Race Results for
Sundance Showdown Super D
Sundance Resort, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Super D on 05/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Carlisle   09:30.3  220 CannonBall Racing
2552.50Riley Walker   Park City, UT10:02.8 352990  213 Young Riders
3River Linebaugh   10:16.4  234 
4Kelty Barney   10:51.6  203 
5Sam Morris   12:34.4  219 CannonBall Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Mulligan   08:43.4  232 
2Brent Falor   10:03.4  217 
2Mike Daniel   10:10.2  206 
4Craig Cheney   DNF  227 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Linebaugh   09:11.5  233 Sundance
2Aaron Lopez   09:13.5  228 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Ball   09:08.1  171 CannonBall Racing
2Jason Alden   09:51.3  185 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bodhi Barney   Draper, UT08:04.3 352442  142 
2David Creasey   08:16.2  178 
3Patrick Schooler   08:22.1  169 2 Wheels - 1 Mind SixSixOne Scott Epic Biking Bike Shop
4556.67chris kading   Sandy, UT08:33.2 315870  141 
5Perry Hall   09:02.2  189 
6Ben Thompson   09:08.6  160 Atlas Realty
7Adam Van Keuren   09:14.5  162 
8Brian Bradford   09:37.5  149 
9Stephen Paur   10:12.7  190 
10Kyle Jackson   17:28.3  194 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Quin Bingham   07:33.1  195 
2Sam Fox   08:06.8  147 
3Al Mazurkewycz   08:18.4  181 
4Dan Finn   08:20.0  175 
5Judd Zimmerman   08:28.9  186 Timpanogas Cyclery
6Jed Clarke   08:31.9  196 
7Jared Schiers   08:50.7  143 Opinionology
8Ryan Meeboer   08:57.2  179 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Alden   09:15.1  184 
2Doug Cheney   Syracuse, UT10:09.0 322620  174 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Lockwood   09:35.5  192 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Parker Degray   Park City, UT07:39.5 217135  58 Go-Ride
2Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT08:06.6 231784  32 Transition Go-Ride 661 Maxxis Smith Optics

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.82Eon Jarvis   Denver, CO07:41.2 326612  30 STAATS Bike Shop
2500.62Kristopher Baughman   Salt Lake City, UT07:51.5 2921  56 Go-Ride
3530.41Josh Rhea   Salt Lake City, UT07:59.9 152206  52 Infected Stoke
4560.21Graham Wagner   Park City, UT08:03.6 266482  50 Royal Racing Canfield Bros
5590.00Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO08:24.9 164941  62 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Crabill   Salt Lake City, UT07:54.3 150890  61 Go-Ride.com
2Craig Skinner   Sandy, UT08:13.2 175051  51 Go-Ride

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Morris   Park City, UT08:54.5 230618  66 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.43Andrew Whiteford   Jackson, WY07:09.6 135435  19 Ibis Crank Bros Dakine 661 The Hub
2506.95Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT07:31.7 166708  CannonBall Racing
3548.48Greg Gibson   Harrogate , TN07:32.2 111046  Trucker Co.com
4590.00Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR07:32.6 175253  Spy Optics Rollic Dark Timbers

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryn Bingham   10:16.4  235 
2Samantha Caligiuri   10:27.0  204 Sam I Am
2Lisa Rohde   11:51.4  229 
2Sarah Montgomery   12:21.9  224 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Betsy Meeboer   09:37.1  180 
2Courtney Gauthier   09:37.7  156 The Hub
3Whitney Thompson   09:42.9  168 White Pine Touring
4Kate Atha   11:41.6  150 Dharma Wheels

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ana Rodriguez   Salt Lake City, UT08:36.9 282101  Salt Cycles/Skull Candy
2Addie Stewart   Roy, UT08:43.0 163673  Go-Ride/X-Fusion

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee