Race Results for
2011 Bethlehem Cup Cyclocross Race
Delmar, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.41BRAD YOUNG   Porter Corners, NY43:33 262484  75 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
2314.99CHRISTOPHER DELISLE   Loudonville, NY44:00 40787  78 NYCROSS.COM
3331.57JEFF JOHNSON   Shaftsbury , VT44:18 252769  64 BATTENKILL-UNITED/DESTINATION CYCLING
4348.15TERRY BLANCHET   Castleton, NY44:37 190039  60 N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO
5364.73CODY MADIGAN   Ballstonspa, NY45:30 284480  65 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
6381.31BRET YOUNG   Corinth, NY46:03 280590  76 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
7397.89DOUG HAZELDEN   Bloomingdale, NY46:35 361089  63 PLACID PLANET BICYCLES
8414.47ARTHUR HAYTKO   Bennington, VT46:44 284956  77 
9431.05CHUCK QUACKENBUSH   Slingerlands, NY46:55 70398  68 NYCROSS.COM
10447.63MATT MALLET   Corvallis, OR47:44 227664  66 CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT
11464.21DON RICE   Rensselaer, NY49:55 215593  70 CCB RACING/BATTENKILL UNITED
12480.79GENE PRIMOMO   Delmar, NY50:36 192318  79 CBRC
13497.37JASON SELWITZ   Rensselaer, NY50:43 216632  72 
14513.95WESLEY HADZOR   La Fayette, NY51:08 302861  62 MELLO VELO/BTB
15530.53JASON VAN STAVEREN   Albany, NY51:09 263157  74 CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES
16STEVE RELLES   -1 Lap  69 PERSONAL ROLLERCOASTER
17563.69ANTHONY DEVANZO   Washington Twp, NJ-1 Lap 187916  61 VELO BISTRO-WINE BAR
18580.27DAVID SPORE   Delmar, NY-2 Lap 146110  73 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB

Men - MASTER 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.63KEN COLEMAN   New York, NY44:32 199626  543 BCA/TOSK
2316.88DAVID KING   Boxford, MA45:28 19159  551 ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA
3333.13TIM LEONARD   New Hartford, NY46:09 106471  552 NYCROSS.COM
4349.38DON RICE   Rensselaer, NY48:07 215593  555 CCB RACING/BATTENKILL UNITED
5365.63ARTHUR GOEDEKE   Delmar, NY-1 Lap 13494  547 C B R C LONG ENERGY
6381.88KEN COLEMAN   New York, NY44:32 199626  543 BCA/TOSK
6398.13HOWARD JOHANNESSEN   West Sand Lake, NY-1 Lap 309815  549 CBRC
7430.63DAVID KING   Boxford, MA45:28 19159  551 ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA
7414.38DONALD SNOOP (1 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY-2 Lap 104325  557 HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM
8446.88TIM LEONARD   New Hartford, NY46:09 106471  552 NYCROSS.COM
10463.13DON RICE   Rensselaer, NY48:07 215593  555 CCB RACING/BATTENKILL UNITED
13479.38ARTHUR GOEDEKE   Delmar, NY-1 Lap 13494  547 C B R C LONG ENERGY
14495.63HOWARD JOHANNESSEN   West Sand Lake, NY-1 Lap 309815  549 CBRC
16511.88DONALD SNOOP (2 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY-2 Lap 104325  557 HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM

Men - MASTER 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.38THOMAS BUTLER   Delmar, NY42:31 190793  542 CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES
2328.56DAVID FASO   Cazenovia, NY42:41 11315  546 BIKE LOFT-MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
3350.74BRAD YOUNG (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY43:16 262484  560 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
4372.92TERRY BLANCHET   Castleton, NY44:18 190039  541 N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO
5395.10DANNY GOODWIN   Delmar, NY44:22 13688  548 NYCROSS.COM
9417.28JOHN ONDERDONK   Saratoga Springs, NY47:13 254798  554 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
11439.46MICHAEL D. TUCKER   Pittsfield, MA48:55 49212  558 BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
12461.64ANDREW ROGINSKI   Saratoga Springs, NY-1 Lap 164891  556 ELEVATE CYCLES
15483.82ARMAND AREKIAN   Averill Park, NY-1 Lap 86411  540 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM

Men - MASTER 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.41TOM OSHEA   Cazenovia, NY41:36 56580  561 SYRACUSE BICYCLE
2308.31THOMAS BUTLER   Delmar, NY42:31 190793  542 CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES
3318.21DAVID FASO   Cazenovia, NY42:41 11315  546 BIKE LOFT-MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
4328.11PHILLIP MCCARTHY   Cazenovia, NY42:58 252701  553 TEAM OMMEGANG ̢ SYRACUSE BICYCLE
5338.01JEFF JOHNSON   Shaftsbury , VT43:16 252769  550 BATTENKILL-UNITED/DESTINATION CYCLING
6347.91BRAD YOUNG (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY43:16 262484  560 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
7357.81DAVID MCCUTCHEON   Saugerties43:34 56199  562 VERGE TEST PILOT
8367.71TERRY BLANCHET   Castleton, NY44:18 190039  541 N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO
9377.61CHRISTOPHER DELISLE   Loudonville, NY44:20 40787  545 NYCROSS.COM
10387.51DANNY GOODWIN   Delmar, NY44:22 13688  548 NYCROSS.COM
11397.41KEN COLEMAN   New York, NY44:32 199626  543 BCA/TOSK
12407.31DAVID KING   Boxford, MA45:28 19159  551 ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA
13417.21TIM LEONARD   New Hartford, NY46:09 106471  552 NYCROSS.COM
14427.11JOHN ONDERDONK   Saratoga Springs, NY47:13 254798  554 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
15437.01DON RICE   Rensselaer, NY48:07 215593  555 CCB RACING/BATTENKILL UNITED
16446.91MICHAEL D. TUCKER   Pittsfield, MA48:55 49212  558 BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
17456.81ANDREW ROGINSKI   Saratoga Springs, NY-1 Lap 164891  556 ELEVATE CYCLES
18466.71JASON VAN STAVEREN (1 - Cat3)   Albany, NY-1 Lap 263157  559 CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES
19476.61ARTHUR GOEDEKE   Delmar, NY-1 Lap 13494  547 C B R C LONG ENERGY
20486.51HOWARD JOHANNESSEN   West Sand Lake, NY-1 Lap 309815  549 CBRC
21496.41ARMAND AREKIAN   Averill Park, NY-1 Lap 86411  540 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
22506.31DONALD SNOOP (2 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY-2 Lap 104325  557 HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM

Men - JUNIOR U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRAEDAN WELLER   Westhampton , MA 354938  160 

Men - CUB BOYS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.79HARRISON WHITE   Delanson, NY27:46 322530  251 NYCROSS.COM
2516.40DANIEL JOHN VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY34:10 359709  250 CORNING/NO TUBES RACE TEAM
3IAN VERNOOY   34:48  252 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.43ALEC DONAHUE   Easthampton, MA57:40 129914  17 JAM FUND
2217.17EVAN HUFF   Hadley, MA58:03 172135  BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE
3228.91CORY BURNS   Watertown, NY58:03 133640  FULL MOON VISTA
4240.65SEAMUS POWELL   Round Top, NY59:40 242397  OVERLOOK MT. BIKES/GIANT MID ATLANTIC
5252.39NICHOLAS QUESNEL (1 - Cat2)   Granby, MA1:00:30 284922  11 J.A.M. FUND/NCC
6264.13DYLAN GALLAGHER (2 - Cat2)   Kingston , NY1:00:40 164600  TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYCLES
7275.87SEAN MCCARTHY (1 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA1:01:09 278956  JAM FUND
8287.61TIM JANSON   Colchester, VT1:02:05 260577  NYCROSS.COM
9299.35BRAD STRATTON   Brooklyn, NY1:03:39 70309  12 NYCROSS.COM
10311.09DEVIN WAGNER (2 - Cat3)   Marlborough, CT-1 Lap 306437  15 RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
11322.83URI HALEVI   Easthampton, MA-1 Lap 188494  BIKEREG.COM
12334.57MATTHEW PURDY   Albany, NY-1 Lap 156640  10 NYCROSS.COM
13346.31Michael Bosa   Bay Village, OH-1 Lap 154489  16 JAM FUND
14358.05PETER HAGERTY (3 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN-1 Lap 258621  ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
15369.79TIMOTHY DURRIN (3 - Cat3)   Greatbarrington, MA-1 Lap 285883  BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
16381.53YOHSUKE TAKAKURA   Albany, NY-1 Lap 306296  13 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
17393.27Brian Crosby (4 - Cat3)   Albany, NY-1 Lap 295258  18 GREEN LINE VELO

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.52CHRIS MONDIEK   Schenectady, NY42:00 229657  127 RIT CYCLING
2274.61TIMOTHY STENOVEC   Brooklyn, NY42:00 309493  134 CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
3282.70DEVIN WAGNER (1 - Cat3)   Marlborough, CT42:24 306437  138 RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
4290.79ADAM NAWROT (2 - Cat3)   Somerset, NJ43:02 291658  128 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING
5298.88CODY MADIGAN   Ballstonspa, NY43:02 284480  126 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
6306.97Brian Crosby (3 - Cat3)   Albany, NY43:02 295258  147 GREEN LINE VELO
7315.06JOHN HUGHSON   Schenectady, NY43:45 243361  121 NYCROSS.COM
8323.15JOSHUA ARVIDSON   Fayetteville, NY43:50 1986  102 TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES
9331.24BRET YOUNG   Corinth, NY43:57 280590  144 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
10339.33RAYMOND WILLARD   Oneida, NY44:25 308807  141 TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
11347.42DAN IPP (4 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ44:51 301422  122 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
12355.51YOHSUKE TAKAKURA   Albany, NY44:59 306296  136 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
13DAN HARPER   45:05  119 TEAM OVERLOOK
14371.69ALEXANDER PARACHINI   Brooklyn, NY45:18 252349  130 CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
15379.78NATHAN SCHIELE   Medford, MA45:45 271670  132 RPI CYCLING
16387.87JONATHAN FAVATA   Mechanicville , NY46:55 184938  112 FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS
17395.96SCOTT HOCK   Johnstown46:00 233819  120 ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB
18404.05KEVIN BALLOU   Saratoga Springs, NY46:01 256065  104 FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS
19412.14SEAN GRAMLING   Kingston, NY46:20 277780  115 KINGSTON CYCLERY
20420.23MARCOS PICCHIO   Philadelphia, PA46:21 285846  131 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING
21428.32BILLY DENTER (5 - Cat3)   Chichester, NY46:23 174663  110 TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYLES
22436.41DYLAN DEARBORN   Fort Collins, CO46:39 313668  108 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
23444.50RANDY HADZOR   Syracuse, NY47:23 317582  116 MELLO VELO / MIDDLE AGES / BTB
24452.59CONNOR WALSH   Killingworth, CT47:45 339402  139 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
25460.68JARED STRITSMAN   Petersburgh, NY47:51 326704  135 TOMHANNOCK BICYCLES
26468.77SHAWN BLATTER (1 - Cat4)   Lake Katrine, NY48:03 301101  106 TEAM OVERLOOK
27476.86DAVID CARMONA   Arlington, VT48:29 75748  107 BATTENKILL UNITED
28484.95BRUCE BEAUHARNOIS   Peru, NY48:35 245611  105 TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
29493.04MARK WILENS   Mt Tremper, NY49:15 173396  140 TEAM OVERLOOK
30501.13TIM AKERS (6 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT49:23 276173  101 WEAR ON EARTH
31509.22MICHAEL BAKKER   Garrison, NY49:42 97627  103 CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT
32517.31PETER DINOLFO (7 - Cat3)   Troy, NY49:56 112082  111 NORTH AMERICAN VELO
33525.40JEREMY KASSEL   Green Island, NY-1 Lap 284786  123 TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
34533.49JOHN ORMSBY   Vernon, NY-1 Lap 140052  129 SONNE'S/RUDY/CRANKSKINS
35541.58G CHRIS GLEASON (2 - Cat4)   Clifton Park, NY-1 Lap 358538  114 CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT
36549.67CHRISTOPHER YATES   Saratoga Springs, NY-1 Lap 238425  143 ELEVATE CYCLES
37557.76SHANE OBRIEN (3 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY-1 Lap 344170  146 TEAM ELEVATE
38565.85CESAR VEGA (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL-1 Lap 308915  137 CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
39573.94TOM MACCLARENCE   Loudonville, NY-1 Lap 295442  148 CBRC
40582.03TIMOTHY KWOK HIM WONG (5 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY-2 Lap 294968  142 AUDI CYCLING
41590.12JOHN PERRY   Johnsonville, NY-2 Lap 311597  145 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.42FRANCES MORRISON   Easthampton, MA44:01 241197  47 JAM FUND
2213.92BRYNA BLANCHARD   Troy, NY44:15 209883  40 NORTH AMERICAN VELO
3225.42EMMA WHITE   Delanson, NY46:30 275988  45 NYCROSS.COM
4236.92ROSANNE VAN DORN   Lake Placid, NY45:44 194423  44 TEAM PLACID PLANET
5248.42JENNY IVES   Saratoga Springs, NY47:40 245769  41 VERGE SPORT/ TEST PILOT
6259.92VANESSA MCCAFFERY   Newfield, NY47:57 222557  43 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM/SWAN CYCLES
7271.42LIZ LUKOWSKI   Albany, NY48:20 285193  48 NYCROSS.COM
8RENNE MARIE SALERON   -2 Laps  26 

Women - JUNIOR U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATIE TOTH   Stephentown, NY32:14 283226  261 CBRC

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.83RANDY HADZOR   Syracuse, NY30:06 317582  211 MELLO VELO / MIDDLE AGES / BTB
2422.89MATT MALLET   Corvallis, OR30:18 227664  216 CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT
3427.95KIRBY HAIZLIP   Albany, NY31:17 283208  213 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
4433.01EUGENE BEREZETSKY   Hightstown, NJ31:34 342474  205 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING
5438.07CHRISTIAN SANDEL   Gloversville, NY31:47 141402  222 ADIRONDACK VELO
6443.13MICHAEL BAKKER   Garrison, NY32:00 97627  203 CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT
7448.19TIM PAYNE   Bennington, VT32:03 253022  219 BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB
8453.25BRIAN HUPE   Albany, NY32:10 311718  238 CBRC
9458.31WESLEY HADZOR   La Fayette, NY32:45 302861  212 MELLO VELO/BTB
10463.37ETHAN AUSBURN   Liverpool, NY33:18 352324  201 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
11468.43RICHARD MELINSKY   Albany, NY33:20 301535  218 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
12GREG CLEMENZI   33:55  233 
13478.55JEFFREY ROSCH   Wynantskill, NY34:01 130652  221 CBRC
14483.61JUSTIN LEFCO   Malta, NY34:01 359517  215 
15ROLAND KAYS   34:11  236 
16493.73CHRISTOPHE WILKES   Averill Park, NY34:12 56101  230 CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING - DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC
17GLYN CHILTON   34:16  207 TINNEYS TAVERN
18503.85BRAEDAN WELLER   Westhampton , MA34:48 354938  229 
19BEN PIGOTT   34:49  237 
20ANTHONY LITTLEJOHN   35:28  240 
21519.03KEVIN LANNI   New Brunswick, NJ35:30 361007  204 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING
22524.09PHILLIP WARREN   Poland, NY36:00 37288  214 BICYCLE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
23529.15RYAN SHEA   Accord, NY36:13 331640  228 TABLE ROCK TOURS
24SKYE VANDERLAAN   36:31  223 
25539.27SPENCER PERO   Pittsfield, MA36:35 203848  241 
26544.33JONATHAN SUSSMAN   Brookline, MA37:02 296768  220 BICYCLE HAUS RACING
27549.39ALAN BLOND   East Greenbush, NY37:10 228121  224 FITNESS COACH
28JOHN WALDRON   37:14  206 
29MICHAEL KOCH   37:54  235 
30NICHOLAS TICHICH   38:58  232 
31GARY CUNNINGHAM   39:31  226 
32574.69JOHN PERRY   Johnsonville, NY40:12 311597  209 
33579.75DAVID AUSTIN   Schenectady, NY- Lap 327484  234 
34584.81DAN VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY- Lap 255391  202 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
35589.87JONATHAN BENN   Albany, NY- Lap 125841  204 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee