Race Results for
Pine Nut Cracker
Gardnerville, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Killam   0:58:37  314 
2 Ryan Stoffer   1:00:38  312 
3 Peter Francis   Fairfield, CA1:01:44 344836  300 Franchise Track Club
4 Christian Koblitz   1:04:16  301 
5 Dan Winkels   1:12:07  318 
6 Matt Rabideau   1:12:36  302 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Simone   Reno, NV1:02:51 350902  307 
2 Garyn Ramos   1:03:56  315 
3 Eric Blodgett   1:07:17  303 
4 Brent Corbridge   1:15:08  304 
5 Randy Pane   1:19:32  305 
6 Lou Zepeda   1:22:29  308 team zepeda
7 Eric Gerken   2:02:07  317 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Costa   1:03:27  313 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Donald Hoffler   Nevada City, CA1:07:54 346450  310 Nevada Union Mountain Bike Team
3 Joe Blanchard   1:13:22  309 NA

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Levi Grabow   Carson City, NV1:40:06 204158  231 Nevada Cycling
2 Seth Leidy   Berkeley, CA1:40:54 290798  233 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Ryan Thym   1:44:32  248 
4 Lawrence Bugenig   1:48:15  249 Velo Reno
5 Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV1:53:30 169582  232 Reno Wheelmen
6 Gary Nagle   Reno, NV2:08:15 302983  234 Nevada Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wallace   Reno, NV1:36:49 37037  206 Velo Reno
2 Matt Yarbrough   1:40:43  243 Trucker Tahoe Triathlon
3 Stephen Berg   Reno, NV1:43:32 328078  200 Team BOPE
4 James Pavlichek   Davis, CA1:43:57 63239  205 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Kane Deem   1:44:15  201 
6 Jason Erickson   Reno, NV1:46:52 380029  255 Reno Wheelmen
7 Ricky Newberry   1:49:38  256 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
8 Cullen Jones   1:55:12  204 
9 Trey Griffin   2:00:44  203 
10 Steve Delong   2:05:53  202 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Miers   Reno, NV1:39:26 111682  212 RENO WHEELMEN
2 John Sagebiel   1:39:49  215 Optibike
3 Pike Reardon   1:42:44  253 Alta Alpina
4 J Wilkerson   1:45:49  217 Dentistry for Kids
5 Dean Irvin   1:46:01  210 
6 Dave Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:46:25 241028  207 Alta Alpina
7 Michael Dalzell   1:55:41  254 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
8 Scott Roby   1:57:02  214 Alta Alpina
9 Todd Whear   Gardnerville, NV1:57:48 326276  250 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
10 Dan Robertson   1:58:27  257 
11 Jack Caramore   2:00:25  252 Reno Wheelmen
12 John Harrington   2:02:28  209 Harrington adventure sports
13 Eric Scott   2:04:43  216 
14 Scott Bolton   Gardnerville, NV2:06:04 326280  245 
15 Skeeter Murphy   2:30:10  213 
DNF Randy Jacobs   DNF  211 Alta Alpina

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Henderson   1:48:16  247 Bullmoose
2 Stephen Miller   Truckee, CA1:48:48 351436  237 
3 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA1:48:55 192774  242 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Allen Forbes   1:50:02  244 Edible Pedal 100
5 Michael Jacobs   Truckee, CA1:50:13 173181  236 Mellow Motors
6 Tim Walker   1:50:52  241 Sierra Cyclesmith
7 John Seivert   Grass Valley, CA1:55:07 212792  239 SERT / Sho-air
8 Montie Milner   Reno, NV1:58:19 176313  238 Reno Wheelmen
9 terry vachon   Reno, NV2:09:38 257474  240 
10 Tim Anaclerio   2:11:11  246 
11 George Grass   Tahoe City, CA3:10:14 79211  235 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn O'Meara   2:24:55  99 Splintered Giblets
2 Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV2:27:14 81585  95 
3 Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA2:34:34 180137  96 Truckee Bike Team
4 Jesse Reeves   Reno2:50:07 366463  98 none
5 Chad Strand   2:53:29  97 bootleg courier

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA1:35:32 220350  501 Above Category Racing
2 Tanner Degiovanni   1:54:45  500 Alta Alpina
3 Brad Hoffler (1 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA2:00:57 335326  502 Nevada Union Mountain Bike Team
4 Alex Seivert   Grass Valley2:25:35 352752  503 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Braun   Gardnerville, NV2:08:46 249753  100 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Eric Ziegler   Carson City, NV2:08:52 210869  106 
3 Billy Damon   2:13:25  101 Bicycle Emporium
4 Matthew Balzer   Sparks, NV2:14:01 157408  114 Team IndoorPower
5 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV2:17:06 211382  119 Team IndoorPower
6 John Hurley   Reno, NV2:18:06 228891  102 Giant / Northstar
7 Jude Mayne   Reno, NV2:19:13 261818  127 Audi Cycling
8 Ryan Icanberry   Reno, NV2:20:08 318518  122 Northstar-Giant
9 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV2:20:11 133559  103 
10 Chad Wilson   Reno, NV2:21:31 176578  105 Reno Wheelmen
11 Trevor DeRuise   Reno, NV2:22:27 326328  110 
12 Monte Sanford   2:26:00  113 Reno Wheelmen
DNF Chad Timmerman   Reno, NVDNF 43029  104 Team IndoorPower
DNF Kyle Dixon   Reno, NVDNF 9617  121 Velo Reno
DNF Nathan Brown   DNF  117 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanislaus (Stosh) Bankston   Olympic Valley, CA2:04:48 2494  111 Bicycle Emporium/Volz Bros.
2 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV2:10:36 1774  107 SAFEWAY / PureRed Creative / Bicycles Plus
3 Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV2:15:58 117971  116 Felt
4 Wayne Avery   Reno, NV2:24:48 2136  115 Reno Wheelmen
5 Jason Schoonover   2:26:06  126 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
6 Allen Hill   Reno, NV2:31:17 16168  118 Bicycle Bananas
7 Wayne Stranton   2:38:17  112 Sierra Express Racing Team
8 Trevor Oxborrow   Washoe Valley, NV2:38:57 26997  125 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
9 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV2:40:52 91119  109 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
10 J Scott Vaughan   Incline Village, NV2:40:58 132857  120 
11 Grant Burton   2:45:21  124 
12 Kurstin Graham   Reno, NV2:45:42 129537  108 Reno Wheelmen
DNF Thomas Fox   Stinson Beach, CADNF 220351  123 ACR

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA2:02:51 278360  Team Mad Cat
2 Gregg Stone   Truckee, CA2:04:45 34272  Mighty Mobile Bike Repair
3 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV2:15:31 34787  Velo Reno

Men - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A.J. Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:01:46 275529  404 WattaBike/Tomac
2 Nelson Bedient   1:03:28  400 IVCC
3 Blake Milner   Reno, NV1:06:47 291487  402 Reno Wheelmen
4 Seth Jezek   1:11:42  401 
5 Cole Pinther   1:19:40  403 
6 Zachary Ingrey   1:27:40  405 Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sian Turner   Truckee, CA1:45:49 306583  52 
2 Heather Lyman   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:45:52 349772  53 
3 Janice Brod   Carson City, NV1:50:04 315786  51 Reno Wheelmen
4 Amber Broch   1:52:08  50 Velo Reno

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Napoli   Reno, NV1:04:03 320244  311 
2 Kara Lapoint   1:04:33  321 
3 Sarah Howell   1:26:00  316 
4 Amanda Shaw   1:36:14  319 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Forster   1:49:20  221 
2 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:50:41 299535  224 Davis Bike Club
3 Melissa Jones   1:57:39  222 
4 Karin Edwards   1:57:55  219 
5 Amy Fish   1:59:09  220 
6 Carla Salzbrun   Reno, NV2:05:33 329848  223 
7 Alex Vanderhoff   2:13:03  225 
8 Cortney Bloomer   2:20:52  218 BikeCarson

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Hamiter   1:53:58  227 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Valerie Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:57:10 247222  251 
3 Farah Richmond   2:27:20  230 
4 Debra Herne   2:29:21  228 
5 Christy Murphy   2:45:50  229 
DNF Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CADNF 222858  226 Missing Link/3rd Rail Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee