Race Results for
Nordic Mountain Downhill Race & Ride (Day 2)
Mt. Morris, WI, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Kenworthy   60.88  2226 
2 Scott VanThiel   61.80  2209 
3 Andres Dominguer   77.28  2220 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Constantine Ashford   75.84  2225 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Cabreana   82.55  2920 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mesmer   79.98  1115 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Hutton   56.12  1122 
2 Will Gibbens   57.92  1144 
3 Jan Warren   58.00  2214 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cristopher Ridder   57.99  1120 
2 Kevin Crowning   58.85  1123 
3 Matt Holmstro   60.68  1143 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Olson   Libertyville, IL51.75 191385  1147 
2 Ben Heneghan   53.80  1129 
3 Dan Kiss   55.43  1110 
4 Greg Stritzel   56.56  1108 
5 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI57.19 275059  2224 Magnus
6 Dustin Mollenhauer   59.43  2205 
7 Evan Kipp   60.69  2218 
8 Mark Heldkamp   63.35  2230 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Tank II   Oconomowoc, WI58.69 313440  2223 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cris Blattner   55.96  1140 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Hutton   65.04  1109 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Holadan   55.90  2215 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Holaday   49.39  1102 
2 Collin McWebb   Marquette, MI49.39 320682  1118 
3 Paul Mayes   49.45  1138 
4 Andy Klenitz   51.81  1139 
5 Chad Landowsk   52.86  1103 
6 Kyle Bordeau   Houghton, MI54.35 269381  1142 
8 Phillip Mayes   56.29  1137 
9 Matt Roenes   59.78  1127 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Kenworthy   54.09  2227 
2 Jason Lindenberg   55.00  1104 
3 Joseph Sielen   59.71  2217 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Warner   54.02  1145 
2 Nate Hans   58.13  1135 
3 Joe Mccallum   60.13  1136 
4 Nick Ice   61.08  1134 
5 Michael Mollaney   61.39  1132 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Elliot   51.23  2229 
2 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI57.08 149358  1125 
3 John Elsen   57.75  2228 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Jeffers   Plainfield, IL54.36 138405  1148 
2 Mike Goldberger   68.00  2216 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Cabreana   Crystallake, IL55.63 281422  2207 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Oneill   56.28  1141 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee