Race Results for
Battle for Townsend's Ridge
Rogers, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DUSTIN AKE   0:53:22  572 
2EDDIE COFFMAN   0:54:13  501 
3EFREN MOLINAR   0:55:33  598 AC&F
4590.00Jason Falco   Malvern, AR0:59:12 350806  508 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARREN GILMORE   1:25:20  290 
2LANCE JONES   1:26:50  283 
3Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR1:28:41 216001  14 BELL & COMPANY
4Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR1:31:04 36231  51 SNAPPLE
5Trevor Edwards   Littlerock, AR1:36:33 280137  209 AC&F
6Jim Barton   Maumelle, AR1:37:30 290743  255 AC&F
7NATHAN HUDGENS   1:45:22  288 
DNFMax Smith   Bella Vista, AR0:00:00 304868  273 AC&F

Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CASON POOL   0:31:53  529 FAST
2GARRETT GREEN   0:33:50  569 TEAM FT. SMITH
3573.33David Yarbrough   Alexander, AR0:34:04 318880  516 Pinnacle Racing
4WILL DRUMMOND   0:36:00  573 FAST

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WYATT HOYT   0:31:15  596 
2CHANDLER MILTON   0:32:04  590 FAST
3JOHN OLIVER   0:34:11  570 FAST
4NICHOLAS MILLER   1:06:32  614 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CONNOR GRIFFIN   0:42:49  588 AC&F
2LANDON KENNEDY   0:48:23  592 FAST
3JOSH POTTRIDGE   0:48:50  523 
4558.75John Drummond   Springdale, AR0:51:04 341934  537 FAST
5JORDAN SINK   0:51:20  587 CARVE
6TRENTON MAXWELL   0:53:17  530 FAST
7COLE ANDERSON   1:01:23  591 FAST
8ANDREW FOGG   1:09:48  593 
9TRENT MILTON   1:16:50  589 FAST

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Garrett Phelps   Maumelle, AR0:45:10 349834  575 CARVE
2GRANT ANDERSON   0:48:19  576 BHS
3PAUL PEARSON   0:54:27  574 BHS
4MATTHEW MCDONALD   0:56:40  520 FAST
5565.00Lance McPherson   Maumelle, AR0:57:15 318884  526 CARVE
6DALTON MORRIS   0:59:00  512 Pinnacle Racing
7577.50Phillip Gaston   Little Rock, AR0:59:02 343692  541 CARVE
8JOE BURKE   1:02:21  604 
9590.00Kade Thomas   Maumelle, AR1:09:52 351350  542 KOBRA

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RAVEN MENDOZA   0:47:00  602 
2BRYON MURDERS   0:47:45  557 Highlander Cycling
3MYLES LOFFLER   0:47:48  610 
4JASON LUKER   0:49:50  555 Highlander Cycling
5TRAVIS SCHERLING   0:51:17  600 AC&F
6MATTHEW GENTRY   0:52:18  565 
7BRETT BURGE   0:56:23  561 
8575.00Joshua Hutchings   Fort Smith, AR0:56:38 349008  510 AC&F
9JARED SLUYTER   1:01:09  594 
10DAVID NORRIS   1:04:36  517 TEAM FT. SMITH
11MICHAEL JONES JR.   1:06:59  582 Competitive Cyclist
DNFJON RHINE   0:00:00  577 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK0:46:35 336658  578 
2544.55Brent Findlay   Little Rock, AR0:47:45 191622  564 
3JONATHAN BEAGLE   0:48:28  556 Highlander Cycling
4JOSH MILTON   0:49:03  581 FAST
5LOGAN EAKINS   0:55:00  579 BMC
6JARED JENNINGS   0:55:10  580 
7PHAXAY SISOUPHANH   0:56:38  601 
8BLAKE MARTIN   0:56:55  531 TEAM SPOKES
9JONATHAN LANDON   1:02:21  605 
10CHRIS GANN   1:03:57  509 CMR
11MIKE LOLLOY   1:14:55  615 
12MICHAEL LINTON   1:23:13  511 CMA

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Gaston   Little Rock, AR0:48:20 229854  540 CARVE
2JODY HENDRIX   0:51:05  599 
3551.11Ken Sluyter   Bentonville, AR0:52:38 319212  559 BMC
4KEVIN MCDONALD   0:53:16  518 FAST
5562.22David Yarbrough   Alexander, AR0:53:42 318880  515 Pinnacle Racing
6JERRY PETTIGREW   0:58:35  514 CMR
7JONN DILLON   0:59:35  609 
8KENNY DAVIS   1:06:54  584 Ouachita Cycling
9LARRY PATTERSON   1:09:20  603 
10RICK BARRETT   1:13:38  571 FAST

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD HOYT   0:50:52  595 
2BILL THORNTON   0:51:00  560 TEAM FT. SMITH
3SAM PEARSON   0:53:32  586 

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4GERALD THOMPSON   0:53:37  550 
5KEN CHAMBLISS   0:54:25  585 Pinnacle Racing

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Morris   Colcord, OK1:27:39 353998  213 Pinnacle Racing
2Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR1:38:47 300927  266 FAST

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.87Cooper Drummond   Springdale, AR1:13:54 307374  229 FAST
2PARKER NOLEN   1:20:58  281 
3DAYTON THOMPSON   1:21:50  238 
4538.67Andrew Moffitt   Little Rock, AR1:24:25 343418  275 CARVE
5548.93Stephen Durham   Pine Bluff Ar1:26:22 343578  251 TEAM SPOKES
6TOM WALTON   1:28:24  263 FAST
7ALEJANDRO VEGA   1:29:12  280 TEAM BELL
8ZACK NOBLE   1:36:35  272 AC&F
9JASON STOUDER   1:44:58  278 Rufus Racing
DNSMichael Haines   Little Rock, AR0:00:00 353992  228 Competitive Cyclist
DNFCHRIS BROSH   0:00:00  285 
DNFMatt Wolfe   Fayetteville, AR0:00:00 354526  286 FAST

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.27Brian Jenkins   Russellville, AR1:25:30 343388  253 Highlander Cycling
2526.08Jason Weeks   Maumelle, AR1:29:02 302759  261 Highlander Cycling
3531.89Micah Patterson   Scott, AR1:29:04 350632  225 TEAM SPOKES
4537.70Andy Barton   Maumelle, AR1:29:57 242638  254 AC&F
5RICHIE LAMB   1:32:12  224 
6549.32Steven Schultz   Bella Vista, AR1:35:26 293517  206 BMC
7555.13Chris Randle   Haymarket, VA1:36:03 175858  226 AC&F
8DAYTON WEEKS   1:36:38  244 Highlander Cycling
9566.76Michael Mattox   Littlerock, AR1:42:00 281104  239 AC&F
10572.57Rodney Small   Conway, AR1:42:44 343510  252 Highlander Cycling
11JOSH TAYLOR   2:00:27  276 Rufus Racing
12DALLAS SMITH   2:07:18  271 AC&F
13GREG OLMSTEAD   2:25:17  270 Seaton Heat & Air
DNFLance Hughey   Lowell, AR0:00:00 241439  269 SNAPPLE
DNFSimon Sanghera   Little Rock, AR0:00:00 315768  216 
DNFSALVADOR VAZQUEZ   0:00:00  282 TEAM BELL

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.00Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR1:25:26 215256  287 CARVE
2VINCE HARRIS   1:26:59  230 FAST
3514.57John Ashby   Texarkana, AR1:31:10 304034  201 CARVE
4BRENT WHITTINGTON   1:32:40  207 
5527.14Robert Kirby   Springdale, AR1:35:54 349542  231 
6533.43Burke Gower   Rogers, AR1:39:02 343230  210 FAST
7539.71Tom Brittain   Rogers, AR1:39:42 312992  227 BMC
8546.00John Nichols   Rogers, AR1:42:20 298665  205 FAST
9552.29Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR1:43:21 244167  264 BOT
10JASON SLOAN   1:45:24  279 Rufus Racing
11564.86Clark Morris   Colcord, OK1:46:48 353996  214 Pinnacle Racing
12KEITH CURRIE   1:55:33  265 CHAINSUCK
13MICHAEL GREEN   1:58:36  243 TEAM FT. SMITH
14MIKE MCDONALD   2:33:46  267 BMC
15DREW MORRIS   2:42:56  268 FAST

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR1:35:30 242447  249 MERCY
2552.50Kevin Ruehle   Rogers, AR1:37:47 278241  274 
3565.00Ken Cox   Greenwood, AR1:49:10 195161  248 TEAM FT. SMITH
4ROCKY HUDSON   1:54:53  289 
5590.00Dale Bailey   Bentonville, AR1:57:00 297410  219 FAST
DNFCarl Norris   Fort Smith, AR0:00:00 97247  217 TEAM FT. SMITH
DNFDOUG TRUE   0:00:00  291 BMC

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.34Dale Murrell   Hatfield, AR1:38:14 311086  28 OCC
2531.97Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR1:38:15 15479  OCC
3STEVE AMERSON   2:24:12  241 OCC

Men - CAT 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miles Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR2:53:19 228472  11 BELL & COMPANY

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Arlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR2:32:42 229315  45 BELL & COMPANY

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.18John Robertson   Bentonville, AR1:50:08 270177  36 BMC
2483.87Frank Webber   Little Rock, AR1:54:58 260111  39 CARVE
3531.56Andrew Medlock   Little Rock, AR1:56:03 147635  41 Competitive Cyclist
4579.25Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC2:05:04 200976  19 BELL & COMPANY

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.89charles emmons   Bixby, OK2:01:45 279787  44 CARVE
2456.80Daniel Lysk   Sherwood, AR2:10:12 21956  AC&F
3480.72Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR2:11:47 266755  AC&F
4504.64Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR2:21:02 185741  37 PHAT TIRE BIKES
5528.56Phillip Prater   Little Rock, AR2:22:22 230091  46 CARVE
6552.48Cody Rankin   Little Rock, AR2:23:55 248846  16 CARVE
DNFMARIO OCAMPO   0:00:00  48 BELL & COMPANY

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.02Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR1:55:53 22016  AC&F
2463.57Darby Benson   Carrollton, GA2:03:17 230130  38 
3480.13Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR2:04:31 86333  31 CARVE
4496.69Charles Maxwell   Fayetteville, AR2:05:42 194491  22 FAST
5513.24Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR7:09:00 19209  27 TEAM SPOKES
6529.80Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR7:09:00 182504  50 CARVE
7546.35Greg Webb   Paragould, AR7:09:00 193603  42 Gearhead Outfitters

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.77Robert Loffler   Galena, MO1:33:06 21455  32 
2504.31Robert Nielsen   Benton, AR1:33:48 306448  12 Pinnacle Racing
3530.85Les Baker   Paragould, AR1:40:38 263399  29 BELL & COMPANY
4557.39David Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR1:43:52 246404  10 BELL & COMPANY
5583.94Richard Bell   El Paso, AR2:09:34 238657  43 BELL & COMPANY

Women - CAT 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR0:56:22 341932  536 FAST
2550.00Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR0:56:40 341926  539 FAST
3ASHLIE HUETER   1:01:25  597 AC&F
4JESSICA MARTIN   1:09:17  612 FAST
5DENA WOERNER   1:45:28  563 
6ALLISON HAMMONS   2:49:00  583 

Women - CAT 3 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNA CURRIE   0:33:38  607 CURRIE
2ELIZABETH BUCKHALTER   0:33:46  606 CURRIE

Women - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATELYN POOL   0:57:02  528 FAST

Women - CAT 3 - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Angie Bailey   Bentonville, AR1:11:40 353984  521 FAST
2SUE HAWKINS   1:15:00  613 OCC
3KAREN FEHRENBACH   1:40:45  611 AC&F

Women - CAT 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JANNA PERRY-HOLLOWAY   1:47:43  284 FAST
2LINDSAY CUSTER   1:53:28  234 FAST
3AMY THOMAS   2:03:22  277 

Women - CAT 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR1:32:04 244168  35 BOT
2Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA1:38:40 229653  47 UNION COLLEGE

Women - CAT 1 - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mia Phillips   Republic, MO1:43:56 271970  49 BELL & COMPANY
2556.67Beth Weimer   Springfield, MO1:46:35 333844  13 
3573.33Adeline (Addie) Teo   Sherwood, AR1:49:10 238202  25 AC&F
4590.00Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR1:54:20 6910  40 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee