Race Results for
Trek Big Ring Classic (WORS 2011 Race #3)
Wausau, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Darrington   46:10.00  4068 Bikes LTD
2 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI47:25.80 303828  4042 Team EXPO
3 Justin Wentworth   Frisco, CO49:15.50 54968  4048 
4 Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI50:24.40 289759  4004 Twin Six / Team Extreme
5 Roman Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI51:23.80 320314  4080 Alterra
6 Nick Christensen   Grand Rapids, MI52:23.10 129853  4036 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
7 Kyle Kargel   Baraboo, WI54:36.40 348140  4076 Wildside Velo
8 Shane Holcomb   Plymouth, WI55:23.50 317350  4055 Fat Tires N Beer
9 Erik Rauland   55:31.80  4287 
10 Nathan Knowles   Batavia, IL 314966  6018 Endurance Trust
11 Jacob Ahles   Neenah, WI 319276  6033 FCYCT ScarletKnights
12 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  6027 South Chicago Wheelman
13 Ben Smith     6008 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
14 Zack Kargel   Baraboo, WI 348136  6038 Wildside Velo
15 William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL 318222  6007 Wildside Velo Club
16 Aaron Smith     6006 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
17 Nolan Goldberger     6092 
18 Matthew Bruder     6077 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
19 Owen Reich     6005 
20 Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  6075 
21 Alex Halfman     6030 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
22 Hunter Schmitt   West Bend, WI 353908  6035 Team Extreme
23 Collin Neuser     6022 Rib Mountain Cycles
24 Nicholas Bruder     6082 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
25 Joe Gross   San Francisco, CA 241567  6037 Flyers
26 Sethan Cate     6084 
27 Gabe Barden     6013 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28 Cole McDicken     6028 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
29 Porter Thorpe   Wausau, WI 347916  6025 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
30 Liam Cate     6085 
31 Skyler Schmitt   West Bend, WI 353906  6036 Team Extreme
32 Dylan Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI 311373  6024 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
33 Bennet Gassner     6089 
34 Dwight Eben   Manitowoc, WI 366665  6079 
35 Reed May   Geneva, IL 349886  6003 
36 Jonah Whitedog     6023 Bikes LTD / Senic Concepts
37 Henry Schwiesow     6091 Tower Clock Eye Center
38 Griffin May     6004 
39 Anders Davidson   De Pere, WI 343542  6012 Titletown Flyers
40 Tyler Holden     6034 Treadhead
41 Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI 345804  6016 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
42 Lucas Fletcher     6010 
43 Ian Beversdorf     6094 
44 Matt Rodenkirch     6087 
45 Trent Weiss     6074 
46 Tommy Nielson     6078 
47 Lucas Daish     6076 
48 Josiah Nielson     6081 
49 Kaleb Ramaker     6080 
50 Riley Kruegar     6093 
DNF Joshua Prewitt     6015 Attitude Sports
DNF Victor Anderson     6086 LePetit Wheelman
DNF Aidan Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293276  6019 TEAM WORS

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Otto   43:09.60  4336 Wheel and Sprocket
2 Andrew Laatsch   43:18.80  4280 
3 Jordan Boyea   43:58.00  4060 Team WORS
4 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL46:12.40 316898  4358 Vision Quest
5 Cory Marty   Plover, WI47:39.00 303981  4014 
6 Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI48:08.10 344958  4024 
7 Mitchell Bratz   48:58.70  4341 
8 Cody Elsbury   52:38.60  4072 
9 Benjamin Lutz   Madison, WI53:12.30 333618  4320 Brazen Dropouts
10 Nico Akemann   53:22.50  4310 WORS
11 Kelly Clements   55:21.90  4305 
12 Max Averbach   57:28.50  4359 Vision Quest
13 Evan Laska   59:11.90  4311 Wors
14 Cole Huffman   1:02:20.90  4344 
DNF Mitchell Bratz     4289 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Klein   Milwaukee, WI44:21.70 258533  4353 
2 Joshua Hein   Spring, TX45:10.60 341294  4307 UW-LaCrosse
3 Mike Roethel   45:11.30  4019 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
4 Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT46:57.50 181384  4329 Heavy Pedal Velo
5 Luke Schuettenhelm   46:58.00  4315 Three Sixty Real Estate
6 Christopher Drew   47:00.00  4306 UW-LaCrosse
7 Andrew Jefcik   48:14.70  4345 
8 Jason Kersten   48:43.20  4066 Broken Spoke
9 Nick Theodoru   48:54.40  4284 
10 Seth Boyea   49:03.50  4061 Team WORS
11 Tim Lawrence   49:34.90  4346 
12 Jeffrey Keeble   49:58.30  4296 
13 Dustin Elsbury   50:22.20  4073 
14 Jared Munch   50:35.70  4356 
15 Sam Schneider   50:36.10  4340 
16 Christopher Wilkes   50:51.00  4803 
17 Joe Guse   51:43.60  4041 
18 Gary Gless   Milwaukee, WI52:10.10 351894  4810 Two Dimensional Shape Shifters
19 Ryan McAbee   52:10.60  4114 
20 Louis Soja   53:28.20  4325 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
21 Andrew Richter   53:34.70  4077 
22 George Kapitz   53:36.40  4323 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
23 Jordan Jazdzewski   54:12.70  4291 
24 Benjamin Hansen   54:21.30  4355 
25 Jake Miller   Spearfish, SD55:04.70 266137  4067 
26 Andy Sobiesczyk   56:10.80  4330 
27 Hunter Levan   56:17.70  4314 
28 Damien Donathan   57:13.90  4339 
29 Alex Imhoff   Grafton, WI58:15.30 309323  4327 Team Extreme
30 Matthew Kletti   Appleton, WI58:47.40 358867  4338 
31 Gordon Stewart   1:02:30.30  4293 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Zalewski   44:58.00  4037 
2 Joe Vanderpuy   45:00.60  4008 Team Cthulu
3 Rob Gross   45:10.20  4046 titletownflyers
4 Mark Schultz   Manitowoc, WI45:18.10 346330  4350 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Joel Curry   Mchenry, IL45:58.90 345054  4812 
6 James Druyvestein   47:16.70  4322 
7 Eric Johnson   47:16.90  4021 Titletown Flyers
8 Eric Seis   47:25.10  4303 
9 Adam Handt   Machesney Park, IL47:55.70 365790  4056 SpokesNSpines
10 Corey Kunzer   47:56.10  4331 
11 Darren Haag   48:52.00  4064 Bikes Limited
12 Nicholas Armstrong   48:52.20  4063 
13 Steven Toombs   49:12.40  4074 Erik's Bikes & Boards
14 Darrell Scheppman   50:00.50  4034 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Myles Bible   50:16.50  4332 
16 Brandon Thatcher   50:20.80  4292 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
17 Darren Perina   50:47.30  4312 
18 Joe Pierce   50:48.20  4279 Element MobileTeam
19 Nick VanGrinsven   51:01.70  4300 Element Mobile
20 Chris Roddick   Fort Atkinson, WI51:04.00 339424  4012 2 Rivers Racing
21 Allan Macintyre   51:51.60  4119 
22 Kyle Jefcik   52:06.50  4081 
23 Steve Gicius   52:07.20  4285 
24 Mike Middendorf   52:21.70  4836 
25 Aaron Messenger   53:06.00  4807 
26 Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI53:09.00 292715  4065 Cranked Bike Studio
27 Matthew Steele   53:09.50  4838 Titletown Flyers
28 Aaron Dalbec   Monona, WI53:56.90 350526  4837 
29 Nate Janik   54:33.30  4349 Chips Hamburgers
30 CASEY BRAUER   Manitowoc, WI54:51.60 350016  4057 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31 Josh Wood   55:53.20  4286 
32 Josh Cisewski   55:55.90  4298 
33 Dave Pringnitz   56:00.50  4290 
34 Christopher Howell   56:08.40  4079 
35 Andy Schweitzer   57:15.50  4840 
36 Rob Schuette   57:57.10  4811 Broken Spoke
37 Kerry Poltrock   Kenosha, WI58:03.90 351540  4015 Kenosha Drivers Club
38 Patrick Wilcox   Wyandotte, MI58:27.10 169747  4351 
39 Chris Mattmiller   Malone, WI58:44.00 360051  4078 
40 Paul McDowell   Sheboygen, WI1:04:29.90 130478  4805 
41 Dan Kowalke   1:07:04.70  4295 Element Mobile
42 Aaron Roths   Eau Claire, WI1:07:43.10 357246  4354 
43 Jason Sommer   1:09:28.30  4044 Fond du Lac Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Arlen   Wausau, WI43:57.80 367674  4038 
2 Ben Battino   45:16.30  4334 
3 Michael Cudahy   Glendale, WI45:35.50 356981  4009 Velocause
4 John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI45:37.50 350930  4071 Waupun Road Warriors
5 Jeffery Schisel   46:44.20  4304 Pomps tires and Bikes N Boards
6 Ron Smith   Fond Du Lac, WI46:46.10 342844  4032 
7 Mike Tobin   Bristol, CT47:50.70 35669  4058 
8 Jon Mathews   47:51.40  4328 Cranked Bike Studio
9 Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL48:46.80 331596  4023 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
10 Jack Pabst   Nekoosa, WI48:50.50 334134  4049 
11 Robert Dunahee   49:15.50  4335 
12 Timothey Adams   49:52.10  4309 JVC/Michaels Cycles
13 Mark Stankowski   50:05.20  4343 
14 Mike Brown   Antigo, WI50:06.60 252879  4342 
15 Loren Beyer   Kimberly, WI50:07.50 349754  4281 
16 Joseph Fischer   50:25.80  4075 Title Town Flyers
17 Jason Stauber   51:03.60  4308 
18 Ted Drevalas   Lake Zurich, IL51:20.50 359247  4013 Nord-Lock
19 Paul Baltus   Janesville, WI52:28.80 345020  4022 
20 Todd Olund   52:41.90  4834 
21 Brian Wiza   52:53.40  4842 
22 Doug Kortbein   53:35.00  4809 
23 Dan Treptow   53:38.00  4319 
24 Matthew Knowles   Batavia, IL54:08.80 314964  4806 
25 Tom Andrews   Monrovia, CA54:39.10 1757  4835 
26 Timothy Liepert   Oshkosh, WI54:59.10 344790  4801 Team Pedal Moraine
27 Mark Eben   Manitowoc55:02.60 97784  4005 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28 David Ruhbusch   55:03.20  4302 
29 Kurt Otto   55:13.80  4321 Recyclist
30 Ron Bruder   55:23.80  4297 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
31 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL55:39.00 261776  4053 South Chicago Wheelman
32 Doug Rodenkirch   55:45.50  4839 
33 Mike Laviolette   55:49.80  4347 
34 Eugene Lemmer   56:12.10  4288 
35 Scott Barclay   57:38.40  4813 
36 Henry Kosarzycki   59:31.00  4814 Alterra
37 Ricky Almaguer   Hoffman Estates, IL1:03:40.90 367739  4070 
38 Anthony Smet   Colgate, WI1:03:47.70 366526  4316 
39 Ryan Roesler   Onalaska, WI1:05:38.50 317102  4802 
40 Kevin Polaski   Rockford, IL1:08:55.70 73570  4348 
DNF Jim Pekowsky   Waukesha, WI 83745  4020 Honey Stinger/Racing 4 Ryder
DNF Andrew Trewyn   Waupun, WI 360078  4059 Waupun Road Warriors
DNF Brian Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 314104  4808 TEAM WORS

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Cummins   Slinger, WI46:42.50 311949  4006 Team Pedal Moraine
2 Bradley Boettcher   Euless, TX47:36.90 107480  4299 
3 Gary Downing   48:56.30  4069 
4 Jeff Purol   51:59.70  4082 
5 Mike Richardson   52:11.80  4324 
6 Don Howell   Lexington, SC52:15.60 194534  4318 
7 Tim Kilness   52:35.30  4326 
8 Bruce Parker   Edina, MN53:07.90 260693  4039 Freewheel Bike
9 Mark Corrigan   53:57.10  4010 
10 Dennis Denuccio   54:08.30  4278 
11 James Simmons   54:12.60  4352 
12 John Devroy   55:21.00  4841 Titletown Flyers
13 Greg Guenther   55:47.40  4337 City Bike Works
14 David McFadden   Bartlett, IL56:16.30 323588  4282 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
15 Jeff Nikolai   56:22.90  4357 
16 Mike Wilkes   57:43.00  4033 
17 Dennis Klinkert   57:58.80  4043 
18 Steve Mott   59:41.70  4277 
19 Joseph Gitter   60:10.60  4333 
20 Gregory Spencer   1:02:28.00  4301 
21 Mark Schuttenhelm   1:05:24.70  4313 Three Sixty Real Estate
22 Dennis Westberg   Kewaunee, WI1:07:03.40 296314  4029 Titletown Flyer
23 Martin Hanneman   1:19:12.30  4317 
DNF Andrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI 344022  4018 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Johnson   1:35:27.10  1910 Heavy Pedal
2 Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI 368031  2071 
3 Kevin Atkins   Green Bay, WI 333972  2149 Titletown Flyers
4 Brandon Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
5 Jan Warren   Campton Hills, IL 333318  2009 EXPO Racing
6 Marcus Thorsen     2928 
7 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  2143 Ski Hut
8 Jared Karinen   Painesdale, MI 349186  2094 Cross Country Sports
9 Connor McColl   Oconomowoc, WI 350036  2129 Wheel and Sprocket
10 Jordan Watkins   Marshfield, WI 243920  2114 EXPO Racing
11 Riley Schotz     2415 
DNF Brandon Watkins   Marshfield, WI 243954  2115 EXPO Racing
DNF Collin Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293072  2086 TEAM WORS

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI1:29:02.90 258744  1293 
2 Alex Martin   1:29:39.50  1292 
3 Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI1:32:19.60 260879  1080 Team Pegasus
4 Eric Weidman   1:32:52.80  1023 Muddy Cup
5 Kyle Sarasin   Marquette, MI1:33:29.40 325806  1263 
6 Adrian Icenogle   1:37:09.70  1025 Attitude Sports
7 William Bell   1:37:17.60  1268 
8 Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI1:40:31.70 296466  1039 Eriksen Cycles
9 Andrew Wiesner   Germantown, WI1:47:09.80 289953  1030 Titletown Flyers
10 Tim Cook   1:47:11.50  1295 Bikes-N-Boards
11 Mike Sherven     2133 
12 Phil Geiger   Madison , WI 360965  2144 Magnus
13 Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  2912 Attitude Sports
14 Jacob Becker     2079 GenX / World Bicycle Relief
15 Scott Anderson     2154 Titletown Flyers
16 Matt Paterson     2012 Team AttakTiks
17 Oliver Neumann     2103 UW-Stout
18 Josh Rupnow     2195 Team Extreme
19 Andy Fehrenbach   Ripon, WI 300540  2421 Ripon College
20 Tyler Vega   Duluth, MN 354916  2396 
21 Ryan Wenzlick     2083 Titletown Flyers
22 John Kummer   Plymouth, WI 299122  2432 
23 Scott Krueger   Sayner, WI 348626  2085 TEAM WORS
24 Travis Schirpke   Sussex, WI 299361  2057 TEAM EXTREME
25 Paul Meuer   Elburn, IL 300541  2422 Ripon College Red Hawks
26 Benjamin Jones     2424 Heavy Pedal
27 Nick Krcma     2443 City Bike Works
28 Daniel Holtermann   Greenbay, WI 292340  2222 Gen EX/World bicycle relief
DNF Dakota Dale   Cable, WI 310795  1076 Eriksen Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Humpal   Mundelein, IL1:27:18.20 189221  1073 
2 William Street   Sheboygan, WI1:27:59.00 219245  1064 Kuhl Midwest Regional Team
3 Ryan Kleimenhagen   Barneveld, WI1:28:32.70 327326  1082 Chainsmokers
4 Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI1:29:37.60 186054  1253 Trek Midwest Team
5 Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI1:30:05.90 302088  1031 Team Pedal Moraine
6 patrick scheibel   Jefferson, WI1:30:11.80 309462  1012 
7 Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI1:30:36.40 204671  1024 
8 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI1:32:11.10 275059  1909 Magnus
9 Mike Billmeier   Neenah, WI1:35:27.40 217032  1269 
10 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  2073 
11 Chad Rury   Madison, WI 342806  2200 Eriks Bike andBoard
12 Carl Morse   Appleton, WI 198232  2137 Wheel and Sprocket
13 Cory Samz   Madison Wi 384848  2397 
14 Brian Paterson   Lakemoor 397513  2006 Team AttakTiks
15 Ian Willmann   Howard, WI 309980  2007 Titletown Flyers
16 Nicolas Sandoval   Milwaukee Wi 340716  2438 Wheel and Sprocket
17 Joe Valen Iii     2406 =W=
18 Marty Leum     2836 
19 Brad Stankowski     2449 Titletown Flyers
20 Mark Schindel     2818 Titletown Flyers
21 Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  2418 Precise Performance Fitting
22 Justin Wheelock   Menomonie, WI 343662  2102 UW-Stout
23 Ian Johnson     2444 
24 Derek Slates     2917 RAYs MTb
25 Chad Hoppe     2810 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
26 Daniel Johnson     2104 UW-Stout
27 PAtrick Blakeslee     2427 
28 Jesse Jefferson   Cudahy, WI 310866  2820 Team Extreme
29 Paul Westberg     2151 Titletown Flyers
DNF Steve Herriges   Kewaskum, WI 315364  1007 
DNF Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  2809 Gear Grinder
DNF Taylor Bogdanske   Oshkosh, WI 274788  2074 Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Andrew Meyer   Mosinee, WI 307995  2910 Extreme

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Lash   Marquette, MI1:26:22.80 293861  1264 KMK; Chocolay Ace
2 Vince Steger   1:26:30.60  1003 Eriks Bikes & Boards
3 David Bender   Kenosha, WI1:27:23.40 260585  1095 JVC/Michaels Cycle
4 Aaron Sturgis   Eau Claire, WI1:28:07.30 346342  1296 Twin Six
5 Paul Marietta   1:28:13.20  1944 KORC
6 Dan Wierzba   1:29:26.50  1016 rib mountain cycles
7 Chris Cook   1:29:28.60  1294 Bikes-N-Boards
8 Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY1:29:49.70 199053  1266 Chainsmokers
9 Nate Jasperson   Green Bay, WI1:30:56.90 295894  1060 Performa Cycling
10 Jeremy Vogels   Green Bay, WI1:31:15.90 200919  1061 Performa Cycling
11 Jim Toombs   Madison, WI1:31:16.50 309850  1034 Eriks Bikes & Boards
12 Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN1:31:16.90 291373  1018 Twin Six / NewMoon
13 Erin Sikora   Green Bay, WI1:32:33.90 291867  1077 The Bike Hub/Specialized
14 Nathan Langhurst   1:32:37.50  1942 
15 Wesley Frame   1:33:41.80  1284 KORC
16 Matthew Hippe   Mosinee, WI1:34:32.40 317240  1943 
17 Michael Verhagen   Allouez, WI1:34:38.10 221776  1052 KS Energy / Team Wisconsin
18 Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI1:36:06.20 285687  1047 Gear Grinder
19 Ryan Shiroma   Madison, WI1:37:06.80 193030  1903 BelGioioso/BKB
20 Nathan Tock   La Crosse, WI1:39:14.20 195122  1254 
21 Jake Swenson   Stevens Point, WI1:41:42.00 297914  1083 UWSP Cycling
22 Daniel Johnston   New York, NY 90301  2394 Bone and Joint
23 Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  2034 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
24 Ryan Guy   Brooklyn Park, MN 116933  2442 
25 James Parman   Oshksoh, WI 239516  2077 Fond du Lac Cyclery
26 Logan Mackay     2059 
27 Jason Gibson     2090 Gear N Up
28 Eric Johnson   Eau Claire, WI 309999  2801 Anybody's Bikeshop
29 Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  2918 Chainsmokers
30 Brady Koss     2425 Rib Mountain Cycles
31 Jason Mau     2417 
32 Martin Tank II   Oconomowoc, WI 313440  2150 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
33 Brandon Cunico     2430 
34 Ben Leach     2105 Bikes Ltd / Scenic Concepts
35 Jason Zahrt     2450 
36 Mark Anderson     2805 Eau Claire Bike & Sport
37 Rodney Moon   Blair, WI 243112  2920 Muddy Cupes
38 Michael Williams     2096 Spokes N Spines
39 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  2097 Iowa City Cycling Club
40 Benjamin Lasecki   Stevens Point, WI 338872  2011 Team Pedal Moraine
41 Daryl Krans     2431 Bikes Ltd.
42 Jeremy Drake   South Milwaukee, WI 345440  2138 nord lock
43 Eric Grissom   Greenville, WI 348852  2082 
44 Tom Rouleau     2840 
45 Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI 350528  2440 
46 Michael Lauterbach   Evergreen, CO 101910  2919 Element
47 salvatore virgilio   Woodridge, IL 311698  2141 Schwag
48 John Arpke     2905 
49 Jim Scharlau     2803 
50 Chris Krenz     2833 
51 Nate Andrews     2158 Alterra Coffee
52 Todd Nutter   Milwaukee, WI 342136  2822 Eriksen Cycles
53 Martin Hahn     2454 
54 Dustin Bickford     2428 
55 Dano Grade     2839 
56 Joshua Trench   Wisconsin Rapids, WI 354234  2401 Element Mobile
DNF Steve Keen     1262 
DNF Matthew OMeara   Eau Claire, WI 367964  1277 On The Rivet
DNF Timothy Martin   Tacoma, WA 199557  2099 
DNF Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  2398 
DNF Jeremy Jonas   Wausau, WI 296910  2903 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Roytek   1:25:26.80  1941 Spring Street Sports
2 Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI1:26:49.40 293537  1035 Wildside Velo Club
3 Kevin Pomasl   Wausau, WI1:26:59.60 261266  1075 KS Energy Services / Team WI
4 Kurt Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI1:27:03.50 43402  1071 Tower Clock EyeCenter
5 Eric Stanke   1:29:38.40  1112 Schwag
6 Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL1:29:54.20 317100  1046 Treadhead Cycling
7 Patrick Dowd   Middleton, WI1:29:58.30 309805  1068 
8 Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI1:30:54.40 308086  1055 Attitude Sports
9 Brett May   1:30:56.10  1017 
10 Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN1:31:38.30 207226  1290 
11 Bryan Rhody   Edina, MN1:31:39.70 282644  1022 Peace Coffee
12 Joel Coon   1:32:09.70  1904 BelGioioso/BKB
13 John Hughes   Random Lake, WI1:32:37.90 296482  1044 Team Pedal Moraine
14 Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI1:32:39.70 227409  1045 Wildside Velo Club
15 Tyler Grenzow   1:33:24.40  1270 Korc
16 Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN1:33:26.50 133195  1824 Wookie Juice Racing
17 John Brown   Stevens Point, WI1:33:42.30 279991  1940 Point Pursuit
18 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL1:34:43.80 280824  1069 Trek Store of Madison/WORS
19 Troy Schaden   Oconto, WI1:35:05.30 346728  1119 Schwag
20 Andrew Chaffe   Saint Paul, MN1:35:08.60 159664  1286 GS Circo Azzurro
21 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL1:35:28.40 149853  1078 Polska - MIODU! - POLISH Mead
22 Jeff Steckbauer   Princeton, WI1:35:51.10 210181  1801 Rib Mountain Cycles
23 Matthew Block   Schofield, WI1:36:05.20 216921  1260 Bikeman.com
24 Scott Hietpas   Appleton, WI1:36:15.10 285504  1267 
25 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI1:39:48.20 205152  1065 Muddy Cup / Twin Six
26 Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI1:39:53.20 292071  1026 
27 Peter Cherchian   Verona, WI1:42:12.20 135570  1259 Chain Smokers
28 Todd Derksen   Iowa City, IA1:43:39.10 170612  1288 
29 Cole Jacobsen   Oneida, WI1:44:57.30 309298  1006 Titletown Flyers
30 Brian Benson   La Crosse, WI1:46:05.10 240054  1802 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
31 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  2416 Gear Grinder
32 Jason Ruesch   Medford, WI 319028  2054 Rib Mountain Cycles
33 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN 266342  2008 Unattached
34 Mike Rouleau   Hartland, WI 353762  2393 
35 Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  2088 Team EXPO
36 Mark Clinton   Havertown, PA 213336  2107 Attitude Sports
37 marek kulesza   Vernon Hills, IL 342278  2010 
38 Matt Chmielewski     2395 Bikes Limited -Scenic Concepts
39 Marc Salm     2407 Gear N Up
40 Jesse Darley     2935 
41 Mark Walter     2420 Muddy Cup
42 John Hanson     2413 
43 Tim Gilbertson     2452 Titletown Flyers
44 Anthony Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI 343722  2904 Team Pedal Moraine
45 Darin Olski     2019 
46 Noel Versch     2446 
47 Ernest Luedke     2456 
48 Chad Harger     2402 
49 Christopher Richmond   Breckenridge, CO 29774  2020 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
50 Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  2002 Team Extreme
51 Mike Mennenoh     2408 Treadhead Cycling
52 Tom Whitcomb   Mokena, IL 37931  2029 xXx Racing Athletico
53 Steven Scherck   Menasha, WI 116306  2434 Cranked Bike Studio
54 Jesse Jaehnig   Cleveland, WI 297773  2933 Sheboygan Bike
55 Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  2070 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
56 Michael Olm   Appleton, WI 318144  2016 GenXcycling
57 Bryan Feltz     2837 
58 Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA 148693  2108 
59 Jason Mork     2089 Point Pursuit
60 Christopher Pitts     2117 Wildside Velo Club
61 Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL 210500  2838 Kegels Bikes
62 Benjamin Swart   Slinger, WI 207251  2152 Pedal Moraine
63 Chris Radtke     2842 
64 Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  2139 ImONPoint.org
65 Tom Henrich     2451 
66 Jeff Gau     2445 
67 Matthew Lanser   Greenbay, WI 292613  2812 Titletown Flyers
68 Matthew Forst     2157 
69 Steven Strobel   Mosinee, WI 290577  2221 Rib Mountain Cycles
DNF Keith Nikolaus     1019 
DNF Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  1027 xXx Racing Athletico
DNF Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI 228524  1074 
DNF Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  2392 Big Ring Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Spiro   Plymouth, WI1:25:54.90 59255  1281 
2 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL1:26:53.70 296156  1002 Kegels Bikes
3 Jim Chapman   1:26:54.30  1273 OTR
4 Shane Veldhuizen   1:26:55.80  1114 schwag
5 Mark Olski   Neenah, WI1:27:08.90 342712  1040 02 Cycling
6 Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI1:27:20.90 81966  1070 Tower Clock EyeCenter
7 Jesse sharp   Green Bay, WI1:32:31.00 313110  1013 Tower Clock Eye Center
8 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI1:32:35.90 114529  1271 Wheel & Sprocket
9 Don Slickman   1:32:49.10  1272 
10 Steve Kobs   1:33:15.70  1015 Team Pedal Moraine
11 Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL1:33:32.00 296158  1081 Michael's Cycles
12 Thomas Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL1:34:30.60 246726  1825 Spin Doctor Cycle Works
13 Sean Miller   1:34:34.10  1028 Michael's Cycles
14 KEN NAEF   Green Bay, WI1:35:08.10 304889  1004 Titletown Flyers
15 Brian Hess   1:37:05.10  1086 
16 Bob Callaway   Westby, WI1:37:32.50 330964  1902 Bluedog Cycles
17 Brent Palmer   1:37:40.00  1084 Titletown Flyers
18 Damian Budzinski   1:38:09.40  1282 
19 Steve Jeske   1:38:12.50  1901 Pedal Moraine
20 Steve Pribek   Hales Corners, WI1:39:51.00 297069  1032 
21 Scott Shapiro   Madison, WI1:43:47.70 32303  1276 Team Magnus
22 Cory Mortensen   Dallas, TX1:53:17.90 211355  1291 
23 Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI 344212  2051 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 Brian Christensen   Sheboygan, WI 53856  2063 GEARGRINDER
25 Gary Ehrike   Marathon, WI 362117  2031 Rib Mountain Cycles
26 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  2116 Titletown Flyers
27 Dave Blanke   N. Barrington, IL 310413  2040 Bike Connection
28 Roger Eckes     2934 Alterra Coffee
29 Bob Bemmels     2078 
30 Scott Veldhuizen     2433 Schwag
31 Jeff Pierce   Plano, TX 212296  2410 
32 Brian Coppock   Green Bay, WI 348282  2072 Titletown Flyers
33 Jeff Bublitz     2087 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
34 Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI 208096  2113 Team Extreme
35 Edwin Feliciano   Irvine, CA 343996  2426 
36 Randy Johnson     2199 Heavy Pedal
37 Stephen Davidson   De Pere, WI 294363  2901 Titletown Flyers
38 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  2156 XXX Racing Athletic Co
39 Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI 342514  2808 Title Town Flyers
40 Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI 297072  2053 Team Extreme
41 Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  2021 Alterra Coffee
42 Donald Heckel   Racine, WI 115202  2414 3rd Coast Bicycles
43 Gary Frost   Salem, WI 309780  2017 Tread Head Cycling
44 Randy Snyder   Dixon, IL 126893  2065 
45 Brett Hamlin   Lakelinden, MI 292206  2390 RedJacket - BlueSky Health
46 Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI 253749  2093 KenoshaDriversClub.com
47 Shawn Hauser   Green Bay, WI 215229  2811 Titletown Flyers
48 Mark Szudrowitz   Jackson, WI 317242  2823 Extreme
49 Don Velleux     2391 
50 Paul Potter     2437 
51 Stuart Boerst     2405 Titletown Flyers
52 Loren Darling   Vernon Hills 367616  2907 Wildside Velo Club
53 Kent Kallsen     2130 
54 Ruben Valez   New Lenox, IL 344670  2106 Nord-Lock SafeWheels
55 Peter Kolar     2399 
56 Paul Compton   Austin, TX 235705  2121 Compton Bros. Racing
57 Troy Olm   Madison, WI 297065  2120 Chainsmokers
58 Andrew Spahr     2439 Alterra
59 Robert Livingston     2813 Titletown Flyers
60 Mark Fitzke     2455 
61 Scott Graff     2058 
DNF Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL 309583  1001 Rbikes.com
DNF Matthew Dale   Cable, WI 310643  1079 Eriksen Cycles
DNF Michael Gorka   Salem, WI 13730  2045 TreadHead Cycling
DNF Thomas Harron   Madison, WI 296479  2807 Wildside Velo Club
DNF Michael Laufenberg   West Bend, WI 311890  2081 Team Pedal Moraine
DNF Mark Cheyne   Madison, WI 351538  2913 Muddy Cup
DNF Dale Crowell     2841 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Phelps   Milwaukee, WI1:28:09.30 314420  1072 Alterra Coffee
2 Christopher Berge   Madison, WI1:28:35.70 280201  1051 Magnus
3 Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI1:29:33.10 258547  1042 Chiropractic Partners
4 Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL1:29:48.80 101514  1049 Big Ring Flyers /Kegels
5 Thomas Felton   Henrico, VA1:30:09.10 267921  1289 Team Velocause
6 Dan Szczepanski   1:31:03.20  1029 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
7 Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI1:32:06.30 294217  1258 Team Velocause
8 Scott Mullins   Mequon, WI1:33:17.70 245365  1005 Team Velocause
9 Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI1:33:18.90 81238  1058 Club Tread
10 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL1:34:41.60 80789  1054 South Chicago Wheelman
11 Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:35:41.60 210815  1010 Pedal Moraine / Hammer
12 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI1:36:45.10 76735  1085 Team Pedal Moraine
13 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi1:37:04.90 187394  1278 Titletown Flyers
14 Mike Owens   Greenville, TX1:39:49.60 251844  1057 Alterra
15 Jesse Kusserow   1:40:17.70  1261 
16 Lloyd Cate   1:42:30.40  1823 
17 Patrick Rasmus   Chippewa Falls, WI1:43:24.60 61542  1256 Spring Street Sports
18 Joel Ficke   1:45:47.90  1804 New Auburn Builders
19 Peter Epperson   Mequon, WI 215851  2148 Velocause
20 thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI 262569  2036 TEAM EXTREME
21 Kelly Skinkis   Sobieski, WI 314676  2145 WORS
22 Clive Warren   Saint Charles, IL 333314  2004 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
23 PJ Braun   Manitowoc, WI 365893  2447 Heavy Pedal Velo
24 Mike Daish     2411 
25 Edward Piontek   Wabeno, WI 297068  2084 Title Town Flyers
26 David DeWitt   Fond Du Lac, WI 296191  2014 Fond du Lac Cyclery
27 Larry Hipps     2025 Pedal Moraine
28 Troy Sable   West Bend, WI 361674  2046 
29 Matt Hattenhauer     2400 Rib Mtn Flyers
30 Dave Reich   Pine River, WI 292243  2075 Team Extreme
31 Kevin Lisowe   Plymouth, WI 341686  2112 NordLock/Safe Wheels
32 Rob Hofmann   Brookfield, WI 296144  2916 Team Extreme
33 Scott Nyland   Madison, WI 351518  2814 Magnus
34 Paul Darrington     2819 Bikes Limited
35 Demetrius Banks     2412 Bike Lmtd
36 Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  2436 Speeds Bike Shop
37 Dave Dahlman     2056 Team Extreme
38 Greg Morrow   Tucson, AZ 25174  2035 Team Pedal Moraine
39 Kurt Kargel     2821 Wildside Velo
40 Dmitro Voinorovich   Palatine, IL 331540  2409 
41 Gary Esko     2816 Titletown Flyers
42 Erick Braaksma     2429 
43 Paul Traeger     2066 TEAM EXTREME
44 Mike Hoeft     2404 Trikes to Bikes & More
DNF Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264  1101 Haynes Brakes
DNF Rick Cleary   River Falls, WI 360952  1285 KORC

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:29:59.30 28536  1043 Vision Quest LLC
2 Tony Pacini   Winfield, IL1:30:49.30 27022  1122 Mission 1
3 Gary Meader   La Crosse, WI1:32:36.80 356637  1280 
4 Neil Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:33:26.00 278570  1066 Team Overdrive
5 Terry Prewitt   Black Creek, WI1:35:48.60 296195  1050 Attitude Sports
6 D Jon Derksen   Appleton, WI1:36:51.90 245217  1053 Wheel and Sprocket
7 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI1:39:02.30 185458  1111 IS Corp
8 Dennis Loy   Rhinelander, WI1:39:04.90 100277  1279 KMK
9 Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI1:42:15.50 280203  1033 Wildside Velo
10 John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:43:18.50 288510  1008 Team Extreme
11 Brad Nyenhuis   Los Alamos, NM1:54:22.70 185278  1287 
12 Todd Fletcher     2039 
13 Jim Feuerstein     2052 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Dave Wall     2453 Pomps
15 Dan Millin     2018 Mountain Outfitters
16 Dustin VandeZande   Waupaca, WI 323006  2026 Point Pursuit
17 Ken Kuehn   Oshkosh, WI 317528  2403 
18 Anton Koenigsmann     2817 
19 Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI 118725  2023 team extreme
20 James Jones     2929 
21 Scott Foate   Madison, WI 320730  2109 
22 Jeff Greatens     2448 
23 William Peters     2067 Titletown Flyers
24 Daniel Braun   Madison, WI 297039  2153 EXPO Racing
25 Bob Ferrara     2095 
26 Tim Wateski     2003 
27 William Styer   Sheboygan, WI 340862  2069 
28 Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2111 TreadHead Cycling
29 Steve Hoppman     2122 Fond du Lac Cyclery
30 Steven Drecoll   Mundelein, IL 105534  2119 
31 Brad Swenson   Stevens Point, WI 227555  2219 Spokes N Spines
32 Mike Brauer     2110 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
33 GEORGE DOTY   Berlin, WI 320626  2146 
34 Tom Moritz     2441 
35 Mark Muraski   Spooner, WI 314946  2435 
36 Chris Kemble     2030 
37 Frank Sniadajewski     2142 Point Pursuit MTB Club
38 Ron Kapaun   Hudson, WI 253301  2043 Team Extreme
39 Randy Feuillerat   Beloit, WI 296455  2124 Michaels Cycles
40 Kent Jenema     2098 
41 Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  2050 Team Extreme
42 Kris Klapperich     2076 Titletown Flyers
43 Steve Manthe   Mc Farland, WI 211939  2037 Chainsmokers
44 James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241024  2024 BRATS n BEER /B76
45 Franklin Lobello   Gurnee, IL 296152  2047 Muddy Cup Racing
46 Mike Borchardt     2033 team extream
DNF Randy Pallex   Ashwaubenon, WI 176653  1905 Titletown Flyers
DNF Bob Boone   Eau Claire, WI 4227  1103 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Karinen   Painesdale, MI1:23:48.70 349180  109 Trek 29er Crew
2 Myles Beach   Larsen, WI1:23:56.80 208348  101 Adventure 212/Specialized
3 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:27:18.70 294148  103 Nova Cycle Sports / ISCorp
4 Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:27:47.50 259591  110 EXPO
5 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI1:28:27.30 274025  127 Gear Grinder
6 Cameron Schave   Fond Du Lac, WI1:30:09.50 297078  105 Eriksen Cycles
7 Mike Zuiker   Rhinelander, WI1:31:00.40 331316  124 Rasta
8 Ryan Oconnell   1:31:11.40  106 EXPO Racing
9 Andrew Senderhauf   Neenah, WI1:31:57.20 293057  104 Wheel and Sprocket
10 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL1:32:34.40 200766  113 South Chicago Wheelman
11 Parker McColl   Oconomowoc, WI1:33:32.60 350022  111 Wheel & Sprocket
12 Caleb Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:35:06.20 282426  114 EXPO Racing
DNF Ben Franson     126 Moritz Tires
DNF Riley Kopesky   Hubertus, WI 298099  125 EXPO Racing
DNF Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  117 EXPO Racing
DNF Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  107 MAPLELAG/SKINNYSKI/RMC/POLSKA

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI1:45:38.20 200724  57 Williamson Bicycle Works
2 Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI1:46:40.60 293999  77 Culvers Racing
3 Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI1:49:17.30 197058  51 Trek Stores ofMadison
4 Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:50:24.00 182019  Title Town Flyers
5 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO1:52:38.90 255039  25 Eriksen Cycles
6 Matthew Millin   Kenosha, WI1:52:52.30 303243  64 Mountain Outfitters
7 Dylan Harris   1:53:48.20  226 Olympia
8 Tim Racette   Fort Atkinson, WI1:54:25.30 285206  88 KS Energy Services/Team WI
9 Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI1:54:54.40 311654  30 City Bike Works
10 Joseph maloney   Milwaukee1:55:26.80 313232  67 KS/ Team Wisconsin
11 Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI1:56:12.90 227962  78 Velotrocadero
12 Michael Wenzel   Edgar, WI1:56:35.60 352116  224 
13 Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO1:57:14.30 296311  54 JVC / MichaelsCycles
14 Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI1:59:08.20 262458  44 VELO TROCADERO
15 matthew muraski   Cashton, WI2:21.70 305529  220 
16 Kenneth Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:31.90 262146  56 Element Mobile
17 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI2:08:46.80 258370  29 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNF Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI 241103  22 MAFIA RACING
DNF Ryan Voss   Damascus, OR 286022  39 Muddy Cup
DNF Matt Gehling   Madison, WI 214485  43 Trek Store of Madison
DNF Justin Piontek   Madison, WI 297073  45 Bike Hub/Specialized
DNF Brian Braun   Madison, WI 276620  48 UW-Stoutls/EXPO Racing
DNF Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA 258329  228 Geoff's Bike and Ski

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN1:46:37.70 264356  52 Muddy Cup
2 Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:46:43.10 227406  Adventure 212/Specialized
3 corey stelljes   Madison, WI1:46:50.70 307965  15 chainsmokers
4 Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI1:46:51.30 247082  10 Fond du Lac Cyclery
5 Brian Heifner   Madison, WI1:47:55.50 176155  75 Magnus
6 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:49:28.70 258735  26 Mercy-Specialized
7 Jacob Groethe   Delafield, WI1:49:48.80 74398  72 
8 Joel Hynes   Wausau, WI1:52:54.20 231653  65 Bikeman.com
9 Tom Carpenter   Marquette, MI1:53:31.60 294138  225 Trek 29er Crew
10 Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI1:54:50.20 274937  55 Wheel & Sprocket
11 Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI1:55:47.50 93290  53 Magnus
12 Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL1:56:50.90 308128  11 Rbikes.com
13 Jeffrey Austin-Phillips   1:56:51.60  223 Behind-Bars/Little Guy Racing
14 Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN1:57:36.90 208067  31 5 Nines Cycling
15 Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI1:59:28.20 143335  68 Trek Midwest Team
16 Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI2:44.70 205988  230 Fuel Cafe/TwinSix
17 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL2:04:52.40 108382  231 Twin Six/ABD
18 Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI2:06:46.60 196060  60 Alterra Mtb
19 Mitch Moen   Lombard, IL2:07:43.90 24686  18 Rbikes.com
20 Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI2:12:07.80 291522  21 The Bike Hub/Specialized
21 Erik Eiseman   Marseilles, IL2:14:10.30 10604  227 BikeWorks / bikeiv.org
22 Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA2:15:41.40 204288  221 Arts Cyclery
23 Timothy Scanley   Milwaukee, WI2:32:09.30 291820  74 Alterra Coffee
DNF Jason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI 257462  46 WORS Posse

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:49:26.90 193027  100 Tread Head Cyclery
2 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI1:50:35.10 166066  24 Team Pedal Moraine
3 Dirk Rettig   Waunakee, WI1:52:36.50 29575  218 Trek Gnar Crotch Wiscoland
4 Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI1:52:52.50 99459  13 BVC-Nomad Cycling
5 John Shull   Libertyville, IL1:53:08.90 259398  35 EXPO Racing
6 John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI1:53:09.60 259146  12 Hayes Disc Brakes
7 Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI1:55:03.30 197745  38 Team Pedal Moraine
8 JW Miller   Madison, WI1:55:05.20 233978  99 Trek Stores ofadison
9 Jess Kruchoski   Hartland, WI1:56:38.00 261579  23 Wheel & Sprocket/ Vision
10 Greg Jones   West Allis, WI1:57:22.20 295007  32 Hayes Brakes
11 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL1:58:32.60 121461  28 Twin Six
12 Ric Damm   Ripon, WI2:35.80 205672  33 FondduLac Cyclery/RiponCollege
13 Mark Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:59.10 104782  59 Adventure 212/Specialized
14 Tim Jennings   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:02:32.70 17768  49 Element Mobile
15 Dan Tavela   Franklin, WI2:05:09.60 335156  61 Treadhead Cycling
16 Barry Winters   Nekoosa, WI2:15:59.70 96156  58 Element MobileBring's
DNF Joe Stephens   Elm Grove, WI 182041  50 Hayes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN1:59:11.50 98534  73 Pedal Moraine

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:41:03.20 85929  Gear Grinder /TREK
2 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:41:03.30 145071  Pabst/Felt/Mafia Racing
3 Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL1:41:03.60 84647  41 Adventure 212/Specialized
4 Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:42:20.90 121702  70 Mercy-Specialized
5 Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:44:40.10 214936  Wheel&Sprocket/Vision
6 Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI1:44:56.4 267964  RMC / Red Eye Brewery
7 Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI1:45:07.00 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
8 Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA1:45:46.90 154860  222 Rasmussen BikeShop
9 Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI1:49:23.10 139566  Adventure 212 / Specialized
10 Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI1:50:00.20 211576  229 Hollywood Cycles T6 Spot
11 Trevor Koss   Madison, WI1:50:24.40 269759  76 29er Crew
12 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI1:58:13.70 207074  79 Kuhl
13 Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI1:59:10.60 294041  16 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
DNF Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI 7340  47 Adventure 212/Specialized
DNF Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI 212641  Team Polska

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Poulton   Lake Forest, IL53:22.60 303727  5016 
2 Megan Senderhauf   Neenah, WI 350540  6011 Wheel and Sprocket
3 Miranda Lanser     6017 Titletown Flyers
4 Maya Steele     6032 Titletown Flyers
5 Avalon Steele     6031 Title Town Flyers
6 Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI 368322  6009 
7 Lorissa Thorpe   Wausau, WI 346768  6026 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
8 Lydia McDowell     6014 
9 Hanna Mork     6020 Point Pursuit
10 Julia Whitedog     6039 Bikes Ltd / Senic Concepts
11 Kenzie Otto     6088 Recyclist
12 Claire Kaiser     6001 
13 Aryana Knudson     6090 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Foate   57:43.50  5017 
2 Amanda Boelter   1:02:42.50  5009 Nord-Lock
3 Samantha Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI1:03:11.20 320316  5028 Alterra
DNF Stephanie Yost     5045 Titletown Flyers

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Boehm   50:45.00  5077 
2 Jenaiya Stolper   Manitowoc54:12.10 366306  5018 
3 Kate Smith   Loveland, OH55:13.70 347290  5025 
4 Heather Marty   Plover, WI55:38.70 367716  5006 
5 Rachel Buth   Hartford, WI57:23.90 343120  5088 
6 Sarah Suddendorf   58:47.90  5027 
7 Amanda Kuure   1:02:12.60  5090 
8 Christine Perkins   1:04:32.60  5084 
9 Martha Moser   1:04:53.00  5085 Mob

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Mortimer   52:29.80  5026 
2 Karen Taras   53:46.90  5023 
3 jennifer clark   Milwaukee, WI55:14.90 310337  5012 Two Dimensional Shape Shifters
4 Kara Brnson   55:44.90  5087 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
5 Rachel Drake   South Milwaukee, WI55:54.70 366004  5020 Nord Lock/ Safewheels
6 Amanda Williams   57:33.20  5082 
7 Marie Peasley   58:31.20  5080 
8 Tina Olm   1:01:36.40  5007 GenXcycling
9 Chasity Gabrielson   1:03:03.80  5019 Wildside Velo
10 Danielle Cychosz   1:27:52.50  5076 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Prevish   Waukesha, WI53:32.40 365377  5083 
2 Nina Fortune   Madison, WI55:12.50 359549  5003 Team Nord-Lock
3 Melissa Kennedy   Oak Creek, WI55:14.00 367933  5004 Nord-lock
4 Christine Kepner   59:45.50  5081 
5 Monica Treptow   60:55.00  5079 
6 Sue McDonald   Goleta, CA1:02:17.00 254034  5078 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
7 Berlinda Lopez   1:02:37.00  5089 MadForcs
8 Jeanne Krueger   Sayner, WI1:07:46.40 343244  5002 Rib Mountain Cycles
9 Diana Klapperich   1:09:06.80  5044 Titletown Flyers
DNF Sue Gill   Madison, WI 296978  5086 MadForcs

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pam Piotrowski   56:47.10  5014 Element MobileTeam
2 Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL60:40.80 10328  5050 Half Acre Cycling
3 Tammy Vande Zande   1:01:06.20  5008 Point Pursuit/ Safewheels
4 Lisa Zimmerman   1:29:19.20  5015 Bikes LTD

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ida Herud     3092 
2 Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  3029 GEARGRINDER
3 Moriah Griesbach   Davis Junction, IL 362410  3034 Point Pursuit
4 Maja Holcomb   Plymouth, WI 317352  3022 Fattires-n-beer
5 Louise Oppliger     3087 Oppligirlz
DNF Ruth Oppliger     3082 Oppligirlz
DNF Grace Prewitt     3040 Attitude Sports
DNF Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  3033 EXPO Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Osowski   Wisconsin Rapida, WI 350598  3025 Element Mobile
2 Heather Stelljes     3101 
3 Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  3013 UW-Madison
4 EMILY ROBNETT   Iowa City, IA 328300  3097 ICCC
5 Courtney Stefanski     3085 
6 Justina Smet   Tomah, WI 344064  3024 Titletown Flyers
7 Bianca Pearson     3090 
8 Samantha Bushendorf   Minneapolis, MN 316720  3102 Team Olson
9 Ramona Veil     3083 
DNF Molly Chlappetta     3094 Cyclopath
DNF Arin Lemke     3030 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ridge Benedum   Bloomington, MN 101389  3098 Silver Cycling
2 Clare Vlahopoulos   Silverthorn, CO 359523  3088 Versa Brakes
3 Maria Chase   Mequon, WI 277446  3010 Team Geargrinder
4 Leia Schneeberger   Madison, WI 350192  3017 Magnus
5 Karlene Olson   Rochester, MN 297066  3028 Muddy Cup
6 Eve-Marie Walter     3095 Muddy Cup
7 Pascalle Fischer   Green Bay, WI 344418  3015 Title Town Flyers
8 Ann Holsen     3014 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Andrea Lyman   Rhinelander, WI 340530  3001 Rib Mountain Cycles
10 Lori Palmer   Aurora, IL 342188  3006 TitleTown Flyers
11 Becky Rands   Westbend, WI 310963  3003 Team Pedal Moraine
12 Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI 316500  3021 
13 Alissa Braatz     3081 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cyndi Ehrike   Marathon, WI 362118  3011 Rib Mountain Cycles
2 Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3016 Team Pedal Moraine
3 Lynne Senkerik     3007 Team Extreme
4 Diane Callaway   Westby, WI 342736  3008 Bluedog CyclesVernon Trails
5 Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195  3080 Athletes By Design (ABD)
6 Caroline Warren   Campton Hills, IL 333316  3005 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
7 Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  3086 Wheel and Sprocket
8 Victoria Pink     3096 Muddy Cup
9 Melinda Roach     3091 
10 Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI 314986  3093 Gear Grinder
DNF Barbara Lothe     3099 Mad Forcs

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  3026 Wildside Velo
2 Valerie Foley     3100 Rasta
3 Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  3018 Attitude Sports
4 Janis Heifner     3103 
5 Cheryl Post   Plover, WI 205453  3032 Point Pursuit
6 Sue Borchardt     3012 team extream

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Karinen   Painesdale, MI1:44:13.40 349166  108 Trek 29er Crew
2 Sophia Marchiando   Ripon, WI1:47:57.90 242097  539 Hollywood
DNF Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL 264453  112 EXPO Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Ganju   New Berlin, WI1:36:17.60 202435  508 Polska
2 Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI1:37:41.60 314874  515 
3 Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA1:40:40.40 285899  542 Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Lynn Maki   East Lansing, MI1:48:42.20 257377  538 GearGrinder

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA1:33:14.40 240092  503 Mercy-Specialized
2 Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI1:33:29.10 190888  516 Adventure 212/Specialized
3 Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI1:35:01.30 227741  506 Adventure 212/Specialized
4 Jennifer Nowlin   Plymouth, MN1:38:25.30 281920  543 Peace Coffee
5 Renee Bach   Madison, WI1:39:25.30 242850  507 Chain Smokers
6 Alyssa Severn   Lees Summit, MO1:40:38.90 325718  519 Team Magnus
7 Claire Cannon   Madison, WI1:41:04.00 269897  505 Trek Store of Madison
8 April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI1:42:58.30 223874  511 Team Pedal Moraine
9 Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI1:42:59.30 253014  541 Chainsmokers
10 Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI1:47:00.70 210713  517 BikesLimitedScenicConcepts
11 Julie Kirkpatrick   Plainfield, IL1:51:14.80 302955  540 Zoom Performance
DNF Denise Coppock   Green Bay, WI 316486  513 Titletown Flyers
DNF Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI 288201  525 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI1:54:48.40 212636  514 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:27:37.20 217761  518 Mercy-Specialized
2 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:29:08.00 202434  501 Trek Stores ofMadison
3 Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:34:40.00 227405  502 Adventure 212/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee