Race Results for
Pfoodman Racing Castlewood Race
Ballwin, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SInglespeed- Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Justin Allen      
3573.34K Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   
5600.00Craig Thrasher   Wildwood, MO 180590   
8600.00kyle denno   Saint Louis, MO 203008   
DNFStephen Venters   Saint Louis, MO 297245   

Men - SInglespeed- Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   Gateway Cycling Club
4590.01Carl Hoffman   Sun Prairie, WI 260247   
6600.00Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180   
7Mortimer Scott      

Men - Men Jr 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Tyler Bresler   St Louis, MO 381420   

Men - Men Jr 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanner Sublette   Hannibal, MO 379896   

Men - Male Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2565.00Ryan Ellen   Chesterfield, MO 295948   
3590.00John Yarnell   Boise, ID 274752   
4600.00Jamie Young   Wentzville, MO 383114   
DNFLou Grabow      

Men - Male Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Sublette   Hannibal, MO 143822   

Men - Male Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Archer      
2552.50Cameron Brown   Littleton, CO 359756   
3Bradley Smith      
4David Thompson      
5590.00Aaron Burlingame   Saint Llouis , MO 383018   

Men - Male Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Pettit      
2Joshua Walker      

Men - Male Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203   
3Rich Pierce      
4Douglas Grimm      
7600.00SCOTT MELIES   St Louis, MO 164197   
8600.00Duff Yocum   Saint Charles, MO 67697   

Men - Male Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2552.50Tom Blackman   St Charles, MO 183078   
6Mark Strika      
9Keith Baker      
10600.00Mike Wise   Ballwin, MO 181125   
11Art Clervia      
DNFDavid Haile   Fort Collins, CO 314554   
DNFBob Crow   Trenton, IL 200216   

Men - Male Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jeff Sona      
3David Hagen      
5573.32Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MO 2334   
8598.31Joseph Perry   Saint Peters, MO 351556   Momentum Racing
10600.00Doug Carlson   Colorado Springs, CO 355146   
11600.00Lindy Carroll   Saint Louis, MO 384027   
12600.00Bobby French   Ballwin, MO 383000   

Men - Male Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Frei   Saint Louis, MO 122045   
4Michael Homann      
6590.00Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080   
7Rick Bechere      
9Steve Timm      
13Matt Gudermuth      

Men - Male Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7600.00Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121   Wheel Fast Racing
9600.00Dave Domian   Saint Louis, MO 383149   
10Brian Ter Maat      
12Cory Basden      

Men - Male Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Keith Weinkein   St Louis 377867   
2Cory Case      
3Christian Chelios      
4561.42Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO 277604   
5568.56Lance Scott   Sugar Land, TX 138648   
6575.70Jeremy Alcorn   Beardstown, IL 256234   
8Ben Menashe      
11600.00Daniel Bresler   Saint Louis, MO 327334   
DNFAdam Bryant      
DNFChris Heschmeyer      

Men - Male Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Huering      
2548.33mike flanigan   Somerville, MA 77723   
5Alex Powell      
6581.65Michael Kuehnel   Houston, TX 403263   
7589.98nathan Dreyfus   Saint Louis, MO 214157   
8Jax Powell      
9600.00Charles Akers   Wildwood, MO 356474   

Men - Male Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Dorian Hauser   Belleville 378989   
4Ben Banet   Saint Louis, MO 304612   

Men - Male Cat 1- 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Bonney   Columbia, MO 304142   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNFMat Sulya   Saint Louis, MO 356787   Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Men - Male Cat 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO 1287   DRJ Racing
2James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348   360 Racing

Men - Male Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092   DRJ Racing
5Jeff Powell   Grover, MO 28562   

Men - Male Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.79John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO 22939   DRJ Racing
2564.90Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
3590.01Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057   Hub Bicycle Company

Men - Male Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2554.99Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982   Hub Bicycle Company
4600.00Brian Roggeveen   Saint Charles, MO 307039   Momentum Racing
5600.00Steve Friedman   Wildwood, MO 330106   Off the Front Racing
DNFKarl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   Green Street Cycling Team

Men - Male Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Ploch   St Louis, MO 163562   DRJ Racing
3573.34Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6600.00Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886   DRJ Racing
7600.00Matthew Ochs   Cape Girardeau, MO 247248   

Men - Male - Marathon - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00andrew gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580   
2542.08Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613   Gateway Cycling Club
3544.16Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537   
4Jon Schottler      
5548.32Benedict Nagy   Chicora Pa 271788   
6550.40Ross Blanton   Hazelwoodh, MO 319534   
7552.48Joshua Carroll   Columbia, MO 365500   
8karl king      
9Zdenek Palecek      
10558.72Todd Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 286736   Off the Front Racing
11560.80Nathan Means   Columbia, MO 102886   
12Brian Busken      
13564.96Jason Zoll   Saint Louis, MO 317224   
14JP Slosar      
15569.12Rob Ballou   Denver, CO 298422   
16571.20Peter Goode   St. Louis, MO 143223   
17John Powell      
18575.36Andrew Schuette   Columbia, MO 203223   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
19577.44Neil Samson   O Fallon, IL 355572   
20Brian Geigner      
21Fred Williams      
22583.68Dave Burke   Saint Clair Shores, MI 393000   
23585.76Joel Melka   Uniontown, MO 23974   Cyclewerx
24Alfred Carter      
25589.92Mark Grumke   Kirkwood, MO 200819   

Men - Kids- Coed - 3-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Regina Gudermuth      

Men - Kids- Coed - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel Cotton      
2Nicholas Brouk      
4Ethan Timm      
6Raven Gudermuth      
8Elena Bresler      
10Zachary Ochs      

Men - Kids- Coed - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Brandon Vornell      
7Ryan Vornell      

Men - Kids 3-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Allison Ochs      

Women - Female Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sammi Powell   Wildwood, MO 382974   
4Madelyn Nichols   Wildwood, MO 365989   

Women - Female Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hazel Rauls      
2565.00Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA 258361   
3590.00Caroline Esch   Saint Louis, MO 380726   

Women - Female Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3590.00Carrie Sona   Saint Louis, MO 382372   
6600.00Jackie Dozier   Defiance, MO 379594   
7Karen Einig      

Women - Female Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Courtney Green   Golden, CO 301820   
2556.67Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 313326   Momentum Racing
4590.01Sally Struckman   Ballwin, MO 273580   
5600.00Lisa White   Saint Louis, MO 320724   Pfoodman Racing
DNFCarolyn Moritz      
DNFCheryl McQueen      

Women - Female Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emilie Flanigan   Eureka, MO 214541   Dogfish Racing Team
2Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO 276636   Off the Front Racing

Women - Female - Marathon - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2565.00Karen Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 278808   Off the Front Racing
3590.00kerri schewe   Wildwood, MO 265575   Off the Front Racing
4600.00Gabrielle Renner   Saint Louis, MO 313704   
DNFJamie Volencheck      
DNFCory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340   

Women - Female - Marathon - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie McCreary   Saint Louis, MO 286559   Pfoodman Racing
5Angela Davis      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee