Race Results for
South Carolina Road Race Championships
Pelzer, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+ - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.23John Hood   Greenville, SC 45471  250 
2509.38Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  254 Team headstrong
3529.53Norman Lack   Savannah, GA 56734  252 Team Robson Forensic
4549.68David Gouldthorp (1 - Cat4)   Sumter, SC 89374  253 
5Robert Edsall     255 
6589.98Mac McJunkin (1 - Cat3)   Okatie, SC 52655  251 Hilton Head Cycling Inc

Men - Masters 55+ - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.12Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174  226 carolina velo/ cycle center
2428.29Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845  232 Velosports Racing
3444.46Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  229 Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
4460.63Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC 298054  227 Bozeman Masters Velo
5476.80Thomas Ratajczak   Asheville, NC 273692  236 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6492.97Tom Cunningham   Columbia, SC 68500  225 carolina velo/cycle center
7509.14Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  235 TEAM headstong
8525.31Robert Chambers   Calhoun Falls, SC 107867  228 Team Metro
9541.48Anthony (Tony) Bilotta (1 - Cat2)   Aiken, SC 126767  233 Van Dessel Factory Team
10557.65C William Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  230 Team Robson Forensic
11573.82Mel Dias   Greenville, SC 305152  234 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
12589.99Steve Byrnes   Simpsonville, SC 334676  231 Team Ville LLC

Men - Masters 50+ - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.94Ben Jones (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 18128  215 Vision Screen Printing
2358.10Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC 51638  209 Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyling Team
3371.26Henry McCullough   Greenville, SC 23362  205 POA Cycling Team
4384.42Jeffrey Haase   Asheville, NC 14517  216 ABRC
5397.58Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  217 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6410.74Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344  208 Apex Autoworks p/b Trek Bicycles of Raleigh
7423.90Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  201 Team headstrong
8437.06Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC 232709  202 Carolina Fylers
9450.22Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  200 Spinx Bike Race Team
10463.38D Langston Powell (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 179414  213 Catup.com Cycling Team
11Randy Mcdougald     214 
12489.70Tom Reynolds   Greenville, SC 299461  211 Headstrong
13502.86George Baldwin   Charlotte, NC 196644  210 Charlotte Sports Cycling
14516.02Brad Barnell   Greenwood, SC 273105  204 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
15529.18Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315  212 TEAM SPINX
16542.34Ken Hewett (1 - Cat4)   Lexington, VA 260966  206 Team Traveller
DNSFred McLaughlin   Destin, FL 325242  
DNPDennis Johnson (Cat4)   Gaffney, SC 162128  203 Colavita Racing
DNPwilliam wilkie (Cat4)   Beaufort, SC 257898  207 lowcountry veloinc

Men - Masters 45+ - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.88Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  306 Iron Data Racing
2354.20Paul Kammerer (1 - Cat4)   Isle Of Palms, SC 202217  308 Unattached
3366.52Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  316 Colavita Racing Inc.
4378.84Brian Curran   Columbia 8383  302 Outspokin
5391.16Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  317 Charleston Bicycle Company
6403.48Jim Magruder (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 64606  313 Spinx Bike Race Team
7415.80John Martin   Greenville, SC 223383  301 Unattached
8428.12Scott Simpkins   Boiling Springs, SC 333840  314 Unattached
9Clay Griffin     303 
10452.76Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  307 Catup.com
11465.08Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC 46539  318 Unattached
12477.40Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  310 Spinx Bike Racing Team
13489.72Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  309 team spinx
14James Worth     300 Global Bike
15514.36Jeff Gunn (2 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 66489  319 Vision Screen Printing
16526.68Jim Lyndon (2 - Cat4)   Mt Pleasant, SC 21931  315 RGF/Cleveland Clinic
17539.00Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  312 Blue Chip Racing
DNSThomas Ball   Framingham, MA 59457  Spinx Racing Team
DNPPaul Tindall (Cat3)   Cary, NC 79638  304 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
DNPJeffrey May   Blackville, SC 23014  305 Colavita South
DNPMichael Small (Cat2)   Black Mountain, NC 212691  311 ABRC

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.41Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424  297 Chainheart Cycling Studio
2302.39Karl Kaiser (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 185225  289 Outspokin' Bicycles
3318.37Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  283 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
4334.35Jerry (Jay) Charles (1 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC 110326  290 Carolina Flyers
5350.33Todd Clapp (2 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC 259157  279 Giordana-Clif Bar-Brica Cycling Team
6366.31David Lee (1 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 77852  282 Outspokin' Bicycles
7382.29Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657  295 Carolina Flyers Cycling
8398.27Charles Ridlehuber (2 - Cat2)   Beaufort, SC 52416  291 Team OSP
9414.25Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  281 Crosstown Velo
10430.23Eric Jacobsen   Greenville, SC 17565  260 NA
11446.21Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731  276 POA Cycling Team
12462.19Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  292 Team Robson Forensic/Roadfish
13Wayne Austill     299 
14494.15Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  277 Giordana-Clif Bar-Brica
15510.13Lars Tonnesen   Charlotte, NC 271478  275 Carolina Flyers
16526.11Reece Jackson   Greer, SC 110447  261 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
17542.09Clive DeSousa   Greenville, SC 140768  262 Glory Racing
18558.07Marcus Jones (3 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  278 Crosstown Velo
19574.05Greg McGlinn (3 - Cat2)   Hilton Head, SC 192135  293 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
20590.03Jonathan Pait   Greenville, SC 266779  294 POA Cycling Team
DNPPat McCallion (Cat1)   Greer, SC 118302  285 Vision Screen Printing
DNPBrian Kadien (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 245517  280 Team Ville LLC
DNPChristopher Mackenzie   Charleston, SC 202220  296 Low Country Cycling Team
DNPSean Stanron   Windermere, FL 308557  284 Compass Cycling Team
DNPJefferson Parker   Hendersonville, NC 57580  288 Sycamore Cycles
DNPMarios Georgiou (Cat3)   Asheville Nc 104484  287 ABRC

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.46J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  376 Team POA
2359.16Christopher Constantin (1 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 55651  379 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3384.86Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  374 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
4410.56David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  380 ABRC
5436.26David Curran   Simpsonville, SC 252807  372 Team Ville LLC
6461.96Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC 290271  370 Hincapie Development Team
7487.66Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC 226560  373 Chainheart Cycling Studio
8513.36Seth Fogle (1 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 196380  368 Team Metro
9539.06Thomas Dowdney (1 - Cat5)   Fletcher, NC 298023  365 Savannah Wheelmen
DNPRobert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  381 ABRC
DNPErik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  369 Team Ville LLC
DNPJames Cunningham (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 170475  298 Team Ville LLC
DNPEric Neely (Cat2)   Cumming, GA 143600  377 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNPChad Crocker   Spartanburg, SC 347204  375 Unattached
DNPReginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  378 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNPJohn James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  371 POA CYCLING
DNPJames Blattner   Boulder, CO 53202  367 Crosstown Velo
DNPScott Willard     366 

Men - Masters 30+ - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.95David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  341 Metro Reprographics
2367.28Joachim Uys   Summerville, SC 289845  337 Audi
3386.61Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC 187218  338 Metro Cycling team
4405.94Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  339 Globalbike Racing
5425.27Wilmar Vargas (1 - Cat2)   Greer, SC 235366  340 Hincapie Development team
DNPEddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813  342 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNPEric Christopherson     336 

Men - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.82William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  59 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
2380.16Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  361 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
3392.50James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  68 Les Amis/ Calder bros devo
4404.84Tony Morales   Lexington, SC 343212  67 
5417.18Jack Felix   Hilton Head, SC 211627  58 
6429.52Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  69 FACT
7441.86Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  61 Les Amis Select Team
8Weston Coker     273 F.A.C.T.
9466.54Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  51 Unattached
10478.88Coleman Force   Spartanburg, SC 339840  98 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
11491.22William McAdams   Columbia, SC 331802  52 FACT
12503.56Luke Thompson   Columbia, SC 296881  96 Forest Acres Cycling Team
13515.90Matthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744  99 Les Amis Junior Devo Cycling Team
14528.24Daniel Monteith   Columbia, SC 331994  50 Forest Acres Cycling Team FACT
15540.58Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  222 Frazier Cycling
16552.92Erik Wendt   Lexington, SC 343260  65 
17Rollins Baird     63 
18577.60Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  53 Forest Acres Cycling Team
19589.94Jacub Medford   Travelers Rest, SC 350140  66 Team Darrington
DNPChristopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  54 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
DNPGuy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228  56 Lowcountry Velo

Men - Junior10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.42Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  62 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
2502.21Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  57 Carolina Break
3509.00Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  320 Frazier Cycling
4Isaac Arnold     64 
5522.58Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  363 Frazier Cycling
6529.37Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  182 Frazier Cycling
7536.16Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  321 Frazier Cycling
8542.95Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  191 Frazier Cycling
9Rollins Baird     63 
10556.53Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  60 Team Darrington
11563.32Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  55 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
12570.11DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  97 LES AMIS JR. DEVO TEAM
13Shawn Waktins     286 
14583.69Miguel Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 306688  221 Frazier Cycling Juniors

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.58Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  32 Team Globalbike
2231.71Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  12 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
3238.84Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO 287780  19 FloridaVelo
4245.97Andrew Macrae (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 257951  Frazier Cycling
5253.10Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  Hincapie/Green Creations
6260.23Chandler Weekes   Greenville, SC 37538  45 Hincapie / Green Creation Cycling Team
7267.36Parker Kyzer (2 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
8274.49Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  40 Unattached
9281.62Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381  LITESPEED-BMW
10288.75Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  16 Team Globalbike
11295.88Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  15 Chemstar
12303.01Philip O'Donnell (3 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 257659  10 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13310.14Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  36 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
14317.27Isaac Enderline (4 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  34 Hincapie development p/b holowesko partners
15324.40Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  38 Team Globalbike
16331.53Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 326758  Team Globalbike
17338.66David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  Frazier Cycling
18345.79Nick Fishbein (5 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  39 Hincapie/ Green Creation
DNPChris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  41 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNPPeter Haile   Barbourville, KY 284284  35 The Lone Ranger
DNPBrian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  13 Four 2 One Sports
DNPAlexander Candelario     23 Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNPDaniel Bowman     21 Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNPLuis Sanchez-Mendez   Miami 258061  22 ABRC
DNPMichael Creed     20 Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNPDavid Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  14 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNPGraham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767  Team Globalbike
DNPBrendan Dillow (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279  44 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNPStuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  Tria Market / DonohooAuto
DNPMichael Friedman     24 Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNPJoshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  Globalbike P/B Catoma
DNPBrian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  33 Lees-McRae College
DNPE. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  31 Team Ville LLC
DNPJason Donald     18 Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNPHunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663  28 The Hub
DNPTravis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  11 LITESPEED-BMW
DNPYuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  37 Unattached
DNPKerry Shields (Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 32468  25 Carolina Masters
DNPRichard Bailey   Simpsonville, SC 239739  30 Team Ville LLC
DNPBoyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  27 Team Globalbike
DNPEric White (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963  43 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNPNoah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  17 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
DNPAndrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496  26 Carolina Junior Development
DNPDamien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  29 Athens Velo Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick DAllesandro     153 
2509.27Brian Edwards   Spartanburg, SC 331860  158 Globalbike Club Team
3519.36zachary king   Fair Play, SC 340200  159 unattached
4529.45August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262  155 Low Country Velo Inc.
5539.54John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  156 CSC-Try Sports
6549.63Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  151 Cycle-Smart Inc.
7559.72Elisha Godfrey   Greer, SC 259700  160 Team Ville LLC
8569.81jason moore   Tomball, TX 305694  157 Unattached
9579.90Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549  162 Ghost Tree Racing
10589.99Jared Ocker   Columbia, SC 332396  154 FACT
DNPSilas Godfrey   Greenville, SC 349520  161 Unattached
DNPBrent Hawkins     163 
DNPJustin Tipper   Columbia, SC 335090  150 Cycle Center Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.95Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  383 
2512.49Thomas Parry   Fountain Inn, SC 323324  390 Globalbike
3Nathan Huynh     388 Harrell's Bicycle World
4John Duckworth     84 unattached
5529.11Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC 313044  355 Charleston Bicycle Company
6534.65Ramon Perez   Greer, SC 338022  400 
7540.19Matt Morris   Simpsonville, SC 340848  82 
8545.73Richard Richter   Rock Hill, SC 234805  392 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
9551.27Tommy LeBrun   Simpsonville, SC 322012  391 Team Metro
10Nick Felix     81 
11562.35Brian Lawter   Chesnee, SC 298162  83 Colavita Racing
12Luis Zapata     382 
13573.43Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC 351070  384 
14578.97David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  386 Frazier Cycling
15584.51Brian Caveny   Rock Hill, SC 276464  385 Carolina Flyers
16590.05Walter Montoya   Taylors, SC 339870  395 Unattached
DNSTory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411  BEAST RACING
DNPAlan Berardo   Fresno, CA 230252  389 Unattached
DNPGreg Grell   Honea Path, SC 298959  396 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNPCornelius Mayo     335 
DNPAnthony Sayster     85 
DNPKurt Erickson     393 
DNPJim Keesaer   Greenville, SC 309838  387 Gusto Cycles
DNPJames Taylor   Greer, SC 63373  80 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNPGunnar Palm   Columbia, SC 342598  394 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.16Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  249 Team Ville
2440.10Keith O'Connell   Greer, SC 140603  256 Team Ville LLC
3444.04Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  269 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
4Mike Helman     258 Cyclists Against Cancer
5451.92Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  248 GU Energy
6455.86James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362  399 ASU Cycling
7459.80Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  247 Charleston Bicycle Company
8463.74myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  243 Charleston Bicycle Company
9467.68Brian Thompson   Greenville, SC 321828  244 Headstrong
10471.62Moe Schlabach   Seneca, SC 308189  238 
11Weston Coker     273 F.A.C.T.
12479.50Kevin Stimson   Chapin, SC 285373  264 Summit Cycles
13483.44Kwok Wong   Saratoga Springs, NY 294968  263 Audi Cycling
14487.38Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771  257 Unattached
15491.32Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487  240 Cycle Center
16495.26ben Green   Athens, GA 251315  266 Cycle Sport Concepts
17499.20David Novak   Greenville, SC 236066  270 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
18503.14Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA 286337  237 
19507.08Zac Cummings   Banner Elk, NC 302203  397 Lees-McRae College
20Sergio Franco     364 
21514.96Alex Kellum   Clemson, SC 332188  129 Clemson University
22518.90George Moser   Greenville, SC 191399  271 Greenville Spinners Racing
23522.84John Newton   Winterville, GA 279132  267 Cycle Sport Concepts
24526.78Harry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC 221205  272 Cycle Center Racing
25530.72Kevin Murphy   Memphis, TN 334708  242 red ant racing presented by vineyard vines
26534.66Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  224 Low Country Cycling Team
27538.60Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  268 Les Amis
28542.54John Luckett   Asheville, NC 305753  142 ABRC
29546.48Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  139 Team Headstrong
30550.42Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  274 Team Metro
31554.36Jordan Warner   Fort Mill, SC 263545  241 Globalbike
32558.30Will Seidel   Simpsonville, SC 308495  398 Cyclist Against Cancer
33562.24Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  265 Charleston Bicycle Company
34566.18edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  143 Unattached
35570.12David Wease   Chesnee, SC 291260  246 Colavita Racing
36574.06Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361  223 Low Country Racing
37578.00Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  140 Les Amis
38581.94William Miller   Simpsonville, SC 244711  218 Team Ville LLC
39585.88Vincent McCall   Lexington, SC 300647  219 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
40589.82Russell Killpartrick   Merrimack N.h. 302460  239 Low Country Cycling Team
DNPMiguel Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 306688  221 Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNPLevi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  259 Unattached
DNPAaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  245 MSG Cyclocross
DNPBlair LaMarche    259006  220 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNPPeter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  339 Globalbike Racing
DNPBenjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  222 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.24Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  332 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
2368.51Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC 283950  330 Cycle Center Racing
3375.78Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  333 Cyclists Against Cancer
4383.05Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  322 Frazier Cycling
5390.32Cal Hooten   Decatur, GA 288918  347 TBB Sports
6397.59joel nunez   Greenville, SC 308436  343 Unattached
7404.86Randy Owens   Greer, SC 220435  353 Hincapie Development team
8412.13Matt Johnson   Central, SC 271673  348 Clemson University
9419.40Jeremy Ellis   Greenville, SC 182861  345 Hincapie Development team
10426.67Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  344 Velosports Racing
11433.94Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  362 Unattached
12441.21Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  324 Unattached
13448.48Walter Turlington   Fletcher, NC 197666  327 VeloSports Racing
14455.75Michael York   Athens, GA 223302  350 Cycle Sport Concepts
15463.02David Flesher   Mt Pleasant, SC 132369  329 Low Country Cycling Team
16470.29Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA 256557  351 Cycle Sport Concepts
17477.56Tim Cornett   Austin, TX 300679  349 Cycle Sport Concepts
18Mark Fontanilla     354 
19492.10Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  326 VeloSports Racing
20499.37Samuel Massie   Banner Elk, NC 292642  358 JRVS/American Pride
21506.64Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945  323 Frazier Cycling
22513.91John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  357 Velo Voodoo/Bike Warehouse
23521.18Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC 295929  325 Pre-Reg.com
24528.45Carlos norena   Greenville , SC 278167  356 Team Ville LLC
DNPAdan Escobar     346 
DNPCharlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  361 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
DNPJustin Meade   Williamston, SC 180665  359 Team Traveller
DNPBernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  352 Catup.com Cycling Team
DNPAndrew Murphy   Memphis, TN 290890  331 red ant racing presented by vineyard vines
DNPEdward Greene   Ipswich 288723  328 Colavita Racing
DNPThomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  360 City of Forest Acres
DNPChris Riggins   Easley, SC 300153  334 Clemson University

Women - Womens Masters 1/2/3/4 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.34Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058  113 TEAM headstrong
2351.75Samantha Smith   Greenville, SC 179778  111 TEAM headstrong
3372.16Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  101 Spinx Bike Race Team
4392.57Arden Stelly   Anderson, SC 365519  105 
5412.98Emily Wood   Clemson, SC 308390  102 TEAM headstrong
6433.39Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  110 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
7453.80Camille Hood   Greenville, SC 48653  100 
8474.21Deborah Schusler   Greenville, SC 263589  103 Colavita South
9494.62Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 273819  112 Team headstrong
10515.03Julia Casals (1 - Cat4)   The Plains, VA 299331  104 Team Kenda
11535.44Valerie Grimshaw   Greenville, SC 337720  108 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNPJamie Cathey     107 
DNPJanice Eirich   Cumming, GA 307920  109 Unattached

Women - Womens 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.87Erin Burton (1 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, SC 320066  106 
2311.97Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  138 Athens Velo Club
3323.07Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC 272896  137 Team headstrong
4334.17Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  125 PainPathways Cycling Team
5345.27Giselle Weekes   Greenville, SC 143069  141 Headstrong
6356.37Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  121 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
7367.47Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC 220876  133 Painpathways Cycling Team
8378.57Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  135 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
9Kendra Garrett     130 
10400.77Kristina Stratton (1 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 302805  136 Headstrong
11411.87Nina Elliott (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 308684  126 Greenville Women's Cycling
12422.97Jennifer Kleckley (2 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 339738  129 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
14434.07Courtney McDonald   Atlanta, GA 306538  124 GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
15445.17Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  115 Frazier Cycling
16456.27Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  114 Frazier
17467.37Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC 220875  132 PainPathways Cycling Team
18Sophie Ballo     119 Cycles de Oro
19489.57Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA 287817  134 Frazier Cycling
20500.67colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA 259938  128 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
21Diane Jackson     131 
22522.87Heather Webber   Greenville, SC 302802  122 GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
23533.97Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  117 Frazier Cycling
24545.07Kelly Patton   Fountain Inn, SC 286122  123 GHS Every Woman
DNSLeslie James (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 241224  Cyclists Against Cancer
DNSMolly Hubbard     Clemson Cycling
DNPAnna Zuver   Decatur, GA 314412  120 Frazier Cycling
DNPLaura Hodge     127 
DNPDebbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  110 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNPJennifer Ivey     118 
DNPCaleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA 312900  116 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee