Race Results for
Trek Big Ring Classic (WORS 2011 Race #3)
Wausau, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Darrington   46:10.00  4068 Bikes LTD
2497.04Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI47:25.80 303828  4042 Team EXPO
3498.15Justin Wentworth   Frisco, CO49:15.50 54968  4048 
4499.26Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI50:24.40 289759  4004 Twin Six / Team Extreme
5500.37Roman Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI51:23.80 320314  4080 Alterra
6501.48Nick Christensen   Grand Rapids, MI52:23.10 129853  4036 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
7502.59Kyle Kargel   Baraboo, WI54:36.40 348140  4076 Wildside Velo
8503.70Shane Holcomb   Plymouth, WI55:23.50 317350  4055 Fat Tires N Beer
9Erik Rauland   55:31.80  4287 
10505.92Nathan Knowles   Batavia, IL 314966  6018 Endurance Trust
11507.03Jacob Ahles   Neenah, WI 319276  6033 FCYCT ScarletKnights
12508.14Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  6027 South Chicago Wheelman
13Ben Smith     6008 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
14510.36Zack Kargel   Baraboo, WI 348136  6038 Wildside Velo
15511.47William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL 318222  6007 Wildside Velo Club
16Aaron Smith     6006 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
17Nolan Goldberger     6092 
18Matthew Bruder     6077 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
19Owen Reich     6005 
20517.02Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  6075 
21Alex Halfman     6030 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
22519.24Hunter Schmitt   West Bend, WI 353908  6035 Team Extreme
23Collin Neuser     6022 Rib Mountain Cycles
24Nicholas Bruder     6082 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
25522.57Joe Gross   San Francisco, CA 241567  6037 Flyers
26Sethan Cate     6084 
27Gabe Barden     6013 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28Cole McDicken     6028 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
29527.01Porter Thorpe   Wausau, WI 347916  6025 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
30Liam Cate     6085 
31529.23Skyler Schmitt   West Bend, WI 353906  6036 Team Extreme
32530.34Dylan Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI 311373  6024 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
33Bennet Gassner     6089 
34532.56Dwight Eben   Manitowoc, WI 366665  6079 
35533.67Reed May   Geneva, IL 349886  6003 
36Jonah Whitedog     6023 Bikes LTD / Senic Concepts
37Henry Schwiesow     6091 Tower Clock Eye Center
38Griffin May     6004 
39538.11Anders Davidson   De Pere, WI 343542  6012 Titletown Flyers
40Tyler Holden     6034 Treadhead
41540.33Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI 345804  6016 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
42Lucas Fletcher     6010 
43Ian Beversdorf     6094 
44Matt Rodenkirch     6087 
45Trent Weiss     6074 
46Tommy Nielson     6078 
47Lucas Daish     6076 
48Josiah Nielson     6081 
49Kaleb Ramaker     6080 
50Riley Kruegar     6093 
DNFJoshua Prewitt     6015 Attitude Sports
DNFVictor Anderson     6086 LePetit Wheelman
DNFAidan Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293276  6019 TEAM WORS

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitch Otto   43:09.60  4336 Wheel and Sprocket
2Andrew Laatsch   43:18.80  4280 
3Jordan Boyea   43:58.00  4060 Team WORS
4539.55Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL46:12.40 316898  4358 Vision Quest
5544.59Cory Marty   Plover, WI47:39.00 303981  4014 
6549.63Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI48:08.10 344958  4024 
7Mitchell Bratz   48:58.70  4341 
8Cody Elsbury   52:38.60  4072 
9564.75Benjamin Lutz   Madison, WI53:12.30 333618  4320 Brazen Dropouts
10Nico Akemann   53:22.50  4310 WORS
11Kelly Clements   55:21.90  4305 
12Max Averbach   57:28.50  4359 Vision Quest
13Evan Laska   59:11.90  4311 Wors
14Cole Huffman   1:02:20.90  4344 
DNFMitchell Bratz     4289 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.25Tristan Klein   Milwaukee, WI44:21.70 258533  4353 
2467.48Joshua Hein   Spring, TX45:10.60 341294  4307 UW-LaCrosse
3Mike Roethel   45:11.30  4019 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
4475.94Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT46:57.50 181384  4329 Heavy Pedal Velo
5Luke Schuettenhelm   46:58.00  4315 Three Sixty Real Estate
6Christopher Drew   47:00.00  4306 UW-LaCrosse
7Andrew Jefcik   48:14.70  4345 
8Jason Kersten   48:43.20  4066 Broken Spoke
9Nick Theodoru   48:54.40  4284 
10Seth Boyea   49:03.50  4061 Team WORS
11Tim Lawrence   49:34.90  4346 
12Jeffrey Keeble   49:58.30  4296 
13Dustin Elsbury   50:22.20  4073 
14Jared Munch   50:35.70  4356 
15Sam Schneider   50:36.10  4340 
16Christopher Wilkes   50:51.00  4803 
17Joe Guse   51:43.60  4041 
18535.16Gary Gless   Milwaukee, WI52:10.10 351894  4810 Two Dimensional Shape Shifters
19Ryan McAbee   52:10.60  4114 
20Louis Soja   53:28.20  4325 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
21Andrew Richter   53:34.70  4077 
22George Kapitz   53:36.40  4323 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
23Jordan Jazdzewski   54:12.70  4291 
24Benjamin Hansen   54:21.30  4355 
25564.77Jake Miller   Spearfish, SD55:04.70 266137  4067 
26Andy Sobiesczyk   56:10.80  4330 
27Hunter Levan   56:17.70  4314 
28Damien Donathan   57:13.90  4339 
29581.69Alex Imhoff   Grafton, WI58:15.30 309323  4327 Team Extreme
30585.92Matthew Kletti   Menasha, WI58:47.40 358867  4338 
31Gordon Stewart   1:02:30.30  4293 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Zalewski   44:58.00  4037 
2Joe Vanderpuy   45:00.60  4008 Team Cthulu
3Rob Gross   45:10.20  4046 titletownflyers
4543.57Mark Schultz   Manitowoc, WI45:18.10 346330  4350 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5544.76Joel Curry   Mchenry, IL45:58.90 345054  4812 
6James Druyvestein   47:16.70  4322 
7Eric Johnson   47:16.90  4021 Titletown Flyers
8Eric Seis   47:25.10  4303 
9549.52Adam Handt   Machesney Park, IL47:55.70 365790  4056 SpokesNSpines
10Corey Kunzer   47:56.10  4331 
11Darren Haag   48:52.00  4064 Bikes Limited
12Nicholas Armstrong   48:52.20  4063 
13Steven Toombs   49:12.40  4074 Erik's Bikes & Boards
14Darrell Scheppman   50:00.50  4034 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15Myles Bible   50:16.50  4332 
16Brandon Thatcher   50:20.80  4292 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
17Darren Perina   50:47.30  4312 
18Joe Pierce   50:48.20  4279 Element MobileTeam
19Nick VanGrinsven   51:01.70  4300 Element Mobile
20562.61Chris Roddick   Fort Atkinson, WI51:04.00 339424  4012 2 Rivers Racing
21Allan Macintyre   51:51.60  4119 
22Kyle Jefcik   52:06.50  4081 
23Steve Gicius   52:07.20  4285 
24Mike Middendorf   52:21.70  4836 
25Aaron Messenger   53:06.00  4807 
26569.75Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI53:09.00 292715  4065 Cranked Bike Studio
27Matthew Steele   53:09.50  4838 Titletown Flyers
28572.13Aaron Dalbec   Monona, WI53:56.90 350526  4837 
29Nate Janik   54:33.30  4349 Chips Hamburgers
30574.51CASEY BRAUER   Manitowoc, WI54:51.60 350016  4057 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31Josh Wood   55:53.20  4286 
32Josh Cisewski   55:55.90  4298 
33Dave Pringnitz   56:00.50  4290 
34Christopher Howell   56:08.40  4079 
35Andy Schweitzer   57:15.50  4840 
36Rob Schuette   57:57.10  4811 Broken Spoke
37582.84Kerry Poltrock   Kenosha, WI58:03.90 351540  4015 Kenosha Drivers Club
38584.03Patrick Wilcox   Wyandotte, MI58:27.10 169747  4351 
39585.22Chris Mattmiller   Malone, WI58:44.00 360051  4078 
40586.41Paul McDowell   Sheboygen, WI1:04:29.90 130478  4805 
41Dan Kowalke   1:07:04.70  4295 Element Mobile
42588.79Aaron Roths   Eau Claire, WI1:07:43.10 357246  4354 
43Jason Sommer   1:09:28.30  4044 Fond du Lac Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.63Jody Arlen   Wausau, WI43:57.80 367674  4038 
2Ben Battino   45:16.30  4334 
3535.91Michael Cudahy   Glendale, WI45:35.50 356981  4009 Velocause
4537.05John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI45:37.50 350930  4071 Waupun Road Warriors
5Jeffery Schisel   46:44.20  4304 Pomps tires and Bikes N Boards
6539.33Ron Smith   Fond Du Lac, WI46:46.10 342844  4032 
7540.47Mike Tobin   Bristol, CT47:50.70 35669  4058 
8Jon Mathews   47:51.40  4328 Cranked Bike Studio
9542.75Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL48:46.80 331596  4023 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
10543.89Jack Pabst   Nekoosa, WI48:50.50 334134  4049 
11Robert Dunahee   49:15.50  4335 
12Timothey Adams   49:52.10  4309 JVC/Michaels Cycles
13Mark Stankowski   50:05.20  4343 
14548.45Mike Brown   Antigo, WI50:06.60 252879  4342 
15549.59Loren Beyer   Kimberly, WI50:07.50 349754  4281 
16Joseph Fischer   50:25.80  4075 Title Town Flyers
17Jason Stauber   51:03.60  4308 
18553.01Ted Drevalas   Lake Zurich, IL51:20.50 359247  4013 Nord-Lock
19554.15Paul Baltus   Janesville, WI52:28.80 345020  4022 
20Todd Olund   52:41.90  4834 
21Brian Wiza   52:53.40  4842 
22Doug Kortbein   53:35.00  4809 
23Dan Treptow   53:38.00  4319 
24559.85Matthew Knowles   Bataviaa, IL54:08.80 314964  4806 
25560.99Tom Andrews   Monrovia, CA54:39.10 1757  4835 
26562.13Timothy Liepert   Oshkosh, WI54:59.10 344790  4801 Team Pedal Moraine
27563.27Mark Eben   Manitowoc55:02.60 97784  4005 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28David Ruhbusch   55:03.20  4302 
29Kurt Otto   55:13.80  4321 Recyclist
30Ron Bruder   55:23.80  4297 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
31567.83Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL55:39.00 261776  4053 South Chicago Wheelman
32Doug Rodenkirch   55:45.50  4839 
33Mike Laviolette   55:49.80  4347 
34Eugene Lemmer   56:12.10  4288 
35Scott Barclay   57:38.40  4813 
36Henry Kosarzycki   59:31.00  4814 Alterra
37574.67Ricky Almaguer   Hoffman Estates, IL1:03:40.90 367739  4070 
38575.81Anthony Smet   Colgate, WI1:03:47.70 366526  4316 
39576.95Ryan Roesler   Onalaska, WI1:05:38.50 317102  4802 
40578.09Kevin Polaski   Rockford, IL1:08:55.70 73570  4348 
DNFJim Pekowsky   Waukesha, WI 83745  4020 Honey Stinger/Racing 4 Ryder
DNFAndrew Trewyn   Waupun, WI 360078  4059 Waupun Road Warriors
DNFBrian Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 314104  4808 TEAM WORS

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.82Steve Cummins   Slinger, WI46:42.50 311949  4006 Team Pedal Moraine
2531.60Bradley Boettcher   Euless, TX47:36.90 107480  4299 
3Gary Downing   48:56.30  4069 
4Jeff Purol   51:59.70  4082 
5Mike Richardson   52:11.80  4324 
6542.72Don Howell   Lexington, SC52:15.60 194534  4318 
7Tim Kilness   52:35.30  4326 
8548.28Bruce Parker   Edina, MN53:07.90 260693  4039 Freewheel Bike
9Mark Corrigan   53:57.10  4010 
10Dennis Denuccio   54:08.30  4278 
11James Simmons   54:12.60  4352 
12John Devroy   55:21.00  4841 Titletown Flyers
13Greg Guenther   55:47.40  4337 City Bike Works
14564.96David McFadden   Bartlett, IL56:16.30 323588  4282 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
15Jeff Nikolai   56:22.90  4357 
16Mike Wilkes   57:43.00  4033 
17Dennis Klinkert   57:58.80  4043 
18Steve Mott   59:41.70  4277 
19Joseph Gitter   60:10.60  4333 
20Gregory Spencer   1:02:28.00  4301 
21Mark Schuttenhelm   1:05:24.70  4313 Three Sixty Real Estate
22587.20Dennis Westberg   Kewaunee, WI1:07:03.40 296314  4029 Titletown Flyer
23Martin Hanneman   1:19:12.30  4317 
DNFAndrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI 344022  4018 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Johnson   1:35:27.10  1910 Heavy Pedal
2465.96Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI 368031  2071 
3473.16Kevin Atkins   Green Bay, WI 333972  2149 Titletown Flyers
4Brandon Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
5487.56Jan Warren   Campton Hills, IL 333318  2009 EXPO Racing
6Marcus Thorsen     2928 
7501.96Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  2143 Ski Hut
8509.16Jared Karinen   Painesdale, MI 349186  2094 Cross Country Sports
9516.36Connor McColl   Oconomowoc, WI 350036  2129 Wheel and Sprocket
10523.56Jordan Watkins   Marshfield, WI 243920  2114 EXPO Racing
11Riley Schotz     2415 
DNFBrandon Watkins   Marshfield, WI 243954  2115 EXPO Racing
DNFCollin Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293072  2086 TEAM WORS

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.24Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI1:29:02.90 258744  1293 
2Alex Martin   1:29:39.50  1292 
3395.78Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI1:32:19.60 260879  1080 Team Pegasus
4Eric Weidman   1:32:52.80  1023 Muddy Cup
5411.32Kyle Sarasin   Marquette, MI1:33:29.40 325806  1263 
6Adrian Icenogle   1:37:09.70  1025 Attitude Sports
7William Bell   1:37:17.60  1268 
8434.63Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI1:40:31.70 296466  1039 Eriksen Cycles
9442.40Andrew Wiesner   Germantown, WI1:47:09.80 289953  1030 Titletown Flyers
10Tim Cook   1:47:11.50  1295 Bikes-N-Boards
11Mike Sherven     2133 
12465.71Phil Geiger   Madison , WI 360965  2144 Magnus
13473.48Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  2912 Attitude Sports
14Jacob Becker     2079 GenX / World Bicycle Relief
15Scott Anderson     2154 Titletown Flyers
16Matt Paterson     2012 Team AttakTiks
17Oliver Neumann     2103 UW-Stout
18Josh Rupnow     2195 Team Extreme
19520.10Andy Fehrenbach   Ripon, WI 300540  2421 Ripon College
20527.87Tyler Vega   Duluth, MN 354916  2396 
21Ryan Wenzlick     2083 Titletown Flyers
22543.41John Kummer   Plymouth, WI 299122  2432 
23551.18Scott Krueger   Sayner, WI 348626  2085 TEAM WORS
24558.95Travis Schirpke   Sussex, WI 299361  2057 TEAM EXTREME
25566.72Paul Meuer   Elburn, IL 300541  2422 Ripon College Red Hawks
26Benjamin Jones     2424 Heavy Pedal
27Nick Krcma     2443 City Bike Works
28590.03Daniel Holtermann   Greenbay, WI 292340  2222 Gen EX/World bicycle relief
DNFDakota Dale   Cable, WI 310795  1076 Eriksen Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.19Michael Humpal   Mundelein, IL1:27:18.20 189221  1073 
2418.20William Street   Sheboygan, WI1:27:59.00 219245  1064 Kuhl Midwest Regional Team
3424.21Ryan Kleimenhagen   Barneveld, WI1:28:32.70 327326  1082 Chainsmokers
4430.22Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI1:29:37.60 186054  1253 Trek Midwest Team
5436.23Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI1:30:05.90 302088  1031 Team Pedal Moraine
6442.24patrick scheibel   Jefferson, WI1:30:11.80 309462  1012 
7448.25Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI1:30:36.40 204671  1024 
8454.26Scott Neperud   Madison, WI1:32:11.10 275059  1909 Magnus
9460.27Mike Billmeier   Neenah, WI1:35:27.40 217032  1269 
10466.28Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  2073 
11472.29Chad Rury   Madison, WI 342806  2200 Eriks Bike andBoard
12478.30Carl Morse   Hactonville, WI 198232  2137 Wheel and Sprocket
13484.31Cory Samz   Madison Wi 384848  2397 
14490.32Brian Paterson   Lakemoor 397513  2006 Team AttakTiks
15496.33Ian Willmann   Howard, WI 309980  2007 Titletown Flyers
16502.34Nicolas Sandoval   Milwaukee Wi 340716  2438 Wheel and Sprocket
17Joe Valen Iii     2406 =W=
18Marty Leum     2836 
19Brad Stankowski     2449 Titletown Flyers
20Mark Schindel     2818 Titletown Flyers
21532.39Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  2418 Precise Performance Fitting
22538.40Justin Wheelock   Menomonie, WI 343662  2102 UW-Stout
23Ian Johnson     2444 
24Derek Slates     2917 RAYs MTb
25Chad Hoppe     2810 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
26Daniel Johnson     2104 UW-Stout
27PAtrick Blakeslee     2427 
28574.46Jesse Jefferson   Cudahy, WI 310866  2820 Team Extreme
29Paul Westberg     2151 Titletown Flyers
DNFSteve Herriges   Kewaskum, WI 315364  1007 
DNFTimothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  2809 Gear Grinder
DNFTaylor Bogdanske   Oshkosh, WI 274788  2074 Wheel & Sprocket
DNFAndrew Meyer   Mosinee, WI 307995  2910 Extreme

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.29Colby Lash   Marquette, MI1:26:22.80 293861  1264 KMK; Chocolay Ace
2Vince Steger   1:26:30.60  1003 Eriks Bikes & Boards
3429.27David Bender   Kenosha, WI1:27:23.40 260585  1095 JVC/Michaels Cycle
4432.26Aaron Sturgis   Eau Claire, WI1:28:07.30 346342  1296 Twin Six
5Paul Marietta   1:28:13.20  1944 KORC
6Dan Wierzba   1:29:26.50  1016 rib mountain cycles
7Chris Cook   1:29:28.60  1294 Bikes-N-Boards
8444.22Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY1:29:49.70 199053  1266 Chainsmokers
9447.21Nate Jasperson   Green Bay, WI1:30:56.90 295894  1060 Performa Cycling
10450.20Jeremy Vogels   Green Bay, WI1:31:15.90 200919  1061 Performa Cycling
11453.19Jim Toombs   Madison, WI1:31:16.50 309850  1034 Eriks Bikes & Boards
12456.18Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN1:31:16.90 291373  1018 Twin Six / NewMoon
13459.17Erin Sikora   Green Bay, WI1:32:33.90 291867  1077 The Bike Hub/Specialized
14Nathan Langhurst   1:32:37.50  1942 
15Wesley Frame   1:33:41.80  1284 KORC
16468.14Matthew Hippe   Mosinee, WI1:34:32.40 317240  1943 
17471.13Michael Verhagen   Allouez, WI1:34:38.10 221776  1052 KS Energy / Team Wisconsin
18474.12Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI1:36:06.20 285687  1047 Gear Grinder
19477.11Ryan Shiroma   Madison, WI1:37:06.80 193030  1903 BelGioioso/BKB
20480.10Nathan Tock   La Crosse, WI1:39:14.20 195122  1254 
21483.09Jake Swenson   Stevens Point, WI1:41:42.00 297914  1083 UWSP Cycling
22486.08Daniel Johnston   New York, NY 90301  2394 Bone and Joint
23489.07Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  2034 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
24492.06Ryan Guy   Brooklyn Park, MN 116933  2442 
25495.05James Parman   Oshksoh, WI 239516  2077 Fond du Lac Cyclery
26Logan Mackay     2059 
27Jason Gibson     2090 Gear N Up
28504.02Eric Johnson   Eau Claire, WI 309999  2801 Anybody's Bikeshop
29507.01Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  2918 Chainsmokers
30Brady Koss     2425 Rib Mountain Cycles
31Jason Mau     2417 
32515.98Martin Tank II   Oconomowoc, WI 313440  2150 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
33Brandon Cunico     2430 
34Ben Leach     2105 Bikes Ltd / Scenic Concepts
35Jason Zahrt     2450 
36Mark Anderson     2805 Eau Claire Bike & Sport
37530.93Rodney Moon   Blair, WI 243112  2920 Muddy Cupes
38Michael Williams     2096 Spokes N Spines
39536.91Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  2097 Iowa City Cycling Club
40539.90Benjamin Lasecki   Stevens Point, WI 338872  2011 Team Pedal Moraine
41Daryl Krans     2431 Bikes Ltd.
42545.88Jeremy Drake   South Milwaukee, WI 345440  2138 nord lock
43548.87Eric Grissom   Greenville, WI 348852  2082 
44Tom Rouleau     2840 
45554.85Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI 350528  2440 
46557.84Michael Lauterbach   Evergreen, CO 101910  2919 Element
47560.83salvatore virgilio   Woodridge, IL 311698  2141 Schwag
48John Arpke     2905 
49Jim Scharlau     2803 
50Chris Krenz     2833 
51Nate Andrews     2158 Alterra Coffee
52575.78Todd Nutter   Grafton, WI 342136  2822 Eriksen Cycles
53Martin Hahn     2454 
54Dustin Bickford     2428 
55Dano Grade     2839 
56587.74Joshua Trench   Wisconsin Rapids, WI 354234  2401 Element Mobile
DNFSteve Keen     1262 
DNFMatthew OMeara   Eau Claire, WI 367964  1277 On The Rivet
DNFTimothy Martin   Tacoma, WA 199557  2099 
DNFThomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  2398 
DNFJeremy Jonas   Wausau, WI 296910  2903 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Roytek   1:25:26.80  1941 Spring Street Sports
2437.83Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI1:26:49.40 293537  1035 Wildside Velo Club
3439.96Kevin Pomasl   Wausau, WI1:26:59.60 261266  1075 KS Energy Services / Team WI
4442.09Kurt Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI1:27:03.50 43402  1071 Tower Clock EyeCenter
5Eric Stanke   1:29:38.40  1112 Schwag
6446.35Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL1:29:54.20 317100  1046 Treadhead Cycling
7448.48Patrick Dowd   Middleton, WI1:29:58.30 309805  1068 
8450.61Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI1:30:54.40 308086  1055 Attitude Sports
9Brett May   1:30:56.10  1017 
10454.87Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN1:31:38.30 207226  1290 
11457.00Bryan Rhody   Edina, MN1:31:39.70 282644  1022 Peace Coffee
12Joel Coon   1:32:09.70  1904 BelGioioso/BKB
13461.26John Hughes   Random Lake, WI1:32:37.90 296482  1044 Team Pedal Moraine
14463.39Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI1:32:39.70 227409  1045 Wildside Velo Club
15Tyler Grenzow   1:33:24.40  1270 Korc
16467.65Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN1:33:26.50 133195  1824 Wookie Juice Racing
17469.78John Brown   Stevens Point, WI1:33:42.30 279991  1940 Point Pursuit
18471.91CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL1:34:43.80 280824  1069 Trek Store of Madison/WORS
19474.04Troy Schaden   Oconto, WI1:35:05.30 346728  1119 Schwag
20476.17Andrew Chaffe   Saint Paul, MN1:35:08.60 159664  1286 GS Circo Azzurro
21478.30Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL1:35:28.40 149853  1078 Polska - MIODU! - POLISH Mead
22480.43Jeff Steckbauer   Princeton, WI1:35:51.10 210181  1801 Rib Mountain Cycles
23482.56Matthew Block   Schofield, WI1:36:05.20 216921  1260 Bikeman.com
24484.69Scott Hietpas   Appleton, WI1:36:15.10 285504  1267 
25486.82Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI1:39:48.20 205152  1065 Muddy Cup / Twin Six
26488.95Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI1:39:53.20 292071  1026 
27491.08Peter Cherchian   Verona, WI1:42:12.20 135570  1259 Chain Smokers
28493.21Todd Derksen   Iowa City, IA1:43:39.10 170612  1288 
29495.34Cole Jacobsen   Oneida, WI1:44:57.30 309298  1006 Titletown Flyers
30497.47Brian Benson   La Crosse, WI1:46:05.10 240054  1802 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
31499.60Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  2416 Gear Grinder
32501.73Jason Ruesch   Medford, WI 319028  2054 Rib Mountain Cycles
33503.86Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN 266342  2008 Unattached
34505.99Mike Rouleau   Hartland, WI 353762  2393 
35508.12Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  2088 Team EXPO
36510.25Mark Clinton   Havertown, PA 213336  2107 Attitude Sports
37512.38marek kulesza   Vernon Hills, IL 342278  2010 
38Matt Chmielewski     2395 Bikes Limited -Scenic Concepts
39Marc Salm     2407 Gear N Up
40Jesse Darley     2935 
41Mark Walter     2420 Muddy Cup
42John Hanson     2413 
43Tim Gilbertson     2452 Titletown Flyers
44527.29Anthony Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI 343722  2904 Team Pedal Moraine
45Darin Olski     2019 
46Noel Versch     2446 
47Ernest Luedke     2456 
48Chad Harger     2402 
49537.94Christopher Richmond   Breckenridge, CO 29774  2020 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
50540.07Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  2002 Team Extreme
51Mike Mennenoh     2408 Treadhead Cycling
52544.33Tom Whitcomb   Mokena, IL 37931  2029 xXx Racing Athletico
53546.46Steven Scherck   Menasha, WI 116306  2434 Cranked Bike Studio
54548.59Jesse Jaehnig   Cleveland, WI 297773  2933 Sheboygan Bike
55550.72Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  2070 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
56552.85Michael Olm   Appleton, WI 318144  2016 GenXcycling
57Bryan Feltz     2837 
58557.11Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA 148693  2108 
59Jason Mork     2089 Point Pursuit
60Christopher Pitts     2117 Wildside Velo Club
61563.50Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL 210500  2838 Kegels Bikes
62565.63Benjamin Swart   Slinger, WI 207251  2152 Pedal Moraine
63Chris Radtke     2842 
64569.89Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  2139 ImONPoint.org
65Tom Henrich     2451 
66Jeff Gau     2445 
67576.28Matthew Lanser   Greenbay, WI 292613  2812 Titletown Flyers
68Matthew Forst     2157 
69580.54Steven Strobel   Mosinee, WI 290577  2221 Rib Mountain Cycles
DNFKeith Nikolaus     1019 
DNFSean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  1027 xXx Racing Athletico
DNFMark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI 228524  1074 
DNFNathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  2392 Big Ring Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.19Michael Spiro   Plymouth, WI1:25:54.90 59255  1281 
2421.05William Burkholder   Rockford, IL1:26:53.70 296156  1002 Kegels Bikes
3Jim Chapman   1:26:54.30  1273 OTR
4Shane Veldhuizen   1:26:55.80  1114 schwag
5429.63Mark Olski   Neenah, WI1:27:08.90 342712  1040 02 Cycling
6432.49Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI1:27:20.90 81966  1070 Tower Clock EyeCenter
7435.35Jesse sharp   Green Bay, WI1:32:31.00 313110  1013 Tower Clock Eye Center
8438.21Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI1:32:35.90 114529  1271 Wheel & Sprocket
9Don Slickman   1:32:49.10  1272 
10Steve Kobs   1:33:15.70  1015 Team Pedal Moraine
11446.79Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL1:33:32.00 296158  1081 Michael's Cycles
12449.65Thomas Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL1:34:30.60 246726  1825 Spin Doctor Cycle Works
13Sean Miller   1:34:34.10  1028 Michael's Cycles
14455.37KEN NAEF   Green Bay, WI1:35:08.10 304889  1004 Titletown Flyers
15Brian Hess   1:37:05.10  1086 
16461.09Bob Callaway   Westby, WI1:37:32.50 330964  1902 Bluedog Cycles
17Brent Palmer   1:37:40.00  1084 Titletown Flyers
18Damian Budzinski   1:38:09.40  1282 
19Steve Jeske   1:38:12.50  1901 Pedal Moraine
20472.53Steve Pribek   Hales Corners, WI1:39:51.00 297069  1032 
21475.39Scott Shapiro   Madison, WI1:43:47.70 32303  1276 Team Magnus
22478.25Cory Mortensen   Dallas, TX1:53:17.90 211355  1291 
23481.11Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI 344212  2051 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24483.97Brian Christensen   Sheboygan, WI 53856  2063 GEARGRINDER
25486.83Gary Ehrike   Marathon, WI 362117  2031 Rib Mountain Cycles
26489.69Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  2116 Titletown Flyers
27492.55Dave Blanke   Lakezurich, IL 310413  2040 Bike Connection
28Roger Eckes     2934 Alterra Coffee
29Bob Bemmels     2078 
30Scott Veldhuizen     2433 Schwag
31503.99Jeff Pierce   Plano, TX 212296  2410 
32506.85Brian Coppock   Green Bay, WI 348282  2072 Titletown Flyers
33Jeff Bublitz     2087 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
34512.57Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI 208096  2113 Team Extreme
35515.43Edwin Feliciano   Irvine, CA 343996  2426 
36Randy Johnson     2199 Heavy Pedal
37521.15Stephen Davidson   De Pere, WI 294363  2901 Titletown Flyers
38524.01Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  2156 XXX Racing Athletic Co
39526.87Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI 342514  2808 Title Town Flyers
40529.73Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI 297072  2053 Team Extreme
41532.59Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  2021 Alterra Coffee
42535.45Donald Heckel   Racine, WI 115202  2414 3rd Coast Bicycles
43538.31Gary Frost   Salem, WI 309780  2017 Tread Head Cycling
44541.17Randy Snyder   Dixon, IL 126893  2065 
45544.03Brett Hamlin   Lakelinden, MI 292206  2390 RedJacket - BlueSky Health
46546.89Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI 253749  2093 KenoshaDriversClub.com
47549.75Shawn Hauser   Green Bay, WI 215229  2811 Titletown Flyers
48552.61Mark Szudrowitz   Jackson, WI 317242  2823 Extreme
49Don Velleux     2391 
50Paul Potter     2437 
51Stuart Boerst     2405 Titletown Flyers
52564.05Loren Darling   Vernon Hills 367616  2907 Wildside Velo Club
53Kent Kallsen     2130 
54569.77Ruben Valez   New Lenox, IL 344670  2106 Nord-Lock SafeWheels
55Peter Kolar     2399 
56575.49Paul Compton   Austin, TX 235705  2121 Compton Bros. Racing
57578.35Troy Olm   Madison, WI 297065  2120 Chainsmokers
58Andrew Spahr     2439 Alterra
59Robert Livingston     2813 Titletown Flyers
60Mark Fitzke     2455 
61Scott Graff     2058 
DNFSteve Schafer   Barrington, IL 309583  1001 Rbikes.com
DNFMatthew Dale   Cable, WI 310643  1079 Eriksen Cycles
DNFMichael Gorka   Salem, WI 13730  2045 TreadHead Cycling
DNFThomas Harron   Madison, WI 296479  2807 Wildside Velo Club
DNFMichael Laufenberg   West Bend, WI 311890  2081 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFMark Cheyne   Madison, WI 351538  2913 Muddy Cup
DNFDale Crowell     2841 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.53Bob Phelps   Milwaukee, WI1:28:09.30 314420  1072 Alterra Coffee
2426.78Christopher Berge   Madison, WI1:28:35.70 280201  1051 Magnus
3430.03Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI1:29:33.10 258547  1042 Chiropractic Partners
4433.28Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL1:29:48.80 101514  1049 Big Ring Flyers /Kegels
5436.53Thomas Felton   Henrico, VA1:30:09.10 267921  1289 Team Velocause
6Dan Szczepanski   1:31:03.20  1029 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
7443.03Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI1:32:06.30 294217  1258 Team Velocause
8446.28Scott Mullins   Mequon, WI1:33:17.70 245365  1005 Team Velocause
9449.53Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI1:33:18.90 81238  1058 Club Tread
10452.78Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL1:34:41.60 80789  1054 South Chicago Wheelman
11456.03Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:35:41.60 210815  1010 Pedal Moraine / Hammer
12459.28Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI1:36:45.10 76735  1085 Team Pedal Moraine
13462.53Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi1:37:04.90 187394  1278 Titletown Flyers
14465.78Mike Owens   Greenville, TX1:39:49.60 251844  1057 Alterra
15Jesse Kusserow   1:40:17.70  1261 
16Lloyd Cate   1:42:30.40  1823 
17475.53Patrick Rasmus   Chippewa Falls, WI1:43:24.60 61542  1256 Spring Street Sports
18Joel Ficke   1:45:47.90  1804 New Auburn Builders
19482.03Peter Epperson   Mequon, WI 215851  2148 Velocause
20485.28thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI 262569  2036 TEAM EXTREME
21488.53Kelly Skinkis   Sobieski, WI 314676  2145 WORS
22491.78Clive Warren   Saint Charles, IL 333314  2004 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
23495.03PJ Braun   Manitowoc, WI 365893  2447 Heavy Pedal Velo
24Mike Daish     2411 
25501.53Edward Piontek   Wabeno, WI 297068  2084 Title Town Flyers
26504.78David DeWitt   Fond Du Lac, WI 296191  2014 Fond du Lac Cyclery
27Larry Hipps     2025 Pedal Moraine
28511.28Troy Sable   West Bend, WI 361674  2046 
29Matt Hattenhauer     2400 Rib Mtn Flyers
30517.78Dave Reich   Pine River, WI 292243  2075 Team Extreme
31521.03Kevin Lisowe   Plymouth, WI 341686  2112 NordLock/Safe Wheels
32524.28Rob Hofmann   Brookfield, WI 296144  2916 Team Extreme
33527.53Scott Nyland   Madison, WI 351518  2814 Magnus
34Paul Darrington     2819 Bikes Limited
35Demetrius Banks     2412 Bike Lmtd
36537.28Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  2436 Speeds Bike Shop
37Dave Dahlman     2056 Team Extreme
38543.78Greg Morrow   Tucson, AZ 25174  2035 Team Pedal Moraine
39Kurt Kargel     2821 Wildside Velo
40550.28Dmitro Voinorovich   Palatine, IL 331540  2409 
41Gary Esko     2816 Titletown Flyers
42Erick Braaksma     2429 
43Paul Traeger     2066 TEAM EXTREME
44Mike Hoeft     2404 Trikes to Bikes & More
DNFRussell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264  1101 Haynes Brakes
DNFRick Cleary   River Falls, WI 360952  1285 KORC

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.49David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:29:59.30 28536  1043 Vision Quest LLC
2455.04Tony Pacini   Winfield, IL1:30:49.30 27022  1122 Mission 1
3457.59Gary Meader   La Crosse, WI1:32:36.80 356637  1280 
4460.14Neil Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:33:26.00 278570  1066 Team Overdrive
5462.69Terry Prewitt   Black Creek, WI1:35:48.60 296195  1050 Attitude Sports
6465.24D Jon Derksen   Appleton, WI1:36:51.90 245217  1053 Wheel and Sprocket
7467.79Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI1:39:02.30 185458  1111 IS Corp
8470.34Dennis Loy   Rhinelander, WI1:39:04.90 100277  1279 KMK
9472.89Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI1:42:15.50 280203  1033 Wildside Velo
10475.44John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:43:18.50 288510  1008 Team Extreme
11477.99Brad Nyenhuis   Crown Point, IN1:54:22.70 185278  1287 
12Todd Fletcher     2039 
13Jim Feuerstein     2052 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14Dave Wall     2453 Pomps
15Dan Millin     2018 Mountain Outfitters
16490.74Dustin VandeZande   Waupaca, WI 323006  2026 Point Pursuit
17493.29Ken Kuehn   Oshkosh, WI 317528  2403 
18Anton Koenigsmann     2817 
19498.39Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI 118725  2023 team extreme
20James Jones     2929 
21503.49Scott Foate   Madison, WI 320730  2109 
22Jeff Greatens     2448 
23William Peters     2067 Titletown Flyers
24511.14Daniel Braun   Madison, WI 297039  2153 EXPO Racing
25Bob Ferrara     2095 
26Tim Wateski     2003 
27518.79William Styer   Sheboygan, WI 340862  2069 
28521.34Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2111 TreadHead Cycling
29Steve Hoppman     2122 Fond du Lac Cyclery
30526.44Steven Drecoll   Mundelein, IL 105534  2119 
31528.99Brad Swenson   Stevens Point, WI 227555  2219 Spokes N Spines
32Mike Brauer     2110 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
33534.09GEORGE DOTY   Berlin, WI 320626  2146 
34Tom Moritz     2441 
35539.19Mark Muraski   Spooner, WI 314946  2435 
36Chris Kemble     2030 
37Frank Sniadajewski     2142 Point Pursuit MTB Club
38546.84Ron Kapaun   Hudson, WI 253301  2043 Team Extreme
39549.39Randy Feuillerat   Beloit, WI 296455  2124 Michaels Cycles
40Kent Jenema     2098 
41554.49Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  2050 Team Extreme
42Kris Klapperich     2076 Titletown Flyers
43559.59Steve Manthe   Mcfarland, WI 211939  2037 Chainsmokers
44562.14James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241024  2024 BRATS n BEER /B76
45564.69Franklin Lobello   Gurnee, IL 296152  2047 Muddy Cup Racing
46Mike Borchardt     2033 team extream
DNFRandy Pallex   Ashwaubenon, WI 176653  1905 Titletown Flyers
DNFBob Boone   Eau Claire, WI 4227  1103 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.48Peter Karinen   Painesdale, MI1:23:48.70 349180  109 Trek 29er Crew
2321.01Myles Beach   Larsen, WI1:23:56.80 208348  101 Adventure 212/Specialized
3335.54Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:27:18.70 294148  103 Nova Cycle Sports / ISCorp
4350.07Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:27:47.50 259591  110 EXPO
5364.60Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI1:28:27.30 274025  127 Gear Grinder
6379.13Cameron Schave   Fond Du Lac, WI1:30:09.50 297078  105 Eriksen Cycles
7393.66Mike Zuiker   Rhinelander, WI1:31:00.40 331316  124 Rasta
8Ryan Oconnell   1:31:11.40  106 EXPO Racing
9422.72Andrew Senderhauf   Neenah, WI1:31:57.20 293057  104 Wheel and Sprocket
10437.25Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL1:32:34.40 200766  113 South Chicago Wheelman
11451.78Parker McColl   Oconomowoc, WI1:33:32.60 350022  111 Wheel & Sprocket
12466.31Caleb Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:35:06.20 282426  114 EXPO Racing
DNFBen Franson     126 Moritz Tires
DNFRiley Kopesky   Hubertus, WI 298099  125 EXPO Racing
DNFMitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  117 EXPO Racing
DNFCasey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  107 MAPLELAG/SKINNYSKI/RMC/POLSKA

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.50Isaac Neff   Madison, WI1:45:38.20 200724  57 Williamson Bicycle Works
2266.04Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI1:46:40.60 293999  77 Culvers Racing
3282.58Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI1:49:17.30 197058  51 Trek Stores ofMadison
4299.12Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:50:24.00 182019  Title Town Flyers
5315.66Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO1:52:38.90 255039  25 Eriksen Cycles
6332.20Matthew Millin   Kenosha, WI1:52:52.30 303243  64 Mountain Outfitters
7Dylan Harris   1:53:48.20  226 Olympia
8365.28Tim Racette   Antioch, IL1:54:25.30 285206  88 KS Energy Services/Team WI
9381.82Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI1:54:54.40 311654  30 City Bike Works
10398.36Joseph maloney   Milwaukee1:55:26.80 313232  67 KS/ Team Wisconsin
11414.90Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI1:56:12.90 227962  78 Velotrocadero
12431.44Michael Wenzel   Edgar, WI1:56:35.60 352116  224 
13447.98Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO1:57:14.30 296311  54 JVC / MichaelsCycles
14464.52Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI1:59:08.20 262458  44 VELO TROCADERO
15481.06matthew muraski   Spooner, WI2:21.70 305529  220 
16497.60Kenneth Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:31.90 262146  56 Element Mobile
17514.14Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI2:08:46.80 258370  29 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFTyler Jenema   Marquette, MI 241103  22 MAFIA RACING
DNFRyan Voss   Damascus, OR 286022  39 Muddy Cup
DNFMatt Gehling   Madison, WI 214485  43 Trek Store of Madison
DNFJustin Piontek   Madison, WI 297073  45 Bike Hub/Specialized
DNFBrian Braun   Madison, WI 276620  48 UW-Stoutls/EXPO Racing
DNFAaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA 258329  228 Geoff's Bike and Ski

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.20Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN1:46:37.70 264356  52 Muddy Cup
2301.92Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:46:43.10 227406  Adventure 212/Specialized
3315.64corey stelljes   Madison, WI1:46:50.70 307965  15 chainsmokers
4329.36Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI1:46:51.30 247082  10 Fond du Lac Cyclery
5343.08Brian Heifner   Madison, WI1:47:55.50 176155  75 Magnus
6356.80Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:49:28.70 258735  26 Mercy-Specialized
7370.52Jacob Groethe   Delafield, WI1:49:48.80 74398  72 
8384.24Joel Hynes   Wausau, WI1:52:54.20 231653  65 Bikeman.com
9397.96Tom Carpenter   Marquette, MI1:53:31.60 294138  225 Trek 29er Crew
10411.68Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI1:54:50.20 274937  55 Wheel & Sprocket
11425.40Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI1:55:47.50 93290  53 Magnus
12439.12Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL1:56:50.90 308128  11 Rbikes.com
13Jeffrey Austin-Phillips   1:56:51.60  223 Behind-Bars/Little Guy Racing
14466.56Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN1:57:36.90 208067  31 5 Nines Cycling
15480.28Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI1:59:28.20 143335  68 Trek Midwest Team
16494.00Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI2:44.70 205988  230 Fuel Cafe/TwinSix
17507.72Brad Dash   Geneva, IL2:04:52.40 108382  231 Twin Six/ABD
18521.44Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI2:06:46.60 196060  60 Alterra Mtb
19535.16Mitch Moen   Lombard, IL2:07:43.90 24686  18 Rbikes.com
20548.88Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI2:12:07.80 291522  21 The Bike Hub/Specialized
21562.60Erik Eiseman   Chicago, IL2:14:10.30 10604  227 BikeWorks / bikeiv.org
22576.32Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA2:15:41.40 204288  221 Arts Cyclery
23590.04Timothy Scanley   Milwaukee, WI2:32:09.30 291820  74 Alterra Coffee
DNFJason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI 257462  46 WORS Posse

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.14Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:49:26.90 193027  100 Tread Head Cyclery
2380.23Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI1:50:35.10 166066  24 Team Pedal Moraine
3388.32Dirk Rettig   Waunakee, WI1:52:36.50 29575  218 Trek Gnar Crotch Wiscoland
4396.41Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI1:52:52.50 99459  13 BVC-Nomad Cycling
5404.50John Shull   Libertyville, IL1:53:08.90 259398  35 EXPO Racing
6412.59John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI1:53:09.60 259146  12 Hayes Disc Brakes
7420.68Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI1:55:03.30 197745  38 Team Pedal Moraine
8428.77JW Miller   Madison, WI1:55:05.20 233978  99 Trek Stores ofadison
9436.86Jess Kruchoski   Hartland, WI1:56:38.00 261579  23 Wheel & Sprocket/ Vision
10444.95Greg Jones   West Allis, WI1:57:22.20 295007  32 Hayes Brakes
11453.04John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL1:58:32.60 121461  28 Twin Six
12461.13Ric Damm   Ripon, WI2:35.80 205672  33 FondduLac Cyclery/RiponCollege
13469.22Mark Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:59.10 104782  59 Adventure 212/Specialized
14477.31Tim Jennings   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:02:32.70 17768  49 Element Mobile
15485.40Dan Tavela   Franklin, WI2:05:09.60 335156  61 Treadhead Cycling
16493.49Barry Winters   Nekoosa, WI2:15:59.70 96156  58 Element MobileBring's
DNFJoe Stephens   Elm Grove, WI 182041  50 Hayes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN1:59:11.50 98534  73 Pedal Moraine

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.79Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:41:03.20 85929  Gear Grinder /TREK
2198.95Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:41:03.30 145071  Pabst/Felt/Mafia Racing
3211.11Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL1:41:03.60 84647  41 Adventure 212/Specialized
4223.27Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:42:20.90 121702  70 Mercy-Specialized
5235.43Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:44:40.10 214936  Wheel&Sprocket/Vision
6247.59Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI1:44:56.4 267964  RMC / Red Eye Brewery
7259.75Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI1:45:07.00 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
8271.91Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA1:45:46.90 154860  222 Rasmussen BikeShop
9284.07Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI1:49:23.10 139566  Adventure 212 / Specialized
10296.23Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI1:50:00.20 211576  229 Hollywood Cycles T6 Spot
11308.39Trevor Koss   Madison, WI1:50:24.40 269759  76 29er Crew
12320.55Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI1:58:13.70 207074  79 Kuhl
13332.71Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI1:59:10.60 294041  16 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
DNFScott Cole   Stevens Point, WI 7340  47 Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFRonald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI 212641  Team Polska

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.35Anna Poulton   Lake Forest, IL53:22.60 303727  5016 
2464.20Megan Senderhauf   Neenah, WI 350540  6011 Wheel and Sprocket
3Miranda Lanser     6017 Titletown Flyers
4Maya Steele     6032 Titletown Flyers
5Avalon Steele     6031 Title Town Flyers
6499.60Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI 368322  6009 
7508.45Lorissa Thorpe   Wausau, WI 346768  6026 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
8Lydia McDowell     6014 
9Hanna Mork     6020 Point Pursuit
10Julia Whitedog     6039 Bikes Ltd / Senic Concepts
11Kenzie Otto     6088 Recyclist
12Claire Kaiser     6001 
13Aryana Knudson     6090 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Foate   57:43.50  5017 
2Amanda Boelter   1:02:42.50  5009 Nord-Lock
3590.00Samantha Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI1:03:11.20 320316  5028 Alterra
DNFStephanie Yost     5045 Titletown Flyers

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Boehm   50:45.00  5077 
2546.25Jenaiya Stolper   Manitowoc54:12.10 366306  5018 
3552.50Kate Smith   Loveland, OH55:13.70 347290  5025 
4558.75Heather Marty   Plover, WI55:38.70 367716  5006 
5565.00Rachel Buth   Hartford, WI57:23.90 343120  5088 
6Sarah Suddendorf   58:47.90  5027 
7Amanda Kuure   1:02:12.60  5090 
8Christine Perkins   1:04:32.60  5084 
9Martha Moser   1:04:53.00  5085 Mob

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Mortimer   52:29.80  5026 
2Karen Taras   53:46.90  5023 
3551.12jennifer clark   Milwaukee, WI55:14.90 310337  5012 Two Dimensional Shape Shifters
4Kara Brnson   55:44.90  5087 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
5562.24Rachel Drake   South Milwaukee, WI55:54.70 366004  5020 Nord Lock/ Safewheels
6Amanda Williams   57:33.20  5082 
7Marie Peasley   58:31.20  5080 
8Tina Olm   1:01:36.40  5007 GenXcycling
9Chasity Gabrielson   1:03:03.80  5019 Wildside Velo
10Danielle Cychosz   1:27:52.50  5076 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Leslie Prevish   Waukesha, WI53:32.40 365377  5083 
2546.25Nina Fortune   Madison, WI55:12.50 359549  5003 Team Nord-Lock
3552.50Melissa Kennedy   Oak Creek, WI55:14.00 367933  5004 Nord-lock
4Christine Kepner   59:45.50  5081 
5Monica Treptow   60:55.00  5079 
6571.25Sue McDonald   Goleta, CA1:02:17.00 254034  5078 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
7Berlinda Lopez   1:02:37.00  5089 MadForcs
8583.75Jeanne Krueger   Sayner, WI1:07:46.40 343244  5002 Rib Mountain Cycles
9Diana Klapperich   1:09:06.80  5044 Titletown Flyers
DNFSue Gill   Madison, WI 296978  5086 MadForcs

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pam Piotrowski   56:47.10  5014 Element MobileTeam
2556.67Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL60:40.80 10328  5050 Half Acre Cycling
3Tammy Vande Zande   1:01:06.20  5008 Point Pursuit/ Safewheels
4Lisa Zimmerman   1:29:19.20  5015 Bikes LTD

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ida Herud     3092 
2500.68Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  3029 GEARGRINDER
3530.45Moriah Griesbach   Davis Junction, IL 362410  3034 Point Pursuit
4560.22Maja Holcomb   Plymouth, WI 317352  3022 Fattires-n-beer
5Louise Oppliger     3087 Oppligirlz
DNFRuth Oppliger     3082 Oppligirlz
DNFGrace Prewitt     3040 Attitude Sports
DNFEmily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  3033 EXPO Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.16Maria Osowski   Wisconsin Rapida, WI 350598  3025 Element Mobile
2Heather Stelljes     3101 
3517.98Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  3013 UW-Madison
4529.89EMILY ROBNETT   Iowa City, IA 328300  3097 ICCC
5Courtney Stefanski     3085 
6553.71Justina Smet   Tomah, WI 344064  3024 Titletown Flyers
7Bianca Pearson     3090 
8577.53Samantha Bushendorf   Minneapolis, MN 316720  3102 Team Olson
9Ramona Veil     3083 
DNFMolly Chlappetta     3094 Cyclopath
DNFArin Lemke     3030 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.77Ridge Benedum   Bloomington, MN 101389  3098 Silver Cycling
2515.54Clare Vlahopoulos   Silverthorn, CO 359523  3088 Versa Brakes
3522.31Maria Chase   Mequon, WI 277446  3010 Team Geargrinder
4529.08Leia Schneeberger   Madison, WI 350192  3017 Magnus
5535.85Karlene Olson   Rochester, MN 297066  3028 Muddy Cup
6Eve-Marie Walter     3095 Muddy Cup
7549.39Pascalle Fischer   Green Bay, WI 344418  3015 Title Town Flyers
8Ann Holsen     3014 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9562.93Andrea Lyman   Rhinelander, WI 340530  3001 Rib Mountain Cycles
10569.70Lori Palmer   Aurora, IL 342188  3006 TitleTown Flyers
11576.47Becky Rands   Westbend, WI 310963  3003 Team Pedal Moraine
12583.24Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI 316500  3021 
13Alissa Braatz     3081 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.76Cyndi Ehrike   Marathon, WI 362118  3011 Rib Mountain Cycles
2531.12Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3016 Team Pedal Moraine
3Lynne Senkerik     3007 Team Extreme
4545.84Diane Callaway   Westby, WI 342736  3008 Bluedog CyclesVernon Trails
5553.20Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195  3080 Athletes By Design (ABD)
6560.56Caroline Warren   Campton Hills, IL 333316  3005 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
7567.92Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  3086 Wheel and Sprocket
8Victoria Pink     3096 Muddy Cup
9Melinda Roach     3091 
10590.00Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI 314986  3093 Gear Grinder
DNFBarbara Lothe     3099 Mad Forcs

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  3026 Wildside Velo
2Valerie Foley     3100 Rasta
3560.00Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  3018 Attitude Sports
4Janis Heifner     3103 
5580.00Cheryl Post   Plover, WI 205453  3032 Point Pursuit
6Sue Borchardt     3012 team extream

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Karinen   Painesdale, MI1:44:13.40 349166  108 Trek 29er Crew
2Sophia Marchiando   Ripon, WI1:47:57.90 242097  539 Hollywood
DNFElizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL 264453  112 EXPO Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.42Anna Ganju   New Berlin, WI1:36:17.60 202435  508 Polska
2481.32Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI1:37:41.60 314874  515 
3529.22Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA1:40:40.40 285899  542 Iowa City Cycling Club
4577.12Lynn Maki   East Lansing, MI1:48:42.20 257377  538 GearGrinder

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.24Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA1:33:14.40 240092  503 Mercy-Specialized
2362.13Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI1:33:29.10 190888  516 Adventure 212/Specialized
3385.02Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI1:35:01.30 227741  506 Adventure 212/Specialized
4407.91Jennifer Nowlin   Plymouth, MN1:38:25.30 281920  543 Peace Coffee
5430.80Renee Bach   Madison, WI1:39:25.30 242850  507 Chain Smokers
6453.69Alyssa Severn   Lees Summit, MO1:40:38.90 325718  519 Team Magnus
7476.58Claire Cannon   Madison, WI1:41:04.00 269897  505 Trek Store of Madison
8499.47April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI1:42:58.30 223874  511 Team Pedal Moraine
9522.36Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI1:42:59.30 253014  541 Chainsmokers
10545.25Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI1:47:00.70 210713  517 BikesLimitedScenicConcepts
11568.14Julie Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA1:51:14.80 302955  540 Zoom Performance
DNFDenise Coppock   Green Bay, WI 316486  513 Titletown Flyers
DNFBrenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI 288201  525 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI1:54:48.40 212636  514 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.31Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:27:37.20 217761  518 Mercy-Specialized
2447.76Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:29:08.00 202434  501 Trek Stores ofMadison
3538.21Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:34:40.00 227405  502 Adventure 212/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee