Race Results for
NJ Individual Time Trial Championship
Chatsworth, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OSM20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.85Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   UPMC Cycling Performance
2477.08Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874   UPMC Cycling Performance
3525.31Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA 306948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4573.55Steve Hawkins   Dublin, PA 168627   Central Bucks Velo

Men - OSM20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5David Kozma   Sunnyvale, CA 222205   

Men - Men 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.63Thomas Gibbons   Linwood, NJ 346994   
2531.31Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO 292415   Colavita Racing
3590.00Eric Toff   Logan Township, NJ 240788   Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/ CC Evesham

Men - Master Men 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Saling (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
2Richard Bradley   Mantoloking, NJ 116120   Team Atlantic

Men - Master Men 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo

Men - Master Men 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.27Steven Petouvis   Long Valley, NJ 59096   Liberty Cycle
2504.18Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ 271446   Montclair Cyclists
3547.09Joseph Schiavo   Sewell, NJ 236499   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4590.00Gerald Grayce   The Villages, FL 306584   Team Atlantic

Men - Master Men 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.84Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
2387.43Brian Griffith (1 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ 53005   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3403.02Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
4418.60Richard Bauch (2 - Cat3)   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing
5434.19Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ 141575   Colavita Racing
6449.78Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   Colavita Racing
7465.37Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing
8480.95Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists
9496.54Kim Grossman   Wall, NJ 216615   Cycles 54
10512.13Joseph Capitani   Clark, NJ 187429   Team Echelon
11527.72Michael MacLaga   Chatham, NJ 181340   Colavita Racing
13543.31Tom Outwin (1 - Cat4)   Randolph, NJ 51557   
14558.89Mark Reilly (1 - Cat5)   Egg Harbor City, NJ 345474   Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Master Men 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.46Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   Cycles 54
2382.82Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
3394.18Dave Weller   Shallotte, NC 279529   
4405.55Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   Cycles 54
6416.91James Mauroff   Devonshire, NJ 290184   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7428.27Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ 185509   Watchung Wheelmen
8439.63Steve Meddaugh   Hamilton Sq, NJ 97973   Somerset Wheelmen
9451.00Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787   Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
10462.36Walter Kowalski   Pittstown, NJ 60450   Jaeger Wheelmen
11473.72steven schwartz   Englishtown, NJ 307025   Atlantic Bicycle Club
13485.08Leonard Krupat (1 - Cat5)   Bedminster, NJ 162317   Watchung Wheelmen
14496.44Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   Team Cosmic
15507.81Robert Kaempfen   Bridgewater, NJ 50834   Liberty Cycle
16519.17Edward Rivas (2 - Cat5)   Marlton, NJ 340504   Summit

Men - Master Men 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Clayton Allen (1 - Cat3)   Hammonton, NJ 110675   Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.70Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
2345.03Vladimir Borovkov (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3364.37Christopher Hope   West Deptford, NJ 62978   PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
4383.70Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ 239315   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
5403.04Victor Rallo (2 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 66981   Guardian Coaching
6422.37Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
7441.71Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242   Watchung Wheelmen
8461.04Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   YSG Racing
9480.38Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ 211564   Northeastern Hardware
10499.71anthony camarata (1 - Cat4)   Fair Haven, NJ 278643   Undici/Guardian Coaching
11519.05Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ 231682   Peddler of Long Branch-The Gypsy Cow
12538.38Ricky Viapiana (2 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ 179263   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
15557.72John Panzica   Princeton, NJ 288331   Team 53X11 Coffee

Men - Master Men 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.27Mark Pohndorf (1 - Cat2)   Pottersville, NJ 237877   Colavita Racing
3389.42Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
4409.57William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702   Undici/Guardian Coaching
5429.72Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6449.86Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7470.01David Adornato   Verona, NJ 192551   Central Jersey Cycling Team
8490.16Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ 330312   Somerset Wheelmen
9510.31Timothy Hall (1 - Cat4)   Fair Haven, NJ 246716   Guardian Coaching
10530.46Daniel Frank (2 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ 193785   Guys Racing Club
12550.61Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ 55908   Colavita Racing
13570.75Glen Calhoun (1 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 5844   

Men - Master Men 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11James Harris (1 - Cat5)   Hainesport, NJ 352464   

Men - Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.36Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2415.47Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ 248001   FGX Racing
3442.59Jerry Ascolese (1 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 276152   Cycles 54
4469.71Jason Bradley   Hammonton, NJ 72938   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5496.83Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ 198221   Undici/Guardian Coaching
6523.95W Michael Matejovic (2 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 80698   Cycles 54
7551.06Frank Been (1 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ 235164   Jimenez Velo Sport

Men - Master Men 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.74Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ 253817   Jimenez Velo Sport
2414.27Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ 229926   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
3433.79Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ 188223   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4453.32Kenneth Gilliland (1 - Cat2)   Woolwich, NJ 90133   Liberty Cycle
5472.84Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ 299561   Team 53X11 Coffee
7492.37Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ 229818   DeathRow Velo
8511.90William Reagan   Egg Harbor City, NJ 29307   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9531.42Sean Pasieka (1 - Cat4)   Riverdale, NJ 306426   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
11550.95Mark Cywin (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ 297268   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
12570.47Benedict Rocco   Erial, NJ 207091   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
14590.00ISRAEL NIEVES   Jersey City, NJ 292772   Knapp's Cyclery Racing

Men - Junior Men 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.20Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838   Team Metra / Cycles 54
2465.03Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
3534.86Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling

Men - Junior Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.98Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
2463.71Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Liberty Cycle
3483.44Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483   Colavita Racing, Inc.
4503.18Raymond Reisen   Sparta, NJ 309277   Colavita Racing
5522.91Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Somerset Wheelmen
6542.64Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234   

Men - Junior Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.93Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199   Colavita Racing
2521.85Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing
3546.76Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing
4571.68Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Team Bulldog
2550.00Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3560.00Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348   Colavita Racing
4570.00Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
5580.00Gabriel RobinsonLeith   Pennington, NJ 348092   Somerset Wheelmen
6590.00Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717   Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.20Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
2331.44Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885   MetLife Cycling Team
3348.67Kenneth Lundgren (1 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Foundation
5365.91Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ 45870   Northeastern Hardware
6383.15Louis Schimmel   Clifton, NJ 42780   Northeastern Hardware
7400.39Jesse ODonnell   Toms River, NJ 342318   
8417.62Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ 225537   Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
9434.86Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ 274737   Team Metra / Cycles 54
10452.10Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187   Team Metra / Cycles 54
11469.34Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   DeathRow Velo
12486.57Ryan Pettit   Hammonton, NJ 232879   Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
13503.81Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
14521.05George Bicking (2 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701   Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
15538.29James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785   Watchung Wheelmen
16555.52Bryan Carbone   West Milford, NJ 336654   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
17572.76Matthew Kupsky   Vineland, NJ 186990   Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
18590.00Colin Seitz   Brick, NJ 284486   Cycles 54

Women - OSW20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marie DeRosa   New York, NY 168181   VO2maxOut.com

Women - Master Women 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dottie Saling (1 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ 45886   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Master Women 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Wendolowski (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, NJ 101053   Riptide Cycling

Women - Master Women 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.15Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858   Somerset Wheelmen
2476.21Susan Jankowitz   Sparta, NJ 184184   Somerset Wheelmen
3501.28Carol Lanza (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton Square, NJ 91357   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4526.34Jennifer DeFalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427   Team Cosmic
5551.41Rose CintronAllen (1 - Cat4)   Sewell, NJ 318364   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club

Women - Master Women 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2461.34Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ 200869   Montclair Cyclists
3504.22Ann Marie Polito (1 - Cat4)   Brick, NJ 292856   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4547.11Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
5590.00Michal Seidenman (2 - Cat4)   Demarest, NJ 297620   Montclair Cyclists

Women - Master Women 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.38maggie freeman   Manalapan, NJ 291857   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3506.98Tara Crowley   Wall, NJ 72713   Cycles 54
4585.59Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ 275341   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Women - Master Women 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2Amy Umgelter   Flemington, NJ 344732   

Women - Master Women 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Jones   New York, NY 307841   Montclair Cyclists
2Valerie Gould   Philadelphia, PA 324532   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Women - Junior Women 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.86Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902   Colavita Racing
2511.14Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ 259391   
3537.43Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804   Somerset Wheelmen
4563.72Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352   Somerset Wheelmen
5590.00Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing

Women - Junior Women 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.04Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300   Somerset Wheelmen
2514.02Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577   Somerset Wheelmen
3552.01Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230   Somerset Wheelmen
4590.00Emily Tufford   Robbinsville, NJ 293226   Riptide Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.52Elaine Molinaro (1 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ 204047   Montclair Cyclists
2456.85Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
3559.19Christine Ramirez   Fort Lee, NJ 343800   Team WE Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee