Race Results for
Gran Prix of Beverly
Beverly, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Singmaster   Ojai, CA34:35 259416  261 Providence Velo Club
2 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MAat :04 141839  247 Minuteman Road Club
3 Chris Field   Salem, MAst 298565  225 ECV
4 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MAst 285883  222 Berkshire Cycling Association
5 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MAst 268112  204 Essex County Velo
6 David Warner   Jamaica Plain, MAst 334000  266 Boston Road Club
7 Paul McDonagh   Winchester, MAst 287662  245 Cycle Loft Velo
8 Len Engel   Holliston, MAst 10805  224 Minuteman Road Club
9 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MAst 283346  243 BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle
10 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NHst 268159  206 UVV / DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
11 William King   Peabody, MAst 299592  238 CCB/DOTGO
12 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MAst 311588  216 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
13 Robert Follansbee   Grafton, MAst 137287  227 Minuteman Road Club
14 Pierre Gervez   Plymouth, NHst 200401  229 Team Alpine Clinic - RCN
15 Joshua Anthony   Billerica, MAst 152973  202 Essex County Velo (ECV)
16 Mark Saffer   st  256 
17 Sean Williams   Allston, MAst 291355  269 545 Velo
18 Ben Corbalis   Portland, ORst 184819  212 PARLEE Cycles
19 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CAst 283790  234 545 Velo
20 Peter MacLeod   Canton, MAst 87304  242 Blue Hills Cycling/CantonVelo.com
21 Gerald Harris   Peabody, MAst 110839  233 Team Harris
22 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RIst 265393  264 Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe
23 Sean Casey   Allston, MAst 342268  208 Bicycle Bill
24 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NHst 200075  221 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
25 Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873  205 Refunds Now
26 Dave Dishaw   Northandover, MAst 283515  219 Essex County Velo
27 Nathan Sanders   Waban, MAst 307677  257 545 Velo
28 John Smith   Acton, MAst 291540  262 Minuteman Road Club
29 Jeremy Cratty   Stow, MAst 304095  214 Minuteman Road Club
30 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NHst 263239  271 bikebarnracing.com
31 Jeff Lee   Enfield, NHst 296128  241 UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles
32 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MAst 69734  207 Fairborn Northeast
33 Matthew Lasker   Wakefield, MAst 228143  273 Cycle Loft Velo
34 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MAst 261079  231 QuadCycles
35 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MAst 242780  268 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
36 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CTst 285423  239 CVC/Subaru of New England
37 Jerry DeZutter   Hudson, MAst 304293  215 545 Velo
38 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CTst 322222  209 CVC Subaru of New England
39 Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VTst 290962  232 UVM cycling
40 jack hayden   Hampstead, NHst 254777  235 Essex County Velo - ECV
41 Stephen Pelletier   Amesbury, MAst 300138  250 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
42 Christopher Payton   Waban, MAst 211682  249 Cycle Loft Velo
43 Benjamin Sawyer   Wenham, MAst 325850  259 essex county velo
44 Daniel FitzGibbons   Boston, MAst 282446  226 
45 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MAst 296737  253 Essex County Velo (ECV)
46 Harry Goldman   Lexington, MAst 279957  230 UVM Cycling
47 Evan Patten   Portsmouth, NHst 114179  248 NorEast Cycling
48 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MAst 132931  270 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
49 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MAst 231922  254 CCB/DOTGO
50 Aaron Russ   Windham, CTst 355066  255 
51 Adriano Frechel   San Antonio TexasP&P 303517  228 Team Jamin
52 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NHP&P 135286  246 NorEast Cycling / Slouch
53 Jason Dieffenbacher   Hollis, NHP&P 143825  217 Essex County Velo
54 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VTP&P 299236  220 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
55 Rami El Rayess   Hampton, NHP&P 228371  223 NorEast Cycling / Slouch Inc
56 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NHP&P 250716  251 NorEast Cycling
57 Tom Laszewski   Hampton, NHP&P 353056  240 Hub Bicycle Shp
58 Troy Aarthun   Merrimack, NHP&P 326594  201 Cycle Loft Velo
DNF Kurt Maw   Salem, MA 246211  244 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Todd Savage   Westborough, MA 187341  258 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Erik Stromland   Westwood, MA 114414  263 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA 210617  267 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA 307000  272 Cycle Loft Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA53:30 147512  Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
2 Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WAst 186239  MetLife Cycling Team
3 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MAst 137395  50 CCB Racing
4 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MAst 199984  MetLife Cycling Team
5 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MAst 250645  20 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
6 Max Korus (1 - Cat1)   Woodside, CAst 290610  41 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
7 Robbie King (2 - Cat1)   North Andover, MAat :59 168259  40 Boston Bicycle School
8 Mark McCormack (3 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MAst 23101  46 Clif Bar/Pactimo
9 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MAst 237597  67 MetLife Cycling Team
10 Evan Huff   Hadley, MAst 172135  36 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
11 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NHst 268394  48 CCB Racing
12 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAst 129914  18 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
13 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229606  39 www.keoughcyclocross.com
14 Evan Burkhart (4 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MAst 241358  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
15 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 209949  25 TEAM CF
16 Ward Solar (5 - Cat1)   Nashua, NHst 63459  61 RSC
17 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MAst 301686  55 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
18 Austin Roach (6 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, INst 255885  54 MetLife Cycling Team
19 James Tosca (1 - Cat2)   Osterville , MAst 35793  65 Corner Cycle
20 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MIst 191162  42 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
21 Lucas Fortini (2 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CTst 231409  22 TEAM CF
22 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  38 NorEast Cycling
23 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  31 Boston Bicycle School
24 Chandler Delinks (3 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MAst 60318  17 CCB RACING
25 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MAst 18056  Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
26 Stephen Weller (7 - Cat1)   Leverett, MAst 178236  68 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
27 Benjamin Wolfe (8 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CTst 260405  70 BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle
28 Gregory Whitney (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PAst 246360  69 Ride Studio Cafe
29 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MAst 273689  82 Tufts Cycling
30 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MAst 178460  58 CCB RACING TEAM
31 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NHst 68076  62 Sunapee/Continental/Revolution
32 Michael Rea   Norwich, VTst 214496  49 BikeReg.com
33 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAst 119871  23 Ride Studio Cafe
34 Shaun Adamson   st  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
35 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NHst 290603  TEAM CF
36 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MAst 136392  24 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
37 Andrew Grosenbaugh (1 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, COst 285629  29 BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle
38 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NHst 208018  44 Boston Bicycle School
39 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MAst 131716  15 CCB/Dotgo
40 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, COst 294220  14 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
41 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MAst 147771  53 B2C2 p/b Boloco
42 Conor Walsh (2 - Cat3)   Carlisle, MAst 278688  66 Cycle Loft Velo
43 Chad Young   Newmarket, NHst 318898  77 CCB/Dotgo
44 Kyle Smith   Acton, MAst 202213  60 Embrocation Cycling Journal
45 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MAst 153214  MetLife Cycling Team
46 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTst 46238  76 KMS Cycling Team
47 Philip Wong (9 - Cat1)   Northborough, MAst 119415  72 Seaside Cycles
48 David Gray   Portsmouth, NHst 13955  78 NorEast Cycling
49 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CTst 164128  12 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
50 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  83 Cliff Bar /Pactimo
51 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 195075  26 TEAM CF
52 Aaron Hubbell (10 - Cat1)   Durham, NHst 54434  35 NUVO Cultural Trail
53 Peter Goguen (3 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MAst 234564  27 TEAM CF
54 Ryan Fleming (11 - Cat1)   Exeter, NH 184042  21 MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Barry   Billings Mt 162742  GeekHouse Racing
DNF Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA 292036  10 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  13 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME 281968  16 Portland Velo Club
DNF Dan Donovan     19 Essex County Velo (ECV)
DNF Eric Gustafson   Little Compton, RI 14442  30 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
DNF John Herrick (Cat2)   Contoocook, NH 296573  32 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
DNF Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA 254441  34 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
DNF Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA 291083  37 GREEN LINE VELO presented by Zipcar
DNF Nicholas Mashburn (Cat2)   Cambridge, MA 260852  45 EMBROCATION CYCLING
DNF Paul McMahon   Manchester 295910  47 CCB Racing
DNF Greg Montello     51 Team Ora p/b IF
DNF Arthur Moran (Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA 251580  52 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA 227057  57 Luxe Wheelworks
DNF Ian Schon (Cat3)   Allston, MA 290782  59 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
DNF Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  63 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA 287044  64 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  71 Boston Bicycle School
DNF Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME 174497  73 Insight Racing
DNF Euclides Amado   Pawtucket, RI 63938  74 Cox Communications
DNF Jean Oliveira   Providence, RI 64621  75 
DNF Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA 103939  79 Cycle Loft Velo
DNF Randall Levere (Cat3)   Boston, MA 230380  81 Threshold Cycling
DNF Ronald LaRose (Cat1)   Norwich, CT 247736  43 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
DNF Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ 163984  56 Landry's Bicycles
DNF Matt D'Alessio (Cat3)   Somerville, MA 273010  80 Threshold Cycling

Men - master - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA37:05 23101  135 Clif Bar/Pactimo
2 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  144 CCB Racing Team
3 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  146 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
4 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTst 46238  158 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  161 NBX/Narragansett Beer
6 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  134 CCB/ RACING
7 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MAst 19831  129 WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing
8 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  112 Gear Works/Spin Arts
9 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MAst 54377  117 WeeBike-Hasyun Racing
10 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  122 Clif Bar / Pactimo
11 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MAst 266733  160 CCB
12 Glen Gollrad (1 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MAst 206677  120 Racer-X.cx
13 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  142 CCB Racing Team
14 Jeffrey Yingling   Brunswick, MEst 64662  162 OA/Cyclemania
15 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  163 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16 Eric Carlson (2 - Cat3)   Amherst, NHst 6142  110 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
17 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, MEst 11710  116 OA/CycleMania
18 Matthew Simpson (1 - Cat2)   Parker, COst 236449  151 Embrocation Cycling Journal
19 Gary Aspnes (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, RIst 208131  103 CCB Racing Team
20 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAst 76361  145 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21 Paul McMahon   Manchesterst 295910  137 CCB Racing
22 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MAst 24614  138 545 Velo
23 Leo Devellian (3 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MAst 151853  113 CCB Racing
24 Geoffrey Hamilton (3 - Cat2)   Marblehead, MAst 114982  124 CCB Racing
25 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  140 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Robert Hult (4 - Cat2)   Harvard, MAst 17104  125 Gear Works / Spin Arts
27 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  154 VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING
28 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  156 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
29 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  107 OA/CYCLEMANIA
30 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, MEst 174497  119 INSIGHT MRI RACING
31 John Smathers   Somerville, MAst 32979  152 545 Velo
32 Kyle Smith   Acton, MAat :18 202213  153 Embrocation Cycling Journal
33 Timothy Shea (4 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH:33 32365  149 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant
34 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME:57 66046  121 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
35 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAP&P 3786  105 Gear Works/Spin Arts
36 Michael Lorion (5 - Cat3)   Millbury, MAP&P 56083  132 545 Velo
37 Eric Gustafson   Little Compton, RIP&P 14442  123 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
38 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MAP&P 182117  102 LadiesFirst Racing
39 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MAP&P 249996  115 CCB/DOTGO
40 Geoff McIntosh (6 - Cat3)   Concord, NHP&P 138727  136 New Hampshire Cycling Club
41 Donald Seib (7 - Cat3)   Bryant Pond, MEP&P 77357  148 BIKEMAN.COM
42 William Stevens   Bolton, MAP&P 34102  155 Gear Works/Spin Arts
43 Paul Lynch (8 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MAP&P 118120  133 Cycle Lodge
44 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MAP&P 4665  108 545 Velo
45 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NHP&P 205058  127 NEBC p/b Cycleloft
46 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHP&P 55766  141 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
DNF Paul Boudreau   Beverly, MA 4379  101 Essex County Velo
DNF Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 185202  104 Essex County Velo
DNF Larry Alford   Newton, MA 283842  106 545 Velo
DNF Kevin Buckley (Cat3)   Hollis, NH 255432  109 Bikeman.com
DNF Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934  114 Sunapee/Continental Paving
DNF Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT 45369  118 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
DNF Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837  126 BikeWorks Racing
DNF Colin Kernan (Cat4)   Hingham, MA 62529  128 Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Lake   Newton, MA 120875  130 545 Velo
DNF Sean Langford   Middleton, MA 79871  131 CCB Racing Team
DNF Bradley Moran (Cat3)   Kingston, RI 67528  139 Arc-en-Ciel
DNF Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA 184220  143 CCB/Wheelworks
DNF William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  147 Gearworks - Spinarts
DNF Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA 228667  150 Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT 182320  157 Sunapee Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee