Race Results for
Kissena Omnium
New York, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
on 07/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Hartman   Brooklyn, NY76 356898  56 Startrack
2 Gilbert Ng   Brooklyn, NY70 356050  42 Brooklyn Bicycle Club
3 Kenny d. Duarte   69  50 
4 Eli Branch   Jersey City, NJ67 356488  44 Tennessee Valley Bikes
5 Zachary Ybarra   Boston, MA67 289371  51 MIT
6 Felix Doleo   52  48 
7 Troy Miles   Gardena, CA48 345838  53 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Moses Ramirez   Brooklyn, NY47 356170  49 
9 Avelino Pereira   Rego Park, NY46 318126  45 
10 Paul Policastro   46  47 
11 Joey Armetta   West Islip, NY40 312798  54 Kissena Cycling
12 phil garofolo   Brooklyn, NY34 344332  55 
13 David Walsh   Scranton, PA15 282990  46 
14 gilbert marrero   Flushing, NY12 310861  52 Unione Sportiva Italiana

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 javier mereles   Montclair, NJ77 304788  26 Cycle Craft Racing
2 Brean Shea   New York, NY77 261749  22 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY70 314038  23 Affinity Cycles
4 Aaron Hauck   Ridgewood, NY68 299800  34 
5 Peter Rizzo   Martinsville, NJ62 172960  21 Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear
6 David Bachman   New York City61 263508  24 Affinity
7 Leonard Klipper   Philadelphia, PA57 240298  32 Kissena Cycling
8 Christopher Ell   Brooklyn, NY55 300055  28 
9 Michael Robinson   Brooklyn, NY13 120427  33 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Wagner   Saint James, NY79 253551  East End/Kreb Cycle
2 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ66 191926  Team Somerset
3 Steven Tinston (1 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY65 77226  Westwood Velo
4 Joseph Brennan   Warren, NJ63 45118  Century Road Club of America
5 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY55 102279  CRCA/Major Taylor
6 Gabriel Thomas   Fair Lawn, NJ39 322452  Team Affinity
7 Laura Summers   Southington, CT32 41711  61 Central Wheel/GHCC
8 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT18 263393  60 CVC/Subaru of New England

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Zwick   Wethersfield, CT97 321490  66 Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel
2 Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA94 320592  67 Central Wheel - GHCC
3 Alexandra Danforth   Wellington, FL94 308186  65 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT60 263393  60 CVC/Subaru of New England
2 Laura Summers   Southington, CT57 41711  61 Central Wheel/GHCC

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Chui   Jamaica, NY56 351208  81 Star Track
2 Peye Wong   Flushing, NY53 325504  80 Star Track
3 Louis Gorgone   Great Neck, NY52 355400  86 Star Track
4 Moshe Spielberg   51  82 Kissena
5 Matthew Harrison   Freeport, NY50 351204  83 Star Track
6 Bobbi Cordero   Bronx, NY48 322504  84 Star Track
7 Samantha Chui   47  85 Star Track

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee