Race Results for
Riding with the King- Circuit Race
Tupelo, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (15.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA 346392  336 0
2 Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  330 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  332 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS 325074  333 R2W Cycling
5 Ross Livingston     337 
6 Norman Dennis   Southaven, MS 290975  331 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
7 William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN 273846  338 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
8 Michael Lightman   Memphis, TN 334548  334 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
9 Alex Free     335 

Men - Cat 3/4 (24.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  117 Birmingham Velo
2 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  127 0
3 JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS 319646  16 Absolute Racing Team
4 Mitchell Evans (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  134 Raising Cane's Racing
5 Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL 278577  102 0
6 Adam Morris   Belden, MS 337684  113 Absolute Racing Team
7 Matt West   Germantown, TN 204284  116 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
8 Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN 290890  125 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
9 Kevin Murphy   Memphis, TN 334708  126 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
10 Travis Lewis (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 345128  128 Bici Coop
11 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  112 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
12 Jay Peer   Millington, TN 340298  101 #N/A
13 Greg Tant (3 - Cat4)   Madison, MS 290458  115 Absolute Racing Team
14 Ryan Bastien     106 #N/A
15 Madison Joiner   Milan, TN 18103  132 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
16 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS 337330  107 Absolute Racing Team
17 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN 209338  109 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
18 Todd Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  131 Velo City Pro Cycle
19 Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN 274171  108 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
20 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  105 Homegrown Bicycles
21 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  103 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
22 Richard Hardin   Memphis, TN 160193  129 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
23 Jason Hurdle   Memphis, TN 298076  133 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
24 Roland Shapley   Memphis, TN 311283  124 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
25 Daurie Schwartz   Memphis, TN 85203  130 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
26 Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL 228176  119 West Florida Wheelmen
DNF Robert Monahan (Cat4)   Covington, LA 298696  111 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF R Todd Mosley   Candler, NC 88010  114 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNF Frank Rehnelt (Cat4)   Memphis, TN 191321  120 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL 278577  102 0
DNF S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  103 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS 100469  110 Absolute Racing Team
DNF Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN 225636  121 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNF JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS 319646  122 Absolute Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (15.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JT Winders (1 - Cat3)   Aberdeen, MS 319646  380 Absolute Racing Team
2 Evan East (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 345978  381 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Charles Snead (2 - Cat4)   Northport, AL 262201  384 Velo City Pro Cycle
4 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  383 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  382 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (18.1 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  205 Peachtree Bikes
2 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367  211 Dickson Street Cycling Club
3 Sammy Flores (1 - Cat2)   Helena, AL 275217  225 Birmingham Velo
4 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  201 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600  204 0
6 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  219 Spring City Cycling Club
7 James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  217 Tupelo Bicycle Club
8 Rob Hudson (1 - Cat3)   Belden, MS 90047  213 Tupelo Bicycle Club
9 Vincent Green (2 - Cat3)   Guntown, MS 162500  216 Tupelo Bicycle Club
10 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  226 Team Gran Fondo
11 Frank Diaz (3 - Cat3)   Florence, AL 177393  220 Lake Washington Velo
12 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  203 Peachtree Bikes
13 David Edwards (2 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS 54678  212 0
14 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  206 Team Gran Fondo
15 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  210 West Florida Wheelmen
16 J McCay   Little Rock, AR 48884  208 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
17 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA 57794  227 Vantage Multisport
18 John McLauchlin (3 - Cat2)   Collierville, TN 23686  228 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
19 Michael Williams   Metairie, LA 53228  215 0
20 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN 242373  214 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
21 Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN 50441  224 Jackson Spokes
22 Tim Haskew (1 - Cat4)   Northport, AL 222131  223 Velo City Pro Cycle
23 Mike Herring   Pelham, AL 78492  207 CCR
24 Lawrence Johnson   Memphis, TN 189349  222 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
25 michael allison (2 - Cat4)   Irondale, AL 276051  122 0

Men - Cat 1/2 (31 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA 341418  AeroCat Cycling
2 Juan Dotti     AeroCat Cycling
3 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  AeroCat Cycling
4 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  25 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA 166133  19 Herring Gas Cycling
6 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  27 Peachtree Bikes
7 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  24 West Florida Wheelmen
8 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  AeroCat Cycling
9 Diego Garavito     14 AeroCat Cycling
10 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  15 AeroCat Cycling
11 James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  Tupelo Bicycle Club
12 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS 242673  Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
13 Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL 272426  17 Birmingham Velo
14 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS 213476  21 Herring Gas Cycling
15 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  26 Peachtree Bikes
16 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064  Herring Gas Cycling
17 William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
18 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN 225636  22 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
19 Lawrence Johnson   Memphis, TN 189349  28 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  AeroCat Cycling
DNF Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172  13 Snapple Cycling Team
DNF JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS 319646  16 Absolute Racing Team
DNF Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  18 Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  20 Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Ben Gabardi (Cat2)   Madison, MS 227335  23 Herring Gas Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (18.1 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  308 Absolute Racing Team
2 Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA 235133  306 Reality Bikes
3 Pamela Tate (1 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN 153533  309 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Marda Kaiser Rehnelt   Memphis, TN 311038  310 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5 Angela Crone (1 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 334816  301 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6 casey malone (2 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 287444  311 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
7 Julie Cook (3 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN 306112  305 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8 Beth Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 295701  302 Velo City Pro Cycle
9 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA 184321  313 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 Ruth Dabney (1 - Cat4)   Memphismemphis, TN 334038  303 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
11 Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA 317618  304 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Jennie May (Cat2)   Cumming, GA 258525  307 Reality Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee