Race Results for
Copper Mountain Cyclocross
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Curtis   00:38:39  1134 Echelon Cycling
2 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT00:39:10 259892  1139 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA00:39:13 129064  1140 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Ben Hoffman   00:39:50  1143 
5 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY00:40:03 310677  1149 
6 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT00:40:08 278917  1136 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Phillip Ballard   00:40:19  1146 
8 Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT00:40:43 247846  1145 Team Rockford / Clif
9 Jack Mahler   00:41:03  1141 Montana State University-Bozeman
10 Mark Taylor   Kent Wa 00:41:09 260624  1133 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT00:41:13 278349  1142 Team Muleterro
12 Jo Van Cutsem   00:42:16  1137 
13 Matthew Handwerk   Great Falls, MT00:42:40 360578  1148 University of Montana
14 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT00:42:47 146021  1147 Team Muleterro
15 Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT1 Lap 312880  1144 
16 Jesus Salazar   1 Lap  1138 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
DNF Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT 292493  1135 MontanaCyclocross.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry   Bozeman, MT00:49:04 230410  1022 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT00:49:27 16013  Montana Velo
3 landen beckner   Helena, MT00:51:08 319138  120 Montana Velo
4 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT00:51:28 201598  1027 Montana Velo
5 Robert Presta   Missoula, MT00:52:21 202497  1028 MBW Racing
6 Alexandre Lussier (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT00:52:30 224673  1023 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Kiefer Hahn   Missoula, MT00:52:32 136551  1031 MBW Racing
8 Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT00:53:21 229618  1025 Hellgate Cyclery
9 Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT00:53:30 198926  1055 MontanaCyclocross.com
10 Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT00:53:48 48283  Montana Velo
11 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT00:55:09 225798  1024 MontanaCyclocross.com
12 Peter Young! (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT1 Lap 307347  1032 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
13 Mark Brooke   Helena, MT1 Lap 4954  1021 Team Great Divide
14 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA2 Laps 292040  1026 Montana State University-Bozeman
DNF Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  1029 Team Rockford / Clif
DNF Jamul Hahn   Helena, MT 14618  1033 Hellgate Cyclery

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Fiore (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT00:49:03 11655  1232 MontanaCyclocross.com
2 Travis Howard   Missoula, MT00:49:05 276957  1240 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT00:49:27 21552  1238 MontanaCyclocross.com
4 Jeff Brooks   Missoula, MT00:49:29 253728  1239 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5 Troy Kindred   Missoula, MT00:51:00 212198  1241 Kent Brothers Racing

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Beckner   Helena, MT00:38:39 117422  1228 Montana Velo
2 Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT00:40:20 59294  1233 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 Donald Bauder   Bigfork, MT00:40:27 2898  1229 
4 Byron DeFord   Helena, MT00:40:54 9048  1230 Team Great Divide
5 Jim Nallick (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT00:40:57 262399  1226 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Tom Owen   Big Sky, MT00:41:55 26981  1231 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Rick Finley   00:42:11  1235 Montana Velo
8 John Coulthard   Butte, MT00:42:45 7926  1227 
9 Hal Stanley   Bozeman, MT00:46:06 220434  1236 
10 Mark Adler   1 Lap  1237 
11 Andre Sison   2 Laps  1234 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Coppolillo   00:31:50  1431 
2 Benjamin Nallick   Bozeman, MT00:35:55 283801  1429 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Aidan Reed   1 Lap  1432 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Russell   Philipsburg, MT 354072  1430 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Brooke   Helena, MT00:45:40 349000  1314 Team Great Divide
2 Angela Watschke   Missoula, MT00:46:15 313622  1321 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Jennifer Griggs   Helena, MT00:47:23 320794  1315 Team Great Divide
4 Toni Christen   Ellensburg, WA00:47:54 306419  1313 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT00:48:31 307205  1319 
6 Melinda Barnes   1 Lap  1318 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
7 Rebecca Shaw   1 Lap  1317 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT00:45:00 248346  1324 
2 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT00:47:18 243762  1320 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT00:47:49 287905  1433 MontanaCyclocross.com
4 Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT00:48:35 278297  1322 Team Muleterro
5 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT00:49:03 262121  1316 Team Rep
6 Megan Lawson (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT00:50:01 20579  1434 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Ingrid Lovitt   Missoula, MT00:51:10 327836  1323 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee