Race Results for
Madeira Centennial Criterium
Madeira, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737  31 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
2 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020  71 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
3 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ 428776  56 Jamis Sutter Home
4 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  55 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
5 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  59 GPOA
6 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  39 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
7 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272  58 GPOA
8 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  15 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
9 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  40 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
10 Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN 212166  21 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11 Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA 186239  64 MetLife Cycling Team
12 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  26 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
13 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  20 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
14 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  16 MetLife Cycling Team
15 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  54 BISSELL/ABG
16 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  46 Team Alliance Environmental
17 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  67 Stan's NoTubes/AXA
18 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  50 Team Alliance Environmental
19 Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN 170239  12 Solo Mission
20 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  11 MetLife Cycling Team
21 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  52 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
22 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  70 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
23 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  14 MetLife Cycling Team
24 James Good (1 - Cat2)   Davidson, NC 274911  33 Audi
25 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  44 Iron City Bikes
26 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  29 GPOA
27 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
28 Chad Salla (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 228233  36 Alderfer Bergen
29 Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834  45 Zipp Factory Team
30 Jonathan Shell   Wooster, OH 71499  28 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling Team
31 Matthew Scott (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 50296  17 fiets met slagroom
32 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993  13 Alderfer Bergen
33 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  69 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
34 Richard Stuart   Indianapolis, IN 297948  43 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
35 Christopher Chartier (4 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH 207349  38 Racing For Riley
36 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  18 BISSELL/ABG
37 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879  22 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
38 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912  19 
39 Micheal Jernigan (5 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 178469  CAT / Pittsburgh Elite Velo
40 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860  Pgh Elite Velo
41 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  Team Lake Effect
42 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  53 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
43 Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV 221570  68 Barbasol
44 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551  48 Iron City Bikes
45 Naveen John (6 - Cat2)   West Lafayette, IN 275471  63 Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycling
46 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  Fuji Cycling
47 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  Pgh Elite Velo/CAT
48 Patrick Minner (7 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 290476  47 Darkhorse Racing
49 Ren-Jay Shei (8 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 267725  23 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Mathers     513 Bishops Bicycles
2 Shawn Gallaher     514 Unattached
3 CHRISTOPHER COSLOW   Louisville, KY 323130  506 Team Louisville
4 David Morris   Canton, OH 339742  511 Orrville Cycling
5 Logan Leland     510 TEAM Cyclist Connection
6 Robert Chaney   Pleasant Grove, UT 259507  509 Queen City Wheels
7 Brian Beckett   Fayetteville, WV 268892  517 
8 Darryn Fessel   Cincinnati Oh 302129  502 Mercy Health Plex
9 John Petrov     508 Queen City Wheels
10 Christopher Robles   Cincinnati, OH 355946  519 Unattached
11 Chris Nau   Cincinnati, OH 335862  503 7 Hills Racing
12 David Brenner   Cincinnati, OH 329372  501 7 Hills Racing
13 Mike Zoerb     516 Team Dayton Fuji Cycling
14 Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH 302432  507 Gears 4 Beers
15 Jeff LaFave   Centerville, OH 323122  515 Fuji Cycling
16 Zach Ballinger     512 
17 Nelson Robles   Cincinnati, OH 356020  520 GE Flyers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY 283472  422 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
2 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  407 Covington-Newport Cycling
3 Dan Barkeim   Plymouth, MN 62279  414 Unattached
4 Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  423 Ride on Wooster
5 Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH 280756  425 Bio Wheels Racing
6 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  408 Queen City Wheels
7 David Steward   Cincinnati, OH 278342  405 7 Hills Racing
8 jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528  424 Fuji Cycling
9 Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780  412 QCW
10 Brian List   Miamiville, OH 343754  437 ZWS / Cycle Sport
11 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  429 Fuji Cycling
12 Richard Hoeting   Cincinnati, OH 639  415 Queen City Wheels
13 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  410 Fuji Cycling
14 Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816  426 Team Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
15 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  434 Team Six One Four
16 Braden Matt   Covington, KY 318110  435 Team CNC
17 Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  431 Red Zone Cycling Team
18 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  421 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
19 Adam Henton   Grove City, OH 337182  428 Team Cyclist Connection
20 Jeffery Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH 220717  418 A World of Pain
21 Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY 256689  416 Queen City Wheels
22 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066  417 Queen City Wheels
23 Sam Klontz   Black Mountain, NC 296965  430 BSM Cycling
24 james oloughlin   Cincinnati, OH 285530  436 team hungry!
25 Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091  411 Wood N Wave
26 Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH 320692  413 Fuji Cycling
27 Josue FloresRivera   Dorchester, MA 303396  409 Fuji Cycling
28 Jeff Kissel   Cincinnati, OH 310437  432 BSM Cycling
29 Bryan Horton   Dallas, TX 149473  433 Team CNC
30 Eric Schumacher   Walton, KY 319556  403 7 Hills Racing
31 Terry Bork   Naples, FL 279668  439 Lake Effect Cycling Team
32 Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH 290824  420 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights 297492  477 Spin
2 gabriel hoetker     479 Bishops Bicycles
3 Theodore Etheridge   Louisville, KY 300059  478 TEAM RED ZONE

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515  303 Team Ghisallo
2 Kevin Depasse   Bloomington, IN 323640  322 Indiana University
3 Eric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766  320 Racing For Riley
4 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  329 
5 Jared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670  308 Carbon Racing
6 Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH 287386  302 7 Hills Racing
7 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  315 Steel City Endurance
8 Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  342 Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Jeremy Burroughs   Cincinnati, OH 303772  335 Queen City Wheels
10 maxwell lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH 310242  338 BSM Cycling
11 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  333 
12 Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  300 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
13 Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075  327 Clemson Cycling
14 David Stewart   Milford, OH 154445  341 Darkhorse Racing
15 joshua neider   Northville, MI 277699  330 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
16 Ryan Preske   Denver 303669  317 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
17 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA 211869  328 Bulldog Cycling
18 Daniel Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  337 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
19 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  310 new hampshire cycling club
20 Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957  314 Echelon
21 David Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978  340 McDonalds Racing Team
22 Mark Buyyounouski   Palo Alto, PA 290386  307 Zen Masters Racing
23 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  304 Spin/RR Donnelley
24 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  316 Team Lake Effect
25 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  321 ZWS/Cyclesport
26 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  305 Michelob Ultra Cycling
27 Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH 206244  331 Darkhorse Racing
28 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  311 Queen City Wheels
29 Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO 134807  332 Team Scholars Inn Bakehouse
30 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  326 ZWS Cyclesport
31 Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA 270856  324 Queen City Wheels
32 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  318 Fuji Cycling
33 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  309 Team IPro
34 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159  306 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
35 Brandt Athey   Berea, OH 207100  313 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
36 Chip Dobson   Cincinnnati, OH 142763  334 Darkhorse Racing
37 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  301 7 Hills Racing

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  556 Team CNC
2 Judi LoPresti   Cincinnati, OH 304562  551 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
3 Jennifer Barry   Philadelphia, PA 274749  562 Bishops Bicycles
4 Candace Wineland   Cincinnati, OH 336166  553 Bishop's Bicycles
5 Kathleen Neff     557 Queen City Wheels
6 Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395  564 Iron City Bikes
7 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  558 QCW Lionhearts
8 Erin Clemons     559 
9 Lauren Bair     561 GE Flyers Racing
10 lauren hannanhudson   Cincinnati, OH 341894  554 Bishop Bicycles
11 Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601  552 Secret Cycling
12 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519  563 Rogue Racing Project
13 Amy Ball     555 COBC/National Engineering

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kacey Manderfield (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 221431  107 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2 Jane Weakley (1 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578  112 Secret Cycling
3 Elaine Schaaf   Columbus, OH 282842  116 Secret Cycling
4 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  103 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 Sally Price (2 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  101 Team SummaCare
6 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  114 Racing for Rileys
7 Emily Walling (3 - Cat2)   Kettering , OH 255284  106 Secret Cycling
8 Sierra Siebenlist (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  113 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
9 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  115 PainPathways Cycling Team
10 Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH 303688  108 Bio Wheels Racing
11 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  104 Secret Cycling
12 Geraldine Schulze (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 293521  100 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
13 Laura Bohler (2 - Cat3)   Poseyville, IN 275845  102 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
14 Nancy Henderson   West Des Moines, IA 208557  105 NE/COBC
15 Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH 189377  110 TEAM Cyclist Connection

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee