Race Results for
San Marcos Criterium
San Marcos, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women Cat 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanie Celso   Vista, CA 347126  382 
2 angela wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041  377 CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
3 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305714  372 Team Cycles Brixton
4 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847  379 Team Redlands
5 Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290  381 Celo Pacific
6 Rachel Wills   San Diego, CA 316704  388 Moment Cycle Sport
7 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA 291973  375 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
8 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438  369 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
9 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891  371 Metromint Cycling
10 Jennifer Thomas   San Diego, CA 332224  383 Team Cycles Brixton
11 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541  380 Strive Racing
12 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130  384 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
13 Meredith Caccese McConvill   San Diego, CA 305789  367 Catalyst Racing
14 Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca 285915  374 Team Cycles Brixton
15 Kelly Morris   Long Beach, CA 78509  370 La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
16 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340  385 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481  387 
18 Saida Perez   Chula Vista, CA 333988  373 Team Ranchos
19 Julie Barr   Sandiego, CA 292987  368 Catalyst Racing
DNF Rachel Goyette   San Diego, CA 335554  386 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Hillary Waddell   Corona, CA 208649  376 Team Dude Girl/Colnago/Presented by IE B
DNF Marni Witte   Anaheim, CA 313650  378 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes

- Women Cat 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063  768 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
2 suzanne sonye   Los Angeles, CA 47513  761 Helens/Cannondale
3 Jenny Rios     759 
4 Alicia Silvera   Rheinfelden 208543  760 Herbalife LaGrange
5 Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA 179319  754 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Anna Lang   La Jolla, CA 167107  769 Vanderkitten
7 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896  751 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Michelle Ignash   Lakewood, CA 259220  753 Helens/Cannondale
9 MicheleMarie McClure   Chino, CA 281488  765 Southern California Velo
10 Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876  766 Jessup Auto Plaza
11 Simone Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 212493  756 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305714  758 Team Cycles Brixton
13 Angelica Frayre Moctezuma     767 Velo Club LaGrange
14 Sarah Mattes   Redondo Beach, CA 287844  755 Helens/Cannondale
15 Kelly Henderson   Redondo Beach, CA 273755  752 Helens/Cannondale
DNF angela wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041  763 CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
DNF Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130  764 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
DNF Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA 211183  750 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891  757 Metromint Cycling

- Jr Women 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541  971 Strive Racing
2 Ashlie Cooper   Huntington Beach, CA 309073  972 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion

- Jr Women 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901  271 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534  273 Strive Racing
3 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270  274 Strive Racing
4 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934  275 Strive Racing
5 Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404  272 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265  270 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 McKenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513  276 Adams Avenue

- Jr Men 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355  880 Southern California Velo
2 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904  882 Team Redlands
3 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255110  881 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358  884 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Gabriel Cano   Ruidoso, NM 345300  886 Major Motion
6 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227  883 Southern California Velo
7 Jacob Aman   San Diego, CA 322744  877 San Diego Cyclo Vets
8 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904  878 Majestic Cycling
9 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915  879 Southern California Velo
DNS Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064  885 Southern California Velo

- Jr Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831  198 Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863  189 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA 314666  192 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159  197 Southern California Velo
5 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 304782  200 JET Cycling
6 Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132  196 Southern California Velo
7 Misael Reyna   Escondido, CA 345976  194 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 274012  193 Southern California Velo
9 Garrett Gaither   Ramona, CA 339146  199 Unattached
10 marcelo cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  187 Southern California Velo
11 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644  190 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344616  191 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Erick Palafox   Chula Vista, CA 280771  128 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935  121 
15 Nathan Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 324242  188 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
16 Robert Stegman   Encinitas, CA 357127  195 
17 Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730  115 

- Jr Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 eric oien   Escondido, CA 310546  794 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Mathew Ly   Fountainvalley, CA 317554  793 Tru Cycling
3 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940  786 Tru Cycling
4 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757  815 Southern California Velo
5 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA 298523  791 Southern California Velo
6 ADAM ALVAREZ   Camarillo, CA 305534  800 Encino Velo Cycling Club
7 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  799 
8 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406  787 Southern California Velo
9 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226  795 Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710  792 Southern California Velo
11 Austin CROYET   San Diego, CA 367200  789 
12 JOSEPH TARRANT   La Verne, CA 288461  796 Southern California Velo
13 Daniel Valenzuala     761 
14 Gabriel Clark   Orange, CA 332890  788 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
15 RIDER UNKNOWN     776 
16 Eric Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 351782  790 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNF Ruben Martinez   Powell, OH 300343  762 
DNF Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439  798 Team Velocity
DNF Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832  810 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Joseph Vaysman   Encino, CA 357308  797 Encino Velo Cycling Club

- Jr Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  619 
2 Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096  637 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434  678 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Phil Oien   Escondido, CA 339894  621 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978  680 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Pablo Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344612  679 
7 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914  677 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

- Cat 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204  117 A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
2 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA 218099  138 Surf City Cyclery
3 Orion Berryman   Missoula 184053  103 Swami's Cycling Club
4 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481  142 Yahoo Cycling Team
5 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad 170578  114 
6 Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA 271928  111 Swami's Cycling Club
7 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA 304909  133 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024  104 Pista Palace
9 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566  108 socalcycling.com
10 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  146 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  105 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
12 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA 223572  151 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 Nick Onate   San Diego, CA 125567  120 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086  124 socalcycling.com
15 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355  128 Southern California Velo
16 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698  101 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  140 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
18 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156  129 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
19 Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ 296725  113 RIDECLEAN
20 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755  109 Herbalife LaGrange
21 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744  137 Team Redlands
22 RIDER UNKNOWN     127 
23 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418  141 Swami's Cycling Club
24 Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA 288132  143 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
25 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  147 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
26 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624  134 Swami's Cycling Club
27 Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX 204441  145 Swami's Cycling Club
28 shawn daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621  106 Herbalife LaGrange
29 Michael Herdman   Dana Point, CA 179332  139 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336  116 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Craig Kirkbride   Escondido, CA 64417  115 Team Ranchos
DNF Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612  112 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578  110 
DNF sammy dean   Escondido, CA 89309  107 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF CHRISTOPHER BENNETT   Oceanside, CA 3316  102 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862  100 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
DNF Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022  150 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
DNF James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383  148 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNF Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA 288274  144 The TEAM
DNF Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652  136 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
DNF Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA 78109  135 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  131 BBC p/b WheelWorx
DNF Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749  132 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
DNF Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973  130 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
DNF Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434  126 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
DNF Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA 49658  123 socalcycling.com
DNF Cristobal Viveros     125 
DNF Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360  122 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656  121 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483  119 socalcycling.com
DNF Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617  149 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF d todd lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160  118 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

- Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA 277371  211 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA 287660  206 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395  224 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA 314666  218 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA 263275  228 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA 306670  210 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA 96506  237 Catalyst Racing
8 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807  239 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
9 Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA 221350  234 Surf City Cyclery
10 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA 8508  208 Swami's Cycling Club
11 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831  229 Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Kent Carlsen   Providence , UT 169531  253 Logan Race Club
13 luis alcaraz   Santa Clarita, CA 47773  201 Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
14 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520  242 Team Ranchos
15 Robert Angle   Costa Mesa, CA 273166  203 
16 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231  230 Santa Clarita Velo
17 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302  251 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
18 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174  226 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
19 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292  221 Surf City Cyclery
20 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995  241 CA Pools/DeWalt
21 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142  213 CA Pools/DeWalt
22 erick sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972  231 Conejo Valley Cyclists
23 Eric Herrera   Escondido, CA 158100  247 Ranchos Cycling Club
24 christian cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646  205 Herbalife LaGrange
25 Chan Huynh   Las Vegas 203307  217 Celo Pacific
26 Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234  245 Ritte Racing
27 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275  243 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
28 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510  214 Tru Cycling
29 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588  235 Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
30 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA 262643  236 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150  238 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
32 Adrain Amodeo   Santa Monica, CA 153324  244 Ironfly
33 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA 305440  227 Catalyst Racing
34 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852  249 CA Pools/DeWalt
35 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786  250 Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
36 Jonathan Anderson   San Diego, CA 205178  202 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Jason Charlebois   Vista, CA 6658  254 Linked Cycling
DNF Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874  255 RIDE Cyclery
DNF Adam Smith   Solana Beach, CA 33018  252 DNA
DNF William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050  240 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
DNF Clifford Clermont   Carlsbad, CA 112717  233 Wolf Pack Cycling
DNF Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632  225 Ritte Racing
DNF Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895  220 Catalyst Racing
DNF John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526  222 Paramount Racing
DNF Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA 70835  223 CrossFit Endurance
DNF Grant Parris   Henderson, NV 140858  219 Vegas Velo Racing Team Inc
DNF Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 315506  204 Majestic Cycling
DNF Alex Ackel   Fountainvally, CA 290048  200 Bike Religion
DNF Marcos Corona   Irvine, CA 259408  207 Paramount Racing
DNF andrew dickinson   Vista 163212  209 
DNF Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA 248581  212 Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Ronald Groth   La Jolla, CA 195055  215 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308  246 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313  232 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA 286003  216 Swami's Cycling Club

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 david garcia   Vista, CA 292369  318 Adventures Edge
2 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 311501  332 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400  330 Swami's Cycling Club
4 Roger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 333986  376 Team Ranchos
5 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA 277767  301 
6 stephen lavery   San Marcos, CA 329654  335 Swami's Cycling Club
7 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602  361 Wolf Pack Cycling
8 Brian Stalnaker   Irvine, CA 305282  367 A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
9 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA 165920  360 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255110  324 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872  300 
12 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486  329 
13 Leo Garcia   Chula Vista, CA 227052  319 
14 kelsey mullen   Carlsbad, CA 118594  347 
15 RIDER UNKNOWN     151515 
16 IVAN HERNANDEZ   San Diego, CA 153358  325 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
17 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA 289664  380 
18 James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA 151584  379 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
19 Brian Darney   Aliso Viejo, CA 280359  314 Alliance Cycling Team
20 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888  307 
21 dave PANKRATZ   Santa Maria, CA 336206  355 
22 mark herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581  326 Summit Velo
23 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA 231264  385 Swami's Cycling Club
24 Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726  372 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
25 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565  320 Team Redlands
26 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494  337 Celo Pacific
27 Elliott Tinnes   San Diego, CA 321372  370 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA 306730  308 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Agustin Rojas-Muņoz   San Diego, CA 273092  358 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Mark Chen   San Francisco, CA 337990  310 
31 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936  341 Swami's Cycling Club
32 Michael Wohl   San Diego, CA 306170  374 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610  366 Southern California Velo
34 Esteban Cruz   San Diego, CA 284574  378 
35 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA 306004  331 Catalyst Racing
36 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA 288212  344 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
37 Jonathan Draheim   Trabuco Canyon, CA 314346  316 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
38 Gordon Henning   San Diego, CA 191523  386 
39 Derek Goodman   Escondido, CA 325874  323 
40 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038  384 
41 Ralph Vizcaino   Covina, CA 138698  373 Southern California Velo
42 Jim Armstrong   Carlsbad, CA 272468  302 Wolf Pack Cycling
43 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904  333 Team Redlands
44 Enno Mueller   Riverside, CA 199831  346 Team Redlands
45 Jens Raz   Escondido, CA 226370  352 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
46 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173  381 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
47 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO 273734  304 Catalyst Racing
48 Brad Eastham     317 
49 Steven Bates   San Diego, CA 90063  382 Wolf Pack Cycling
50 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA 317004  350 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
51 craig orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188  353 Summit Velo
52 Oliver Lutz   San Diego, CA 291686  338 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Gonzalez   Palmsprings, CA 299612  322 Team Redlands
DNF Gary Holley   San Diego, CA 303497  327 Catalyst Racing
DNF Josh Huber   Los Alamitos, CA 71000  328 
DNF Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908  334 Moment Cycle Sport
DNF Jerry Lee   Sandiego, CA 306334  336 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054  339 Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
DNF Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA 302440  340 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Mike McGinnis   San Marcos, CA 256862  342 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNF Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA 149174  343 Celo Pacific
DNF Brian Miller   San Diego, CA 304131  345 Catalyst Racing
DNF George Munana   Valencia, CA 304780  348 Santa Clarita Velo
DNF eric oien   Escondido, CA 310546  351 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590  354 Team Cycles Brixton
DNF Daniel Quan   San Diego, CA 282106  356 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Abraham Ramos   San Diego, CA 307914  357 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF pau salva     359 
DNF John Schible   Santee, CA 289640  362 San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Daniel Schroen   Fairport, NY 306952  363 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Troy Sears   Santa Rosa Valley, CA 337028  364 Conejo Valley Cyclists
DNF Erick Silva     365 
DNF todd struyk   Sandiego, CA 308718  368 Catalyst Racing
DNF David Su   San Diego, CA 334818  369 University of California-San Diego
DNF Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808  371 Team Fluid Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863  377 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF C (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514  383 White Mountain Road Club
DNF jacob gigler   Riverside, CA 319820  321 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNF michael cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026  312 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNF William Ciesielczyk   San Diego, CA 218872  311 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Domingo Chavez   Chula Vista, CA 130937  309 Team Ranchos
DNF Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464  306 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Saul Nunez   Indio, CA 305620  349 Team Redlands
DNF Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638  305 Fast Friday
DNF Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904  303 Majestic Cycling
DNF Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA 272158  315 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Brian Co   Encinitas, CA 84510  313 Swami's Cycling Club

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Omar Audelo   Chula Vista, CA 335740  701 Team Ranchos
2 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366  709 Swami's Cycling Club
3 Eric Ketelhut   San Diego, CA 346006  727 Swami's Cycling Club
4 Ben Travis   Palm Springs, CA 35877  745 Jessup Auto Plaza
5 Peter Nesbitt   Solana Beach, CA 305129  730 Swami's Cycling Club
6 Manuel Sanchez     740 
7 Victor Camero   La Quinta, CA 378819  705 
8 Joel Price   San Diego, CA 287025  736 
9 Gijs Hanselaar   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 347276  720 
10 Eric Schafer     713 Swami's
11 Michael Negrete   Claremont, CA 175926  719 
12 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR 296055  725 
13 Tommy Jones   Los Angeles, CA 346586  726 Unity Sports Cycling
14 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA 302153  714 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Justin Hoblet   San Diego, CA 187456  724 
16 Edmond Roche   Thousand Oaks, CA 332020  738 TTS Racing
17 Ryan Rollins   La Jollla, CA 331206  739 
18 John Barker     702 
19 Kevin Egelhoff   Encinitas, CA 93703  710 Team Ranchos
20 Michael White   Villa Park, CA 322142  747 
21 Peter Susic   Carlsbad, CA 358682  944 Swami's
22 Octavio Lopez   San Diegosan Diego, CA 334572  728 Team Ranchos
23 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666  731 Swami's Cycling Club
24 D Heilman   Carlsbad, CA 338484  721 
25 Paul Paez     735 
26 Tomi Reunanen   La Jolla, CA 336038  737 
27 Jonathan Penuliar     732 
28 David Cornell   San Marcos, CA 366760  706 
29 Dean Woods   Poway, CA 333068  748 Team Ranchos
30 Eduardo Becerra   Bonita, CA 335126  703 Team Ranchos
31 Glen Evans   San Diego, CA 330842  712 Moment Cycle Sport
32 Dennis Barcelo   Corona, CA 345048  741 
33 Nick Chapin   Temeculatemecula, CA 344258  746 
34 Lynn Wilkirson   Escondido, CA 38267  729 
35 Albert Alegado     700 
36 paul grube   Henderson, NV 331962  718 Team Fluid Cycling Club
37 Bradley Bonenberger   San Diego, CA 332012  704 Adams Avenue Bicycles
38 Jonathan Davis   San Diego, CA 332718  708 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
39 Alex Geschke   Loma Linda, CA 343126  717 Team Redlands
40 Noah Whetsel     733 
41 Michael Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 354536  711 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
42 Lance Polloreno   Fort Collins, CO 28382  734 
43 ashley sikand   Las Vegas, NV 328554  742 Team Fluid Cycling Club
44 Enoc Franco     715 
DNF Michael Yip   San Diego, CA 332720  749 Moment Cycle Sport
DNF ASHER STRAW   Temecula, CA 331046  743 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
DNF Dean Ho     723 
DNF Faustino Hernandez   San Diego, CA 256454  722 Team Ranchos
DNF Gabriel A Garzo   San Diego, CA 303732  716 Catalyst Racing
DNF Austin Curnow   San Diego, CA 352522  707 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee