Race Results for
Chippewa Creek Road Race 2011
Brecksville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane Eberhart   Omaha, NE45:39:00 336220   
2 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH45:47:00 326258   
3 Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OHSame Time 236062   Team Lake Effect
4 Jay Karpinski   Same Time   
5 Jason Faulkner   45:49:00   
6 George Ganter   45:52:00   
7 Guy Singer   Same Time   
8 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH46:08:00 346976   WAS Labs Cycling
9 Shawn Gerber   Kidron, OH46:18:00 337454   Ride On Wooster
10 Christopher Leppla   Kent, OH46:35:00 335208   WAS Labs Cycling
11 Brian Meyer   48:25:00   
12 Daniel Tekempel   Smithville, OH48:26:00 335966   Ride On Wooster
13 Greg Halter   51:56:00   
14 Josh Schmidt   Oberlin, OH52:39:00 287999   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
15 Tom Mark   54:54:00   
DNF David Kovach   Cleveland, OHDNF 64390   Snake Bite Racing
DNF Michael Poremba   Aurora, OHDNF 263147   Chagrin River Cycling
DNF Will Ansley   DNF   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Howman   Wooster, OH55:08:00 316934   Ride On Wooster
2 Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OHSame Time 319220   Ride On Wooster
3 John Proppe   North Royalton, OHSame Time 301502   Team Lake Effect
4 Jason Indorf   Sagamore Hills, OH55:17:00 292338   WAS Labs Cycling
5 Nathaniel Veselenak   Brooklyn, OHSame Time 312196   Snake Bite Racing
6 John Kulbis   Euclid, OH55:22:00 269114   Spin
7 Eric Young   Parkville, MOSame Time 337618   Ride On Wooster
8 Brett Bailor   Erie, PA55:33:00 125331   Team Competitive Gear
9 Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH55:37:00 320320   Spin
10 Matt Schneider   Stow, OH55:41:00 310900   WAS Labs Cycling
11 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OHSame Time 298929   Prochain Cycling
12 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OHSame Time 270997   Team Lake Effect
13 Robert Brnilovich   Akron, OH55:53:00 281967   Stark Velo
14 Louis Paumier   Wooster, OH56:29:00 307096   Ride On Wooster
15 Michael Adams   Stow, OH58:18:00 115151   WAS Labs Cycling
16 Fritz Hoffmann   Medina, OH58:46:00 281977   Stark Velo
17 Chase Howard   Salem, OH59:46:00 321202   Ride On Wooster
18 Donald Bunker   Apple Creek, OH1:00:47 204055   Stark Velo
19 William Buckwalter   Wooster, OHSame Time 50641   Ride On Wooster
20 Brian McDonald   Cleveland Heights, OH1:02:43 207275   Boston Road Club, Inc.
21 James Barrett   Belleville, MI1:03:58 248958   
DNF Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OHDNF 278540   Eddys Bike Shop
DNF Cary Ferguson   Northfield, OHDNF 321628   WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OHDNF 261597   Spin
DNF Jamie English   Stow, OHDNF 307476   WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Scott Kuboff   University Heights, OHDNF 298848   Snake Bite Racing
DNF James Dannug   Macedonia, OHDNF 310607   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH46:06:00 320320   Spin
2 John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin HeightsSame Time 297492   Spin
3 Chase Howard   Salem, OH47:59:00 321202   
4 Jason Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH50:04:00 300170   Spin
5 Daniel Lausin   Willowick, OHSame Time 345004   
6 Derek Silkwood   Milan, OH50:22:00 339546   Spin

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Suppan   Orrville, OH1:05:33 310626   SoupCan Racing
2 John Lowry (1 - Cat3)   Keene, NHSame Time 68474   Stark Velo
3 Phillip Hines (2 - Cat3)   Sagamore Hills, OHSame Time 63240   Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH1:06:58 33715   Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Christopher Smith   Canton, OH1:07:10 263109   Stark Velo
6 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH1:08:02 115805   Team Lake Effect
7 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OHSame Time 267814   Snake Bite Racing
8 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OHSame Time 201034   WAS Labs Cycling
9 Joseph Pallotto (3 - Cat3)   Mantua, OHSame Time 54101   Lake Effect Cycling Team
10 Richard Parr   Canton, OH1:08:20 27316   Stark Velo
11 Ryan Knopf (1 - Cat4)   Strongsville, OHSame Time 200115   SoupCan Racing
12 Nate Loman (4 - Cat3)   Fairlawn, OH1:08:20 236165   Lake Effect Cycling Team
13 Jeffery Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH1:10:34 220717   A World Of Pain
14 Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA1:11:19 200639   Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
15 Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH1:11:47 200114   SoupCan Racing
16 Bryan Kalista   Chardon, OH1:11:52 323948   
DNF Carlos Vargas   DNF   
DNF Manual Rodrizuez   DNF   
DNF Jeff Kompa   Cleveland OhioDNF 282965   Snake Bite Racing
DNF David Garrett (Cat3)   Parma, OHDNF 51581   Pista Elite
DNF Derek Wilford (Cat3)   Euclid, OHDNF 134363   Spin
DNF Christian Staneluis   Shaker Heights, OHDNF 181786   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Thompson   Lakewood, OH1:12:50 311256   Spin
2 James Baldesare   Kent, OHSame Time 63797   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
3 Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OHSame Time 194192   DeathRow Velo
4 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OHSame Time 179664   Carbon Racing
5 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH1:14:42 214530   Carbon Racing
6 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OHSame Time 207847   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
7 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OHSame Time 232237   Carbon Racing
8 Aaron Cruikshank (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OHSame Time 258844   Carbon Racing
9 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UTSame Time 282666   Team Lake Effect
10 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OHSame Time 170377   Spin
11 Peter Deucher (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, INSame Time 225739   
12 Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OHSame Time 262227   
13 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OHSame Time 16965   Carbon Racing
14 Jonathan Shell   Wooster, OHSame Time 71499   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
15 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OHSame Time 207549   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
16 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA1:15:33 182818   Presque Isle Cycling Club
17 Scott Lempka (2 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OHSame Time 290590   Spin
18 Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OHSame Time 214963   Spin
19 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH1:15:47 209770   Spin
20 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH1:16:02 141650   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
21 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OHSame Time 49665   
22 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH1:18:27 99527   Carbon Racing
23 Tom Keller   Solon, OH1:21:32 205603   Spin
DNF Alan Marcosson (Cat2)   Cleveland, OHDNF 45638   Pista Elite
DNF Stephen Schott (Cat2)   Coraopolis, PADNF 247323   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
DNF Andrew Clarke   Medina, OHDNF 212538   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price (1 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH51:07:00 172593   Team SummaCare
2 Jane Geisse (1 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH51:29:00 261161   Spin
3 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH53:03:00 245157   Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Amanda Schmidt   Oberlin, OH55:05:00 288000   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 Kelly Baker   North Olmsted, OH55:45:00 333290   
6 Tiffany Kert   Akron, OH56:00:00 314024   Snake Bite Racing
7 Nicole Miranda   Valley City, OH59:18:00 218847   Mirco Racing
8 Linda Miranda   Valley City, OH 151798   Mirco Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee