Race Results for
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race
Merrimac, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH1:04:01 318898  542 CCB/DOTGO
2 Nicholas Kirsch   Portsmouth, NH1:04:01 332732  520 NorEast Cycling
3 James Goudreault   Chester, NH1:04:01 297731  516 
4 Jack Elder   Yarmouth, ME1:04:01 327576  514 Cycle-Smart
5 John Raguin   Acton, MA1:04:01 304459  531 Minuteman Road Club
6 Camden Latimer   1:04:01  521 
7 izzy cohan   Brooklyn, NY1:04:01 298333  544 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
8 Keith Kelly   1:04:01  519 Arc-En-Ciel
9 Todd Clark   Manchester, MA1:04:15 94716  511 Seaside Cycle
10 Juan Puerto   Boxborough, MA1:04:15 169623  530 Optimum Performance
11 David Stacey   1:04:19  535 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
12 Zack Ackerman   1:08:33  545 
13 Jose Torres   Saugus, MA1:08:42 327724  537 INDEPENDENT
14 Chris VanDeusen   Jacksonville, FL1:08:42 351176  538 Velobrew
15 Kenneth Cheung   Boston, MA1:08:42 218476  509 MIT Cycling / FXDD
16 Carl Shimer   Westborough, MA1:08:42 292479  534 Minuteman Road Club
17 Jacob Lipcon   1:08:42  522 
18 Dave Murray   1:08:42  525 Carpe Diem
19 Tom Keane   Somerville, MA1:08:42 305337  518 545 Velo
20 Mark Boucher   1:08:56  507 Blue Steel Cyclery
21 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH1:11:53 314892  543 ne cycling
22 Michael Passanisi   Andover, MA1:11:53 305528  528 CCB/DOTGO
23 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA1:11:53 340514  513 NEBC p/b Cycleloft
24 Michael Bloom   Portsmouth Nh1:12:17 320412  506 
25 Jonathan Sainsbury   Cambridge, MA1:12:25 304564  532 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26 Karl Schipul   Bethel, CT1:12:25 317820  533 Cycle Fitness Monroe
27 Doran Abel   Natick, MA1:12:33 292923  501 minuteman road club
28 Nicholas Wheeler   Manchester, NH1:15:02 283810  539 Noreast Cycling / SubItUp.com
29 Eric Marchese   Brighton, MA1:15:02 276798  523 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
30 Justin Palmisano   Beverly, MA1:15:02 343026  527 Essex County Velo (ECV)
31 Eric Beard   West Newbury, MA1:15:02 348916  504 
32 Doug Aker   North Chelmsford, MA1:17:12 303757  502 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
33 David Green   Acton, MA1:17:39 310588  517 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
34 Patrick Carr   Peabody, MA1:17:55 69223  508 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35 Jay Batson   1:20:35  503 Essex County Velo
36 Chris Pease   Arlington, VA1:26:05 349096  529 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA1:17:17 307000  462 Cycle Loft Velo
2 John Smith   Acton, MA1:17:17 291540  449 Minuteman Road Club
3 Thomson Riley   1:17:17  443 NorEast Cycling
4 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA1:17:17 141839  440 Minuteman Road Club
5 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA1:17:17 204148  426 OA/Cyclemania
6 Len Engel   Holliston, MA1:17:17 10805  418 Minuteman Road Club
7 David Halligan   Beverly, MA1:17:17 285062  472 ECV
8 Jonathan Sykes   Cambridge Ny1:17:17 208203  452 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9 Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:17:17 264873  406 Refunds Now
10 Steven Ji   Somerville, MA1:17:17 306820  427 MIT Cycling/FXDD
11 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA1:17:17 309324  408 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA1:17:17 260818  442 Blue Hills Cycling Club
13 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA1:17:17 283346  435 BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle
14 Jeremy Cratty   Stow, MA1:17:17 304095  413 Minuteman Road Club
15 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA1:17:17 146272  417 Essex County Velo (ECV)
16 Connor Cushman   1:17:17  499 Young Guns Racing Project
17 Nicholas Gilroy   Marblehead, MA1:17:17 312810  425 ECV
18 Justin Gero   Annandale On Hudson, NY1:17:17 340750  465 Bard College
19 William King   Peabody, MA1:17:17 299592  431 CCB/DOTGO
20 Ron Smithers   Peabody, MA1:17:17 262665  450 Essex County Velo (ECV)
21 J Taylor Marble   Jamaica Plain, MA1:17:17 274848  436 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
22 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH1:17:17 294839  412 NorEast Cycling
23 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA1:17:17 305777  419 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24 Garrett Lynch   Randolph, NJ1:17:25 250382  434 Harvard University
25 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA1:17:25 265113  461 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
26 Gerald Harris   Peabody, MA1:17:25 110839  468 
27 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA1:17:31 231922  473 CCB
28 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA1:17:31 292529  447 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
29 Paul Martel   Bedford, NH1:17:33 92249  467 CCB Racing
30 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA1:17:33 242780  459 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
31 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA1:17:33 205206  453 MIT
32 Kevin Brant   1:17:39  404 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
33 Mark Coleman   Arlington, MA1:17:39 287982  411 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
34 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA1:17:40 240577  441 Minuteman Road Club
35 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX1:17:40 102061  430 Minuteman Road Club
36 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH1:17:46 135286  438 NorEast Cycling
37 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:17:47 234564  470 Team CF
38 Rich Rogers   Epping, NH1:17:47 297361  445 NorEast Cycling
39 Harry Mattison   Allston, MA1:17:52 217853  437 
40 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA1:18:04 292036  407 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
41 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA1:18:04 210617  457 Minuteman Road Club
42 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA1:18:07 60818  403 Joe's Garage
43 Dave Dishaw   Northandover, MA1:18:07 283515  416 Essex County Velo
44 Zachary Ulissi   1:18:34  454 MIT Cycling/FXDD
45 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME1:18:40 281968  415 Portland Velo Club
46 Cody Whelan   1:18:40  458 Sunapee/ Revolution Cyclery/ Continental Paving
47 Robert Follansbee   Grafton, MA1:18:40 137287  422 Minuteman Road Club
48 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA1:18:54 296737  446 Essex County Velo (ECV)
49 unknown rider   1:18:54  4? 
50 Algis Norkevicius   Plymouth, MA1:19:36 261045  439 Blue Hills Cycling Club
51 Peter Aten   Portland, ME1:20:19 305025  466 
52 smith anderson   1:20:40  401 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
53 FRANCIS LANE   North Andover, MA1:20:47 282698  432 CCB/DOTGO
54 Chris Field   Salem, MA1:21:57 298565  420 ECV
55 Scott Sherman   Northbridge, MA1:23:58 53174  448 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
56 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA1:28:28 132931  460 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
57 Douglas Breault   Medford, MA1:28:28 307850  405 Tufts Cycling
58 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA1:34:46 312980  428 CCB/DOTGO

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH1:51:17 142716  137 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:51:51 8380  105 Gear Works/Spin Arts
3 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME1:51:51 66046  111 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
4 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH1:51:51 61568  110 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
5 James Nash   North Hampton, NH1:51:51 64384  125 CCB Racing Team
6 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH1:51:51 171588  122 NorEast Cycling
7 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA1:51:51 232738  145 QuadCycles
8 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA1:51:51 283790  114 545 Velo
9 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT1:51:51 11947  109 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
10 David Uchenick   Westford, MA1:51:51 36179  139 Arc en ciel
11 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI1:51:51 48618  131 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
12 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME1:51:51 174499  121 oa/cyclemania
13 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA1:51:51 178979  144 CCB Racing
14 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA1:51:51 25436  124 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA1:51:51 66118  120 Northampton Cycling Club
16 Michael Theroux (1 - Cat3)   Claremont, NH1:51:51 35305  142 paradise racing
17 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH1:51:51 32878  134 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo
18 Edward ORourke (2 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI1:51:51 304236  127 Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
19 Joseph Savick   Providence, RI1:51:51 31379  146 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
20 Mark Dutka (3 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT1:51:51 189103  107 Mystic Velo
21 John Healy (1 - Cat4)   Madbury, NH1:51:51 259858  115 NorEast Cycling
22 Kelly Parsons (4 - Cat3)   Lyme, CT1:51:51 147170  128 Mystic Velo Club
23 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT1:51:51 289309  118 CVC/Subaru of New England
24 David Andersen (5 - Cat3)   York, ME1:51:51 301941  101 Boston Road Club
25 unknown rider   1:51:51  m50? 
26 Robert Faltus   1:51:51  108 Ride with Rendall
27 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA1:51:51 240990  119 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
28 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME1:51:51 57045  129 OA/Cyclemania
29 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI1:51:51 265393  138 Swansea Velo club - Flardria Cafe
30 Michael Harring   Wenham, MA1:51:51 338490  112 Pinnacle Bike Works
31 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI1:51:51 245317  136 Bikeworks/Hallamore
32 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA1:51:51 98318  130 CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
33 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH1:51:51 22572  123 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
34 Michael Harris   Concord, MA1:51:51 245828  113 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
35 Michael Humphries   New Boston, NH1:51:51 316072  148 Team NH
36 David King   Boxford, MA1:51:51 19159  147 CCB Racing
37 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH1:51:51 49265  103 PelotonCoaching.com/NHCC
38 Daniel O'Neill (2 - Cat4)   Holderness, NH1:51:51 48457  126 Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
39 Frederick Loucks (3 - Cat4)   Dover, NH1:52:08 180326  143 NorEast Cycling
40 Freddy Cicerchia   Manchester, MA2:01:06 229509  102 ECV//Pinnacle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA1:26:46 289751  75 NorEast Cycling
2 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT1:26:46 182320  95 Sunapee Racing Team
3 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH1:29:40 198010  70 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
4 Dana Prey (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA1:29:43 254508  74 pedalpowertraining.com
5 Samantha Dery (1 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA1:29:43 126878  79 
6 Emily Curley (2 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA1:29:43 254284  91 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
7 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA1:29:43 146312  76 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA1:29:43 226436  72 Quad Cycles
9 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH1:29:43 155241  73 NorEast Cycling
10 Victoria Gates (1 - Cat4)   Southampton, MA1:29:43 281925  96 Team CF
11 Clara Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Boxford, MA1:29:43 275626  78 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12 Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA1:29:43 313422  71 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee