Race Results for
Arsenal Crit 2011
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA0:56:17 95700  24 PA Masters RC
2 Ramon Benitez (1 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD0:56:19 3304  AVC
3 Josh Davison   Merion Station, PA0:56:19 136523  20 QCW Cycling
4 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA0:56:33 167776  14 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
5 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA0:56:39 107658  breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
6 Rod Myers   Etters, PA0:56:39 25626  22 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
7 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA0:56:40 169174  10 Dynaflo Racing
8 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA0:56:40 188739  25 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
9 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA0:56:40 267162  PA Masters RC
10 Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA0:56:40 135690  16 QCW Cycling
11 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA0:56:41 224448  PA Masters rc.
12 David Grant   Downingtown, PA0:56:41 13897  Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing
13 Wayne Work (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA0:56:41 38957  21 PA REN FAIR
14 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA0:56:41 160386  26 LANCASTER REG
15 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA0:56:42 45075  19 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
16 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA0:56:42 226753  18 PA Masters RC
17 Nikolajs Vedejs (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:56:42 263495  12 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
18 Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA0:56:42 73550  27 Guys Racing Club
19 John Rachfal   Needham , MA0:56:50 28984  11 Tri State Velo
DNF Joseph Piscitello (Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  17 PA Masters RC
DNF Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145  Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
DNF Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia 298136  15 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNF Chris McCunney (Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 197509  Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNF Stephen Cochrane   Princeton, NJ 7235  MAMBO KINGS
DNF Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  Swashblucker Brewing Company
DNF Brian Walton   East Norriton, PA 204906  13 PA Mater's

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE1:06:00 51369  203 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA1:06:12 64446  239 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
3 Brian Walton   East Norriton, PA1:06:20 204906  225 PA Mater's
4 Ramon Benitez (1 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD1:06:36 3304  201 Antietam Velo Club Inc
5 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA1:06:36 45388  205 Liberty Cycle
6 Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA1:06:36 264652  238 Chester County Velo
7 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA1:06:37 226753  233 PA Masters RC
8 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ1:06:37 92846  234 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
9 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA1:06:55 259837  206 PA Masters RC
10 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA1:06:55 174846  226 Thru It All Body Shop
11 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA1:06:56 45075  237 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
12 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1:06:56 92253  224 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazu
13 Dean Molle   King Of Prussia, PA1:06:58 292567  218 Zen Masters Racing
14 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA1:06:58 76653  221 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
15 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA1:06:59 272204  209 PA Masters RC
16 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA1:07:00 41453  208 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
17 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA1:07:01 52004  212 Liberty Cycle
18 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA1:07:01 53227  214 PA Masters RC
19 Jeffrey Appeltans (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA1:07:03 1826  200 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
20 Stephen Cochrane   Princeton, NJ1:07:05 7235  202 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
21 Thomas Lyons (2 - Cat3)   Newtown Square, PA1:07:06 224539  213 main line cycling- bikyle
22 Scott Holder   Cherry Hill, NJ1:07:14 16515  211 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
23 Richard Miller (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1:07:15 181316  216 Quaker City Wheelmen
24 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ1:07:16 24145  215 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
25 Rich Ross   Cherry Hill, NJ1:07:16 52533  223 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
26 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA1:07:16 52944  235 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Joseph Piscitello (Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  231 PA Masters RC
DNF Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  219 Tri-State Velo
DNF Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  227 Cycledrome
DNF Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301  228 QCW Cycling
DNF Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901  229 QCW Cycling
DNF William Daniels   West Chester, PA 47120  230 Services Environmental
DNF Michael Gibbons   Philadelphia 88023  236 Zen Masters Racing
DNF James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199  232 PA Masters RC
DNF Paul Gross   Hatboro, PA 268860  207 Bike King Racing
DNF Tim Courtney (Cat3)   Paoli, PA 177115  240 Mainline Cycling
DNF Bill Fleming   Morgantown, PA 301399  204 PA Masters RC
DNF Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  217 PA Masters RC
DNF Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  210 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
DNF Doug Morris   New Castle, DE 268018  220 Guy's Racing

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA0:52:45 45528  72 Guy's Racing Club
2 Charles Carnila (1 - Cat2)   Feasterville, PA0:52:45 45169  85 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:52:45 45371  71 Team Squiggle
4 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA0:52:46 237198  80 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing
5 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA0:52:57 164676  74 Guy's Racing Club
6 John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA0:54:08 188836  83 PA Masters RC
7 Kevin Tuttle (1 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA0:54:10 115508  81 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur
8 David Nesler   Newark, DE0:54:31 188442  76 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
9 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA0:54:31 45967  79 Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Ma
10 Steven Laverty   West Chester, PA0:54:32 20514  73 Tri-State Velo
11 Gregory Ruch   Lehighton, PA0:54:33 130074  82 Tri State Velo
12 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA0:54:36 12333  70 ERA Cycling
13 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751  77 beans bikes
14 John Miller   Philadelphia, PA 286641  75 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL

Men - Masters - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA0:54:31 45967  79 Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Ma
2 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA0:54:36 12333  70 ERA Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA1:12:38 288056  105 Team Alliance Environmental
2 Robin Carpenter (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:12:38 229481  143 
3 Geron WILLIAMS   1:12:38  135 liberty cycle
4 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA1:12:40 283375  109 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA1:13:38 179015  147 Century Road Club Association
6 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA1:13:42 290087  123 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
7 Brian Sjoberg (1 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD1:14:09 40427  129 Bike Doctor
8 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:14:20 192584  115 Bissell Pro Cycling
9 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA1:14:20 166264  128 Wonderful Pistachios
10 Nicholas Reinert (2 - Cat1)   Mertztown, PA1:14:21 191021  145 Van Dessel Factory Team
11 David Dawson   Springfield, PA1:14:21 250197  106 The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
12 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA1:14:21 274785  148 Chester County Cycling Foundati
13 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA1:14:21 38756  136 Team Alliance Environmental
14 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ1:14:22 112548  142 Liberty Cycle
15 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA1:14:22 246414  134 HAYMARKET
16 James Guardino (2 - Cat2)   Conshohocken, PA1:14:22 286599  110 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
17 Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA1:14:22 115580  117 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
18 Jason Wood (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA1:14:23 270565  137 WBI Funds Cycling Team
19 UNKNOWN RIDER   1:14:23  997 
20 Brett Kielick (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:14:25 258581  114 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
21 Aaron Ritz (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA1:14:25 111264  122 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
22 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia1:14:26 286845  113 Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre
23 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA1:14:27 237411  126 Chester County Velo
24 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA1:14:29 272367  120 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
25 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA1:14:29 257669  102 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
26 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa1:14:30 291477  127 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing
27 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA1:14:30 251348  119 WBI Funds Cycling Team
28 Russell Blake   Dover, PA1:14:30 60238  101 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
29 UNKNOWN RIDER   1:14:33  996 
30 UNKNOWN RIDER   1:14:33  995 
31 Taylor Brown (5 - Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA1:14:38 166664  139 Dynaflo Racing
32 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA1:14:38 166846  149 The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
33 Kyle Centrella (6 - Cat2)   Paoli, PA1:14:38 223455  104 Dynaflo Racing
34 Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA1:14:38 242939  107 Zen Masters
35 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA1:14:38 54219  100 team Alliance Environmental
36 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA1:14:38 254768  112 Alliance Environmental

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD0:57:37 40427  319 Bike Doctor
2 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  308 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
3 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  300 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
4 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845  310 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
5 Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744  304 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Drew Tyger   Bozeman 274934  324 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
7 Peter Reed   Oxford, MS 300740  317 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
8 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  316 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
9 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791  326 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335  332 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  312 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
12 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  313 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240  303 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
14 Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  322 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
15 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA 291632  305 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
16 ANDREW STEELE   Reston, VA 172820  329 
17 greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  311 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
18 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  302 Human Zoom Cycling
19 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  323 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
20 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  306 Team Alliance Environmental
21 Joseph Kopena   Philadelphia, PA 169399  327 Drexel University
22 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  318 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
23 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA 263495  325 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec White   Upper Darby, PA0:54:03 344506  278 QCW Cycling
2 Jason Mangler   Wayne, PA0:54:30 264428  266 Zen Masters
3 Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA0:54:31 294929  254 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
4 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA0:54:31 313482  262 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5 Mike Barbone   West Chester, PA0:54:31 322606  251 Chester County Velo
6 Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA0:54:31 201992  269 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic
7 Justin Forney   Frederick, MD0:54:32 12034  258 AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington C
8 Javier Garcia   Philadelphia, PA0:54:32 290093  276 QCW Cycling
9 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE0:54:32 139749  259 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
10 JOSH KASOWCVIC   0:54:32  274 WATTS UP
11 Darren Linkin   Philadelphia, PA0:54:33 274396  265 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
12 Nick Bessman   Philadelphia, PA0:54:34 305280  253 University of Pennsylvania
13 Mike Garvey   Langhorne, PA0:54:34 240931  260 Guy's Racing
14 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA0:55:34 305124  273 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA0:56:22 313484  255 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
16 Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA0:56:24 313492  271 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
17 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA0:56:32 291228  263 Drexel University
18 Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia0:54:09 298136  267 Pro Pedals
19 Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA0:54:23 313494  250 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
20 Ross Creed   Philadelphia, PA0:54:23 339204  256 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
21 Michael DeGregoris   King Of Prussia, PA0:54:30 298015  257 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
22 William Patterson   Wilmington, DE0:54:30 274505  280 Team TBB/Deep Blue
23 Bradley Gay   Philadelphia, PA0:54:34 275991  261 QCW CYCLING / Breakawaybikes.c
24 John Barkley   Wilmington, DE0:56:32 160507  252 Christiana Care Physical Therap
25 Timothy Day   Philadelphia, PA0:56:37 300936  272 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human
26 Gregory Rossi   Malvern, PA0:56:48 229825  268 MainLine Cycling Club
27 David Slochower   Philadelphia, PA0:56:51 336508  270 University of Pennsylvania
28 Brendan Diener   New Castle, DE0:57:06 308810  275 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JARROD WYSOCK   Boyertown, PA0:41:05 357263  385 UNATTACHED
2 Nelson Scott   New York, NY0:41:06 312720  386 UNATTACHED
3 Eric Greenberg   Philadelphia, PA0:41:33 345000  371 Sunnybrook Racing / Professiona
4 Saleem Coates   Philadelphia, PA0:41:33 341790  364 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
5 BRANDON FORMANES   Upper Darby, PA0:41:33 316252  383 BREAKAWAY
6 Timothy SMITH   0:41:34  381 Guy's Racing
7 Christopher Martens   Philadelphia, PA0:41:34 347280  375 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
8 Andrew LAWRIE   Kennett Sqaure, PA0:42:10 354300  374 
9 Bryan PALUCH   Philadelphia, PA0:42:10 357140  377 
10 Pedro Campos   Philadelphia, PA0:42:11 350418  363 
11 Alfonso Bellacosa   Philadelphia, PA0:42:11 244273  362 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
12 Andrew Barranco   Montgomery Center, VT0:42:12 356993  361 
13 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY0:42:12 193622  372 Unatt
14 Dimetra COOPER   Trenton, NJ0:42:50 358000  365 Lion
15 Eric Schopf   Stewartstown, PA0:42:54 295399  379 
16 Robert SALLOOM   Lansdowne, PA0:43:38 356695  378 
17 John Fiadjoe   Morrisville, PA0:43:38 357336  369 Lion
18 Nathan Jacobs   Philadelphia, PA0:43:39 286255  382 University of Pennsylvania
19 Peter Dziembowski   Philadelphia, PA0:43:39 338208  367 QCW - Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACT
20 Chris Daguanno   Philadelphia, PA0:44:11 234832  366 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
21 Jozef JOZEFOWSKI   Philadelphia, PA0:44:16 275730  373 University Cycling
22 Lemond ADAMS   Philadelphia, PA0:44:18 337014  360 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
23 Matt SKAHILL   Philadelphia, PA0:44:21 356565  380 Skahill Sports Acupuncture
24 Erick Frim   Yardley, PA0:44:25 324186  370 
25 GEORGE KELLER   0:45:10  384 
DNF Howard Miller   Glenside, PA 298557   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA0:53:58 267768  170 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HD
2 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  175 Team Alliance Environmental
3 Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA 70202  186 Team Alliance Environmental
4 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  176 Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbon
5 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  182 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 Michelle Bishop (1 - Cat2)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  171 Cannondale Cadence Women's Raci
7 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  191 Human Zoom Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA0:53:58 306648  181 Human Zoom Cycling
2 Deborah LeedaleBrown   Philadelphia, PA 311128  180 Team TBB / Deep Blue
3 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  179 Team TBB/Deep Blue
4 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  183 Team Vortex
5 Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961  188 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6 Melissa Tabas   Philadelphia, PA 329418  184 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Laura Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY 310094  177 Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
8 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  185 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA0:27:10 323226  48 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
2 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA0:27:11 307556  45 Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Tara Taylor   Reston, VA0:27:12 337760  53 Squadra Coppi
4 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA0:27:13 291416  44 Human Zoom Cycling
5 Annie Risemberg   Philadelphia, PA0:27:14 298272  50 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
6 Abby Dean   Philadelphia, PA0:27:27 318604  41 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
7 maria maman   Lansdale, PA0:27:27 291423  47 TSV
8 Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA0:27:35 324832  43 Bicycle Therapy
9 Brenea Mitchell   Philadelphia, PA0:28:12 352240  49 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
10 Sylvie KRAUSE   0:28:12  46 
11 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA0:28:26 210818  40 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Taylor Rojek   Scott Twp. , PA0:28:44 291096  52 
13 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA0:29:00 195022  55 Guy's Racing
14 Jessica ENGRAM   Philadelphia, PA0:29:00 323176  42 
15 Lindsey Toman   Philadephia, PA0:29:00 277025  54 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee