Race Results for
Folsom Short Track Festival
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Short Track Cross Country on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - 1-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Goodin   El Dorado Hills, CA 335754  165 
2 Sky Trent   Nevada City, CA 360501  29 
3 Kort Ramel   Folsom, CA 359839  170 
4 Quinn Jacbus   Grass Valley, CA 359817  167 
5 Jacob Grimm   Grass Valley, CA 359752  166 
6 Shawn Jordan   Nevada City, CA 359565  168 
6 Jared Green   Folsom, CA 360556  101 
7 Curtis Patenaude   Folsom, CA 338222  47 
8 Div Shivesh   Folsom, CA 359863  132 
9 Devon Bossi   Grass Valley, CA 359790  164 
10 Davey Bell   Grass Valley, CA 359777  163 
11 Cody Lane   Grass Valley, CA 359544  169 
12 Troy Woolhead     33 

Men - CAT 3 - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Cain   Folsom, CA 335228  174 
2 Alex Seivert   Grass Valley 352752  183 
3 Carson Ropp   Folsom, CA 359803  34 
4 Paul Kozel   Folsom, CA 335490  180 
5 Zach Williams   Grass Valley, CA 335332  30 
6 Erik Haight   Penn Valley, CA 336066  179 
7 Adam Sevy   Folsom, CA 335954  124 
9 Alex Friessen   Folsom, CA 335310  178 
10 Ian Younger   Folsom, CA 335182  185 
11 Brandon Buck   Folsom, CA 335852  113 
12 Paul Canzoneri   Folsom, CA 335848  175 
13 Max Meyerson   Nevada City, CA 359773  181 
14 Garrett Newman   Nevada City, CA 333576  182 
15 Andrew VanSaun   Folsom, CA 359633  184 
16 Cody Deraps   Camptonville, CA 359861  176 
DNF Jason Mica   Rancho Cordova, CA 359508  31 

Men - CAT 3 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Canzoneri   Folsom, CA 335840  21 
2 Tanner Robinson   Folsom, CA 336034  122 
3 Brad Hoffler   Nevada City, CA 335326  171 
4 Anthony Lombardi   Folsom, CA 334540  172 
5 Dallin Sevy   Folsom, CA 335950  123 
6 James Morrow   Folsom, CA 335642  173 

Men - CAT 2 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Maur   El Dorado Hills, CA 335626  94 
2 Jonathan Van Patten   Folsom, CA 334748  37 
3 Grey Goodin   El Dorado Hills, CA 335614  96 
4 Alex Blake   Folsom, CA 335838  98 
5 Ensei Kaneko   Rough And Ready, CA 335498  95 
6 will Harper   El Dorado Hills, CA 335588  120 
7 Nic Palmer   Folsom, CA 335844  39 
8 Alex Orovitz   Nevada City, CA 335362  40 
9 Cameron Spencer   Shingle Springs, CA 359630  38 
10 Dylan Ellis   Fair Oaks, CA 335800  97 
11 Travis Spruitenburg   El Dorado Hills, CA 335734  133 
DNF Ben Blair   Nevada City, CA 335528  99 

Men - CAT 2 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Albor   Orangevale, CA 335944  35 
2 Stephen Baldock   Nevadacity, CA 304831  20 
3 Grant Snyder   El Dorado Hills, CA 335988  24 
4 Julian Eisen   Nevada City, CA 274372  22 
5 Caden Maves   Grass Valley, CA 334380  23 
6 Jack Mann   Nevada City, CA 335628  119 
7 Sam Vieaux   Nevada City, CA 335570  26 
DNF Vincent Roman   Roseville, CA 335828  103 
DNF Sean Walik   Cedar Ridge, CA 335496  36 

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Luther   Folsom, CA 319064  13 
2 Aleck Crofoot   El Dorado Hills, CA 334374  12 
3 Sam Wamhoff   Folsom, CA 319180  14 
4 James Amort   Folsom, CA 335410  10 

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA 344320  121 
2 Brian albor     116 
3 Evan Kozel   Folsom, CA 359676  112 

Men - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Johnson   Folsom, CA 359815  287 
2 Brendan SIck     102 
3 Jonathan Russell   Washington, IL 273150  108 
4 Kyle Brainerd     106 
5 Thomas Patenaude     105 
6 Peter Palasti   Folsom, CA 359479  290 
7 Christian Hahn   Folsom, CA 359974  110 
8 Aidan Zinn   Folsom, CA 359722  291 

Men - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  111 
2 Cole Sutton   Shingle Springs, CA 336696  298 
3 Connor Schaal   Folsom, CA 358762  296 
4 Anthony Lawson   Folsom, CA 337800  295 
5 Cody Schwartz   Shingle Springs, CA 359716  297 
6 Nathan Kohl   Cameron Park, CA 357271  294 
7 Jacob Bruce   Folsom, CA 359795  198 
8 Ian Crofoot   El Dorado Hills, CA 335738  292 
9 Owen Clinton   Folsom, CA 338036  199 
10 Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878  293 
11 Micah Wever   Lotus, CA 359279  299 
12 Nick Stolarow     109 
DNF Zach Hohlock     104 

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aimee Miller   Folsom, CA 335428  25 
1 Meredith Nunnink   Nevada City, CA 335892  27 
2 Hannah Safford   Folsom, CA 336188  115 
3 Whitney McMillen   Folsom, CA 335316  194 
4 Madison Pardini   Nevada City, CA 336090  32 
DNF 0 99     34 
DNF Taylor Caruso   Folsom, CA 340238  193 

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Pacheco   Shingle Springs, CA 335756  196 
2 Sara Schneider   Placerville, CA 335602  197 
3 Sarah Lowe   Nevada City, CA 335328  195 

Women - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cayla Crockell   Orangevale, CA 305944  190 
2 McKenzie Ferry   El Dorado Hills, CA 338052  191 
DNF Grace Richardson   Folsom, CA 359720  192 

Women - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lauren Desrosiers   Folsom 359498  107 
2 Sarah Canzoneri   Folsom, CA 359825  186 
3 Alexis Spencer   Shingle Springs, CA 359821  189 
4 Tessa Caruso   Folsom, CA 359776  187 
5 Emma Van Patten     114 
6 Emily Griner   Folsom, CA 359772  188 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee