Race Results for
UND Cycling and The Blue Moose present Bikecicle
East Grand Forks, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chase Christenson     693 UND Cycling Club
3 Aaron Kennedy   Grand Forks, ND 338224  691 University of North Dakota
4 Jacob Peterson   East Grand Forks, MN 339280  70 
8 Josh Blair   East Grand Forks, MN 338784  69 
11 Ted Bibby   Grand Forks, ND 221087  690 University of North Dakota
13 Chris Kollitz     63 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Ben Solem     642 

Men - Cat 3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Vacek     78 
5 Michael Mullins   Grand Forks, ND 336416  692 University of North Dakota
6 Mike Jackson     73 
10 Dave Sears     77 UND Cycling Club
12 Phil Huck     63 
DNF Arthur Young     68 

Men - Cat 3 - Under 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Kou Omori   Grand Forks, ND 337476  64 University of North Dakota

Men - Cat 2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sean Cooley     67 University of North Dakota
3 Christopher Knoll   Minot, ND 295898  698 
6 Nicolas Buer   Grand Forks, ND 336954  75 UND Cycling Club
9 Gregory Jans     41 Extrava-Jansa 3000!
11 Aaron Ortiz     74 
13 Chad Boehm   Grand Forks, ND 272862  66 University of North Dakota
14 Max Whittaker     695 

Men - Cat 2 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Steven Moulds   East Grand Forks, MN 338632  699 
8 Matthew Engen   Fargo, ND 329808  76 
10 Jason Schaefer   Grand Forks, ND 337222  696 
12 William Keys     647 

Men - Cat 2 - Under 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Smestad   Nerstrand, MN 296746  65 UND Cycling Club
4 Erik Sanders   Burnsville, MN 290718  687 University of North Dakota
5 Logan Evans   Hillsboro, OR 290719  72 University of North Dakota

Women - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Fuller     682 University of North Dakota

Women - Cat 3 - Under 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jenna Belden   Apple Valley, MN 338348  299 
3 Karin Hensellek     694 University of North Dakota
4 Annie Burthold     71 North Dakota State University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee