Race Results for
UND Cycling and The Blue Moose present Bikecicle
East Grand Forks, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Chase Christenson     693 UND Cycling Club
3550.00Aaron Kennedy   Grand Forks, ND 338224  691 University of North Dakota
4560.00Jacob Peterson   East Grand Forks, MN 339280  70 
8570.00Josh Blair   East Grand Forks, MN 338784  69 
11580.00Ted Bibby   Grand Forks, ND 221087  690 University of North Dakota
13Chris Kollitz     63 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Ben Solem     642 

Men - Cat 3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Vacek     78 
5552.50Michael Mullins   Grand Forks, ND 336416  692 University of North Dakota
6Mike Jackson     73 
10Dave Sears     77 UND Cycling Club
12Phil Huck     63 
DNFArthur Young     68 

Men - Cat 3 - Under 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Kou Omori   Grand Forks, ND 337476  64 University of North Dakota

Men - Cat 2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sean Cooley     67 University of North Dakota
3548.33Christopher Knoll   Minot, ND 295898  698 
6556.67Nicolas Buer   Grand Forks, ND 336954  75 UND Cycling Club
9Gregory Jans     41 Extrava-Jansa 3000!
11Aaron Ortiz     74 
13581.67Chad Boehm   Grand Forks, ND 272862  66 University of North Dakota
14Max Whittaker     695 

Men - Cat 2 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7540.00Steven Moulds   East Grand Forks, MN 338632  699 
8556.67Matthew Engen   Fargo, ND 329808  76 
10573.33Jason Schaefer   Grand Forks, ND 337222  696 
12William Keys     647 

Men - Cat 2 - Under 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Logan Smestad   Nerstrand, MN 296746  65 UND Cycling Club
4565.00Erik Sanders   Burnsville, MN 290718  687 University of North Dakota
5590.00Logan Evans   Hillsboro, OR 290719  72 University of North Dakota

Women - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Fuller     682 University of North Dakota

Women - Cat 3 - Under 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Jenna Belden   Apple Valley, MN 338348  299 
3Karin Hensellek     694 University of North Dakota
4Annie Burthold     71 North Dakota State University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee