Race Results for
Jubilee Challenge
Brimfeild, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150   Johnny Sprockets
2 Heath Hishon   Peoria, IL 347726   
3 Paul Loete      
4 Jake Ralfs   Davenport, IA 348532   
5 Brian Marshall      
6 Timothy Brown      
7 Blake Scott      
8 joe szymanski   Lockport, IL 350486   
9 Ben Dalbey      
10 Kalib Jackson      
11 Andy Kincaid      
12 Michael Kinney      
13 Tyson Stegall      
14 Stephen Bremer      
15 Payton Loete      
16 Bryan Kerstell      
17 Jeff McDowell      
18 Donald Wieburg      
19 Jeff Tipps      
20 Jeffrey Fager      
21 Zachary Danek   Normal, IL 346144   
22 Andrew Williams      
23 john szymanski   Lockport, IL 350494   
24 Nick Schoenheider      
25 Jordan Hoffmann      

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL 167887   
2 Jory Conor      
3 dan szymanski   Lockport, IL 171046   
4 Sean Hyser      
5 Alex Leanos   Metamora, IL 350546   Little Ade's
6 Justin Armstead      
7 Aaron Higley      
8 Manu Gomes      
9 Steve Lafont      
10 Cody Wilson   Cuba, IL 356561   
11 Scott Simon   Normal, IL 341542   
12 Andy Percy      
13 Trent Ballentine      
14 Jerome Jeslis      
15 Robert Sandy   Streator, IL 347956   
16 bob sandy   Streator, IL 355126   
17 Daniel Gaul   Peoria , IL 342960   Peoria Area Mountain Bike Assoc (PAMBA)
18 DAVID HAVRANEK   Clarendon Hills, IL 346244   
19 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519   
20 James Pittacora   Chicago, IL 315874   
21 Andrew Lindner      
22 Randy Snyder   Dixon, IL 126893   
23 Andrew Hagen   Urbana, IL 336086   
24 Michael Weis      
25 erick mueller   Peoria, IL 344438   
26 Jeremy Alcorn      
27 Jim Smith      
28 Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL 89776   
29 Michael Kasper      
DNF Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   
DNF Tom Tuton      
DNF Paul Manke      

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL29:54.1 237182   Illinois Valley Cycling Association
2 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL31:11.2 121461   
3 Anthony Thaller   Marquette Heights, IL30:34.6 298505   Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)
4 Craig Johnson   Champaign, IL31:34.8 54850   Scarlet Fire
6 Andrew Sullivan   Morton, IL31:55.1 345988   Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)
7 Ryan Michels   New Braunfels34:06.8 225770   Little Ade's
8 Paul DeKeersgieter   Normal, IL32:51.6 343694   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL31:11.5 56370   Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Chad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL36:15.6 199992   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabelle Gomes      
2 Penny Silzer      

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Champion      
2 Laura Bertsch      
3 Melinda Campbell      

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Enslow   Metamora, IL 62540   Proctor Cycling Team
2 Rachael Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 263512   
3 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270   Team Extreme

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee