Race Results for
Washington State Individual Time Trial Championshi
Tenino, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Cumming   Seattle, WA00:54:50.4 293064  934 Motofish Racing
2 Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi00:55:51.3 318408  1237 Apex Racing
3 Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA00:56:05.0 294358  1334 Cycle U
4 John Kodin   00:56:28.0  959 Fanatik Bike Co.
5 Jason Connell   00:57:58.7  1195 Cycle U
6 Ken Nakata   Seattle, WA00:58:31.2 98887  1243 CycleU
7 Tim Farrell   00:58:51.8  635 Farestart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
8 Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA00:58:53.0 307040  834 JL Velo
9 Michael Smith   00:59:11.3  800 Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic
10 Andrew Austin   University Place, WA00:59:19.4 316276  931 Old Town Bicycle
11 Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA00:59:29.3 286466  1157 Second Ascent / Step Down Racin
12 Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA00:59:48.3 310319  1248 
13 Kurt Litsinger   Seattle01:00:03.7 235532  879 Apex Racing
14 Larry Baker   University Place, WA01:00:20.3 258014  627 Old Town Bicycle Racing
15 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA01:02:37.2 330594  1171 Blue Rooster
16 Curtis Baird   Olympia, WA01:02:47.5 331666  1179 Olympia Orthopedics
17 David Wingate   Seattle, WA01:02:54.5 338644  1085 Bikesale.com
18 Travis Dutton   Tacoma, WA01:04:11.0 301933  2043 Old Town Bicycle
19 Paul Camera   Sammamish, WA01:05:21.8 230866  703 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20 Scott Kuehn (1 - Cat5)   Tacoma, WA01:06:53.2 341986  1365 Tacoma Bike
21 Joshua Bonvissuto   North Tonawanda, NY01:08:14.3 349964  1426 
DNS Neal Goldberg     1054 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNS Chris De Vos   Oostrozebeke, CA 204735  2045 MVA Racing
DNS Golo G. Schwabe     2075 Cascade B icycle club
DNS David O'Brien     723 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Nelson   00:59:17.8  881 Old Town Bicycle
2 Daniel Liberator   Seattle, WA01:00:15.1 125693  970 Bikesport Racing
3 Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA01:01:11.7 307354  798 Blue Roosters/Sports Medicine C

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Custer   Seattle, WA00:55:43.2 104062  1092 ByrneInvent Cycling Team
2 John McAllister   00:55:58.4  2044 Unattached
3 John Alving   Seattle, WA00:57:15.7 299088  866 Apex Racing
4 Mark Potter   Tomball, TX00:57:37.2 217753  2053 
5 Brett Gaspers   Edmonds, WA00:57:46.5 222902  869 Apex Racing Team
6 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA00:58:23.2 180676  916 Team W.A.R.
7 David Acheson   Winthrop, WA00:59:18.4 1083  990 Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Sta
8 David Meyers   Bellevue, WA00:59:55.7 24225  797 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
9 Chris Casey   01:02:08.2  1420 Methow Cycle & Sport/ Blue Star
10 Bradley Glaberson (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA01:04:28.5 220142  741 Team Cucina Fresca
11 Tyler Tabor   Issaquah, WA01:07:49.6 212787  922 53x11 Coffee
12 Randy Bostrom (2 - Cat5)   Federal Way, WA01:09:09.8 207486  2029 Phils Southside Cyclery
13 Brad Hooper   01:09:46.9  1433 Brooks Sports Inc.
DNS Stephen Jensen     994 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Coleman   Bainbridge Island, WA00:53:19.7 272452  505 Garage Racing
2 Alex Walker   00:54:27.2  502 Old Town Bicycle
3 Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA00:55:05.3 229273  381 HSP
4 Brian Sullivan   00:56:20.4  403 Audi
5 John O'Brien   00:56:51.1  271 West End Speicialized
6 David Chipchase   Dupont, WA00:56:58.3 220071  342 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
7 Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA00:57:24.2 260190  339 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
8 Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA00:58:01.6 252009  872 Apex Racing Team
9 Ben Larson   00:59:00.4  410 Apex Racing
10 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA01:00:08.7 215821  360 JL Velo
11 Cole Meckle   Rochester, WA01:01:36.0 253510  349 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Philipson   Seattle, WA00:26:29.8 309983  2024 JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Strahm   Wenatchee, WA00:17:07.0 357389  2084 JR WVV
2 Alexander West   00:17:42.0  1379 Lockett Racing
3 Matthew Wilkinson   00:18:00.2  1339 Revel-Rad Racing NW
4 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA00:19:39.6 285209  1275 JL Velo Racing Team
5 Allan Realiza Ii   00:19:41.2  1403 JL Velo Racing Team
6 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA00:19:45.7 351580  1431 Revel-Rad Racing NW
7 Erik Philipson   00:20:33.4  1418 JL Velo Racing Team
8 Anthony Bowmer (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA00:23:50.3 288916  1343 FANATIK BIKE CO.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theo Arden   Seattle, WA00:34:01.3 292530  2074 JL Velo Racing Team
2 Kyle Sweeney   Olympia, WA00:36:13.9 349996  1427 Revel-Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Stewart   01:07:56.7  1376 Revel-Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gordon   00:53:41.6  347 Olympia Orthopaedics Assoc
2 Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WA00:54:35.2 35771  504 OOA
3 Kerry Farrell   Federal Way00:54:44.0 50091  2090 Wheelsport
4 Tom Potter   00:54:54.7  354 Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
5 Mark Franks   00:55:06.6  515 Excel Sports Boulder
6 Michael Blue   Vero Beach, FL00:56:17.5 67546  2095 
7 Dave Ryan   Little Rock, AR00:57:10.2 30979  264 Bikesale.com
8 Greg Arden   Seattle, WA00:57:23.6 1873  164 Apex Racing
9 Pete Banko   00:57:30.4  415 Apex Racing
10 Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA00:57:40.8 67360  845 Blue Rooster Cycling/Sports Med
11 Brad Laesch   Seattle, WA00:57:44.3 20109  438 20/20 Fuel
12 Ian Wright   00:58:42.4  874 Apex Racing
13 Jim Holbrooks   00:59:29.3  348 Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
14 Richard Daifuku   Mercer Island, WA01:00:04.1 237201  763 Branford Bikes
15 Mark Underwood   01:00:12.8  722 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
16 Mark A. Thompson   01:01:14.0  681 Cycle U
17 Amos Galpin   Seattle, WA01:02:50.9 12711  485 Projekt Isotope
18 Jim Sproull (1 - Cat5)   Kirkland, WA01:05:16.3 215036  1144 
19 Dan Austad   Silverdale, WA01:05:21.2 268436  1198 JL velo
20 Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA01:05:24.0 102809  1194 Olympia Orthopaedics
21 David Friedt   01:05:31.4  739 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA01:06:36.0 57571  767 Cycle U
23 Charles Caswell (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:06:48.5 255484  704 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24 Jay B Rideout   01:14:45.2  1059 
DNS Gordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA 206957  247 Bilesale.com
DNS Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373  71 Garage Cycling
DNS Dave Reed (Cat4)   Seattle, WA 163525  416 Apex Racing
DNF Dave Swanson     1160 greggs

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA00:52:43.3 179545  311 Garage Racing
2 Chandler Leach (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:53:05.7 302633  395 Audi
3 Donald Gillmore   00:53:11.0  2083 Schwalbe
4 Stewart Bowmer   Bellingham, WA00:53:24.6 236751  188 Fanatik BIKE CO.
5 Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA00:53:51.2 254141  16 Farestart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6 Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA00:54:25.4 196878  88 Garage Racing
7 Todd Strahm (2 - Cat3)   Wenatchee, WA00:54:39.0 232167  525 Arlberg Sports
8 Michael Walsh   00:55:26.4  132 JL Velo Racing
9 Chad Clarke   00:55:35.5  495 FANATIK BIKE CO.
10 John McHale   Seattle, WA00:56:12.6 236928  437 2020/Fuel
DNS Mauro Felizia   Wenatchee, WA 211189  522 WAR (Wenatchee Area Racers)
DNS Michael Emde   Spokane, WA 109163  42 Emde-Sports/Fitness-Fanatics

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McKissick   Seattle, WA00:49:20.1 172573  147 Audi
2 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA00:51:18.2 208222  Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3 Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA00:51:24.8 229254  21 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
4 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA00:52:06.2 156693  Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5 Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA00:52:19.2 220235  148 AUDI
6 Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA00:52:25.8 230828  Garage Racing
7 Mike Hone   Seattle, WA00:52:45.8 155193  146 Audi
8 Steve Fisher   00:53:49.3  172 Hagens Berman Cycling
9 John O'Donnell   00:54:34.6  114 Keller Rohrback Cycling
10 Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA00:55:03.7 169273  74 Garage
11 Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA00:55:32.5 119001  85 Garage Racing
12 John Sindell   Anchorage, AK00:55:47.1 272655  10 Garage Racing
13 David Iannotti   00:57:36.5  36 BikeSale.com

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Doane   Ruston, WA00:56:55.4 208825  2096 Phil's South Sound Team Tailwin
2 John Sindell   Anchorage, AK00:57:02.4 272655  10 
DNS Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA 230828  Garage Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Swanson   University Place, WA01:05:46.4 223550  331 Old Town Bicyle
2 Tina Ziegler   Issaquah, WA01:06:58.0 309658  2041 Cycle U
3 Susanne Smith   Covington, WA01:08:10.3 272359  329 Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic
4 Eva Kness   Seattle, WA01:11:28.4 306108  216 Bikesale.com
DNF Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA 237047  247 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Cudone-Sherdian   01:07:18.2  246 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling team
2 Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA01:12:00.4 212912  348 motofish racing
3 Hester Ford   Sumner, WA01:16:07.4 321014  290 Team Group Health
4 Karla Segale   Winthrop, WA01:17:10.2 32095  2048 Methow Valley Cycling Team
5 Amy Philipson   01:26:23.9  2009 
DNS Marymargaret Bowmer     365 Fanatik BIKE CO.

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Kowalchyk   01:00:18.1  82 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
2 Carly Tu   Seattle, WA01:01:31.4 287548  267 Cucina Fresca
3 Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA01:02:52.2 177331  94 bikesale.com
4 Jodie Bolt   Lakewood, WA01:04:36.0 280723  124 Old Town Bicycle
5 Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA01:05:12.1 333834  257 SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING
6 Amanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA01:06:35.9 236233  107 Team Group Health A
DNS Emily Eggers   Seattle, WA 307722  324 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNF Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA 241162  76 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eleanor James   Seattle, WA00:22:05.2 297799  1285 JL Velo Racing Team
2 Alexandria Bowmer (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA00:24:11.4 341488  364 Fanatik BIKE CO.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Youmans (1 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID00:33:21.7 268528  133 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
2 Andrea Casebolt (1 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA00:38:11.2 256332  128 Revel-Rad Racing NW

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Walsh   01:01:58.9  31 JL Velo Racing
2 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA01:04:08.7 65334  BikeSale.com

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA00:57:53.7 157480  Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2 Audrey Baldessari (1 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA01:00:19.5 205844  125 Keller Rohrback
3 Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA01:01:21.2 214247  Bikesale.com
4 Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN01:04:03.5 289625  89 Bikesale.com
5 Laura Chang (2 - Cat2)   Kent, WA01:09:20.0 258166  86 Bikesale.com
6 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA01:09:59.5 65334  BikeSale.com

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matson Steve   00:56:24.2  309 Old Town Bicycle Racing
1 Patterson Jeffrey   00:56:24.2  309 Old Town Bicycle Racing
2 Worley Steve   00:57:24.6  127 Vic's Espresso/Peerless Tyre
2 Graff Beth   00:57:24.6  127 Vic's Espresso/Peerless Tyre
3 Pfost Jeff   01:04:57.3  798 Blue Rooster Cycling/Sports Med
3 Sielinski Ron   01:04:57.3  798 Blue Rooster Cycling/Sports Med

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee