Race Results for
SingleTrack Attack - MNMBS #7
Elk River, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/31/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb De Keyrel   0:38:05  4008 Sho-Air MN
2 Samuel Elson   0:38:06  4327 hollywood/silver cycling
3 Ian Price   0:40:13  4041 
4 Bridger Herman   0:41:20  4022 Rochester Mountain Bike Team
5 John Magnotto   0:45:36  4355 
6 Van Carlson   0:47:09  4006 peace coffee racing
7 Marc Tost   0:47:12  4053 Rochester Mountain Bike Team
8 Mason Halstrom   0:47:13  4343 
9 Colton Mosser   0:47:37  4359 RMBT
10 Max Ellingson   0:47:50  4326 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Smith   0:43:11  4050 Peace Coffee
2 Cole Herrmann   0:44:18  4024 Angry Catfish
3 Campbell Karjala   0:45:35  4351 Kenwood
4 Liam Franken   0:47:51  4012 Bicycle Sports
5 Mason De Keyrel   0:50:08  4009 Sho-Air MN
6 Max Smothers   0:52:17  4051 Bicycle Sports
7 Cobie Vagts   0:54:09  4054 Bicycle Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Jacobson   0:38:57  4071 Rochester Mountain Bike Team
2 Jordan Thiede   0:38:59  4336 Rochester Mountain Bike Team
3 Evan Bonde   0:39:05  4274 Rochester Mountain Bike Team
4 Sean O'Donnell   0:40:02  4339 
5 Christopher Regnier   0:42:48  4331 mary regnier
6 Tom Burnes   0:44:58  4068 
7 Bill Burnes   0:48:51  4357 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Schroeder   0:36:44  4070 
2 Andy Sullivan   0:39:05  4354 
3 Duncan MacLachlan   0:40:13  4344 
4 Royle Junsola   0:41:28  4350 Team Awesome

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Samson   0:38:08  4334 
2 Travis Wilhelmi   0:42:25  4345 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aj Peterson   0:37:16  4040 
2 Eric Adams   0:38:09  4324 
3 Tom Smithers   0:41:12  4352 
4 John Wolff   0:43:44  4337 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Mohs   0:41:01  4036 Faster Foster
2 Michael Mohs   0:41:54  4035 
3 Jammie Hummel   0:42:06  4025 Peace Coffee Racing
4 James Radtke   0:43:09  4341 Angry Catfish
5 Michael Laney   0:53:56  4329 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Kauth   Saint Paul, MN0:34:00 342876  4028 Birchwood
2 Mark Halstrom   0:39:43  4342 
3 Todd Chapman   Princeton, MN0:42:15 305584  4325 LCR
4 Jeff Sieckert   0:46:40  4347 
5 Brian Stanley   0:48:58  4052 
6 Jason Praus   0:53:09  4330 
7 Chuck Jacobs   0:53:55  4075 Silver Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel O'Malley   0:41:59  4037 
2 David Spizman   0:42:47  4340 
3 Micheal Vranicar   0:44:49  4078 
4 Eric Finney   0:45:02  4458 
5 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN0:46:31 341008  4015 Gopher Wheelmen
6 Kraig Anderson   0:47:05  4048 Team Kraggness
7 Scott Myren   0:47:42  4348 
8 Jeff Thompson   0:49:10  4073 Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Washatka   0:40:36  4346 
2 Scott Guhl   0:43:25  4080 Bicycle Sports
3 Timothy Gallagher   0:45:35  4016 
4 Dan Garrett   0:52:27  4017 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Parker   Edina, MN0:44:15 260693  4039 Freewheel Bike
2 Steve Weisbrod   1:22:50  4055 LCR

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Vinar   1:37:12  1066 Hollywood/Silver Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Hieb   1:27:59  1017 
2 Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN1:35:59 333848  1006 
3 Marcus Warrington   1:25:14  2109 SPH/Wheelhouse cycles
4 Duncan Weisbrod   1:29:02  2123 LCR (larson cycle racing)
5 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN1:33:22 322612  2033 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN1:31:14 349404  1033 Wannabee Racing
2 Matthew Olson   Eden Prairie, MN1:32:12 370629  1071 
3 Jake Bauer   1:31:22  2005 Hollywood
4 Alex Anderson   1:36:55  2521 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Szymanski   Minneapolis, MN1:33:30 328180  1073 Freewheel Bike
2 Tim Werts   1:39:20  1052 Bent Crank Racing
3 Josh Bauer   1:49:57  1057 Hollywood
4 Kevin Leiferman   1:34:34  2570 
5 Pat Sullivan   1:40:48  2548 
6 Cody Hummer   1:46:13  2574 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Simacek   1:31:08  1040 Freewheel Bike
2 Tim Gut   Eagan, MN1:33:08 326968  1014 Angry Catfish
3 Ian Nancekivell   1:34:53  1053 Behind-Bars/LGR
4 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN1:40:12 278248  1060 Behind-Bars/LGR
5 Danny Kaeffer   1:40:33  1351 
6 Chris Harvey   1:41:08  1015 
7 John Swain   1:44:32  1365 
8 Scott Kyser   1:44:56  1366 
9 Rob Lutterman   1:45:10  1029 Wannabee Racing
10 Dan Deroma   1:49:29  1008 Maplelag / Hollywood Cycles
11 John Wickham   2:12:45  1045 Revolution Cycle N Ski/ Fresh
12 Brandon Charboneau   Fargo, ND2:16:31 195188  1004 Maplelag Resort Paramount
13 Adam Carignan   1:25:06  2526 Carignan
14 Derek Van De Velde   1:26:51  2101 
15 Chris Driscol   1:30:11  2024 Bicycle Sports
16 Curtis Sahli   1:30:12  2503 
17 Jeff Beck   1:35:00  2108 Maplelag - Paramount sports
18 Jesse Hagglund   1:35:25  2036 summit racing
19 Ben Robetor   Maplewood, MN1:36:40 327206  2078 Peace Coffee Racing
20 Justin Bigham   1:37:21  2559 
21 Tirone Jefferson   1:38:00  2558 
22 Justin Barber   1:43:14  2522 
23 Sam Linhoff   2:00:25  2555 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Agustin Deltour   1:30:13  1007 
2 Ted Loosen   1:30:16  1354 Revolution Cycle & Ski
3 Matthew O'Meara   1:35:13  1344 On The Rivet
4 Mitchell Bruns   1:35:26  1362 
5 Mark Foslien   1:38:25  1011 The Missing Link
6 David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN1:41:12 234315  1064 Southwest Express
7 Chad Klehr   1:44:12  1023 Missing Link Racing
8 John Oman   Chaska, MN1:50:10 287396  1034 WannaBee Racing
9 Michael Lee   1:24:49  2557 
10 Zachary Blankenheim   1:26:43  2114 
11 Matt Weissenborn   1:28:34  2131 LCR (Larson's Cycle Race Team)
12 Scott Anderson   1:31:19  2567 
13 Eric Hathaway   Minneapolis, MN1:35:30 90485  2121 
14 Josh Holst   1:36:33  2041 
15 Josh Danielson   1:38:20  2020 
16 Chris Horsmann   1:46:28  2044 Peace Coffee Racing
17 Isaac Mitchell   1:47:37  2572 
18 Sam Clavette   Minneapolis, MN1:48:21 315264  2564 
19 Matthew Heutinck   1:50:26  2530 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN1:32:09 328058  1025 Angry Catfish
2 Tim Norrig   1:32:25  1367 
3 Ben Rogowski   Minneapolis, MN1:32:44 284865  1038 Angry Catfish
4 Andrew Dahl   1:33:39  1360 BPB
5 Jacque Poquette   1:34:15  1036 
6 Matthew Horner   Savage, MN1:34:59 261909  1019 Maplelag-Paramount
7 Ryan Guy   1:35:47  1353 
8 Joel Ingvalson   1:36:21  1020 Wookiee Juice Racing
9 Andrew Chaffe   1:38:06  1063 GSCA
10 Derek Broten   1:38:40  1350 53X11 Coffee
11 Clint Swenson   1:41:40  1044 SilverCycling
12 Nathan Olson   1:42:01  1070 
13 Bruce Klehr   1:42:59  1022 Missing Link Racing
14 Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN1:44:14 207226  1010 Ekho/The Fix
15 Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN1:49:43 324062  1005 Wannabee Racing
16 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN1:26:44 266342  2028 Unattached
17 David Lachapelle   1:26:57  2568 
18 Jeremie Van Ryswyk   1:27:24  2542 LCR
19 Daniel Munoz   1:29:49  2560 
20 Justin Rumley   1:31:36  2538 
21 John Knudson   1:31:54  2135 
22 Dan Knudsvig   1:32:35  2532 
23 Nick Pettis   1:34:18  2071 Silver Cycling
24 Erik Peterson   1:34:32  2536 
25 Eric Moen   1:35:40  2535 GreenBody
26 Todd Hale   1:40:36  2037 
27 John Galt   1:44:16  2563 
28 Mike Gandolfo   1:47:18  2527 
29 Matthew Johnson   Saint Paul, MN1:49:29 95633  2051 Freewheel Bike
30 Greg Haakonson   1:50:08  2529 
31 Jeff Winston   1:50:29  2565 
32 Don MacNaughton   1:59:06  2057 LCR
33 Joel Benton   2:00:31  2523 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Eastlund   1:33:44  1009 Peace Coffee
2 Kevin Braun   1:34:35  1340 
3 Rick Ochs   Marshall, MN1:35:26 255648  1032 Southwest Express
4 Brandt Elson   Breezy Point, MN1:35:40 208462  1341 hollywood/ silver cycling
5 Scott Lund   1:36:40  1028 Hollywood/Silver Cycling
6 Robert Herrmann   1:38:18  1016 Angry Catfish
7 Jeff Colbert   1:39:04  1352 Larson Cycle
8 Wade Bergner   1:41:07  1048 
9 Jim Jaglo   1:43:16  1363 LCR
10 Daniel Wistrcill   1:49:58  1046 Angry Catfish
11 Chris Gibbs   1:52:39  1358 LCR
12 Spencer Lenz   Rosemount, MN1:53:33 20907  1056 silver cycling
13 Troy Melhus   1:56:09  1359 Peace Coffee
14 Justin Keough   1:25:05  2052 Wannabee Racing
15 Robert Kohl   1:27:08  2054 
16 Dan Funke   1:30:58  2032 
17 Randy Smothers   1:34:05  2092 Bicycle Sports
18 Max Pizano   1:34:18  2537 
19 Matt Anthony   1:36:23  2551 
20 Brian Lawrence   1:36:31  2562 
21 Bernie Seleski   1:39:14  2088 
22 Todd Amunrud   1:41:31  2002 Peace Coffee Racing
23 Dan Wipper   1:41:51  2543 
24 Dave Riipinen   1:42:33  2573 LCR
25 Dan Seanor   1:44:46  2539 
26 Glenn Margolf   1:53:50  2060 Wannabee Racing
27 John Caldwell   1:54:41  2525 
28 Tad Keller   2:07:42  2531 
29 Kelly Bakke   2:15:16  2003 Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Mainguy   1:35:51  1030 freewheel bike
2 Piotr Bednarski   Minneapolis, MN1:36:15 236794  1003 Freewheel
3 Paul Schoening   1:39:06  1500 Team Plan C
4 Pat Dowling   St. Louis Park, MN1:40:08 44129  1051 FCCC / Penn Cycle
5 Matt Huron   1:41:35  1357 Kenwood
6 Todd Nesvold   1:50:41  1054 PCR
7 Kent Karjala   1:52:56  1349 Kenwood
8 Michael Solberg    1:28:57 345294  2093 Sho-Air MN
9 Craig Brown   1:35:59  2554 
10 Todd Bauer   1:37:03  2006 Hollywood
11 James Goblirsch   1:38:37  2034 Bicycle Sports
12 Chris Malooly   1:39:57  2571 
13 Mike Frain   1:43:44  2569 
14 Gary Smith   1:57:37  2091 Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Hieb   1:38:21  1018 
2 Mark Rathbun   1:39:36  1364 MCT Freewheel
3 Mark Nestande   1:43:16  1361 
4 Mike Larson   1:45:45  1062 LCR
5 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN1:29:22 217961  2099 
6 Steve Willwerscheid   1:34:45  2553 
7 Paul Reschke   1:37:19  2077 
8 David Carignan   1:40:13  2552 
9 Bruce Brown   Indianola, IA1:40:30 263804  2120 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Tim Bartylla   1:43:12  2556 Gateway Cycle
11 Bob Mueller   1:46:58  2546 INSITES
12 Bruce Mosher   1:50:15  2066 
13 Tim Trissler   Cave Creek, AZ1:57:38 226682  2541 Chilkoot Velo
14 Bill Hinkens   1:58:13  2561 
15 Mark Weglinski   2:02:03  2103 
16 Keith Oleson   2:04:24  2070 Wannabee Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN1:46:51 232145  1345 Kenwood Racing
2 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN1:50:13 117486  1343 Loon State
3 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN1:40:29 200781  2126 jan bengel
4 Gerry Taylor   1:44:28  2097 
5 Dave Hemstad   1:47:38  2550 Loon State
6 Larry Marx   1:54:08  2533 Cathy Marx
7 Denny Barry   1:57:37  2004 Maplelag - Paramount Sports

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN2:05:45 210080  325 Maplelag
2 Tyler Heibel   Fountain, MN2:18:05 133268  342 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN2:03:16 211093  326 maplelag/paramount sports
2 Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN2:06:34 211935  336 Flat City Cycling
3 Owen Thoele   Minneapolis, MN2:09:26 211174  351 Angry Catfish
4 Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN2:10:12 149743  507 Kenwood Racing
5 Kaleb Himli   Wykoff, MN2:12:47 161526  314 bicycle sports
6 Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN2:12:48 313010  305 Angry Catfish
7 Jamison Beisswenger   Columbia Heights, MN2:19:38 262606  304 Peace Coffee Racing
8 Joseph Surla   Minneapolis, MN2:19:40 34681  329 Wannabee Racing
9 Joshua Schwantes   Saint Paul, MN2:21:49 134220  512 Kenwood
10 Nate Hackensack   2:22:16  506 
11 Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN2:22:42 19986  317 Loon State Cyclists
12 Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN2:26:19 261138  338 conti
13 Matthew Kohmer   2:36:15  503 Peace Coffee
14 Raymond Nickles   Maplewood, MN2:45:51 279231  344 LCR

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN2:15:25 15779  335 Hollywood Cycles/ Silver Cycli
2 Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN2:17:06 98534  343 Team Pedal Moraine
3 Matt Muyres   2:18:36  508 Freewheel Bike
4 Lawrence Sauber   Lakeville, MN2:19:56 135611  345 LCR
5 Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN2:20:55 211199  313 FCCC Penn Cycle
6 Joe Kjeer   Scandia, MN2:21:59 154588  316 Peace Coffee Racing
7 Rick Erickson   2:22:08  337 Peace Coffee
8 Mick Carlson   Apple Valley, MN2:27:00 297203  307 peace coffee racing
9 Eddie Karow   Stpaul, MN2:32:33 281195  346 LCR

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN1:56:13 210366  Trek/29er Team
2 Jack Hinkens   1:58:07  44 BMC MTB
3 Scott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN2:04:29 83047  45 Trek Co-op
4 Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI2:06:55 211576  Hollywood Cycles Twin Six
5 Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN2:08:06 228026  Angry Catfish

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Jacobs   1:21:24  4026 Silver Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie Regnier   0:58:31  4332 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Maas   0:58:03  4358 
2 Jess Burdick   0:59:00  4349 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Oleson   0:43:53  4069 Wannabee Racing
2 Melissa Gregg   0:44:35  4353 
3 Shari McLagan   0:54:03  4033 Peace Coffee Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bev Carlson   0:42:29  4004 peace coffee racing

Women - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Horner   1:41:52  2043 Maplelag-Paramount

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Desta Meyer   1:43:34  2545 Silver Cycling/Hollywood Cycle
2 Kjerstie Wiltzen   Saint Paul, MN1:45:15 316506  2105 The Missing Link
3 Anna Rogowski   1:52:15  2079 Angry Catfish
4 Sarah Williams   2:19:05  2132 Wannabee Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Flynn-Kauth   Saint Paul, MN1:36:01 326212  2031 Birchwood
2 Sophie St-Jacques   1:37:17  2549 
3 Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN1:38:47 238279  2011 Milltown Cycles
4 Andrea Horner   Savage, MN1:39:55 294308  2042 Maplelag-Paramount
5 Amy Dawson   1:41:16  2021 Birchwood
6 Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN1:42:57 255417  2080 
7 Jane Braun   1:51:18  2524 
8 Amy Ochs   2:00:14  2069 Southwest Express
9 Jodie Karjala   2:02:13  2544 Kenwood
10 Mary Patridge   2:15:11  2113 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophia Marchiando   Ripon, WI1:47:16 242097  319 Hollywood Cycles

Women - Cat 1 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN1:52:00 261947  341 Maplelag-Paramount
1 Jennifer Nowlin   Plymouth, MN2:33:54 281920  323 Peace Coffee
2 Allison DeRoma   Plymouth, MN1:56:43 198587  308 Maplelag/ Hollywood Cycles
3 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN2:07:39 264109  334 Hollywood / Silver Cycling
4 Alison Tungseth   Stillwater, MN2:19:04 261843  504 FCCC

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN1:33:13 199274  46 Trek Coop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee