Race Results for
Midtown Alley Grand Prix
St Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL42:00.0 171045  542 WheelFast Cycling
2 Mike Renieri   Clayton, MO42:00.0 281554  540 
3 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO43:00.0 304468  531 CBC Race Team
4 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL43:00.0 333296  507 Team Mack Racing
5 Ian Hackett   Saint Louis, MO43:00.0 307372  571 St. Louis University
6 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO43:00.0 290490  533 Momentum Racing
7 Tod Hetzel   Bartonville, IL43:00.0 335798  518 Proctor Cycling Team
8 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO44:00.0 310585  550 Dogfish
9 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO44:00.0 289542  537 OTF Racing
10 Barrett Schmidt   Brighton, IL44:00.0 304479  573 Metro East Cycling
11 Jarred YOUNG   44:00.0  577 Unattached
12 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO45:00.0 334684  562 Dogfish
13 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO45:00.0 62731  584 Momentum Racing
14 Sam Stanford   Bloomington, IN45:00.0 336482  545 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team To
15 Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In45:00.0 332210  551 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
16 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO45:00.0 298124  576 Cyclewerx
17 Dwayne VanHoose   Saint Louis, MO45:00.0 36334  549 Velo Force
18 chuck barwick   Cape Girardeau, MO45:00.0 309536  503 cyclewerx
19 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO46:00.0 340124  527 Saint Louis University
20 Michael Callahan   Mequon, WI46:00.0 274619  556 
21 Kevin Saettele   Saint Louis, MO46:00.0 231131  568 Momentum Racing
22 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO46:00.0 331440  514 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin
23 Jeremy Williamson   Newburgh, IN46:00.0 289869  553 ICCC
24 Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO46:00.0 306769  509 Washington University
25 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL46:00.0 290234  575 Metro East Cycling
26 Richard Bate   Louisville, KY47:00.0 297740  504 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle
27 Michael Hamann   Wildwood, MO47:00.0 173049  581 Off the Front Racing
28 jesse ens   Lecompton, KS47:00.0 308053  566 Slimenundgrossen
29 Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO48:00.0 291323  508 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
30 Aaron Darnell   Saint Charles, MO49:00.0 315478  565 Momentum Racing
31 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO52:00.0 157339  516 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
32 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS44:00.0 291843  583 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
33 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS47:00.0 256743  538 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
34 Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO51:00.0 202093  517 
35 Nick Bohler   Poseyville, IN51:00.0 272634  506 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
36 Robert Panico   Ofallon, IL51:00.0 52869  563 Metro East Cyclists
37 Thomas Valvo   St. Louis, MO51:00.0 250057  564 Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racin
38 Caleb Hopkins   St. Louis, MO 304150  519 The Hub
39 Patrick Work   Carbondale, IL 304710  570 Team Surgeon
DNF Tom GALBRAITH     559 
DNF Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  560 Cyclewerx
DNF Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  567 Big D Cycling
DNF Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO00:00.0 289187  513 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Dennis JOELL   00:00.0  521 CrimeStoppers Bermuda
DNF David Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 259730  524 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS00:00.0 290426  525 Big D Cycling
DNF John Lake   Stlouis, MO00:00.0 303405  526 SCCC
DNF Dale Peluso   Saintlouis, MO00:00.0 305081  539 SCCC
DNF Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO00:00.0 325766  547 Bike Surgen
DNF Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS00:00.0 321306  554 BigDCycling
DNF Antonio De La Torre   Granite City, IL00:00.0 246974  557 Metro East Cyclists
DNF Matthew Hackett   St Louis, MO00:00.0 307360  561 Unattached
DNF Greg Grinter   Edwardsville, IL00:00.0 14228  569 Metro East Cycling
DNF Ronald CAMERON   00:00.0  572 Unattached
DNF Doug Bristow   East Alton, IL00:00.0 325408  574 Wild Track
DNF Eric von Hoven   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 315290  579 Metro East Cycling
DNF Jason Evans   Rogers, AR00:00.0 294031  580 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Stephen Whalen   Northbrook Ill00:00.0 290494  582 Big D Cycling

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL59:00.0 227015  372 bike surgeon
2 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI00:00.0 283504  411 Lindenwood
3 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL01:00.0 187343  373 The Fit Lab
4 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO02:00.0 226313  396 Dogfish Racing Team
5 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS02:00.0 244716  311 St John's Cycling
6 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO02:00.0 257674  323 Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Tea
7 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO02:00.0 62054  334 The Wheel Racing
8 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH02:00.0 245723  349 NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA02:00.0 166664  306 Dynoflo
10 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL02:00.0 245081  305 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
11 Adam Miller   Independence, MO02:00.0 288931  385 St John's Cycling
12 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN02:00.0 58623  353 Blue Ridge Design / Planet Adv
13 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO02:00.0 255838  363 big shark bicycle company
14 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO02:00.0 16286  338 Veda Cycling
15 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS02:00.0 244502  401 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 C. Trey Hogan   Madison, WI03:00.0 290324  384 Dogfish Racing Team
17 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO03:00.0 260281  374 CBC
18 Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT03:00.0 226315  412 Dogfish Racing
19 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO03:00.0 274810  345 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle City
20 Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX03:00.0 279653  319 Bicycle-Heaven
21 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO04:00.0 233745  382 The Hub Cycling Team
22 david carpenter   Nashville, TN04:00.0 292419  406 Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO04:00.0 77370  403 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
24 Josh Pruschen (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO04:00.0 261041  391 Harley Davidson/Mesa
25 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX04:00.0 272210  354 Alchemy Racing
26 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI04:00.0 288083  324 Team Velocause
27 Trent Donat   Park City, UT05:00.0 245308  397 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
28 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL05:00.0 256071  400 MSC
29 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK05:00.0 226469  408 DNA Racing
30 Mark French   Belleville, IL05:00.0 277793  393 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
31 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL05:00.0 249934  302 Proctor Cycling Team
32 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX05:00.0 103971  321 WilliamsCycling.com
33 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO05:00.0 289511  325 Bicycle Shack Racing
34 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL05:00.0 306850  301 Proctor Cycling Team
35 Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX05:00.0 303626  331 Team Party Time
36 John Straub   St. Louis, MO05:00.0 259691  409 The Hub
37 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS05:00.0 276726  316 BMC Wal-Mart pb PhatTire
38 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL05:00.0 272700  399 The Hub
39 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL06:00.0 29802  361 Wild Card Cycling St. Louis
40 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO06:00.0 271607  392 Momentum Racing
41 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL06:00.0 180601  402 Dogfish Racing Team
42 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO06:00.0 280844  394 Dogfish Racing Team
43 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO07:00.0 210771  312 Michelob Ultra/ Big Shark
44 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO07:00.0 90256  337 Veda Cycling
45 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ07:00.0 272430  310 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
46 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO07:00.0 228080  407 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
47 Kurt Muehlebach (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO08:00.0 214879  379 GP Velotek
48 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL08:00.0 42053  303 St John's Cycling
49 Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO08:00.0 50917  313 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
50 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL08:00.0 295619  376 blue river bicycle club
51 Karl King   Saint Charles, MO08:00.0 234146  410 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
52 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO08:00.0 103984  413 Momentum Racing
53 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO09:00.0 189565  398 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
54 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY09:00.0 174113  329 Veda Cycling
55 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI09:00.0 312254  364 Team Velocause
56 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS10:00.0 174449  343 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
57 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE14:00.0 59833  381 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
58 Matt James (3 - Cat3)   Webster Groves14:00.0 241498  340 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
59 Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ18:00.0 55670  378 Independent
60 Sebastian Wichterich (4 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX19:00.0 332150  371 Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
61 Dan Damotte   Pekin, IL21:00.0 249079  395 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
62 Scott Peipert (5 - Cat3)   Alton, IL24:00.0 258364  388 Ritte Racing
63 Colby Logback   Dallas, TX27:00.0 305633  347 Team Party Time
64 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO29:00.0 144636  404 Gateway Cycling Club
65 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO32:00.0 72572  342 Veda Cycling
66 Patrick Hawley (6 - Cat3)   Clayton, MO00:03.0 218688  336 Veda Cycling
67 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO00:03.0 61622  339 Green Street Cycling Team
68 J Devon Alvarez (7 - Cat3)   Park City, UT00:03.0 1498  352 Cole Sport
69 David Gray   St. Louis, MO00:04.0 251991  332 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racin
70 Craig Sparks (8 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 280314  380 GP Velotek
DNP Scott Stevens    Mission, KS00:00.0 171441  365 lincoln Industries
DNP Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 282632  386 Team Upland Brewery p/b Sustai
DNP Hannon Haggard   Alton, IL00:00.0 272365  389 Ritte Racing
DNP Robert Oellermann   St Charles, MO00:00.0 95743  390 International Christian Cyclin
DNF John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  300 Century Road Club of America
DNF Damien Garrels   Saint Louis, MO 251923  330 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin
DNF Daniel Bruns   Saint Louis, MO 186256  405 Team Seagal

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA25:00.0 3814  700 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
2 David Keire   University City, MO 54877  726 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
3 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO26:00.0 64273  722 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
4 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO26:00.0 173579  718 Gateway Cycling Club
5 Chris Harre (1 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO26:00.0 15149  705 Mich Ultra-Bigshark
6 Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ26:00.0 55670  708 Unattached
7 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL26:00.0 56657  703 Team MACK Racing LTD
8 Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO27:00.0 177286  728 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
9 Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL27:00.0 31274  717 Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO27:00.0 50908  716 Big Shark Bicycle Company
11 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL27:00.0 56718  729 Dogfish
12 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO28:00.0 175256  709 velo force
13 Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO28:00.0 242496  720 Off the Front Racing
14 Trent Donat (2 - Cat2)   Park City, UT28:00.0 245308  727 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
15 Salvatore Gulotta   Florissant, MO28:00.0 46481  704 unattached
16 Larry Yancey (3 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR28:00.0 133160  730 Boston Mountain Cyclists
17 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA28:00.0 292016  723 Velo Allegro
18 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE28:00.0 59833  713 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
19 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose28:00.0 133838  706 Diamond Law Cycling Team
20 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO28:00.0 22627  732 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
21 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO29:00.0 272010  734 Off the Front Racing
22 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO29:00.0 76018  725 The Hub
23 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO29:00.0 32919  733 Big Shark Bicycle Company
24 Mark Shea (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL30:00.0 246467  721 Wheel Fast
25 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT30:00.0 61600  715 Cole Sport
26 Jeff Rhodes (2 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN25:00.0 299765  710 Team Nebo Ridge
27 Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO31:00.0 179908  731 Big Shark Bicycle Company
28 David Nelson   Saint Louis, MO32:00.0 229108  735 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
29 Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO40:00.0 265438  724 Dogfish Racing Team
DNP Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO00:00.0 191671  719 Gateway Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Akerson   Ballwin, MO 344402  450 Goetz Racing
2 Douglas McDonald   Ofallon, MO 305733  480 Momentum Racing
3 Richard Fenoglio   Granite City, IL 99286  471 White Mountain/ Landis
4 Michael BYERS     462 
5 Brad Devore   Flora, IL 347208  475 Unattached
6 Adam Lang   Weldon Spring, MO 343158  454 Saint Louis University
7 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  452 Cycle City Racing
8 Michael Kelly   Saint Louis, MO 339062  486 Dogfish
9 Jeff Eichholz   Saint Charles, MO 290702  481 Momentum Racing
10 Andrew Mullins   Saint Louis, MO 266435  478 Dogfish Racing Team
11 andrew myers   Milwaukee, WI 340912  465 
12 Ryan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305886  474 Team Mack
13 Dane Rood   Chesterfield, MO 258478  483 Momentum Racing
14 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350820  469 The Hub
15 Joshua Warren   Granite City, IL 378349  485 Not Attached
16 Benjamin Pinkerton   Saint Louis, MO 350432  468 
17 Tim Dooley   St. Louis, MO 183707  479 The Hub
18 Joshua Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305885  473 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
19 Brian Kelly   Saint Louis, MO 341532  470 Saint Louis University
20 Stephen Rhodes   O Fallon, IL 346676  476 Metro East Cycling
21 Bradley Dunn   Vandalia, IL 290165  482 Metro East Cycling
22 Bradly Fletchall   Saint Louis, MO 225416  453 
23 Tim Titsworth   Breese, IL 313692  477 Metro East Cycling
DNS Matthew Roller   St Jacob, IL 308800  460 Metro East Cycling
DNF Bo COLLINS     484 Indep

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Cantwell   Springdale, AR 280500  24 Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team
2 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  59 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
3 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  60 Jelly Belly
4 Ben KERSTEN     70 Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team
5 Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095  134 BISSELL Pro Cycling
6 Michael Northey   Los Angeles, CA 347898  93 Pure Black Racing
7 Demis ALEMAN     Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
8 Luke Keough (1 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA 229135  69 Mock Orange Racing
9 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
10 Colton Barrett (1 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
11 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  15 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
12 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470  10 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
13 Chad Burdzilauskas (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  22 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
14 JuanPablo Dotti   Duluth, GA 351404  141 Aerocat Cycling Team
15 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  137 Aerocat Cycling Team
16 James WILLIAMSON     133 Pure Black Racing
17 Ryan AITCHESON     Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18 Thomas Brown (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703  21 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
19 Nicolas Frey (2 - Pro)   Des Moines Ia 180819  43 Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
20 Thacker Reeves (3 - Pro)   Tyler, TX 240130  146 Chipotle Devlopment Team
21 Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  110 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
22 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  177 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
23 Stradford Helms (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  106 Team Type 1
24 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  28 Hub Racing
25 Daniel Holt (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  56 Team Type 1-Development
26 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  23 Tulsa Tough
27 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA 341418  145 Aerocat Cycling Team
28 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  94 NUVO Cultural Trail
29 Robert White (4 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  130 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
30 Adam Myerson (6 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA 52534  91 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
31 Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782  Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
32 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  40 South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Andrew Gonzales (7 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238  46 Elbowz Racing
34 Travis Livermon (8 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 161583  79 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
35 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  109 ABD Cycling Team
36 Ryan Mele (9 - Cat1)   Washington, PA 158772  86 Trek of Pittsburgh
37 Tim Norris (1 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 283502  163 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
38 Spencer SMITHEMAN     112 Hagens Berman LLP
39 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  18 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
40 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544  114 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
41 Mac Brennan (10 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI 243416  20 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
42 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  144 Mercy Cycling Team
43 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO 257288  168 Sonic Boom Racing
44 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  136 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
45 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  81 NUVO / Cultural Trail
46 Alder Martz (11 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc 202082  84 Hincapie Development team
47 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  170 Sonic - Treehouse Racing
48 Michael DALTERIO     36 Team Type 1-Development
49 Gavriel Epstein (5 - Pro)   Englewood, NJ 179451  149 Chipotle Devlopment Team
50 Shem ROGER     101 Pure Black Racing
51 Scottie Weiss (6 - Pro)   Radford, VA 93133  127 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
52 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA 204225  41 Hagens Berman LLP
53 Colton Jarisch (12 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716  63 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
54 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA 184284  33 Hagens Berman LLP
55 Daniel Bechtold (13 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 286091  11 Hagens Berman LLP
56 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  138 Team Mack
57 Joseph Whitman (14 - Cat1)   State College, PA 177933  131 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
58 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
59 Ty Magner (15 - Cat1)   Griffin, GA 222180  83 Team Type 1-Development
60 Gregory Christian (16 - Cat1)   St Simons Is Ga 186412  27 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
61 Mark Fleishman (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  155 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
62 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802  154 Wheeltags
63 Brad Schaeffer (17 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206320  103 NUVO / Cultural Trail
64 Tyler Jewell (18 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914  64 ELBOWZ RACING
65 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  31 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
66 Phillip Snodgrass (19 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817  113 Bicycles Plus
67 Eric Schildge (7 - Pro)   Hanover, NH 206020  104 Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
68 Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738  44 Aerocat Cycling Team
69 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  111 Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
70 Ricky Randall (3 - Cat2)   Highland Village, TX 272809  165 Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
71 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  132 BISSELL Pro Cycling
72 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  122 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
73 Christian Helmig (20 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316  54 ELBOWZ RACING
74 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  169 Sonic Treehouse Racing
75 Igor Volshteyn (21 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 36785  125 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
76 Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737  90 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
77 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  38 Dogfish Racing Team
78 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282  71 ELBOWZ RACING
79 Mathew Ankney (22 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 145867  Tulsa Tough
80 Austin Roach (23 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN 255885  99 MetLife p/b groSolar
81 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  140 Aerocat Cycling Team
82 Joey Rosskopf (24 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 223318  102 Team Type 1-Development
83 Thomas Scully   Boulder, CO 347830  148 Chipotle Devlopment Team
84 Peter Dunlap   Boulder, CO 310012  153 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
85 Tim Hall (25 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  51 NashvilleCyclist.com
86 Ross White (4 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI 200545  171 GEARGRINDER
87 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693  178 Mercy Cycling Team
88 Brad Cole (26 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 215131  32 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
89 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  12 MetLife p/b groSolar
90 Austin Allison (27 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 224219  Horizon Organic / Panache Elit
91 Christopher Hulse (28 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 17097  61 Green Street
92 Benjamin Zawacki (29 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144633  135 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
93 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  157 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
94 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  158 Dogfish Racing Team
95 Taylor GUNMAN     49 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVE
96 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  88 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
97 Sean SULLIVAN     117 Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team
98 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  62 NUVO / Cultural Trail
99 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  142 BMC/Walmart
100 Aaron MARCUS-KEMPS     176 Fly V Australia
101 J Gabriel Lloyd (30 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639  80 MetLife p/b groSolar
102 Cole House (8 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112  57 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
103 Guido PALMA     95 Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
104 Joshua Johnson (31 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 75343  65 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
105 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  89 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
106 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  179 Dogfish Racing Team
107 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  115 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
108 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  129 Team Geargrinder
109 Adam Leibovitz (32 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 221190  76 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
110 Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677  167 918xc
111 Louis CROSBY     35 Pure Black Racing
112 James MCCOY     85 Pure Black Racing
113 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA 87702  66 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
114 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  105 ELBOWZ RACING
115 Robert Brokaw (5 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  174 Wheelfast racing team
DNS Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA 186239  13 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNS Heath BLACKGROVE     16 ELBOWZ RACING
DNS Alex Bowden (Pro)   Solana Beach, CA 245698  17 Team Type 1
DNS James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  25 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNS Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  39 Team Type 1
DNS Davide Frattini (Pro)   Asheville, NC 208805  42 
DNS David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  50 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNS Dylan Jones (Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563  67 Team WM/Hammer Nutrition
DNS Joseph Kukolla (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 187714  73 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNS Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  92 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Austin Stewart (Cat1)   Dallas, TX 193295  116 ELBOWZ RACING
DNS Jonathan Sundt (Pro)   Austin, TX 34666  119 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
DNS Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  121 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
DNS Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483  128 Discovery Channel/Marco Polo C
DNS John Fulkerson (Cat2)   Owensboro, KY 224258  156 Ohio Valley Velo
DNS Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  164 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
DNF Adam Bergman (Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 103032  14 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  19 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
DNF Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  34 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Brian Hill (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  55 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Patrick Lemieux (Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  77 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
DNF Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  81 NUVO / Cultural Trail
DNF John PUFFER     96 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF John Seehafer (Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 80370  97 Team Type 1-Development
DNF John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  120 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Ryan Zook (Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  150 Club Bicicletta
DNF Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  151 GEARGRINDER
DNF Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO 49386  152 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
DNF Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  159 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  160 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
DNF Christopher Lynch (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 278183  161 GEARGRINDER
DNF Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  162 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ 55670  173 Independent
DNF Mark LANGLANDS     75 Pure Black Racing
DNF Roman VanUden   Los Angeles, CA 347894  123 Pure Black Racing
DNF Alex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  126 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Stephen Housley (Cat1)   Marietta, GA 222206  58 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Bernard Sulzberger   Springdale, AR 347874  118 Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867  616 Alriksson GoGreen
2 Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL 225028  604 ABD Cycling Team
3 Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO 304266  619 The Hub Cycling Team
4 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  614 Momentum Racing
5 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  618 Team Kenda presented by Geargr
6 Hannah Caproon   Colorado Springs, CO 294743  609 Team Pegasus
7 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661  613 The Bike Surgeon
8 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  617 Team Wheelfast
9 Laura Bohler   Poseyville, IN 275845  601 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
10 Erin Mayhan (1 - Cat4)   Holts Summit, MO 307802  610 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
11 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  615 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
12 Stephanie Penning   O Fallon, IL 322730  611 Metro East Cycling
13 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094  620 Unattached
14 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  603 The Hub Cycling Team
15 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  612 Hub Bicycle Company
16 Aimee Warnke   Rolla, MO 291214  608 Saint Louis University
DNF Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144  606 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Melinda Balchan (Cat4)   Carmel, IN 340194  600 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joelle Numainville (1 - Cat1)   Pescadero, CA13:00.0 334430  228 Team TIBCO/To The Top
2 Kendall Ryan (1 - Pro)   Ventura, CA13:00.0 186919  234 Team TIBCO
3 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO13:00.0 184788  202 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
4 Edita JANELIUNAITE   13:00.0  214 Colavita Forno d'Asolo
5 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO13:00.0 163561  206 Pedal the Cause/Team Revolutio
6 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT13:00.0 89443  230 Primal
7 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO13:00.0 252835  238 CheckMark p/b Veloforma
8 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX14:00.0 347150  207 FCS Cycling Team
9 Courteney Lowe   Argyle, TX14:00.0 347152  221 FCS Cycling Team
10 Leah KIRCHMANN   14:00.0  216 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
11 Lauren Hall (2 - Cat1)   Dolores, CO14:00.0 262479  211 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
12 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA14:00.0 221594  224 Wheelworks Racing
13 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT15:00.0 219262  205 Vanderkitten
14 Kacey Manderfield (3 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA15:00.0 221431  222 Pure Energy Cycling Team ProAi
15 Shailie SANBROOKS   15:00.0  235 
16 Jennifer Wheeler (2 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ15:00.0 295914  241 Team TIBCO
17 Jane Weakley (1 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH15:00.0 295578  245 Secret Cycling
18 Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER   15:00.0  220 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
19 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL15:00.0 182253  242 Team Kenda
20 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY15:00.0 273047  231 Guam National Team
21 Sarah Huang (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI16:00.0 225258  213 Nova ISCorp
22 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA16:00.0 237733  232 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
23 Laura MCCAUGHEY   16:00.0  223 Salamander
24 Colleen Hayduk (4 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA16:00.0 184207  250 Pure Energy/ProAir HFA
25 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS17:00.0 282159  244 Tulsa Tough Racing
26 Joanne Kiesanowski (5 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO18:00.0 406658  215 Team TIBCO/To The Top
27 Lindsey Kriete   Milwaukee, WI18:00.0 302860  218 Team Kenda
28 Elizabeth Lauer (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI18:00.0 290993  219 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
29 Christine Roettger (4 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO18:00.0 245651  246 Team Revolution
30 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA19:00.0 280898  229 Carbon Racing
31 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL19:00.0 167518  227 ABD Cycling Team
32 Mary Mayhew (6 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN19:00.0 271340  249 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
33 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO21:00.0 83890  248 Team Revolution
34 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ24:00.0 174914  200 BMW/Bianchi
35 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL27:00.0 193955  236 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
36 Rushlee BUCHANAN   27:00.0  203 
37 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI29:00.0 170980  237 Team TIBCO
38 Meredith Miller (3 - Pro)   Boulder, CO29:00.0 143575  247 TIBCO
39 Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO32:00.0 203005  225 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
40 Aimee ALLEN   42:00.0  243 MapleLeaf CC
41 Rachel Byus (5 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ50:00.0 260379  204 FCS Cycling Team
42 Nichole Wangsgard (7 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT14:00.0 100972  240 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
DNS Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI00:00.0 293788  208 ABD Cycling Team
DNS Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO00:00.0 222471  209 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS Kelley Hess (Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 263476  212 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNS Jill Kislia (Cat2)   Louisville, CO00:00.0 168228  217 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA00:00.0 36345  239 Mellow Mushroom
DNF Kirsten Fee (Cat1)   Austin, TX00:00.0 185982  210 FCS Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee