 4/5 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.22Grant Inglis   Cincinnati, OH 283472   University of Cincinnati
2336.27Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
3343.32Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405   
4350.37Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI 337658   MPI- Main Street Racing team
5357.42Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270   Queen City Wheels
6364.47Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630   Fuji Cycling
7371.52jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528   Fuji Cycling
8378.57John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082   Team Defiance
9385.62Camden Dierkes   Marietta, OH 357260   
10392.67David Rohrer   Athens, OH 289434   Team Athens
11399.72Robert Herzog   Westfield, IN 349636   Team Nebo Ridge
12406.77Mike Podrosky   Columbus, OH 194149   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
13413.82Nathaniel Allen   Covington, KY 340934   University of Cincinnati
13420.87Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
14427.92Daisuke Sata   Columbus, OH 222999   Team Six One Four
15434.97Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
16442.02Eddie Clark   New Albany, OH 356907   
17449.07Elan Lieber   Columbus, OH 358028   
18ADAM ELDRIDGE      
19463.17John Conway   Huntington Beach, CA 305348   Rockwall Cycling
20LANCE HAMBLIN      
21477.27Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118   Team Jeni's
22484.32Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH 293011   Team Cyclist Connection
24491.37Steve Quelette   Westerville, OH 258850   Broken Spoke Cycling
25498.42Kenneth Buddell   Lewis Center, OH 244758   
26TAYLOR DUNCAN      
27512.52Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH 284567   Team Six One Four
28519.57George Conti   Powell, OH 118852   A World Of Pain
29526.62Tony Mellott   Columbus, OH 341696   
30533.67Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Cyclist Connection
31540.72Mark Corroto   Delaware, OH 197030   A World Of Pain
32547.77Nathaniel Miller   Marietta, OH 288490   Team Athens
33554.82Brian OHara   Columbus, OH 312422   A World Of Pain
34561.87Todd Alt   Columbus, OH 283958   Buckeye Cycling Club
35568.92Robby Simpson   Blacklick, OH 43798   Team Speranza
36575.97Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
37CHRISTOPHER METZLER      
38JOSHUA EBEL      
DNPDaniel Antoon   Colorado Springs, CO 336262   Ohio State University
DNPZack Kratche   Charleston 336238   
DNPBlake Wehlage   Columbus, OH 247386   Team Jeni's
DNPCRAIG JAQUITH      
DNPJohn Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 250670   Prochain Cycling

Men - CAT 3/4 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.81Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
2303.37Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586   Olympus Cycling Team
3308.93Richard Parr   Uniontown, OH 27316   Stark Velo
4314.49Ryan Stubenrauch   Lewis Center, OH 210980   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
5320.05Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865   New Hampshire Cycling Club
6325.61Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965   Snake Bite Racing
7331.17Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8336.73Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630   Fuji Cycling
9342.29Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220   Ride On Wooster
10347.85John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA 190901   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11353.41Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804   Prochain Cycling
12358.97Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774   Olympus Cycling Team
13364.53Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
14370.09Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929   Prochain Cycling
15375.65Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724   Fuji Cycling
16381.21Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270   Queen City Wheels
17386.77Brandt Athey   Berea, OH 207100   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
18392.33Aaron Conley   Columbus, OH 311000   Team Competitive Gear
19397.89Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
20403.45Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118   Team Jeni's
21409.01Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI 337658   MPI- Main Street Racing team
22414.57Brian Roche   Upper Arlington, OH 192478   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
23420.13Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
24425.69Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
25431.25David Rohrer   Athens, OH 289434   Team Athens
26436.81Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH 293011   Team Cyclist Connection
27442.37Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374   Queen City Wheels
28447.93Steve Quelette   Westerville, OH 258850   Broken Spoke Cycling
29453.49Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621   Eddys Bike Shop
30459.05Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266   Zephyr Wheel Sports
31464.61Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
32470.17jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528   Fuji Cycling
33475.73Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320   Spin
34481.29Nathaniel Miller   Marietta, OH 288490   Team Athens
DNPBrian Schultz   Columbus, OH 284685   Team Six One Four
DNPChristian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672   Team Six One Four
DNPAddison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012   Central Ohio Bicycle Club

Men - CAT 1/2/3 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.46Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
2134.77Mark Brown   Dublin, OH 149899   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3150.08Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
4165.39Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   
5180.70Josh Halvax (1 - Cat2)   Mansfield, OH 253371   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
6196.01Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
7211.32James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
8226.63Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
9241.94Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
10257.25Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669   Fuji Cycling
11272.56Greg Flecher (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 274985   Team Lake Effect
12287.87Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
13303.18Cameron Jackson   Bay Village, OH 243794   
14318.49Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
15333.80Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788   Team Type 1- Development
17349.11Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202   
18364.42Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, ID 293891   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
19379.73Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNPJames Matson   Columbus, OH 60978   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNPDouglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100   Olympus Homes Cycling Team

Men - CAT 1/2/3 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557   

Women - JR 17-18 F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonja Postak   Cleveland, OH 304921   Pista Elite

Women - JR 15-16 F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682   J.O.N.E.S Racing

Women - JR 13-14 F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251   Queen City Wheels

Women - JR 10-12 F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs Cycling

Women - CAT 3/4 W

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUZANNE TKACH      
2565.00Christina Fuduric   Powell, OH 305319   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3590.00Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682   J.O.N.E.S Racing

Women - CAT 1/2/3 W

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.59Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH 220409   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2432.35Katie Mueller   Florissant, MO 309933   Ohio State University
3447.11Kayla Starr   Lancaster, OH 336464   Team Cyclist Connection
4461.87Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868   Kreitler Racing Team
5476.63Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Carbon Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee