Race Results for
UND CC/Blue Moose present: Too Flat, Too Furious!
Grand Forks, ND
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Mills   Bottineau, ND 342800   University of North Dakota
2 Jordan Riley   Glenwood, MN 295001   University of North Dakota
3 Derek Johnson   Grand Junction, CO 346498   
4 Samuel Williams   Northfield, MN 340546   
5 Matthias Kammerer   Lawrencelawrence, KS 343262   
6 Nathan Kemp   Bloomington, MN 341140   
7 Asmcaf Zin      
8 Tim Holland      University of North Dakota
9 Andrew Turvey   Manhattan, KS 315458   
10 Nick Velardi   Saint Cloud, MN 349664   
11 Kevin Chung   Maple Grove, MN 337540   

Men - Cat C - Collegiate (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Burton-Kelly   Grand Forks, ND 291166   University of North Dakota
2 Clifford Watkins   Northfield, MN 319618   
3 Trevor Quass   Green Bay, WI 325180   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
4 Mitchell Ryan   Saint Paul, MN 259274   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
5 Stephen Noyes   Northfield, MN 292222   
6 Tyler Rhodes   Manhattan, KS 307811   Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Daniel Craig   Minneapolis, MN 341584   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C

Men - Cat A/B - Collegiate (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 david carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419   Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Taylor Kobayashi   Woodbury, MN 299129   Loon State Cyclists
3 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Logan Evans   Hillsboro, OR 290719   University of North Dakota
5 Erik Sanders   Burnsville, MN 290718   University of North Dakota
6 Karl Schuchard   Minneapolis, MN 318690   
7 Rick Barrett      
8 Aidan Dick   Los Angeles, CA 342518   
9 Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNF Al Matson      

Men - Cat 3/4/5 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Schulz (1 - Cat4)   Davenport, ND 232768  200 
2 Ted Bibby   Grand Forks, ND 221087  386 University of North Dakota
3 Nicolas Buer   Grand Forks, ND 336954  383 UND Cycling Club
4 Matthew Burt (2 - Cat4)   Grand Forks, ND 301731  394 Mercury Racing
DNF Logan Smestad (Cat4)   Nerstrand, MN 296746  393 University of North Dakota Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Harris     391 Olympia Cycling Club
2 Paul Benson     392 Alter Ego Sports
3 Clayton Meizner     390 Olympia Cycling Club
4 Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707  91 Freewheel

Women - Cat C - Collegiate (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Frank   Northfield, MN 346576   

Women - Cat A/B - Collegiate (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gracia Folkeringa   Minneapolis, MN 335940   University of Minnesota
2 Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289   University of Kansas
3 Alida Mau   Saint Paul, MN 346706   
DNF Megan Kelly   Minneapolis, MN 296364   Omnium Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee