Race Results for
MN Memorial Classic
Maple Grove, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   MBRC/Flanders
2 Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Angie Johnson   Alexandria, MN 316384   The Bike & Fitness Co.
4 Jennifer Rife   Saint Paul, MN 345626   Birchwood/GIS
5 Paula Plant   Chanhassen, MN 209376   Birchwood/GIS
6 Gracia Folkeringa   Minneapolis, MN 335940   Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
7 Stefanie Bergh   Longview, WA 208324   Birchwood/GIS
8 Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Heather Edwards-Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN 112633   Birchwood/GIS

Men - Women Cat 4 n Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Flynn-Kauth   Saint Paul, MN 326212   Birchwood/GIS
2 Cheryl Barker   Hudson, WI 264108   Silver Cycling
3 Rachel Lathrop   Saint Paul, MN 348038   Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Susan Olson   White Bear Lake, MN 300964   Synergy
5 Megan Kelly   Minneapolis, MN 296364   Omnium Racing
6 Stacey Kalemkiarian      
7 Anna Schwinn   Minneapolis, MN 230647   
8 Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
9 brock erdman      
10 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
11 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
12 Patrick Welch   Readfield, ME 100960   
13 Shirley Johnson   Cambridge, MN 212724   Freewheel

Men - Men Cat 4 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damon Dunkel   Minneapolis, MN 348612   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
2 Taylor krosbakken   St Paul, MN 329126   Birchwood/GIS
3 Peter Oien   Siouxfalls, SD 287353   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
4 Ross Jacobucci   Cedar Falls, IA 351214   Gulf Coast Cycling Assoc.
5 John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996   Alchemy Racing Team
6 Ryan Krug   Eagan, MN 292827   Birchwood/GIS
7 Jaakko Mursu   Minneapolis, MN 312192   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Karl Schuchard   Minneapolis, MN 318690   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
9 Jeff Annesley   Minneapolis, MN 314000   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
10 Michael Wise   Longview, WA 197584   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11 Morison Hall   Eagan, MN 211906   
12 Henry Stroud   Philadelphia, PA 308938   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
13 Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415   Magnus
14 Andrew Gislason   Owatonna, MN 298567   
15 Samuel Scherber   Minnetonka, MN 297315   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
16 James Kauth   Saint Paul, MN 342876   Birchwood/GIS
17 Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084   Brazen Dropouts
18 Anthony Bramante   Baltimore, MD 307336   Birchwood/GIS
19 Geoffrey Alexander   St. Paul, MN 348210   
20 Kyle Hoff   Sioux Falls Sd 277865   Central Plains Cycling
21 Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN 310534   
22 David CARLSON   Tucson, AZ 323534   University of Arizona
23 Tyler Johnson   Plymouth, MN 310161   University of Minnesota-Duluth
24 Jeff AYRE      
25 Patrick Heath   Madison, WI 229801   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Todd Hoekstra   St Paul, MN 314978   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27 Andrew gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058   
28 Kyle Olson   Roseville, MN 298937   
29 Brad Snaza   Brooklyn Park, MN 283307   Loon State Cyclists
30 Kevin Sidwell   Minneapolis, MN 350184   Peace Coffee Racing
31 Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN 280085   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
32 Rob Hillman   Saint Paul, MN 205908   Synergy
33 Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN 206756   Peace Coffee Racing
34 Kevin Keane   Northfield, MN 40918   Cannon Valley Velo Club
35 joseph gallagher   Saint Paul, MN 353386   
DNF alan jones      
DNF Jeff TILBURY      
DNF Sinthang Has   Saint Paul, MN 143236   
DNF Matthew gutowski      
DNF Brian Siska   Orono, MN 305825   
DNF Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN 246498   Birchwood/GIS
DNF Benjamin Menk   Minneapolis, MN 233107   
DNF Clifford Watkins   Northfield, MN 319618   
DNF Eric Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN 264225   Birchwood/GIS
DNF Scott Klein   Northfield, MN 347170   Cannon Valley Velo Club
DNF Aaron Smith   Minneapolis, MN 294639   Birchwood/GIS
DNF Peter Schlueter   Saint Paul, MN 279947   

Men - Men Cat 3 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN 258621   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
3 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Birchwood/GIS
4 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   Sweet'n Salty Cycling
5 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927   Birchwood/GIS
6 Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN 279956   Kenda
7 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN 298718   Team Plan C
8 Tom Thorne   Dell Rapids, SD 264255   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489   Silver Cycling
10 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696   Sweet'n Salty Cycling
11 Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   
12 chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN 23528   Synergy
13 John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Joshua Haarer   Hugo, MN 166468   Birchwood/GIS
16 Jeff Lombardo   Old Town, ME 303490   
17 Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   Gopher Wheelmen
18 Charles Anderson   Blaine, MN 73373   Synergy
19 Kenny Pike   Sioux Falls, SD 210706   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
20 Tim Karels   Plymouth, MN 223980   Gopher Wheelmen
21 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551   Gopher Wheelmen
22 Daniel Stahlmann   Minneapolis, MN 110521   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
23 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416   Omnium Racing
24 Levon Kalemkiarian   Stillwater, MN 243156   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
25 Ryan Krug   Eagan, MN 292827   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
26 Jeremiah Sagel      Birchwood
27 Yancy Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 296340   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28 Eric Hill   Hartland, WI 334878   Loon State Cyclists
29 Alexander Matson   Minneapolis, MN 284025   Silver Cycling
30 Rod VERBRUGGE      Silver Cycling
31 Nathan Birkmeier   Andover, MN 147127   Minnesota Cycling Team
32 Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN 280085   La Crosse Velo Club
33 Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN 310534   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
34 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   Omnium Racing
35 Alex Pausteck   Cottage Grove, MN 313242   Synergy
36 chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN 318312   
37 Robert Byers   Minneapolis, MN 268460   University of Minnesota-Duluth
38 Benjamin Cox   Woodbury, MN 313208   Synergy
DNF Tim Oolman   Plymouth, MN 311084   Minnesota Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Sherve   Minneapolis, MN 250622   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz

Men - Men Cat 1 2 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Henkels   Mankato, MN 311333   
2 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232   GrandStay Hotels
3 Tyler Olson   Minneapolis, MN 294937   Synergy
4 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Adam Gorski   Minneapolis, MN 246159   MBRC/Flanders
7 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Lance Beuning   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   GrandStay Hotels
10 Chris Prednergast      
11 Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
12 Nicholas Kimpton   Minneapolis, MN 293536   MBRC/Flanders
13 Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   Synergy
14 Tim Woodcock      
15 James Parker   Saint Paul, MN 254489   Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 Poul Holm   South St. Paul, MN 16578   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   GrandStay Hotels
18 Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
19 Micah Moran      
20 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   Silver Cycling
21 Don Sawatzky      
22 Lazlo Alberti      
23 Christopher Mehus   Roseville, MN 172924   Bianchi/Grand Performance
24 Matt Degiacomo      
25 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   
26 Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN 279956   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
27 Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 James Lockwood   St Paul, MN 128526   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
29 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
30 Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND 289827   Synergy
31 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942   GrandStay Hotels
32 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
33 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717   MBRC/Flanders
34 Daniel Currell   Saint Paul, MN 235364   Bianchi/Grand Performance
35 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   MBRC/Flanders
36 Matthew Anderson   Duluth, MN 198033   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
37 Tyler Brickle   Durango, CO 310909   
DNF Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707   Freewheel
DNF Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN 75507   GS Circo Azzurro
DNF Matt Myers      
DNF Derek Virta   Hinesburg, VT 281673   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz

Men - Mast 50/60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marian PYSZCZEK    352554   G.S. Circo Azzurro
2 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minnesota Cycling Team
3 Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Revolution Cycle and Ski
4 David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 David Jones   Lakeville, MN 281557   Revolution Cycle and Ski
6 Mike Stensrud   Apple Valley Mn 223834   G.S. Circo Azzurro
7 Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   Synergy
8 William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499   Wilier
9 John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Revolution Cycle and Ski
10 Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   G.S. Circo Azzurro
11 N/A   No City, MN 292998   BikeThrow Racing
12 Tim Oolman   Plymouth, MN 311084   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
13 ROD VERBRUGGE      Silver Cycling
14 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   Synergy
15 Roger Hash   Estherville, IA 54740   Synergy
16 Jim Prust   Estherville, IA 312806   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNF Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - Mast 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN 23007   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700   GrandStay Hotels
5 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   Synergy
6 Lazlo Alberti      Synergy
7 Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   Synergy
8 Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA 59531   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   Synergy
10 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Synergy
11 Paul Krumrich   Minneapolis, MN 294121   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Rasmussen
13 Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   GrandStay Hotels
14 Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759   Maplelag
15 Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088   GrandStay Hotels
16 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   GrandStay Hotels
17 Marian Pyszczek    352554   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   GrandStay Hotels
19 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
21 Richard Spielberg   No City, MN 48903   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707   Loon State Cyclists
23 David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
24 Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
25 N/A   No City, MN 292998   SilverCycling
26 David Manzey   Fargo, ND 268456   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
27 Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN 31058   Omnium Racing
28 David Mercer   Golden Valley, MN 69239   Loon State Cyclists
29 Tim Kinney      Loon State Cyclists
30 Nathan Birkmeier   Andover, MN 147127   International Christian Cycling Club
31 Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN 75507   GS Circo Azzurro
32 Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN 147556   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
33 Greg McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34 Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN 146505   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
35 Jorge Odio   Alexandria, MN 54890   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
36 Chris Alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNF Jeff Ayre      River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Brad Snaza   Brooklyn Park, MN 283307   Revolution Cycle and Ski

Men - Jr Boys 15_18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Prendergast      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Ryan Patrick   Sioux Falls, SD 348750   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Samuel Knuth   Bloomington, MN 297842   Kenda 5 Hour
4 Kyle Johnson   Alexandria, MN 295006   Synergy
5 Logan Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 340696   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900   Synergy
7 Joe Sulik      GrandStay Hotels
8 Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud 347262   Synergy
9 Joseph Gallagher   Saint Paul, MN 353386   Synergy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee