Race Results for
Porcupine Hill Climb
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dwaine ALLGIER   1:06:43  500 
2469.58Simon Parsons   Sandy, UT1:08:22 342340  523 
3Albert DALCANTO   1:11:09  506 
4478.52Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT1:12:42 270517  503 CONTENDER CLUB
5482.99Matthew Payne   Cedar Hills, UT1:12:52 203508  524 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
6487.46Walter Blanco   Layton, UT1:12:54 196598  504 Ski Utah Cycling
7491.93Robert Halter (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT1:13:38 318556  508 
8496.40Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT1:13:51 312304  502 MiDuole
9500.87Michael Kracht   Park City, UT1:14:02 271396  515 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
10505.34Bill Murray   Saltlakecity, UT1:14:39 289706  521 Team Big Ring-RealCyclist
11509.81Kurt Frankenburg   Park City, UT1:14:43 224284  507 
12514.28Jamie White   Salt Lake City, UT1:14:56 335928  532 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
13518.75Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT1:15:25 292104  533 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
14523.22Larry Luke   Park City, UT1:16:25 248353  517 unattached
15527.69Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT1:16:41 303618  505 CONTENDER BICYCLES
16532.16Weston Hymas   Salt Lake City, UT1:16:52 170384  513 Porcupine Cycling
17Ben MORRIS   1:18:39  520 
18541.10Michael Austin   Sandy, UT1:18:41 286257  501 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
19Chris TERRY   1:18:55  530 
20550.04Alan Hamberlin   Gilbert, AZ1:20:06 319748  509 Mi Duole - Barbacoa
21554.51Patrick Putt   Park City, UT1:23:31 225096  525 cole sport
22558.98Stephen Hester   Salt Lake City, UT1:23:33 193791  512 Mi Duole
23563.45Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT1:27:13 34008  529 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
24567.92Steve Mayfield   Henderson, NV1:27:45 78569  518 
25572.39Dennis McIntyre   Pleasant Grove, UT1:31:46 310936  519 Ozone SBR Racing
26Jeff HARDY   1:34:13  511 
27581.33Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT1:35:38 243824  510 Millcreek Bicycles
28585.80Brett Schneider (2 - Cat5)   Fairfield, CT1:42:11 300648  528 Porcupine Cycling
DNFAdam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT 307082  516 OZone/SBR
DNFGolden MURRAY     522 
DNFNathan RAFFERTY     526 
DNFRichard VOLPE     531 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.57Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:33 7974  277 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
2371.27Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT1:13:10 233661  282 Mi Duole
3392.97Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT1:13:45 142960  281 Bountiful Mazda
4414.67Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT1:14:45 242162  288 Porcupine Racing
5436.37Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT1:18:53 179491  283 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
6458.07Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT1:20:50 156926  286 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
7479.77Gary Simmons   Layton, UT1:21:07 199407  287 Bountiful Mazda
8Michael MCHUGH   1:21:51  289 RMCC
9523.17Dennis Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT1:25:38 309173  276 
10544.87Patrick McEwen (1 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT1:27:20 262073  284 porcupine
11566.57Bob Greer (2 - Cat5)   Park City, UT1:40:58 345490  280 Cole Sports
DNFAlex Nieroth   Oakley, UT 297662  285 
DNFJohn CRITES     278 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.93Scott Allen   Sandy, UT1:05:48 131004  400 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2364.18Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT1:08:20 143866  407 Bountiful Mazda
3384.43Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO1:08:45 167284  405 
4404.68Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT1:10:03 78542  402 Bountiful Mazda
5424.93Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT1:10:35 170977  404 Bountiful Mazda
6445.18Tyler Higley   Kaysville, UT1:12:21 55606  403 BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
7465.43James Ferguson   Ogden, UT1:13:28 200321  401 Bountiful Mazda
8485.68Kevin Vore   Farr West, UT1:14:43 211366  410 
9505.93Joshua Udall   Lindon, UT1:16:03 36182  408 EVO Racing
10526.18Michael Ward (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:16:11 76651  409 Ski Utah Cycling Team
11546.43Ryan LeMone   Pleasant Grove, UT1:23:27 235144  406 OZone/SBR Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.60Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT1:04:29 91557  365 Giant Cycling World - Skullcan
2356.03John Higgins   Salt Lake City, UT1:07:16 313138  357 
3373.46Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT1:10:51 215197  351 Canyon Bicycles
4390.89Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT1:12:13 157566  362 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
5408.32Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT1:12:15 103430  354 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
6425.75Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT1:13:28 281191  359 Bountiful Mazda
7443.18Tom Diegel   Salt Lake City, UT1:17:21 9470  355 Kuhl
8460.61Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT1:17:49 240704  361 Contender Bicycles
9478.04C Joe Busby   Brighton, UT1:18:43 264158  353 
10495.47Jeffery Harris   Bountiful, UT1:19:23 291091  356 Bountiful Mazda
11Sam WOLFE   1:21:17  364 
12530.33Scott Bales   Springville, UT1:22:55 198784  350 Bountiful Mazda
13547.76Steven Lewis (1 - Cat2)   Echo, UT1:24:59 21113  360 Millcreek Bicycles
DNFEric SINGLETON     363 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.86Miles Fink-Debray   Ketchum, ID1:01:10 250084  310 Kryki Sports
2522.56Connor Johnson   Sandy, UT1:06:53 312924  317 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3525.26William McColloch   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:25 356684  320 
4527.96Kurt Simpson   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:48 352124  324 
5530.66Gavin Fitzsimmons   Sandy, UT1:13:18 312208  311 Revolution Cafe Rio
6533.36Moses Fernandez   Sandy, UT1:15:14 317312  309 
7536.06Jeff Heaton   Sandy, UT1:15:17 222321  313 Revolution Cafe Rio
8Ryan STENSEN   1:15:17  326 
9541.46John Dauma   Salt Lake City, UT1:15:36 346914  304 
10544.16SCOTT BEHJANI   Salt Lake City, UT1:17:22 255779  302 CONTENDER BICYCLES
11546.86Daniel Bedoya   Layton, UT1:17:24 347732  301 
12549.56David Kunz   Ogden, UT1:18:09 310610  318 Roosters
13Mark SMITH   1:18:28  325 Logan Race Club
14554.96doug ybarra   Highland, UT1:19:04 347360  331 OZONE-SBR
15557.66Matthew Blango   Salt Lake City, UT1:19:30 341382  303 Ski Utah Cycling
16Skyler HOWELL   1:19:49  315 Hakenya
17563.06Benjamin Cichelli   Arlington, VA1:19:55 308755  333 Skullcandy
18565.76Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT1:22:32 295947  321 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
19568.46Payden VanBrocklin   Kaysville, UT1:25:05 288031  328 
20571.16James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV1:25:21 247284  316 Elko Velo Bike Club
21573.86Douglas Heinrich   Salt Lake City, UT1:25:54 347236  314 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
22576.56Tony Baird   Smithfield, UT1:25:55 346982  300 Logan Race Club
23Mike RUSSELL   1:26:21  323 
24Justin FARRIS   1:28:37  308 
25Trenton HARRIS   1:30:14  312 
26587.36Thomas Welker   Draper, UT1:31:57 315332  329 Revolution Cafe Rio
27590.06Shawn Kenney   Draper, UT2:03:04 317382  330 
DNFBlake Dowdle   Salt Lake City, UT 344940  305 Mi Duole
DNFShane ROSE     322 
DNFZeppelin TITTENSOR     332 Revolution
DNFgwenael layec   Salt Lake City, UT 352626  319 unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.55joel skatrudmickelson   Saltlakecity, UT1:04:33 309972  219 Big Ring/Real Cyclist
2440.53Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT1:04:58 296029  214 Team Big Ring/ Real Cyclist
3446.51Todd Hamblin   Orem, UT1:05:25 244351  210 Noble Sports
4452.49samuel dearden   West Valley City, UT1:05:29 311977  204 
5458.47Brian Cadman   Park City, UT1:05:34 296523  201 Team Big Ring/RealCyclist
6464.45Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT1:05:45 293880  208 Bike Fix
7470.43Paul Warner   Boise, ID1:07:00 349884  223 
8476.41Matthew Snyder   Sandy, UT1:07:53 291439  220 Revolution Cafe Rio
9482.39Lucas Parker   Riverton, UT1:09:25 287939  216 Spider Bait Cycling
10488.37Michael Trussell   West Jordan, UT1:10:00 298346  221 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
11494.35Jesse Jensen   Park City, UT1:11:32 300502  211 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
12500.33Jonathan Liddell   Sandy, UT1:12:24 291834  213 Revolution Cafe Rio
13506.31Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT1:13:06 309587  218 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
14512.29Travis Wiles   Salt Lake City, UT1:13:48 340616  224 KUHL / Bingham Cyclery
15518.27Patrick Cassiday   Salt Lake City, UT1:14:15 327414  202 KUHL
16524.25Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT1:14:35 266873  225 Revolution Cafe Rio
17530.23Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT1:14:55 282248  206 
18536.21Shawn Hall   Salt Lake City, UT1:14:56 330984  209 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
19542.19Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT1:17:52 291424  215 SLC Bicycle Co.
20548.17Ryan Cook   Lehi, UT1:18:13 297711  203 Noble Sports
21554.15matthew robbins   Lehi, UT1:20:45 276755  217 Ozone Sbr Racing
22560.13Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT1:22:17 261629  212 OZone/SBR Racing
23566.11Jeffery Austin   Cedar Hills, UT1:25:37 294094  227 EVO Racing
24572.09Alejandro Vargas   Highland, UT1:25:57 293911  226 EVO Racing
25578.07Javier Vargas   Highland, UT1:29:01 292648  222 EVO Racing
26584.05Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT1:40:37 296771  207 OzoneSBR Racing
27590.03Matthew Fairbourn   Sandy, UT1:46:08 278311  205 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFShafagh Abbasi   Salt Lake City, UT 298339  200 Ski Utah / Marketstar Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.30Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:15 273772  102 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
2439.10Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT1:01:30 282625  108 Canyon Bicycles
3446.90Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT1:01:51 219425  109 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
4454.70Taylor Fletcher   Steamboat Springs, CO1:03:23 296959  103 Colesport
5462.50Tim Mulvihill   Park City, UT1:04:01 310119  106 Contender
6470.30Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT1:05:25 261681  105 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
7478.10Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT1:05:45 262949  101 BIKEFIX
8485.90Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT1:06:16 230640  104 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9493.70Nathan Pack   Taylorsville, UT1:07:14 209573  107 Team Big Ring / Gym Jones
10501.50matt bradley   Sandy, UT1:15:40 258372  100 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
11509.30Jeremy Ward   Orem, UT1:22:33 295705  110 Rockwall Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.39Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT1:00:36 237328  FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
2209.32Nathan King (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:00:44 317564  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
3223.25Chris MacKay   Park City, UT1:01:15 228770  Cole Sport Racing
4237.18Jacob Stocking (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:16 222652  14 Revolution Cafe Rio
5251.11Todd Neumarker (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Grove, UT1:01:36 259988  Roosters/Bikers Edge
6265.04James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI1:01:43 230799  13 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cyclin
7278.97Eric Ellis (3 - Cat2)   Springville Ut1:03:19 296526  16 Ski Utah - MarketStar
8292.90Roger Arnell   Mountain View, CA1:04:20 311845  Rooster/Bikers Edge
9306.83Curtis Doman   Draper, UT1:05:06 73704  Revolution Cafe Rio
10320.76Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT1:05:14 181440  10 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
11334.69Christopher Hull   Salt Lake City, UT1:05:17 67640  Contender Bicycles
12348.62Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT1:06:36 209217  17 Racelab Cycling Team
13362.55Will Hanson   Draper, UT1:06:38 276490  Revolution Cafe Rio
14376.48Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City1:08:19 219095  12 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
15390.41Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:26 78544  15 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
16404.34Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:27 195297  11 
17418.27Jonathan Hines (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:11:03 288895  FFKR/SBO by Tour of Utah

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Peterson   Bountiful, UT1:35:52 338114  569 Blue Fix

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.20Zachary Peterson   Bountiful, UT1:17:41 338098  570 Bike Fix
2528.32Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ1:21:03 275694  555 Swiss-Jobing
3536.44Noah Putt   Park City, UT1:23:40 317194  558 Contender
4544.56Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT1:27:33 280557  559 Hakenya
5552.68Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT1:27:40 279908  554 RMCC/Cyclesmith
6560.80Tristan Baird   Smithfield, UT1:32:49 370778  551 
7Tyler MULLINS   1:41:35  556 
8Chase POULSON   1:42:18  557 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00griffin park   Springville, UT1:11:08 321238  564 
2John GOODSON   1:17:20  562 
3Jacob ALDER   1:23:59  561 
4Alex BUTTERFIELD   1:59:11  560 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Samuel Hales   Provo, UT1:17:16 304670  566 
2Josh BROMLEY   1:18:14  565 
3590.00Samuel Watson   Salt Lake City, UT1:25:45 320978  568 SURGE

Women - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.18Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT1:21:47 22860  252 CONTENDER BICYCLES
2466.36Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT1:26:37 179236  251 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3Marlene HATCH   1:30:25  255 
4484.72Joanne Garuccio   Sandy, UT1:30:26 12889  257 Millcreek Bicycles
5493.90Betsy Spiegel (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT1:30:37 33629  250 The Contender club
6503.08Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT1:33:46 207981  256 Bountiful Mazda
7512.26Diane Liddell (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT1:41:43 309622  253 Revolution Cafe Rio
8521.44Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT1:58:15 287258  254 revolution cafe rio

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.83Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT1:12:34 247526  51 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2391.66Beth McMaster   Mapleton, UT1:16:04 294100  54 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3412.49Kandice Lund   Centerville, UT1:18:14 271795  53 NA
4433.32Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT1:18:22 260965  52 Bountiful Mazda
5454.15Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT1:21:30 249124  56 Primal Utah
6474.98Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT1:25:59 64973  50 Bountiful Mazda
DNFJessica MILLER     55 

Women - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maria LAMB   1:15:48  156 
2478.16Anne Perry   Draper, UT1:15:51 339882  159 Revolution Cafe Rio
3Jessica MILLER   1:23:37  162 
4496.36Marci Kimball   Salt Lake City, UT1:24:02 348500  155 
5505.46Jannalyn Luttrell   Sandy, UT1:26:26 347534  157 
6514.56Amber Woodbury   West Bountiful, UT1:29:23 338506  160 Dottie Becks Cycling
7523.66Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT1:29:40 326298  152 Dottie Becks Cycling
8532.76Catherine Kim   Slc, UT1:30:13 306142  154 Revolution Cafe Rio
9Laurel CANNON ALDER   1:30:23  163 
10550.96Mavis Irwin   Salt Lake City, UT1:33:11 311171  153 University of Utah
11560.06Alicia Finlayson   Highland, UT1:37:07 291405  151 Ozone SBR Racing
12569.16Megan Burger   Draper, UT1:40:05 308468  150 Revolution Cafe Rio
13578.26Amy kenney   Draper, UT2:03:03 355816  161 
DNFHeidi NIELSON     158 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee